Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Sainte Lucie
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerMrs S Ricci
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 133
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 10 runs (30%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,137 GB · €49,194 IRE
- Official rating
- 133 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 May 2026, Killarney (IRE) (1/9)
Sainte Lucie has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May 26 | Killarney (IRE) | 1/9 | EvensF | won 11 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | MD O'Shea's Tourist Attraction Mares Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good to Yielding | 11-0 | 133 | - | Break My Soul (IRE) | €15,314 | 34 | 0/7 |
| 5 Apr 26 | Cork (IRE) | 1/19 | 11/2 | won 3¼ | Charlie O'Dwyer | Willie Mullins | BAR 1 Betting Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Yielding | 11-3 | 126 | - | Rockymountainbleu (IRE) | €26,505 | 23 | 3/17 |
| 13 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | 7/24 | 40/1 | 5¼ | Charlie O'Dwyer | Willie Mullins | Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | Class 2 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Soft | 11-0 | 129 | - | Air Of Entitlement (IRE) | £38,580 | 40 | 1/20 |
| 1 Feb 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 10/19 | 40/1 | 21½ | Charlie O'Dwyer | Willie Mullins | Padel At Leopardstown Golf Launching Spring 2026 Handicap Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-0 | 127 | - | Bowensonfire (FR) | €88,500 | 36 | 2/15 |
| 27 Dec 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 14/17 | 11/2 | 25 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | National Maternity Hospital Foundation Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 11-2 | 127 | h | Bowensonfire (FR) | €17,700 | 238 | 2/14 |
| 3 May 25 | Punchestown (IRE) | 7/12 | 50/1 | dist | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | Ballymore Champion Four Year Old Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 10-7 | 128 | h | Lulamba (FR) | €73,750 | 16 | 1/10 |
| 17 Apr 25 | Cheltenham | 5/9 | 11/10F | 9 | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | KTDA Fillies' Juvenile Handicap Hurdle | Class 1 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 12-0 | 131 | h | Lagoon Nebula (GB) | £22,780 | 34 | 1/7 |
| 14 Mar 25 | Cheltenham | 8/17 | 50/1 | 15 | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | JCB Triumph Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good to Soft | 10-9 | 131 | h | Poniros (GB) | £84,405 | 41 | 4/14 |
| 1 Feb 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 8/8 | 13/8F | dist | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Gannon's City Recovery & Recycling Services Juvenile Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-7 | - | - | Hello Neighbour (IRE) | €88,500 | 32 | 1/7 |
| 31 Dec 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/20 | 8/11F | won 11 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Celebrate The New Year With Tote 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Yielding to Soft | 10-7 | - | - | Luker's Tipple (IRE) | €7,375 | - | 0/19 |
MD O'Shea's Tourist Attraction Mares Hurdle
Listed2m1fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 26
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- won 11
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- MD O'Shea's Tourist Attraction Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 133
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Break My Soul (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €15,314
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/7
BAR 1 Betting Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m3fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/19
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- won 3¼
- Jockey
- Charlie O'Dwyer
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- BAR 1 Betting Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 126
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rockymountainbleu (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,505
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 3/17
Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
Class 22m4½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 7/24
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Charlie O'Dwyer
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 129
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Air Of Entitlement (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £38,580
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 1/20
Padel At Leopardstown Golf Launching Spring 2026 Handicap Hurdle
Listed2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/19
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 21½
- Jockey
- Charlie O'Dwyer
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Padel At Leopardstown Golf Launching Spring 2026 Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 127
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bowensonfire (FR)
- Winner prize
- €88,500
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 2/15
National Maternity Hospital Foundation Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/17
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 25
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- National Maternity Hospital Foundation Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 127
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Bowensonfire (FR)
- Winner prize
- €17,700
- Days
- 238
- Future form
- 2/14
Ballymore Champion Four Year Old Hurdle
Grade 12mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 25
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Ballymore Champion Four Year Old Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- 128
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Lulamba (FR)
- Winner prize
- €73,750
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/10
KTDA Fillies' Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
Class 12m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 25
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- KTDA Fillies' Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 131
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Lagoon Nebula (GB)
- Winner prize
- £22,780
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/7
JCB Triumph Hurdle
Grade 12m1fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 25
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 8/17
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- JCB Triumph Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- 131
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Poniros (GB)
- Winner prize
- £84,405
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 4/14
Gannon's City Recovery & Recycling Services Juvenile Hurdle
Grade 12mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Gannon's City Recovery & Recycling Services Juvenile Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hello Neighbour (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €88,500
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/7
Celebrate The New Year With Tote 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/20
- SP
- 8/11F
- Btn
- won 11
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Celebrate The New Year With Tote 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Luker's Tipple (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/19
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 26 | Cork (IRE) | BAR 1 Betting Handicap Hurdle | 1/19 | Ifallgoeswell (IRE) | 5 | 10 Apr 26 | Wexford (IRE) | Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle |
| 5 Apr 26 | Cork (IRE) | BAR 1 Betting Handicap Hurdle | 1/19 | Butter Fingers (IRE) | 6 | 7 May 26 | Wexford (IRE) | Visitwexford.ie Handicap Chase |
| 5 Apr 26 | Cork (IRE) | BAR 1 Betting Handicap Hurdle | 1/19 | D Art D Art (FR) | 14 | 7 May 26 | Wexford (IRE) | Purple And Gold Beginners Chase |
| 13 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | 7/24 | Roc Dino (FR) | 10 | 8 May 26 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Randox Maiden Hurdle |
| 1 Feb 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Padel At Leopardstown Golf Launching Spring 2026 Handicap Hurdle | 10/19 | Putapoundinthejar (IRE) | 13 | 11 Apr 26 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Paddy Woods Memorial Apprentice Handicap |
| 1 Feb 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Padel At Leopardstown Golf Launching Spring 2026 Handicap Hurdle | 10/19 | Kalix Delabarriere (FR) | - | 4 Apr 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | RYBO Handicap Hurdle |
| 27 Dec 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | National Maternity Hospital Foundation Handicap Hurdle | 14/17 | Bowensonfire (FR) | 1 | 1 Feb 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Padel At Leopardstown Golf Launching Spring 2026 Handicap Hurdle |
| 27 Dec 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | National Maternity Hospital Foundation Handicap Hurdle | 14/17 | Matt Connor (IRE) | 4 | 25 Jan 26 | Naas (IRE) | Albert Bartlett Triple Crown Series At Punchestown Festival 2026 Qualifier Ha… |
| 3 May 25 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ballymore Champion Four Year Old Hurdle | 7/12 | Lulamba (FR) | 1 | 17 Nov 25 | Exeter | Royal Oak Heavitree "Chasing Excellence" Beginners' Chase |
| 17 Apr 25 | Cheltenham | KTDA Fillies' Juvenile Handicap Hurdle | 5/9 | Our Lil (GB) | 7 | 13 May 25 | Worcester | Worcester Racecourse Ladies Day 7th June Handicap Hurdle (Div II) |
| 14 Mar 25 | Cheltenham | JCB Triumph Hurdle | 8/17 | Lulamba (FR) | 2 | 3 May 25 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ballymore Champion Four Year Old Hurdle |
| 14 Mar 25 | Cheltenham | JCB Triumph Hurdle | 8/17 | East India Dock (GB) | 3 | 9 May 25 | Chester | Ladbrokes Chester Cup (Heritage Handicap) |
| 14 Mar 25 | Cheltenham | JCB Triumph Hurdle | 8/17 | Place De La Nation (FR) | 5 | 20 Nov 25 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 14 Mar 25 | Cheltenham | JCB Triumph Hurdle | 8/17 | Blue Lemons (IRE) | - | 21 Apr 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle |
| 1 Feb 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Gannon's City Recovery & Recycling Services Juvenile Hurdle | 8/8 | Bacchanalian (GB) | 6 | 8 Feb 25 | Naas (IRE) | PSIL Property Maintenance Supporting Kill GAA Rated Hurdle |
- 1/195 Apr 26 · Cork (IRE)
BAR 1 Betting Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- BAR 1 Betting Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/19
- Winner next time
- Ifallgoeswell (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 10 Apr 26
- Race won
- Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
- 1/195 Apr 26 · Cork (IRE)
BAR 1 Betting Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- BAR 1 Betting Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/19
- Winner next time
- Butter Fingers (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 7 May 26
- Race won
- Visitwexford.ie Handicap Chase
- 1/195 Apr 26 · Cork (IRE)
BAR 1 Betting Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- BAR 1 Betting Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/19
- Winner next time
- D Art D Art (FR)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 7 May 26
- Race won
- Purple And Gold Beginners Chase
- 7/2413 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/24
- Winner next time
- Roc Dino (FR)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 8 May 26
- Race won
- Randox Maiden Hurdle
- 10/191 Feb 26 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Padel At Leopardstown Golf Launching Spring 2026 Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Padel At Leopardstown Golf Launching Spring 2026 Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/19
- Winner next time
- Putapoundinthejar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 11 Apr 26
- Race won
- Paddy Woods Memorial Apprentice Handicap
- 10/191 Feb 26 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Padel At Leopardstown Golf Launching Spring 2026 Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Padel At Leopardstown Golf Launching Spring 2026 Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/19
- Winner next time
- Kalix Delabarriere (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 4 Apr 26
- Race won
- RYBO Handicap Hurdle
- 14/1727 Dec 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
National Maternity Hospital Foundation Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- National Maternity Hospital Foundation Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 14/17
- Winner next time
- Bowensonfire (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Feb 26
- Race won
- Padel At Leopardstown Golf Launching Spring 2026 Handicap Hurdle
- 14/1727 Dec 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
National Maternity Hospital Foundation Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- National Maternity Hospital Foundation Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 14/17
- Winner next time
- Matt Connor (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 25 Jan 26
- Race won
- Albert Bartlett Triple Crown Series At Punchestown Festival 2026 Qualifier Ha…
- 7/123 May 25 · Punchestown (IRE)
Ballymore Champion Four Year Old Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 25
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Ballymore Champion Four Year Old Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Lulamba (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 17 Nov 25
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Royal Oak Heavitree "Chasing Excellence" Beginners' Chase
- 5/917 Apr 25 · Cheltenham
KTDA Fillies' Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 25
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- KTDA Fillies' Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Our Lil (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 13 May 25
- Race won
- Worcester Racecourse Ladies Day 7th June Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
- 8/1714 Mar 25 · Cheltenham
JCB Triumph Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 25
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- JCB Triumph Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/17
- Winner next time
- Lulamba (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 May 25
- Race won
- Ballymore Champion Four Year Old Hurdle
- 8/1714 Mar 25 · Cheltenham
JCB Triumph Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 25
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- JCB Triumph Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/17
- Winner next time
- East India Dock (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 9 May 25
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- Ladbrokes Chester Cup (Heritage Handicap)
- 8/1714 Mar 25 · Cheltenham
JCB Triumph Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 25
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- JCB Triumph Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/17
- Winner next time
- Place De La Nation (FR)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 20 Nov 25
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 8/1714 Mar 25 · Cheltenham
JCB Triumph Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 25
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- JCB Triumph Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/17
- Winner next time
- Blue Lemons (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 21 Apr 25
- Race won
- O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle
- 8/81 Feb 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Gannon's City Recovery & Recycling Services Juvenile Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Gannon's City Recovery & Recycling Services Juvenile Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Bacchanalian (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 8 Feb 25
- Race won
- PSIL Property Maintenance Supporting Kill GAA Rated Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 31 Dec 24 | 9 May 26 | 1/20 | 131 | 133 | 133 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £2,137 | €49,194 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 31 Dec 24
- Last run
- 9 May 26
- First run for yard
- 1/20
- OR first run
- 131
- OR last run
- 133
- Best OR
- 133
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,137
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,194
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £2,137 | €49,194 | 133 | 31 Dec 24 | 9 May 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,137
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,194
- Best OR
- 133
- First run
- 31 Dec 24
- Last run
- 9 May 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £2,137 | €49,194 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,137
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,194
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,072 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,314 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £510 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,505 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £555 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,072
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,314
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £510
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,505
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £555
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £1,582 | €22,689 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £555 | €26,505 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,582
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,689
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £555
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,505
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,137 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,505 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,314 |
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,137
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,505
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,314
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £510 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,314 | ||
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,072 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £555 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,505 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £510
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,314
Class 1
- Class
- Class 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,072
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £555
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,505
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,072 | €15,314 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £1,065 | €33,880 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,072
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,314
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,065
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,880
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,065 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,072 | €26,505 | ||
| May | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,314 | ||
| December | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,065
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,072
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,505
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,314
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Townend | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €22,689 | ||
| Charlie O'Dwyer | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £555 | €26,505 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,582 | €0 | ||
| Brian Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,689
Charlie O'Dwyer
- Jockey
- Charlie O'Dwyer
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £555
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,505
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,582
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brian Hayes
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £2,137 | €49,194 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,137
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,194
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £555 | €49,194 | ||
| h | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,582 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £555
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,194
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,582
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,505 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,137 | €15,314 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,505
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,137
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,314
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £510 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £510 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,072 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £555 | €49,194 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £510
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £510
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,072
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £555
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,194
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGreat Pretender (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSainte Folie (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSaint Des Saints (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sainte Folie (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Great Pretender (IRE) | Sainte Folie (FR) | Saint Des Saints (FR) | Terrains D'Avilly St Leonard Et Al | 28 Mar 21 | bay | mare | NH 2m3½f | NH 2m2½f |
Great Pretender (IRE)
- Damsire
- Saint Des Saints (FR)
- Breeder
- Terrains D'Avilly St Leonard Et Al
- Foaled
- 28 Mar 21
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Great Pretender (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,945 | 302 | 656 | 10 | 3 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 621 | 114 | 237 | 8 | 2 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 540 | 75 | 167 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 179 | 19 | 52 | 4 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,945
- Wins
- 302
- Placed
- 656
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 621
- Wins
- 114
- Placed
- 237
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 540
- Wins
- 75
- Placed
- 167
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 179
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 52
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Great Pretender (IRE) × Saint Des Saints (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 13 | 6 | £208,639 | €49,194 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 13
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £208,639
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,194
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jingko Blue (FR) | 12 | 6 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £178,128 | €0 |
| Sainte Lucie (FR) | 10 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £2,137 | €49,194 |
| Shomen Uchi (FR) | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | £21,501 | €0 |
| Invictus Allen (FR) | 14 | 1 | 0 | - | £6,873 | €0 |
Jingko Blue (FR)
- Horse
- Jingko Blue (FR)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £178,128
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sainte Lucie (FR)
- Horse
- Sainte Lucie (FR)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,137
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,194
Shomen Uchi (FR)
- Horse
- Shomen Uchi (FR)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,501
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Invictus Allen (FR)
- Horse
- Invictus Allen (FR)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,873
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 133 | 133 | 126 | 133 | 9 May 26 | 8 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 133
- Highest OR
- 133
- Lowest OR
- 126
- Last winning OR
- 133
- Last win
- 9 May 26
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May 26 | Killarney (IRE) | NH | 133 | 7 | 1/9 |
| 5 Apr 26 | Cork (IRE) | NH | 126 | -3 | 1/19 |
| 13 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | NH | 129 | 2 | 7/24 |
| 1 Feb 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | NH | 127 | 0 | 10/19 |
| 27 Dec 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | NH | 127 | -1 | 14/17 |
| 3 May 25 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 128 | -3 | 7/12 |
| 17 Apr 25 | Cheltenham | NH | 131 | 0 | 5/9 |
| 14 Mar 25 | Cheltenham | NH | 131 | - | 8/17 |
- 1/99 May 26 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 26
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 133
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 1/9
- 1/195 Apr 26 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 126
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 1/19
- 7/2413 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 129
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 7/24
- 10/191 Feb 26 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 127
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 10/19
- 14/1727 Dec 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 127
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 14/17
- 7/123 May 25 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 25
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 128
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 7/12
- 5/917 Apr 25 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 25
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 131
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/9
- 8/1714 Mar 25 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 25
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 131
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 8/17
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 133 | 133 | 0 | 133 | 9 May 26 | 0 | 133 | 0 | 133 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 133
- OR last run
- 133
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 133
- Last win
- 9 May 26
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 133
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 133
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Great Pretender (IRE) out of Sainte Folie (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Montmartre (FR)
- Saint Savin (FR)0W · 0R
Female line
- 1Sainte Folie (FR)
Notable relatives
Sainte Lucie is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
How old is Sainte Lucie?
Sainte Lucie (FR) is a 5-year-old bay mare, foaled on 28 March 2021.
Who are the sire and dam of Sainte Lucie?
Sainte Lucie (FR) is by Great Pretender (IRE) out of Sainte Folie (FR), a daughter of Saint Des Saints (FR), and was bred by Terrains D'Avilly St Leonard Et Al.
Who trains Sainte Lucie?
Sainte Lucie (FR) is trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Mrs S Ricci, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Sainte Lucie's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Sainte Lucie (FR) has won 3 of 10 races (30%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Sainte Lucie's biggest win?
Sainte Lucie (FR)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the MD O'Shea's Tourist Attraction Mares Hurdle (Listed) at Killarney (IRE) on 9 May 2026.
Has Sainte Lucie ever been beaten?
Sainte Lucie (FR) has been beaten 7 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 1 February 2025 at Leopardstown (IRE) (8th of 8).
What is Sainte Lucie's official rating?
Sainte Lucie (FR) is officially rated 133 over jumps (also the career high).
When did Sainte Lucie last run?
Sainte Lucie (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 May 2026 at Killarney (IRE) in the MD O'Shea's Tourist Attraction Mares Hurdle, finishing 1st of 9.
What is Sainte Lucie's record at Cheltenham?
Sainte Lucie (FR) has run most often at Cheltenham, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated