Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
River Dream
- TrainerSeamus Fahey
- OwnerF Stynes
- FamilyCamden's Gift
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1994
- Highest OR
- 57
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 11 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 57 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Aug 2000, Wexford (RH) (IRE) (12/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 00 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 12/13 | 20/1 | dist | Mary B Williamson | Seamus Fahey | Slaney Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 2m | Yielding | 9-7 | 57 | - | Luna Fleur (IRE) | 1,015 | 1/10 |
| 1 Nov 97 | Clonmel (IRE) | 13/15 | 3/1F | 10½ | Pat Smullen | Willie Mullins | Cityflyer London Gatwick Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 9-11 | - | - | Deerfield Fame (USA) | 6 | 0/9 |
| 26 Oct 97 | Galway (IRE) | 3/6 | 8/1 | 2½ | Pat Smullen | Willie Mullins | Bank Of Ireland International Division Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 8-4 | - | - | Rescue Time (IRE) | 3 | 1/4 |
| 23 Oct 97 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 15/18 | 10/1 | 5½ | N G McCullagh | Willie Mullins | Summerhill Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Good | 9-3 | - | - | Le Ciel (IRE) | 30 | 0/16 |
| 23 Sep 97 | Listowel (IRE) | 2/17 | 20/1 | 1½ | Pat Smullen | Willie Mullins | John Lynch Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 2m | Soft | 9-13 | - | - | Nocksky (IRE) | 70 | 2/14 |
| 15 Jul 97 | Killarney (IRE) | 7/8 | 12/1 | 13 | Seamie Heffernan | J C Hayden | Murphys-Mitsubishi Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Yielding to Soft | 9-7 | - | b | Meet And Greet I (IRE) | 17 | 0/7 |
| 28 Jun 97 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/11 | 20/1 | 3¼ | N G McCullagh | J C Hayden | I.A.W.S. Centenary Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding | 8-1 | - | - | Beach Project (IRE) | 56 | 1/10 |
| 3 May 97 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/14 | 14/1 | 3 | Ted Durcan | J C Hayden | Eurovision Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | - | Le Ciel (IRE) | 234 | 2/13 |
| 11 Sep 96 | Galway (IRE) | 3/8 | 7/1 | 7 | Willie Supple | J C Hayden | Galway City Vintners Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good to Firm | 8-0 | - | - | Caiseal Ros (IRE) | 17 | 1/7 |
| 25 Aug 96 | Tralee (IRE) | 3/13 | 16/1 | 8½ | Willie Supple | J C Hayden | Tralee Beef & Lamb Company Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 8-5 | - | - | Caiseal Ros (IRE) | 32 | 3/12 |
| 24 Jul 96 | Naas (IRE) | 6/11 | 16/1 | ½ | N G McCullagh | J C Hayden | European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-11 | - | - | Family Tradition (IRE) | - | 2/10 |
- 12/1312 Aug 00 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)20/1
Slaney Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 00
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mary B Williamson
- Trainer
- Seamus Fahey
- Race
- Slaney Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 57
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Luna Fleur (IRE)
- Days
- 1,015
- Future form
- 1/10
Cityflyer London Gatwick Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 97
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Cityflyer London Gatwick Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Deerfield Fame (USA)
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 0/9
Bank Of Ireland International Division Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 97
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Bank Of Ireland International Division Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rescue Time (IRE)
- Days
- 3
- Future form
- 1/4
Summerhill Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 97
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/18
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Summerhill Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Le Ciel (IRE)
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/16
John Lynch Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 97
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/17
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- John Lynch Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Nocksky (IRE)
- Days
- 70
- Future form
- 2/14
Murphys-Mitsubishi Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m3fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 97
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- J C Hayden
- Race
- Murphys-Mitsubishi Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Meet And Greet I (IRE)
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/7
- 10/1128 Jun 97 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
I.A.W.S. Centenary Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 97
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- J C Hayden
- Race
- I.A.W.S. Centenary Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beach Project (IRE)
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 1/10
- 8/143 May 97 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Eurovision Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 97
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Ted Durcan
- Trainer
- J C Hayden
- Race
- Eurovision Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Le Ciel (IRE)
- Days
- 234
- Future form
- 2/13
Galway City Vintners Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 96
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- J C Hayden
- Race
- Galway City Vintners Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Caiseal Ros (IRE)
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/7
- 3/1325 Aug 96 · Tralee (IRE)16/1
Tralee Beef & Lamb Company Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 96
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- J C Hayden
- Race
- Tralee Beef & Lamb Company Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Caiseal Ros (IRE)
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 3/12
European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 96
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- J C Hayden
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Family Tradition (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 00 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Slaney Handicap | 12/13 | Divine Dancer (IRE) | 2 | 15 Aug 00 | Dundalk (IRE) | Highfield Handicap |
| 26 Oct 97 | Galway (IRE) | Bank Of Ireland International Division Handicap | 3/6 | Executive Decision I (IRE) | 2 | 27 Dec 97 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1998 Punchestown Festival (28th-30th April) Hurdle |
| 23 Sep 97 | Listowel (IRE) | John Lynch Handicap | 2/17 | Nocksky (IRE) | 1 | 28 Dec 97 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Woodies D.I.Y. Christmas Hurdle |
| 23 Sep 97 | Listowel (IRE) | John Lynch Handicap | 2/17 | Runabout (IRE) | 10 | 25 Sep 97 | Listowel (IRE) | Spectra Photo Labs Handicap Hurdle |
| 28 Jun 97 | Curragh (IRE) | I.A.W.S. Centenary Handicap | 10/11 | Monongahela (IRE) | 3 | 9 Jul 97 | Naas (IRE) | Thoroughbred Breeders Supporters Naas Race |
| 3 May 97 | Curragh (IRE) | Eurovision Handicap | 8/14 | Tertia (IRE) | 5 | 5 May 97 | Limerick (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Maiden |
| 3 May 97 | Curragh (IRE) | Eurovision Handicap | 8/14 | Quite Chuffed (GB) | 7 | 13 May 97 | Killarney (IRE) | Baileys Irish Cream Handicap |
| 11 Sep 96 | Galway (IRE) | Galway City Vintners Race | 3/8 | Caiseal Ros (IRE) | 1 | 26 Oct 96 | Leopardstown (IRE) | EBF Premier Fillies Nursery |
| 25 Aug 96 | Tralee (IRE) | Tralee Beef & Lamb Company Maiden | 3/13 | Mr Lightfoot (IRE) | 2 | 6 Apr 97 | Curragh (IRE) | Loughbrown Race |
| 25 Aug 96 | Tralee (IRE) | Tralee Beef & Lamb Company Maiden | 3/13 | Storm Master (IRE) | 5 | 17 Oct 96 | Tipperary (IRE) | Caulfield European Breeders Fund Maiden (Div 2) |
| 25 Aug 96 | Tralee (IRE) | Tralee Beef & Lamb Company Maiden | 3/13 | Strawberry Beds (IRE) | 7 | 2 Sep 96 | Sligo (IRE) | Tattersalls Race |
| 24 Jul 96 | Naas (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Maiden | 6/11 | Family Tradition (IRE) | 1 | 24 Aug 96 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Debutante Stakes |
| 24 Jul 96 | Naas (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Maiden | 6/11 | Swift Gulliver (IRE) | 2 | 5 Aug 96 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Dargle European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 12/1312 Aug 00 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Slaney Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 00
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race
- Slaney Handicap
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Divine Dancer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Aug 00
- Race won
- Highfield Handicap
- 3/626 Oct 97 · Galway (IRE)
Bank Of Ireland International Division Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 97
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Bank Of Ireland International Division Handicap
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Executive Decision I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Dec 97
- Race won
- 1998 Punchestown Festival (28th-30th April) Hurdle
- 2/1723 Sep 97 · Listowel (IRE)
John Lynch Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 97
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- John Lynch Handicap
- This horse
- 2/17
- Winner next time
- Nocksky (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Dec 97
- Race won
- Woodies D.I.Y. Christmas Hurdle
- 2/1723 Sep 97 · Listowel (IRE)
John Lynch Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 97
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- John Lynch Handicap
- This horse
- 2/17
- Winner next time
- Runabout (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 25 Sep 97
- Race won
- Spectra Photo Labs Handicap Hurdle
- 10/1128 Jun 97 · Curragh (IRE)
I.A.W.S. Centenary Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 97
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- I.A.W.S. Centenary Handicap
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Monongahela (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 9 Jul 97
- Race won
- Thoroughbred Breeders Supporters Naas Race
- 8/143 May 97 · Curragh (IRE)
Eurovision Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 97
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Eurovision Handicap
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Tertia (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 5 May 97
- Race won
- Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Maiden
- 8/143 May 97 · Curragh (IRE)
Eurovision Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 97
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Eurovision Handicap
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Quite Chuffed (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 13 May 97
- Race won
- Baileys Irish Cream Handicap
- 3/811 Sep 96 · Galway (IRE)
Galway City Vintners Race
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 96
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Galway City Vintners Race
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Caiseal Ros (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Oct 96
- Race won
- EBF Premier Fillies Nursery
- 3/1325 Aug 96 · Tralee (IRE)
Tralee Beef & Lamb Company Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 96
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race
- Tralee Beef & Lamb Company Maiden
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Mr Lightfoot (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Apr 97
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Loughbrown Race
- 3/1325 Aug 96 · Tralee (IRE)
Tralee Beef & Lamb Company Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 96
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race
- Tralee Beef & Lamb Company Maiden
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Storm Master (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 17 Oct 96
- Race won
- Caulfield European Breeders Fund Maiden (Div 2)
- 3/1325 Aug 96 · Tralee (IRE)
Tralee Beef & Lamb Company Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 96
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race
- Tralee Beef & Lamb Company Maiden
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Strawberry Beds (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 2 Sep 96
- Race won
- Tattersalls Race
- 6/1124 Jul 96 · Naas (IRE)
European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 96
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 6/11
- Winner next time
- Family Tradition (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Aug 96
- Race won
- Debutante Stakes
- 6/1124 Jul 96 · Naas (IRE)
European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 96
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 6/11
- Winner next time
- Swift Gulliver (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 5 Aug 96
- Race won
- Dargle European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamus Fahey | W P Mullins | 12 Aug 00 | 12 Aug 00 | 12/13 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Mullins | J C Hayden | 23 Sep 97 | 1 Nov 97 | 2/17 | - | - | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| J C Hayden | - | 24 Jul 96 | 15 Jul 97 | 6/11 | - | - | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €0 |
Seamus Fahey
- Trainer
- Seamus Fahey
- Moved from
- W P Mullins
- First run
- 12 Aug 00
- Last run
- 12 Aug 00
- First run for yard
- 12/13
- OR first run
- 57
- OR last run
- 57
- Best OR
- 57
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Moved from
- J C Hayden
- First run
- 23 Sep 97
- Last run
- 1 Nov 97
- First run for yard
- 2/17
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J C Hayden
- Trainer
- J C Hayden
- First run
- 24 Jul 96
- Last run
- 15 Jul 97
- First run for yard
- 6/11
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €0 | 57 | 24 Jul 96 | 12 Aug 00 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 57
- First run
- 24 Jul 96
- Last run
- 12 Aug 00
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 14f and over | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tralee (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tralee (IRE)
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €0 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N G McCullagh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Pat Smullen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Supple | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mary B Williamson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ted Durcan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Supple
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mary B Williamson
- Jockey
- Mary B Williamson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ted Durcan
- Jockey
- Ted Durcan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J C Hayden | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Mullins | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Seamus Fahey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J C Hayden
- Trainer
- J C Hayden
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamus Fahey
- Trainer
- Seamus Fahey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRiver Falls I (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAragon (GB)
- Sire's damMore Fizz (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCamden's Gift (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCamden Town (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Camden's Gift (GB) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| River Falls I (GB) | Camden's Gift (GB) | Camden Town (GB) | mare | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 9.1f · NH 2m3½f |
River Falls I (GB)
- Damsire
- Camden Town (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.1f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of River Falls I (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,206 | 52 | 178 | 11 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 262 | 12 | 46 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 156 | 9 | 26 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going | 45 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,206
- Wins
- 52
- Placed
- 178
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 262
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 46
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 156
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 26
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
River Falls I (GB) × Camden Town mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 4 | £0 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 4 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lilywhite (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| River Dream (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Lilywhite (IRE)
- Horse
- Lilywhite (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
River Dream (IRE)
- Horse
- River Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 57 | 57 | 57 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 57
- Highest OR
- 57
- Lowest OR
- 57
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 00 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Flat | 57 | 12/13 |
- 12/1312 Aug 00 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 00
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 57
- Pos
- 12/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 57 | 57 | 0 | 57 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 57
- OR last run
- 57
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 57
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Lilywhite (IRE)0W · 7R
Half siblings
By Waajib (IRE)
- Better Offer I (IRE)11W · 56R
By Forest Wind (USA)
- Whistling Dixie (IRE)10W · 58R
By Darnay (GB)
- Camden's Girl (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Camden's Gift (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was River Dream foaled?
River Dream (IRE) was foaled in 1994.
Who are the sire and dam of River Dream?
River Dream (IRE) is by River Falls I (GB) out of Camden's Gift (GB), a daughter of Camden Town (GB).
Who trained River Dream?
River Dream (IRE) was trained by Seamus Fahey and owned by F Stynes at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for 2 other trainers.
What is River Dream's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, River Dream (IRE) ran 11 times without winning.
What was River Dream's official rating?
River Dream (IRE) was last officially rated 57 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is River Dream still racing?
River Dream (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 August 2000 at Wexford (RH) (IRE) in the Slaney Handicap, finishing 12th of 13, and has not run there since.
What is River Dream's record at Curragh (IRE)?
River Dream (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated