Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Quinta Verde
- TrainerEdward Lynam
- OwnerJ Carthy
- FamilyRemoosh
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2012
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €10,855 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Oct 2014, Curragh (IRE) (3/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 14 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/9 | 7/2 | 4½ | Wayne Lordan | Edward Lynam | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-0 | Together Forever (IRE) | €27,300 | 105 | 1/8 |
| 29 Jun 14 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/11 | 7/1 | hd | Jamie Spencer | Edward Lynam | Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | I Am Beautiful (IRE) | €42,250 | 23 | 2/10 |
| 6 Jun 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/10 | 33/1 | 3 | Wayne Lordan | Edward Lynam | Irish National Stud Famous Name European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | Convergence (IRE) | €12,075 | - | 4/9 |
- 3/912 Oct 14 · Curragh (IRE)7/2
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Together Forever (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €27,300
- Days
- 105
- Future form
- 1/8
- 3/1129 Jun 14 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Group 36fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- I Am Beautiful (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €42,250
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 2/10
Irish National Stud Famous Name European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Race
- Irish National Stud Famous Name European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Convergence (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,075
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 4/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 3/9 | Together Forever (IRE) | 1 | 17 Oct 14 | Newmarket | Dubai Fillies' Mile |
| 29 Jun 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 3/11 | Pleascach (IRE) | 4 | 3 Jul 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 29 Jun 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 3/11 | Belle Et Bete (IRE) | 11 | 25 Jul 14 | Down Royal (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden |
| 6 Jun 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish National Stud Famous Name European Breeders Fund Maiden | 3/10 | The Monarch (IRE) | 2 | 7 Aug 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 6 Jun 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish National Stud Famous Name European Breeders Fund Maiden | 3/10 | Gleneagles (IRE) | 4 | 29 Jun 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Barronstown Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden (Colts & Geldings) |
| 6 Jun 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish National Stud Famous Name European Breeders Fund Maiden | 3/10 | Parish Boy (GB) | 5 | 4 Aug 14 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 6 Jun 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish National Stud Famous Name European Breeders Fund Maiden | 3/10 | Toscanelli (IRE) | 6 | 20 Jun 14 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 3/912 Oct 14 · Curragh (IRE)
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Together Forever (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 17 Oct 14
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Dubai Fillies' Mile
- 3/1129 Jun 14 · Curragh (IRE)
Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Pleascach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 3 Jul 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 3/1129 Jun 14 · Curragh (IRE)
Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Belle Et Bete (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 25 Jul 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- 3/106 Jun 14 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish National Stud Famous Name European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish National Stud Famous Name European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- The Monarch (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Aug 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 3/106 Jun 14 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish National Stud Famous Name European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish National Stud Famous Name European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Gleneagles (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 29 Jun 14
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Barronstown Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden (Colts & Geldings)
- 3/106 Jun 14 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish National Stud Famous Name European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish National Stud Famous Name European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Parish Boy (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 4 Aug 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 3/106 Jun 14 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish National Stud Famous Name European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 14
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish National Stud Famous Name European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Toscanelli (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 20 Jun 14
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Lynam | 6 Jun 14 | 12 Oct 14 | 3/10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €10,855 |
Edward Lynam
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- First run
- 6 Jun 14
- Last run
- 12 Oct 14
- First run for yard
- 3/10
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,855
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €10,855 | 6 Jun 14 | 12 Oct 14 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,855
- First run
- 6 Jun 14
- Last run
- 12 Oct 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €10,855 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,855
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,850 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,225 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,780 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,850
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,225
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,780
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,850 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €5,005 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,850
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,005
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €9,630 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,225 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,630
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,225
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,850 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,780 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,225 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,850
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,780
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,225
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €10,855 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,855
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €7,075 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,780 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,075
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,780
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Lordan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €5,005 | ||
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,850 |
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,005
Jamie Spencer
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,850
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Lynam | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €10,855 |
Edward Lynam
- Trainer
- Edward Lynam
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,855
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €10,855 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,855
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,225 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,850 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,780 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,225
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,850
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,780
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTamayuz (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireTamayuz (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNayef (USA)
- Sire's damAl Ishq (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTatbeeq (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Dam's damAnnouncing Peace (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDanehill (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tatbeeq (IRE) · by Invincible Spirit (IRE) · 0 winners from 4 runners
- Announcing Peace (GB) · by Danehill (USA) · 5 winners from 9 runners
- Remoosh (GB) · 4 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamayuz (GB) | Tatbeeq (IRE) | Invincible Spirit (IRE) | filly | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f |
Tamayuz (GB)
- Sire
- Tamayuz (GB)
- Damsire
- Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Tamayuz (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,289 | 448 | 1,245 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,892 | 198 | 535 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 953 | 94 | 268 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 400 | 43 | 112 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,289
- Wins
- 448
- Placed
- 1,245
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,892
- Wins
- 198
- Placed
- 535
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 953
- Wins
- 94
- Placed
- 268
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 400
- Wins
- 43
- Placed
- 112
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Tamayuz (GB) × Invincible Spirit mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 6 | 0 | 113 | 16 | 22 | £281,411 | €75,100 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | £9,683 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 11 | 6 | 0 | 120 | 18 | 24 | £291,094 | €75,100 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 113
- Wins
- 16
- 2nd/3rd
- 22
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £281,411
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,100
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,683
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 120
- Wins
- 18
- 2nd/3rd
- 24
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £291,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,100
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodhay Wonder (GB) | 16 | 5 | 0 | £235,803 | €0 |
| Gylo (IRE) | 21 | 5 | 0 | £23,738 | €0 |
| Fixation (IRE) | 13 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €64,245 |
| No Such Luck (IRE) | 34 | 2 | 0 | £13,997 | €0 |
| Bomba Del Mundo (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £6,639 | €0 |
| Pearl Sands (IRE) | 15 | 1 | 0 | £10,484 | €0 |
| Tagda (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Tamarosey (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Quinta Verde (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,855 |
| Christmas Spirit (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Alabaaly (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £433 | €0 |
Woodhay Wonder (GB)
- Horse
- Woodhay Wonder (GB)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £235,803
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gylo (IRE)
- Horse
- Gylo (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,738
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fixation (IRE)
- Horse
- Fixation (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,245
No Such Luck (IRE)
- Horse
- No Such Luck (IRE)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,997
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bomba Del Mundo (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,639
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pearl Sands (IRE)
- Horse
- Pearl Sands (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,484
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tagda (GB)
- Horse
- Tagda (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tamarosey (GB)
- Horse
- Tamarosey (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Quinta Verde (IRE)
- Horse
- Quinta Verde (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,855
Christmas Spirit (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Alabaaly (GB)
- Horse
- Alabaaly (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Alabaaly (GB)0W · 5R
Half siblings
By Muhtathir (GB)
- Ground To Garden (GB)0W · 2R
By Royal Applause (GB)
- Go Jamesway (GB)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Tatbeeq (IRE) · by Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- 2Announcing Peace (GB) · by Danehill (USA)
- 3Remoosh (GB)
Notable relatives
Second cousin
- Altior (IRE)21W · 26R · 10 G1
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Crosspeace (IRE)6W · 23R · 2 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- Top Dog (IRE)1W · 5R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Quinta Verde foaled?
Quinta Verde (IRE) was foaled in 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Quinta Verde?
Quinta Verde (IRE) is by Tamayuz (GB) out of Tatbeeq (IRE), a daughter of Invincible Spirit (IRE).
Who trained Quinta Verde?
Quinta Verde (IRE) was trained by Edward Lynam and owned by J Carthy at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Quinta Verde's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Quinta Verde (IRE) ran 3 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Is Quinta Verde still racing?
Quinta Verde (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 October 2014 at Curragh (IRE) in the Staffordstown Stud Stakes, finishing 3rd of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Quinta Verde related to any top horses?
Quinta Verde (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Altior (IRE) (second cousin, Grade 1 winner), Crosspeace (IRE) (uncle, Listed winner) and Top Dog (IRE) (second cousin once removed, Listed winner), from the Remoosh (GB) family.
What is Quinta Verde's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Quinta Verde (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated