Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Roseraie
- TrainerKevin Prendergast
- OwnerLady O'Reilly
- FamilyGalexcel
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2010
- Highest OR
- 96
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 9 runs (11%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €16,150 IRE
- Last official rating
- 91 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Jul 2013, Naas (IRE) (7/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 6 Jun 2012, Fairyhouse (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 13 | Naas (IRE) | 7/11 | 16/1 | 8½ | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Dark Angel European Breeders Fund Sweet Mimosa Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 91 | b | Miss Lahar (GB) | €35,100 | 38 | 0/10 |
| 16 Jun 13 | Cork (IRE) | 7/7 | 20/1 | 7¾ | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Midsummer Sprint Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 8-12 | 93 | v | Cape Of Approval (IRE) | €26,000 | 32 | 0/5 |
| 15 May 13 | Naas (IRE) | 7/18 | 6/1J | 3¼ | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Woodlands 100 Club Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 9-8 | 95 | - | Gathering Power (IRE) | €30,000 | 9 | 2/16 |
| 6 May 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/8 | 10/1 | 3¼ | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Canford Cliffs European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 8-11 | 94 | - | Viztoria (IRE) | €47,125 | 16 | 2/7 |
| 20 Apr 13 | Naas (IRE) | 4/9 | 25/1 | 3¼ | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Woodlands Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 8-8 | 94 | - | Maarek (GB) | €26,000 | 190 | 2/8 |
| 12 Oct 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 10/10 | 16/1 | 12 | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Star Appeal Stakes | Listed | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | 96 | - | Helene Super Star (USA) | €37,375 | 61 | 0/8 |
| 12 Aug 12 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/6 | 12/1 | 6½ | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | My Special J'S (USA) | €61,750 | 24 | 0/5 |
| 19 Jul 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/8 | 14/1 | 3¾ | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Harasiya (IRE) | €30,875 | 43 | 1/7 |
| 6 Jun 12 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/18 | 14/1 | won nk | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Slope (GB) | €8,625 | - | 0/15 |
Dark Angel European Breeders Fund Sweet Mimosa Stakes
Listed6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Dark Angel European Breeders Fund Sweet Mimosa Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 91
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Miss Lahar (GB)
- Winner prize
- €35,100
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 0/10
Midsummer Sprint Stakes
Listed5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 13
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Midsummer Sprint Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Cape Of Approval (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,000
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/5
Woodlands 100 Club Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/18
- SP
- 6/1J
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Woodlands 100 Club Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gathering Power (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €30,000
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 2/16
- 5/86 May 13 · Curragh (IRE)10/1
Canford Cliffs European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies)
Group 37fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Canford Cliffs European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Viztoria (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €47,125
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 2/7
Woodlands Stakes
Listed5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Woodlands Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Maarek (GB)
- Winner prize
- €26,000
- Days
- 190
- Future form
- 2/8
- 10/1012 Oct 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)16/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Star Appeal Stakes
Listed7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Star Appeal Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Helene Super Star (USA)
- Winner prize
- €37,375
- Days
- 61
- Future form
- 0/8
- 4/612 Aug 12 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
Group 27fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 12
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- My Special J'S (USA)
- Winner prize
- €61,750
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/5
Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies)
Group 37fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Harasiya (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €30,875
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 12
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/18
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Slope (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May 13 | Naas (IRE) | Woodlands 100 Club Handicap | 7/18 | Abstraction (IRE) | 4 | 6 Jun 13 | Tipperary (IRE) | Follow Tipperary On Facebook Handicap |
| 15 May 13 | Naas (IRE) | Woodlands 100 Club Handicap | 7/18 | Versilia Gal (IRE) | 9 | 18 Jun 13 | Sligo (IRE) | countysligoraces.com Fillies Handicap |
| 6 May 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Canford Cliffs European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies) | 5/8 | Moonstone Magic (GB) | 3 | 29 May 13 | Nottingham | totepool.com Conditions Stakes |
| 6 May 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Canford Cliffs European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies) | 5/8 | Bethany Bay (IRE) | 7 | 25 May 13 | Chester | Stella Artois Maiden Stakes |
| 20 Apr 13 | Naas (IRE) | Woodlands Stakes | 4/9 | Scream Blue Murder (IRE) | 2 | 11 May 13 | Nottingham | E B F Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance Kilvington Fillies' Stakes |
| 20 Apr 13 | Naas (IRE) | Woodlands Stakes | 4/9 | Cape Of Approval (IRE) | 7 | 10 May 13 | Cork (IRE) | Corkracecourse.ie Race |
| 19 Jul 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies) | 3/8 | My Special J'S (USA) | 2 | 12 Aug 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies) |
- 7/1815 May 13 · Naas (IRE)
Woodlands 100 Club Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Woodlands 100 Club Handicap
- This horse
- 7/18
- Winner next time
- Abstraction (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 6 Jun 13
- Race won
- Follow Tipperary On Facebook Handicap
- 7/1815 May 13 · Naas (IRE)
Woodlands 100 Club Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Woodlands 100 Club Handicap
- This horse
- 7/18
- Winner next time
- Versilia Gal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 18 Jun 13
- Race won
- countysligoraces.com Fillies Handicap
- 5/86 May 13 · Curragh (IRE)
Canford Cliffs European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Canford Cliffs European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Moonstone Magic (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 29 May 13
- Race won
- totepool.com Conditions Stakes
- 5/86 May 13 · Curragh (IRE)
Canford Cliffs European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Canford Cliffs European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Bethany Bay (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 25 May 13
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- Stella Artois Maiden Stakes
- 4/920 Apr 13 · Naas (IRE)
Woodlands Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Woodlands Stakes
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Scream Blue Murder (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 May 13
- Race won
- E B F Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance Kilvington Fillies' Stakes
- 4/920 Apr 13 · Naas (IRE)
Woodlands Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Woodlands Stakes
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Cape Of Approval (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 10 May 13
- Race won
- Corkracecourse.ie Race
- 3/819 Jul 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- My Special J'S (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Aug 12
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Keeneland Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 6 Jun 12 | 24 Jul 13 | 1/18 | 96 | 91 | 96 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,150 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- First run
- 6 Jun 12
- Last run
- 24 Jul 13
- First run for yard
- 1/18
- OR first run
- 96
- OR last run
- 91
- Best OR
- 96
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,150
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,150 | 96 | 6 Jun 12 | 24 Jul 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,150
- Best OR
- 96
- First run
- 6 Jun 12
- Last run
- 24 Jul 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,150 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,150
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,625 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,525 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,625
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,525
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,025 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,125 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,025
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,125
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,850 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,625 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,275 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,625
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,275
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,850 | ||
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,275 | ||
| Listed | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,625 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,275
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,625
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,125 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,625 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,125
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,625
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,625 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,275 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,850 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,625
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,275
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,150 | ||
| Declan McDonogh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,150
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,150 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,150
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,150 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,150
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,625 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,850 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,275 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,625
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,275
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,150 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,150
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLawman (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireLawman (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRed Feather (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMarju (IRE)
- Dam's damGalyph (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireLyphard (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Red Feather (IRE) · by Marju (IRE) · 2 winners from 8 runners · Group 3 winner
- Galyph (USA) · by Lyphard (USA) · 3 winners from 3 runners
- Galexcel (USA) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawman (FR) | Red Feather (IRE) | Marju (IRE) | filly | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f |
Lawman (FR)
- Sire
- Lawman (FR)
- Damsire
- Marju (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Lawman (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,809 | 622 | 1,798 | 9 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,157 | 104 | 297 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,568 | 131 | 401 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 261 | 16 | 60 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,809
- Wins
- 622
- Placed
- 1,798
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,157
- Wins
- 104
- Placed
- 297
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,568
- Wins
- 131
- Placed
- 401
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 261
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 60
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lawman (FR) × Marju mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 5 | 10 | £130,028 | €21,915 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £167 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 4 | 1 | 53 | 5 | 10 | £130,195 | €21,915 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 51
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £130,028
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,915
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £167
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £130,195
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,915
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcel (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £117,495 | €0 |
| Wailea Nights (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,160 | €0 |
| Roseraie (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €16,150 |
| Mitigate (GB) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,743 | €0 |
| Mums The Law (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Jealous Beauty (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €5,765 |
| Guilty Party (IRE) | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,797 | €0 |
Marcel (IRE)
- Horse
- Marcel (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £117,495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wailea Nights (IRE)
- Horse
- Wailea Nights (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,160
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roseraie (IRE)
- Horse
- Roseraie (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,150
Mitigate (GB)
- Horse
- Mitigate (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mums The Law (GB)
- Horse
- Mums The Law (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jealous Beauty (IRE)
- Horse
- Jealous Beauty (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,765
Guilty Party (IRE)
- Horse
- Guilty Party (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,797
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 91 | 96 | 91 | 6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 91
- Highest OR
- 96
- Lowest OR
- 91
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 13 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 91 | -2 | 7/11 |
| 16 Jun 13 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 93 | -2 | 7/7 |
| 15 May 13 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 95 | 1 | 7/18 |
| 6 May 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 94 | 0 | 5/8 |
| 20 Apr 13 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 94 | -2 | 4/9 |
| 12 Oct 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 96 | - | 10/10 |
- 7/1124 Jul 13 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 91
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 7/11
- 7/716 Jun 13 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 13
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 7/7
- 7/1815 May 13 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 7/18
- 5/86 May 13 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/8
- 4/920 Apr 13 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/9
- 10/1012 Oct 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 10/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 91 | 91 | 0 | 96 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 91
- OR last run
- 91
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 96
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Lawman (FR) out of Red Feather (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Verglas (IRE)
- Red Boots (IRE)0W · 7R
By Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Rose Bonheur (GB)4W · 13R · 2 black-type
By Acclamation (GB)
- Roseisarose (IRE)0W · 3R
By Mastercraftsman (IRE)
- Redhawk (IRE)0W · 6R
- Russian Dream (IRE)0W · 5R
By Champs Elysees (GB)
- Rue De Russie (IRE)0W · 1R
By The Gurkha (IRE)
- Ard Mhacha (IRE)0W · 13R
Female line
- 1Red Feather (IRE) · by Marju (IRE)
- 2Galyph (USA) · by Lyphard (USA)
- 3Galexcel (USA)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Red Feather (IRE)3W · 10R · 1 black-type
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Nayef Road (IRE)6W · 28R · 3 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Celestial Orbit (GB)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
Half-sister
- Rose Bonheur (GB)4W · 13R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Roseraie foaled?
Roseraie (IRE) was foaled in 2010.
Who are the sire and dam of Roseraie?
Roseraie (IRE) is by Lawman (FR) out of Red Feather (IRE), a daughter of Marju (IRE).
Who trained Roseraie?
Roseraie (IRE) was trained by Kevin Prendergast and owned by Lady O'Reilly at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Roseraie's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Roseraie (IRE) won 1 of 9 races (11%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Roseraie's biggest win?
Roseraie (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden at Fairyhouse (IRE) on 6 June 2012.
Has Roseraie ever been beaten?
Roseraie (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 9 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 19 July 2012 at Leopardstown (IRE) (3rd of 8).
What was Roseraie's official rating?
Roseraie (IRE) was last officially rated 91 on the Flat (career high 96).
Is Roseraie still racing?
Roseraie (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 July 2013 at Naas (IRE) in the Dark Angel European Breeders Fund Sweet Mimosa Stakes, finishing 7th of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Roseraie related to any top horses?
Roseraie (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Red Feather (IRE) (dam, Group 3 winner), Rose Bonheur (GB) (half-sister, Listed winner) and Nayef Road (IRE) (nephew, Group 3 winner), from the Galexcel (USA) family.
What is Roseraie's record at Naas (IRE)?
Roseraie (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated