Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Redhawk
- TrainerA. J. Martin
- OwnerNewtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd
- FamilyGalexcel
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 75
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €595 IRE
- Last official rating
- 67 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Mar 2019, Navan (IRE) (15/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 19 | Navan (IRE) | 15/16 | 20/1 | 17¾ | Kevin Manning | A. J. Martin | Bective Restaurant At Navan Racecourse Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-1 | 67 | t | Bobby Boy (IRE) | €8,008 | 158 | 1/15 |
| 23 Oct 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 11/16 | 33/1 | 18½ | N G McCullagh | John M Oxx | Thomastown Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-6 | 69 | h | Centrifolia (GB) | €6,776 | 150 | 2/10 |
| 26 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/11 | 14/1 | 10¼ | N G McCullagh | John M Oxx | Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Spring Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 8-4 | 75 | - | Hence (IRE) | €29,500 | 15 | 2/9 |
| 11 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 9/16 | 8/1 | 13¼ | Colm O'Donoghue | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Wisdom Mind (IRE) | €9,856 | 31 | 1/14 |
| 10 Apr 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 4/13 | 12/1 | 7 | Kevin Manning | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Could It Be Love (USA) | €8,932 | 16 | 1/12 |
| 25 Mar 18 | Naas (IRE) | 6/20 | 17/2 | 8¾ | Colm O'Donoghue | John M Oxx | Kildare Post & Kildare Now Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Katie Cruel (FR) | €8,316 | - | 0/18 |
Bective Restaurant At Navan Racecourse Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 17¾
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- A. J. Martin
- Race
- Bective Restaurant At Navan Racecourse Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 67
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Bobby Boy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,008
- Days
- 158
- Future form
- 1/15
Thomastown Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 18½
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Thomastown Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 69
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Centrifolia (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 150
- Future form
- 2/10
- 10/1126 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Spring Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Spring Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hence (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 2/9
- 9/1611 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/16
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wisdom Mind (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,856
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 1/14
- 4/1310 Apr 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)12/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Could It Be Love (USA)
- Winner prize
- €8,932
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/12
Kildare Post & Kildare Now Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 25 Mar 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/20
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Kildare Post & Kildare Now Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Katie Cruel (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/18
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 19 | Navan (IRE) | Bective Restaurant At Navan Racecourse Handicap | 15/16 | Gasta (IRE) | 2 | 7 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | Follow Us On Twitter Handicap |
| 23 Oct 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Thomastown Handicap | 11/16 | St Gallen (IRE) | 3 | 10 May 19 | Market Rasen | Lucas Machinery Ltd Maiden Hurdle |
| 23 Oct 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Thomastown Handicap | 11/16 | Rock Sound (IRE) | 7 | 5 Nov 19 | Southwell (AW) | Betway Heed Your Hunch Handicap |
| 26 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Spring Fillies Handicap | 10/11 | Terzetto (IRE) | 3 | 22 Jul 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
| 26 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Spring Fillies Handicap | 10/11 | Check Your Pockets (USA) | 6 | 28 Jun 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
| 11 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 9/16 | Most Gifted (USA) | 3 | 18 May 18 | Cork (IRE) | Cork Racecourse Fillies Maiden |
| 10 Apr 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 4/13 | Terzetto (IRE) | 2 | 6 May 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | LMFM Fillies Maiden |
- 15/1630 Mar 19 · Navan (IRE)
Bective Restaurant At Navan Racecourse Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Bective Restaurant At Navan Racecourse Handicap
- This horse
- 15/16
- Winner next time
- Gasta (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Apr 19
- Race won
- Follow Us On Twitter Handicap
- 11/1623 Oct 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Thomastown Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Thomastown Handicap
- This horse
- 11/16
- Winner next time
- St Gallen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 May 19
- Race won
- Lucas Machinery Ltd Maiden Hurdle
- 11/1623 Oct 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Thomastown Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Thomastown Handicap
- This horse
- 11/16
- Winner next time
- Rock Sound (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 5 Nov 19
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Betway Heed Your Hunch Handicap
- 10/1126 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Spring Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Spring Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Terzetto (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 Jul 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- 10/1126 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Spring Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Curragh "Where Champions Are Made" Spring Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Check Your Pockets (USA)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 28 Jun 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- 9/1611 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 9/16
- Winner next time
- Most Gifted (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 18 May 18
- Race won
- Cork Racecourse Fillies Maiden
- 4/1310 Apr 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Terzetto (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 May 18
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- LMFM Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. J. Martin | John M Oxx | 30 Mar 19 | 30 Mar 19 | 15/16 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| John M Oxx | - | 25 Mar 18 | 23 Oct 18 | 6/20 | 75 | 69 | 75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 |
A. J. Martin
- Trainer
- A. J. Martin
- Moved from
- John M Oxx
- First run
- 30 Mar 19
- Last run
- 30 Mar 19
- First run for yard
- 15/16
- OR first run
- 67
- OR last run
- 67
- Best OR
- 67
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- First run
- 25 Mar 18
- Last run
- 23 Oct 18
- First run for yard
- 6/20
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 69
- Best OR
- 75
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 | 75 | 25 Mar 18 | 30 Mar 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
- Best OR
- 75
- First run
- 25 Mar 18
- Last run
- 30 Mar 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colm O'Donoghue | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kevin Manning | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Colm O'Donoghue
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 | ||
| A. J. Martin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
A. J. Martin
- Trainer
- A. J. Martin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMastercraftsman (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Sire's damStarlight Dreams (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRed Feather (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMarju (IRE)
- Dam's damGalyph (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireLyphard (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Red Feather (IRE) · by Marju (IRE) · 2 winners from 8 runners · Group 3 winner
- Galyph (USA) · by Lyphard (USA) · 3 winners from 3 runners
- Galexcel (USA) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mastercraftsman (IRE) | Red Feather (IRE) | Marju (IRE) | filly | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f |
Mastercraftsman (IRE)
- Damsire
- Marju (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Mastercraftsman (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,661 | 821 | 2,162 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,245 | 205 | 574 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 957 | 100 | 267 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 292 | 28 | 76 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,661
- Wins
- 821
- Placed
- 2,162
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,245
- Wins
- 205
- Placed
- 574
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 957
- Wins
- 100
- Placed
- 267
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 292
- Wins
- 28
- Placed
- 76
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mastercraftsman (IRE) × Marju mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 5 | 6 | £34,038 | €23,527 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 4 | £14,336 | €8,127 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 9 | 10 | £48,374 | €31,654 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,038
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,527
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,336
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,127
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 68
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,654
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master Vintner (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 0 | £32,658 | €1,080 |
| Ablazing (IRE) | 17 | 3 | 0 | £14,336 | €0 |
| Party Dress (IRE) | 25 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €28,892 |
| Rayda (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,087 |
| Ceramist (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £1,380 | €0 |
| Russian Dream (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Redhawk (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €595 |
Master Vintner (IRE)
- Horse
- Master Vintner (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,658
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Ablazing (IRE)
- Horse
- Ablazing (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,336
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Party Dress (IRE)
- Horse
- Party Dress (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,892
Rayda (IRE)
- Horse
- Rayda (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,087
Ceramist (GB)
- Horse
- Ceramist (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Russian Dream (IRE)
- Horse
- Russian Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redhawk (IRE)
- Horse
- Redhawk (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €595
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 67 | 75 | 67 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 67
- Highest OR
- 75
- Lowest OR
- 67
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 19 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 67 | -2 | 15/16 |
| 23 Oct 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 69 | -6 | 11/16 |
| 26 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 75 | - | 10/11 |
- 15/1630 Mar 19 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 67
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 15/16
- 11/1623 Oct 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 69
- Change
- -6
- Pos
- 11/16
- 10/1126 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 10/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 67 | 67 | 0 | 75 | -8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 67
- OR last run
- 67
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 75
- v highest
- -8
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- Russian Dream (IRE)0W · 5R
Half siblings
By Verglas (IRE)
- Red Boots (IRE)0W · 7R
By Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Rose Bonheur (GB)4W · 13R · 2 black-type
By Lawman (FR)
- Roseraie (IRE)1W · 9R
By Acclamation (GB)
- Roseisarose (IRE)0W · 3R
By Champs Elysees (GB)
- Rue De Russie (IRE)0W · 1R
By The Gurkha (IRE)
- Ard Mhacha (IRE)0W · 13R
Female line
- 1Red Feather (IRE) · by Marju (IRE)
- 2Galyph (USA) · by Lyphard (USA)
- 3Galexcel (USA)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Red Feather (IRE)3W · 10R · 1 black-type
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Nayef Road (IRE)6W · 28R · 3 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Celestial Orbit (GB)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
Half-sister
- Rose Bonheur (GB)4W · 13R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Redhawk foaled?
Redhawk (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Redhawk?
Redhawk (IRE) is by Mastercraftsman (IRE) out of Red Feather (IRE), a daughter of Marju (IRE).
Who trained Redhawk?
Redhawk (IRE) was trained by A. J. Martin and owned by Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for John M Oxx.
What is Redhawk's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Redhawk (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Redhawk's official rating?
Redhawk (IRE) was last officially rated 67 on the Flat (career high 75).
Is Redhawk still racing?
Redhawk (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 March 2019 at Navan (IRE) in the Bective Restaurant At Navan Racecourse Handicap, finishing 15th of 16, and has not run there since.
Is Redhawk related to any top horses?
Redhawk (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Red Feather (IRE) (dam, Group 3 winner), Rose Bonheur (GB) (half-sister, Listed winner) and Nayef Road (IRE) (nephew, Group 3 winner), from the Galexcel (USA) family.
What is Redhawk's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Redhawk (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated