Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Rejmas
- TrainerA D Evans
- OwnerPatrick Donovan
- FamilyScally Belle
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1992
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Dec 2001, Clonmel (IRE) (PU/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 01 | Clonmel (IRE) | PU/13 | 100/1 | - | D T Evans | A D Evans | European Breeders Fund Tattersalls (Ire) Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 12-0 | t | Sabbatical (IRE) | €8,848 | 17 | 0/10 |
| 21 Nov 01 | Downpatrick (IRE) | PU/7 | 25/1 | - | D T Evans | A D Evans | European Breeders Fund Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Soft | 10-12 | - | Sigma Dotcomm (IRE) | €9,732 | 28 | 0/6 |
| 24 Oct 01 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | F/15 | 33/1 | - | T P Rudd | A D Evans | European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m2f | Good to Yielding | 11-9 | - | Draughtsman (IRE) | €12,387 | 30 | 1/14 |
| 24 Sep 01 | Listowel (IRE) | PU/12 | 50/1 | - | D T Evans | A D Evans | Ireland's Own Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3f | Good to Firm | 11-9 | - | Regal Venture (IRE) | €11,944 | 154 | 1/11 |
| 23 Apr 01 | Tramore (IRE) | PU/15 | 33/1 | - | D T Evans | A D Evans | Kilmeadan Mares Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-6 | - | Sorchette (IRE) | €8,848 | 185 | 0/10 |
| 20 Oct 00 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | PU/26 | 33/1 | - | D T Evans | A D Evans | I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 11-1 | - | Miaqualine (IRE) | - | 109 | 3/23 |
| 3 Jul 00 | Sligo (IRE) | 12/14 | 20/1 | dist | D T Evans | A D Evans | Garavogue Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-1 | - | Blazing Arrow (IRE) | - | - | 1/12 |
European Breeders Fund Tattersalls (Ire) Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Dec 01
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/13
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- D T Evans
- Trainer
- A D Evans
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Tattersalls (Ire) Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Sabbatical (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,848
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/10
European Breeders Fund Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Nov 01
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/7
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- D T Evans
- Trainer
- A D Evans
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sigma Dotcomm (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,732
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/6
European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 01
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- F/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- T P Rudd
- Trainer
- A D Evans
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Draughtsman (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,387
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 1/14
Ireland's Own Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 01
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- D T Evans
- Trainer
- A D Evans
- Race
- Ireland's Own Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Regal Venture (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,944
- Days
- 154
- Future form
- 1/11
Kilmeadan Mares Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 01
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- D T Evans
- Trainer
- A D Evans
- Race
- Kilmeadan Mares Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sorchette (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,848
- Days
- 185
- Future form
- 0/10
I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 00
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/26
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- D T Evans
- Trainer
- A D Evans
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-1
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Miaqualine (IRE)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- 109
- Future form
- 3/23
Garavogue Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 00
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- D T Evans
- Trainer
- A D Evans
- Race
- Garavogue Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-1
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Blazing Arrow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 01 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | F/15 | Moscow Flyer (IRE) | - | 9 Nov 01 | Down Royal (IRE) | Seacat Beginners Chase |
| 24 Sep 01 | Listowel (IRE) | Ireland's Own Beginners Chase | PU/12 | Regal Venture (IRE) | 1 | 14 Oct 01 | Limerick (IRE) | Brian McCarthy Building And Civil Engineering Contractors European Breeders F… |
| 20 Oct 00 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | PU/26 | Queen Of Country (IRE) | 6 | 1 Nov 00 | Clonmel (IRE) | Ryanair INH Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle |
| 20 Oct 00 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | PU/26 | Celtic Pride (IRE) | 13 | 1 Jan 01 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Hangover Maiden Hurdle |
| 20 Oct 00 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | PU/26 | Strike Alliance I (IRE) | 14 | 19 May 01 | Clonmel (IRE) | Annerley Jewellers Handicap Hurdle |
| 3 Jul 00 | Sligo (IRE) | Garavogue Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | 12/14 | Kariyadan (IRE) | - | 29 Aug 00 | Sligo (IRE) | Yeats Maiden Hurdle |
- F/1524 Oct 01 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 01
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- This horse
- F/15
- Winner next time
- Moscow Flyer (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 9 Nov 01
- Race won
- Seacat Beginners Chase
- PU/1224 Sep 01 · Listowel (IRE)
Ireland's Own Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 24 Sep 01
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Ireland's Own Beginners Chase
- This horse
- PU/12
- Winner next time
- Regal Venture (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Oct 01
- Race won
- Brian McCarthy Building And Civil Engineering Contractors European Breeders F…
- PU/2620 Oct 00 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 00
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- PU/26
- Winner next time
- Queen Of Country (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 1 Nov 00
- Race won
- Ryanair INH Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
- PU/2620 Oct 00 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 00
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- PU/26
- Winner next time
- Celtic Pride (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 1 Jan 01
- Race won
- Hangover Maiden Hurdle
- PU/2620 Oct 00 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 00
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- PU/26
- Winner next time
- Strike Alliance I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 19 May 01
- Race won
- Annerley Jewellers Handicap Hurdle
- 12/143 Jul 00 · Sligo (IRE)
Garavogue Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 00
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Garavogue Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Kariyadan (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 29 Aug 00
- Race won
- Yeats Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A D Evans | 3 Jul 00 | 8 Dec 01 | 12/14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
A D Evans
- Trainer
- A D Evans
- First run
- 3 Jul 00
- Last run
- 8 Dec 01
- First run for yard
- 12/14
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 3 Jul 00 | 8 Dec 01 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 3 Jul 00
- Last run
- 8 Dec 01
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A D Evans | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
A D Evans
- Trainer
- A D Evans
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchScally Belle (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireScallywag (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Scally Belle (GB) · 0 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Scally Belle (GB) | Scallywag (GB) | mare | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 11.5f · NH 2m4½f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Damsire
- Scallywag (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.5f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 5,179 | 542 | 1,433 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 3,802 | 386 | 1,054 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 1,404 | 132 | 401 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5,179
- Wins
- 542
- Placed
- 1,433
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 3,802
- Wins
- 386
- Placed
- 1,054
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 1,404
- Wins
- 132
- Placed
- 401
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × Scallywag mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rejmas (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Rejmas (IRE)
- Horse
- Rejmas (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Scally Belle (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Buckskin (FR)
- Bluebuckskin (IRE)0W · 4R
By Lancastrian (IRE)
- Dollys Delight (GB)0W · 11R
By Commanche Run (GB)
- Lady Jay Jay (GB)0W · 1R
- Scalleys Run (GB)0W · 12R
Female line
- 1Scally Belle (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Rejmas foaled?
Rejmas (IRE) was foaled in 1992.
Who are the sire and dam of Rejmas?
Rejmas (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Scally Belle (GB), a daughter of Scallywag (GB).
Who trained Rejmas?
Rejmas (IRE) was trained by A D Evans and owned by Patrick Donovan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Rejmas' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Rejmas (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
Is Rejmas still racing?
Rejmas (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 December 2001 at Clonmel (IRE) in the European Breeders Fund Tattersalls (Ire) Mares Beginners Chase (result: pulled up, 13 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Rejmas' record at Fairyhouse (IRE)?
Rejmas (IRE) ran most often at Fairyhouse (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated