Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Red Ivy
- TrainerTracey Collins
- OwnerHudd And Son Partnership
- FamilyIvy
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2012
- Highest OR
- 91
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 13 runs (8%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €14,405 IRE
- Last official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Jun 2016, Curragh (IRE) (16/17)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 22 Oct 2014, Navan (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 16 | Curragh (IRE) | 16/17 | 40/1 | 18 | Michael Hussey | Tracey Collins | RTE Radio One Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | 80 | b | Rattling Jewel (GB) | €10,455 | 88 | 0/16 |
| 28 Mar 16 | Cork (IRE) | 7/10 | 14/1 | 10½ | Pat Smullen | Tracey Collins | 1916-2016 Easter Rising Centenary Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Heavy | 10-0 | 81 | - | Bluesbreaker (IRE) | €7,380 | 156 | 0/9 |
| 24 Oct 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 12/13 | 22/1 | 9¼ | Michael Hussey | Tracey Collins | Dimension Engineering Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-11 | 86 | - | Laganore (IRE) | €16,250 | 15 | 0/9 |
| 9 Oct 15 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 7/9 | 16/1 | 8¾ | Gary Halpin | Tracey Collins | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-12 | 88 | - | Back On Top (IRE) | €18,850 | 34 | 1/7 |
| 5 Sep 15 | Navan (IRE) | 6/6 | 12/1 | 9½ | Michael Hussey | Tracey Collins | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 90 | - | Jamesie (IRE) | €13,000 | 118 | 0/5 |
| 10 May 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/9 | 33/1 | 18 | Conor Hoban | P D Deegan | Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-0 | 91 | b | Kissed By Angels (IRE) | €39,000 | 6 | 1/8 |
| 4 May 15 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/7 | 28/1 | 5¾ | Chris Hayes | P D Deegan | Power European Breeders Fund Tetrarch Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 8-12 | 83 | b | Tombelaine (USA) | €35,750 | 22 | 0/6 |
| 12 Apr 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 6/8 | 20/1 | 10¼ | Chris Hayes | P D Deegan | Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | 83 | p | Stormfly (IRE) | €39,000 | 172 | 1/7 |
| 22 Oct 14 | Navan (IRE) | 1/10 | 5/4F | won 1½ | Chris Hayes | P D Deegan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-0 | 83 | - | Shanghai Beauty (IRE) | €11,040 | 3 | 0/9 |
| 19 Oct 14 | Naas (IRE) | 5/16 | 8/1 | 5¾ | Chris Hayes | P D Deegan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher Premier Nursery | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 8-11 | 83 | - | Captain My Captain (IRE) | €26,000 | 23 | 2/11 |
| 26 Sep 14 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 4/14 | 9/2 | 3¾ | Conor Hoban | P D Deegan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 8-5 | - | - | Sors (IRE) | €9,660 | 116 | 0/13 |
| 2 Jun 14 | Naas (IRE) | 6/7 | 20/1 | 3¾ | Fran Berry | P D Deegan | Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies' Sprint Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Beach Belle (GB) | €37,375 | 9 | 0/6 |
| 24 May 14 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/13 | 25/1 | 1½ | Chris Hayes | P D Deegan | Castlemartin And La Louviere Studs European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Jeanne Girl (IRE) | €11,385 | - | 1/12 |
- 16/1724 Jun 16 · Curragh (IRE)40/1
RTE Radio One Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/17
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Trainer
- Tracey Collins
- Race
- RTE Radio One Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Rattling Jewel (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,455
- Days
- 88
- Future form
- 0/16
1916-2016 Easter Rising Centenary Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 16
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- Tracey Collins
- Race
- 1916-2016 Easter Rising Centenary Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bluesbreaker (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,380
- Days
- 156
- Future form
- 0/9
Dimension Engineering Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Trainer
- Tracey Collins
- Race
- Dimension Engineering Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Laganore (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €16,250
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/9
- 7/99 Oct 15 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)16/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 15
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Gary Halpin
- Trainer
- Tracey Collins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Back On Top (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €18,850
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 15
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Trainer
- Tracey Collins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jamesie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- 118
- Future form
- 0/5
Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies)
Group 31mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Trainer
- P D Deegan
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 91
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Kissed By Angels (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 1/8
- 4/74 May 15 · Curragh (IRE)28/1
Power European Breeders Fund Tetrarch Stakes
Listed7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- P D Deegan
- Race
- Power European Breeders Fund Tetrarch Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Tombelaine (USA)
- Winner prize
- €35,750
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/6
Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
Group 37fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- P D Deegan
- Race
- Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Stormfly (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 172
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Oct 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- P D Deegan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shanghai Beauty (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,040
- Days
- 3
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher Premier Nursery
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 14
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/16
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- P D Deegan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher Premier Nursery
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Captain My Captain (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,000
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 2/11
- 4/1426 Sep 14 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)9/2
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 14
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Trainer
- P D Deegan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sors (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,660
- Days
- 116
- Future form
- 0/13
Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies' Sprint Stakes
Listed6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 14
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- P D Deegan
- Race
- Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies' Sprint Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beach Belle (GB)
- Winner prize
- €37,375
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/6
- 3/1324 May 14 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Castlemartin And La Louviere Studs European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- P D Deegan
- Race
- Castlemartin And La Louviere Studs European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jeanne Girl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 15 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap | 7/9 | Cailin Mor (IRE) | 3 | 17 Oct 15 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap |
| 10 May 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies) | 7/9 | Off Limits (IRE) | 6 | 13 Jul 15 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 12 Apr 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies) | 6/8 | Legatissimo (IRE) | 4 | 26 Apr 15 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes |
| 19 Oct 14 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher Premier Nursery | 5/16 | Clutchingatstraws (GB) | 6 | 12 Dec 14 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 19 Oct 14 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher Premier Nursery | 5/16 | Indian Tomahawk (GB) | 9 | 26 Nov 14 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night (C & G) Maiden |
| 24 May 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Castlemartin And La Louviere Studs European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 3/13 | Anthem Alexander (IRE) | 6 | 5 Jun 14 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 7/99 Oct 15 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 15
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Cailin Mor (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Oct 15
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
- 7/910 May 15 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies)
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Off Limits (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 13 Jul 15
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 6/812 Apr 15 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Legatissimo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 26 Apr 15
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes
- 5/1619 Oct 14 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher Premier Nursery
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 14
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher Premier Nursery
- This horse
- 5/16
- Winner next time
- Clutchingatstraws (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 12 Dec 14
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 5/1619 Oct 14 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher Premier Nursery
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 14
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher Premier Nursery
- This horse
- 5/16
- Winner next time
- Indian Tomahawk (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 26 Nov 14
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night (C & G) Maiden
- 3/1324 May 14 · Curragh (IRE)
Castlemartin And La Louviere Studs European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Castlemartin And La Louviere Studs European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Anthem Alexander (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 5 Jun 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracey Collins | P D Deegan | 5 Sep 15 | 24 Jun 16 | 6/6 | 90 | 80 | 90 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P D Deegan | - | 24 May 14 | 10 May 15 | 3/13 | 83 | 91 | 91 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €14,405 |
Tracey Collins
- Trainer
- Tracey Collins
- Moved from
- P D Deegan
- First run
- 5 Sep 15
- Last run
- 24 Jun 16
- First run for yard
- 6/6
- OR first run
- 90
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 90
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P D Deegan
- Trainer
- P D Deegan
- First run
- 24 May 14
- Last run
- 10 May 15
- First run for yard
- 3/13
- OR first run
- 83
- OR last run
- 91
- Best OR
- 91
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,405
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €14,405 | 91 | 24 May 14 | 24 Jun 16 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,405
- Best OR
- 91
- First run
- 24 May 14
- Last run
- 24 Jun 16
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,845 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,845
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,040 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,155 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,650 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,040
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,155
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,650
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €12,755 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,650 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,755
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,650
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,805 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,040 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,805
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,040
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,650 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €12,755 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,650
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,755
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,650 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,040 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,715 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,650
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,040
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,715
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,805 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 | ||
| October | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,040 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,805
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,040
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,845 | ||
| Michael Hussey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Conor Hoban | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 | ||
| Fran Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gary Halpin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Pat Smullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,845
Michael Hussey
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Conor Hoban
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
Fran Berry
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gary Halpin
- Jockey
- Gary Halpin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P D Deegan | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €14,405 | ||
| Tracey Collins | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P D Deegan
- Trainer
- P D Deegan
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,405
Tracey Collins
- Trainer
- Tracey Collins
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €12,755 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,650 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,755
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,650
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,155 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,040 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,650 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €560 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,155
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,040
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,650
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €560
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,650 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €12,755 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,650
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,755
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchClodovil (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireClodovil (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damClodora (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHedera (USA)
Parent · 1
- DamHedera (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireWoodman (USA)
- Dam's damIvrea (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Hedera (USA) · by Woodman (USA) · 8 winners from 10 runners · Black-type placed
- Ivrea (GB) · by Sadler's Wells (USA) · 4 winners from 4 runners · Black-type placed
- Ivy (USA) · 5 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clodovil (IRE) | Hedera (USA) | Woodman (USA) | filly | Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f |
Clodovil (IRE)
- Sire
- Clodovil (IRE)
- Dam
- Hedera (USA)
- Damsire
- Woodman (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Clodovil (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,788 | 569 | 1,592 | 13 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,299 | 233 | 661 | 8 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 590 | 57 | 162 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Soft going | 226 | 23 | 66 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,788
- Wins
- 569
- Placed
- 1,592
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 13
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,299
- Wins
- 233
- Placed
- 661
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 590
- Wins
- 57
- Placed
- 162
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Runs
- 226
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 66
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Clodovil (IRE) × Woodman mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 4 | 0 | 131 | 12 | 22 | £119,216 | €14,405 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | £1,115 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 6 | 4 | 0 | 143 | 12 | 23 | £120,331 | €14,405 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 131
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 22
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £119,216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,405
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,115
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 143
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 23
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120,331
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,405
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Framley Garth (IRE) | 89 | 6 | 0 | £54,200 | €0 |
| Deia Sunrise (IRE) | 18 | 3 | 0 | £48,224 | €0 |
| Amazing Storm (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | £17,739 | €0 |
| Red Ivy (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,405 |
| Shagwa (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £168 | €0 |
| Inate Value (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Framley Garth (IRE)
- Horse
- Framley Garth (IRE)
- Runs
- 89
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £54,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Deia Sunrise (IRE)
- Horse
- Deia Sunrise (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Amazing Storm (IRE)
- Horse
- Amazing Storm (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,739
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Red Ivy (IRE)
- Horse
- Red Ivy (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,405
Shagwa (IRE)
- Horse
- Shagwa (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £168
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Inate Value (IRE)
- Horse
- Inate Value (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 91 | 80 | 83 | 22 Oct 14 | 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 91
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Last winning OR
- 83
- Last win
- 22 Oct 14
- Rated runs
- 10
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 80 | -1 | 16/17 |
| 28 Mar 16 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 81 | -5 | 7/10 |
| 24 Oct 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 86 | -2 | 12/13 |
| 9 Oct 15 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 88 | -2 | 7/9 |
| 5 Sep 15 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 90 | -1 | 6/6 |
| 10 May 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 91 | 8 | 7/9 |
| 4 May 15 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 83 | 0 | 4/7 |
| 12 Apr 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 83 | 0 | 6/8 |
| 22 Oct 14 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 83 | 0 | 1/10 |
| 19 Oct 14 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 83 | - | 5/16 |
- 16/1724 Jun 16 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 16/17
- 7/1028 Mar 16 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 16
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 81
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 7/10
- 12/1324 Oct 15 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 12/13
- 7/99 Oct 15 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 15
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 7/9
- 6/65 Sep 15 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 15
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 6/6
- 7/910 May 15 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 91
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 7/9
- 4/74 May 15 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/7
- 6/812 Apr 15 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 15
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/8
- 1/1022 Oct 14 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Oct 14
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/10
- 5/1619 Oct 14 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 14
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 0 | 83 | 22 Oct 14 | -3 | 83 | -3 | 91 | -11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 83
- Last win
- 22 Oct 14
- v last winning
- -3
- Highest winning OR
- 83
- v highest winning
- -3
- Highest OR
- 91
- v highest
- -11
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 8 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
- Deia Sunrise (IRE)3W · 18R
- Shagwa (IRE)0W · 5R
Half siblings
By Darshaan (GB)
- Heisse (GB)1W · 23R
By Bahri (USA)
- Hunters' Glen (USA)1W · 4R
By Daylami (IRE)
- Hampstead Heath (IRE)3W · 36R
- Syann (IRE)2W · 12R
By Whipper (USA)
- Paddy's Rock (IRE)3W · 45R
By Intense Focus (USA)
- Intense Romance (IRE)9W · 26R · 2 black-type
- Hocus Focus (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Hedera (USA) · by Woodman (USA)
- 2Ivrea (GB) · by Sadler's Wells (USA)
- 3Ivy (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin once removed
- DistinctionI (IRE)8W · 33R · 6 black-type
- Electrolyser (IRE)5W · 26R · 2 black-type
- Ivy Creek (USA)4W · 14R · 2 black-type
Half-sister
- Intense Romance (IRE)9W · 26R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Red Ivy foaled?
Red Ivy (IRE) was foaled in 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Red Ivy?
Red Ivy (IRE) is by Clodovil (IRE) out of Hedera (USA), a daughter of Woodman (USA).
Who trained Red Ivy?
Red Ivy (IRE) was trained by Tracey Collins and owned by Hudd And Son Partnership at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for P D Deegan.
What is Red Ivy's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Red Ivy (IRE) won 1 of 13 races (8%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Red Ivy's biggest win?
Red Ivy (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden at Navan (IRE) on 22 October 2014.
Has Red Ivy ever been beaten?
Red Ivy (IRE) was beaten 12 times in 13 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 24 May 2014 at Curragh (IRE) (3rd of 13).
What was Red Ivy's official rating?
Red Ivy (IRE) was last officially rated 80 on the Flat (career high 91).
Is Red Ivy still racing?
Red Ivy (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 June 2016 at Curragh (IRE) in the RTE Radio One Handicap, finishing 16th of 17, and has not run there since.
Is Red Ivy related to any top horses?
Red Ivy (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Intense Romance (IRE) (half-sister, Listed winner), DistinctionI (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 2 winner) and Electrolyser (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Listed winner), from the Ivy (USA) family.
What is Red Ivy's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Red Ivy (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated