Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Rosa Woodsii
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerDavid Spratt & Sean Jones & Mrs Lynne Lyons
- FamilyDarmiana
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Highest OR
- 79
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €3,605 IRE
- Last official rating
- 79 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Aug 2021, Curragh (IRE) (6/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/13 | 15/2 | 6½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | DMG Media Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-2 | 79 | My Holy Fox (IRE) | €7,080 | 37 | 1/10 |
| 2 Jul 21 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 4/8 | 9/2 | 7¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | - | Friendly (IRE) | €7,965 | 288 | 0/5 |
| 17 Sep 20 | Naas (IRE) | 2/10 | 15/2 | 1 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | - | Sense Of Style (IRE) | €9,145 | 53 | 0/9 |
| 26 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/18 | 8/1 | 9½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 9-2 | - | Thunder Beauty (IRE) | €9,735 | - | 1/17 |
- 6/138 Aug 21 · Curragh (IRE)15/2
DMG Media Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/13
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- DMG Media Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 79
- Winner / 2nd
- My Holy Fox (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 1/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 21
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Friendly (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- 288
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 20
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sense Of Style (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 53
- Future form
- 0/9
- 10/1826 Jul 20 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/18
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Thunder Beauty (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,735
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/17
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 21 | Curragh (IRE) | DMG Media Fillies Maiden | 6/13 | My Holy Fox (IRE) | 1 | 14 Sep 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
| 26 Jul 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 10/18 | Sloane Peterson (IRE) | 5 | 8 Aug 20 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
- 6/138 Aug 21 · Curragh (IRE)
DMG Media Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- DMG Media Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 6/13
- Winner next time
- My Holy Fox (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Sep 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- 10/1826 Jul 20 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 20
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 10/18
- Winner next time
- Sloane Peterson (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 8 Aug 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 26 Jul 20 | 8 Aug 21 | 10/18 | 79 | 79 | 79 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,605 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 26 Jul 20
- Last run
- 8 Aug 21
- First run for yard
- 10/18
- OR first run
- 79
- OR last run
- 79
- Best OR
- 79
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,605
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,605 | 79 | 26 Jul 20 | 8 Aug 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,605
- Best OR
- 79
- First run
- 26 Jul 20
- Last run
- 8 Aug 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,605 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,605
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,485 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €120 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,485
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,605 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,605
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €120 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,945 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,945
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,605 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,605
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,945 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €120 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,945
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €120 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,945 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,945
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,605 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,605
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,605 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,605
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,605 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,605
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,065 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,065
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWootton Bassett (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireIffraaj (GB)
- Sire's damBalladonia (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDazzling Rose (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRaven's Pass (USA)
- Dam's damDarmiana (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dazzling Rose (GB) · by Raven's Pass (USA) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Darmiana (USA) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wootton Bassett (GB) | Dazzling Rose (GB) | Raven's Pass (USA) | Emma Capon Bloodstock | 24 Jan 18 | bay or brown | mare | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f |
Wootton Bassett (GB)
- Damsire
- Raven's Pass (USA)
- Breeder
- Emma Capon Bloodstock
- Foaled
- 24 Jan 18
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Wootton Bassett (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,077 | 455 | 1,014 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,454 | 224 | 494 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,021 | 163 | 358 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 467 | 77 | 169 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,077
- Wins
- 455
- Placed
- 1,014
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,454
- Wins
- 224
- Placed
- 494
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,021
- Wins
- 163
- Placed
- 358
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 467
- Wins
- 77
- Placed
- 169
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Wootton Bassett (GB) × Raven's Pass (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 6 | £16,716 | €3,605 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,605
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trueman (GB) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £5,334 | €0 |
| Wootton's Jewel (GB) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £9,969 | €0 |
| Rosa Woodsii (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,605 |
| Snow Creek (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £1,413 | €0 |
Trueman (GB)
- Horse
- Trueman (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wootton's Jewel (GB)
- Horse
- Wootton's Jewel (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,969
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rosa Woodsii (FR)
- Horse
- Rosa Woodsii (FR)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,605
Snow Creek (IRE)
- Horse
- Snow Creek (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,413
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 79 | 79 | 79 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 79
- Highest OR
- 79
- Lowest OR
- 79
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 79 | 6/13 |
- 6/138 Aug 21 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 79
- Pos
- 6/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 79 | 79 | 0 | 79 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 79
- OR last run
- 79
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 79
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Trueman (GB)1W · 5R
Half siblings
By Muhaarar (GB)
- Zicatela (IRE)1W · 3R
By Calyx (GB)
- Prestige Ricky (GB)2W · 4R
By Harry Angel (IRE)
- Dazzling Angel (GB)0W · 3R
By Pinatubo (IRE)
- Stephen's Secret (GB)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Dazzling Rose (GB) · by Raven's Pass (USA)
- 2Darmiana (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Rosa Woodsii foaled?
Rosa Woodsii (FR), a bay or brown racehorse, was foaled on 24 January 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Rosa Woodsii?
Rosa Woodsii (FR) is by Wootton Bassett (GB) out of Dazzling Rose (GB), a daughter of Raven's Pass (USA), and was bred by Emma Capon Bloodstock.
Who trained Rosa Woodsii?
Rosa Woodsii (FR) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by David Spratt & Sean Jones & Mrs Lynne Lyons at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Rosa Woodsii's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Rosa Woodsii (FR) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Rosa Woodsii's official rating?
Rosa Woodsii (FR) was last officially rated 79 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Rosa Woodsii still racing?
Rosa Woodsii (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 August 2021 at Curragh (IRE) in the DMG Media Fillies Maiden, finishing 6th of 13, and has not run there since.
What is Rosa Woodsii's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Rosa Woodsii (FR) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated