Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Ritz Plan
- TrainerStuart Crawford
- OwnerSimon Munir & Isaac Souede
- FamilyIsle Of Flame
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 104
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €5,688 IRE
- Official rating
- 102 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 31 Aug 2026, Downpatrick (IRE) (4/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Ritz Plan has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 26 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 4/9 | 9/2 | 29¾ | J J Slevin | Stuart Crawford | North Down Marquees Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Good | 10-7 | 102 | p | Majestic Horizon (IRE) | €7,200 | 48 | 0/5 |
| 14 Jul 26 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 7/11 | 8/1 | 25¼ | J J Slevin | Stuart Crawford | ITBA Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Good | 11-3 | 104 | - | Fastnet Crystal (IRE) | €7,200 | 36 | 0/6 |
| 8 Jun 26 | Roscommon (IRE) | 4/11 | 100/30 | 26¾ | P J O'Hanlon | Stuart Crawford | Garvey's Bar Ballintubber Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-0 | - | - | Cinating (IRE) | €7,068 | 175 | 1/7 |
| 15 Dec 25 | Naas (IRE) | 2/14 | 9/2 | 2¼ | J J Slevin | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m1f | Soft to Heavy | 10-7 | - | - | It's Bobsled Time (GB) | €6,490 | 9 | 0/10 |
| 6 Dec 25 | Navan (IRE) | 4/10 | 6/5F | 9 | J J Slevin | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m1f | Soft to Heavy | 10-7 | - | - | Coole Cafe (IRE) | €6,490 | 23 | 1/9 |
| 13 Nov 25 | Punchestown | 2/14 | 4/1 | 14 | J J Slevin | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Academy Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2½f | Heavy | 10-9 | - | - | Highland Crystal (IRE) | €6,490 | - | 1/12 |
North Down Marquees Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 26
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 29¾
- Jockey
- J J Slevin
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- North Down Marquees Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Majestic Horizon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,200
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 0/5
ITBA Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 26
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 25¼
- Jockey
- J J Slevin
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- ITBA Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fastnet Crystal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,200
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/6
Garvey's Bar Ballintubber Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 26
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 26¾
- Jockey
- P J O'Hanlon
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Garvey's Bar Ballintubber Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cinating (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,068
- Days
- 175
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Dec 25
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- J J Slevin
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- It's Bobsled Time (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Dec 25
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 6/5F
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- J J Slevin
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Coole Cafe (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Academy Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Nov 25
- Course
- Punchestown
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- J J Slevin
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Academy Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Highland Crystal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 26 | Roscommon (IRE) | Garvey's Bar Ballintubber Maiden Hurdle | 4/11 | Take The Free (IRE) | 2 | 6 Jul 26 | Roscommon | Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle |
| 6 Dec 25 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle | 4/10 | Lynches Knock (IRE) | 3 | 29 Dec 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle |
| 13 Nov 25 | Punchestown | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Academy Hurdle | 2/14 | Highland Crystal (IRE) | 1 | 28 Nov 25 | Newbury | Coral "Daily Rewards Shaker" Fillies' Juvenile Hurdle |
- 4/118 Jun 26 · Roscommon (IRE)
Garvey's Bar Ballintubber Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 26
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Garvey's Bar Ballintubber Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Take The Free (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Jul 26
- Race won
- Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
- 4/106 Dec 25 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Dec 25
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Lynches Knock (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 29 Dec 25
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Academy Hurdle
- 2/1413 Nov 25 · Punchestown
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Academy Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Nov 25
- Course
- Punchestown
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Academy Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/14
- Winner next time
- Highland Crystal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Nov 25
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Coral "Daily Rewards Shaker" Fillies' Juvenile Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Crawford | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 8 Jun 26 | 31 Aug 26 | 4/11 | 104 | 102 | 104 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,068 | ||
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | - | 13 Nov 25 | 15 Dec 25 | 2/14 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,620 |
Stuart Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Moved from
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- First run
- 8 Jun 26
- Last run
- 31 Aug 26
- First run for yard
- 4/11
- OR first run
- 104
- OR last run
- 102
- Best OR
- 104
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,068
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- First run
- 13 Nov 25
- Last run
- 15 Dec 25
- First run for yard
- 2/14
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,620
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €5,688 | 104 | 13 Nov 25 | 31 Aug 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,688
- Best OR
- 104
- First run
- 13 Nov 25
- Last run
- 31 Aug 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €5,688 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,688
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €468 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,530 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €468
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,530
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,998 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,998
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 | ||
| Punchestown | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €468 |
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
Punchestown
- Course
- Punchestown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €468
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €5,688 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,688
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,508 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,180 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,508
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,180
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €468 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,530 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €468
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,530
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J J Slevin | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €5,220 | ||
| P J O'Hanlon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €468 |
J J Slevin
- Jockey
- J J Slevin
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,220
P J O'Hanlon
- Jockey
- P J O'Hanlon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €468
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,620 | ||
| Stuart Crawford | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,068 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,620
Stuart Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,068
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €5,088 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,088
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €468 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €468
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €5,088 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,088
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchShaman (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireShaman (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireShamardal (USA)
- Sire's damOnly Green (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKindling (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDr Fong (USA)
- Dam's damIsle Of Flame (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Kindling (GB) · by Dr Fong (USA) · 5 winners from 9 runners · Listed winner
- Isle Of Flame (GB) · 8 winners from 11 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaman (IRE) | Kindling (GB) | Dr Fong (USA) | Select Bloodstock & Melchior Bloodstock | 6 Feb 22 | chestnut | filly | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m½f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Shaman (IRE)
- Sire
- Shaman (IRE)
- Damsire
- Dr Fong (USA)
- Breeder
- Select Bloodstock & Melchior Bloodstock
- Foaled
- 6 Feb 22
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Shaman (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 42 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 36 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Shaman (IRE) × Dr Fong (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €5,688 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,688
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ritz Plan (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,688 |
Ritz Plan (IRE)
- Horse
- Ritz Plan (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,688
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 102 | 104 | 102 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 102
- Highest OR
- 104
- Lowest OR
- 102
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 26 | Downpatrick (IRE) | NH | 102 | -2 | 4/9 |
| 14 Jul 26 | Downpatrick (IRE) | NH | 104 | - | 7/11 |
- 4/931 Aug 26 · Downpatrick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 26
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 102
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/9
- 7/1114 Jul 26 · Downpatrick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 26
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 104
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 102 | 102 | 0 | 104 | -2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 102
- OR last run
- 102
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 104
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Shaman (IRE) out of Kindling (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Sweet Monday (GB)
- Cash Point I (GB)0W · 9R
By Grey Desire (GB)
- Sharp Touch (GB)0W · 1R
By Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Bayan (IRE)7W · 35R · 1 black-type
By Tamayuz (GB)
- Investment Expert (IRE)2W · 9R
By Shamardal (USA)
- Dry Your Eyes (IRE)1W · 24R
By Galileo (IRE)
- Mere Ironmonger (GB)1W · 12R
By Kodiac (GB)
- Nebo (IRE)5W · 42R · 1 black-type
By Fast Company (IRE)
- Sparkit (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Kindling (GB) · by Dr Fong (USA)
- 2Isle Of Flame (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Bayan (IRE)7W · 35R · 1 black-type
- Nebo (IRE)5W · 42R · 1 black-type
Dam
- Kindling (GB)4W · 14R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Ritz Plan?
Ritz Plan (IRE) is a 4-year-old chestnut filly, foaled on 6 February 2022.
Who are the sire and dam of Ritz Plan?
Ritz Plan (IRE) is by Shaman (IRE) out of Kindling (GB), a daughter of Dr Fong (USA), and was bred by Select Bloodstock & Melchior Bloodstock.
Who trains Ritz Plan?
Ritz Plan (IRE) is trained by Stuart Crawford and owned by Simon Munir & Isaac Souede, having previously run for Joseph Patrick O'Brien in Britain or Ireland.
What is Ritz Plan's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ritz Plan (IRE) has run 6 times and is yet to win.
What is Ritz Plan's official rating?
Ritz Plan (IRE) is officially rated 102 over jumps (career high 104).
When did Ritz Plan last run?
Ritz Plan (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 31 August 2026 at Downpatrick (IRE) in the North Down Marquees Maiden Hurdle, finishing 4th of 9.
Is Ritz Plan related to any top horses?
Ritz Plan (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Bayan (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 3 winner), Nebo (IRE) (half-brother, Group 3 winner) and Kindling (GB) (dam, Listed winner), from the Isle Of Flame (GB) family.
What is Ritz Plan's record at Downpatrick (IRE)?
Ritz Plan (IRE) has run most often at Downpatrick (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated