Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Power Blue
- TrainerRobson De Aguiar
- OwnerAmo Racing
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 114
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 13 runs (23%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £42,228 GB · €363,230 IRE
- Official rating
- 110 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Sep 2026, Curragh (IRE) (3/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 19 Jul 2026, Curragh (IRE)
Power Blue: next race and entries
Power Blue is declared to run in the Qatar Racing British Champions Sprint Stakes at Ascot on Saturday 17 October (14:05).
- Qatar Racing British Champions Sprint Stakes · 17 Oct · 14:05 · Ascot · David Egan · 9-3
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/7 | 5/2J | 4¾ | Billy Lee | Robson De Aguiar | Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Renaissance Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Heavy | 9-10 | 110 | Soul Love (GB) | €42,000 | 36 | 0/3 |
| 22 Aug 26 | York | 12/14 | 33/1 | 24 | David Egan | Robson De Aguiar | Sky Bet City Of York Stakes | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 9-3 | 110 | Notable Speech (GB) | £340,260 | 34 | 1/5 |
| 19 Jul 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/7 | 11/10F | won 1½ | Rossa Ryan | Robson De Aguiar | Glenroyal Hotel And Shoda Café Minstrel Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | 109 | Big Gossey (IRE) | €78,000 | 33 | 0/5 |
| 16 Jun 26 | Ascot | 4/6 | 50/1 | 5¾ | David Egan | Robson De Aguiar | St James's Palace Stakes (Colts) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 109 | Bow Echo (IRE) | £396,970 | 24 | 1/5 |
| 23 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/9 | 28/1 | 4¼ | David Egan | Robson De Aguiar | Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | 110 | Gstaad (GB) | €285,000 | 21 | 2/4 |
| 2 May 26 | Newmarket | 7/14 | 28/1 | 13¼ | David Egan | Robson De Aguiar | Betfred 2000 Guineas Stakes | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 113 | Bow Echo (IRE) | £297,728 | 20 | 3/11 |
| 12 Apr 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/11 | 17/2 | 2½ | David Egan | Robson De Aguiar | Ballylinch Stud Red Rocks Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-8 | 114 | Thesecretadversary (IRE) | €41,230 | 246 | 0/9 |
| 9 Aug 25 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/5 | 10/1 | won 1½ | David Egan | Adrian Murray | Keeneland Phoenix Stakes | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-5 | 102 | True Love (IRE) | €206,500 | 21 | 2/4 |
| 19 Jul 25 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/4 | 4/1 | 5¾ | David Egan | Adrian Murray | GAIN Railway Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-5 | 103 | True Love (IRE) | €70,800 | 32 | 0/3 |
| 17 Jun 25 | Ascot | 5/20 | 14/1 | 4 | David Egan | Adrian Murray | Coventry Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | - | Gstaad (GB) | £99,243 | 23 | 2/19 |
| 25 May 25 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/6 | 11/1 | ¾ | David Egan | Adrian Murray | GAIN Marble Hill Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-5 | - | Albert Einstein (IRE) | €35,400 | 20 | 0/5 |
| 5 May 25 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/6 | 5/2 | 1½ | David Egan | Adrian Murray | Holden Plant Rentals First Flier Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-5 | - | Lady Iman (IRE) | €29,500 | 50 | 1/5 |
| 16 Mar 25 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/7 | 5/2 | won 3¾ | David Egan | Adrian Murray | Castle Star At Capital Stud Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-7 | - | Slaney View (IRE) | €11,800 | - | 0/5 |
- 3/727 Sep 26 · Curragh (IRE)5/2J
Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Renaissance Stakes
Group 36fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 5/2J
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Robson De Aguiar
- Race
- Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Renaissance Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 110
- Winner / 2nd
- Soul Love (GB)
- Winner prize
- €42,000
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/3
Sky Bet City Of York Stakes
Group 17fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 26
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 24
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Robson De Aguiar
- Race
- Sky Bet City Of York Stakes
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 110
- Winner / 2nd
- Notable Speech (GB)
- Winner prize
- £340,260
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/5
- 1/719 Jul 26 · Curragh (IRE)11/10F
Glenroyal Hotel And Shoda Café Minstrel Stakes
Group 27fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Rossa Ryan
- Trainer
- Robson De Aguiar
- Race
- Glenroyal Hotel And Shoda Café Minstrel Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 109
- Winner / 2nd
- Big Gossey (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €78,000
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/5
St James's Palace Stakes (Colts)
Group 11mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Robson De Aguiar
- Race
- St James's Palace Stakes (Colts)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 109
- Winner / 2nd
- Bow Echo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £396,970
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/5
- 4/923 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)28/1
Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas
Group 11mGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Robson De Aguiar
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 110
- Winner / 2nd
- Gstaad (GB)
- Winner prize
- €285,000
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/4
- 7/142 May 26 · Newmarket28/1
Betfred 2000 Guineas Stakes
Group 11mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Robson De Aguiar
- Race
- Betfred 2000 Guineas Stakes
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 113
- Winner / 2nd
- Bow Echo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £297,728
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 3/11
Ballylinch Stud Red Rocks Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
Group 37fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Robson De Aguiar
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud Red Rocks Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 114
- Winner / 2nd
- Thesecretadversary (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €41,230
- Days
- 246
- Future form
- 0/9
- 1/59 Aug 25 · Curragh (IRE)10/1
Keeneland Phoenix Stakes
Group 16fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Adrian Murray
- Race
- Keeneland Phoenix Stakes
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 102
- Winner / 2nd
- True Love (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €206,500
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/4
- 3/419 Jul 25 · Curragh (IRE)4/1
GAIN Railway Stakes
Group 26fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Adrian Murray
- Race
- GAIN Railway Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 103
- Winner / 2nd
- True Love (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €70,800
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/3
Coventry Stakes
Group 26fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 25
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 5/20
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Adrian Murray
- Race
- Coventry Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gstaad (GB)
- Winner prize
- £99,243
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 2/19
- 2/625 May 25 · Curragh (IRE)11/1
GAIN Marble Hill Stakes
Group 36fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Adrian Murray
- Race
- GAIN Marble Hill Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Albert Einstein (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/5
- 3/65 May 25 · Curragh (IRE)5/2
Holden Plant Rentals First Flier Stakes
Listed5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Adrian Murray
- Race
- Holden Plant Rentals First Flier Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Iman (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 1/5
- 1/716 Mar 25 · Curragh (IRE)5/2
Castle Star At Capital Stud Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- won 3¾
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Adrian Murray
- Race
- Castle Star At Capital Stud Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Slaney View (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 26 | York | Sky Bet City Of York Stakes (Group 1) | 12/14 | Zavateri (IRE) | 5 | 29 Aug 26 | Goodwood | Virgin Bet Celebration Mile Stakes (Group 2) |
| 16 Jun 26 | Ascot | St James's Palace Stakes (Colts) | 4/6 | Bow Echo (IRE) | 1 | 29 Jul 26 | Goodwood | Visit Qatar Sussex Stakes (Group 1) |
| 23 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas | 4/9 | Thesecretadversary (IRE) | 6 | 20 Jun 26 | Ascot | Jersey Stakes |
| 23 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas | 4/9 | Bamako Beach (IRE) | 7 | 8 Jul 26 | Fairyhouse | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 2 May 26 | Newmarket | Betfred 2000 Guineas Stakes | 7/14 | Bow Echo (IRE) | 1 | 16 Jun 26 | Ascot | St James's Palace Stakes (Colts) |
| 2 May 26 | Newmarket | Betfred 2000 Guineas Stakes | 7/14 | Gstaad (GB) | 2 | 23 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas |
| 2 May 26 | Newmarket | Betfred 2000 Guineas Stakes | 7/14 | Lord Britain (GB) | 11 | 27 May 26 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Supports Safer Gambling Handicap |
| 9 Aug 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Keeneland Phoenix Stakes | 1/5 | True Love (IRE) | 2 | 27 Sep 25 | Newmarket | Tattersalls Sceptre Sessions Cheveley Park Stakes (Fillies) |
| 9 Aug 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Keeneland Phoenix Stakes | 1/5 | Puerto Rico (IRE) | 4 | 13 Sep 25 | Doncaster | Betfred Champagne Stakes (Colts & Geldings) |
| 17 Jun 25 | Ascot | Coventry Stakes | 5/20 | Coppull (GB) | 3 | 31 Jul 25 | Goodwood | Markel Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings) |
| 17 Jun 25 | Ascot | Coventry Stakes | 5/20 | Underwriter (FR) | 20 | 14 Jul 25 | Ayr | Irish EBF Try Racing TV For Free Now Novice Stakes |
| 5 May 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Holden Plant Rentals First Flier Stakes | 3/6 | Lady Iman (IRE) | 1 | 18 May 25 | Naas (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Irish EBF Blackbeard Fillies Sprint Stakes (Fillies) |
- 12/1422 Aug 26 · York
Sky Bet City Of York Stakes (Group 1)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 26
- Course
- York
- Race
- Sky Bet City Of York Stakes (Group 1)
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Zavateri (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 29 Aug 26
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Virgin Bet Celebration Mile Stakes (Group 2)
- 4/616 Jun 26 · Ascot
St James's Palace Stakes (Colts)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- St James's Palace Stakes (Colts)
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Bow Echo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Jul 26
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Visit Qatar Sussex Stakes (Group 1)
- 4/923 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Thesecretadversary (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 20 Jun 26
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Jersey Stakes
- 4/923 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Bamako Beach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 8 Jul 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 7/142 May 26 · Newmarket
Betfred 2000 Guineas Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Betfred 2000 Guineas Stakes
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Bow Echo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Jun 26
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- St James's Palace Stakes (Colts)
- 7/142 May 26 · Newmarket
Betfred 2000 Guineas Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Betfred 2000 Guineas Stakes
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Gstaad (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 May 26
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas
- 7/142 May 26 · Newmarket
Betfred 2000 Guineas Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Betfred 2000 Guineas Stakes
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Lord Britain (GB)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 27 May 26
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Unibet Supports Safer Gambling Handicap
- 1/59 Aug 25 · Curragh (IRE)
Keeneland Phoenix Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Keeneland Phoenix Stakes
- This horse
- 1/5
- Winner next time
- True Love (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Sep 25
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Tattersalls Sceptre Sessions Cheveley Park Stakes (Fillies)
- 1/59 Aug 25 · Curragh (IRE)
Keeneland Phoenix Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Keeneland Phoenix Stakes
- This horse
- 1/5
- Winner next time
- Puerto Rico (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 13 Sep 25
- Race won
- Betfred Champagne Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- 5/2017 Jun 25 · Ascot
Coventry Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 25
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Coventry Stakes
- This horse
- 5/20
- Winner next time
- Coppull (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 31 Jul 25
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Markel Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- 5/2017 Jun 25 · Ascot
Coventry Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 25
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Coventry Stakes
- This horse
- 5/20
- Winner next time
- Underwriter (FR)
- Their pos
- 20
- Won on
- 14 Jul 25
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- Irish EBF Try Racing TV For Free Now Novice Stakes
- 3/65 May 25 · Curragh (IRE)
Holden Plant Rentals First Flier Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Holden Plant Rentals First Flier Stakes
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Lady Iman (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 May 25
- Race won
- Coolmore Stud Irish EBF Blackbeard Fillies Sprint Stakes (Fillies)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robson De Aguiar | Adrian Murray | 12 Apr 26 | 27 Sep 26 | 2/11 | 114 | 110 | 114 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £37,520 | €118,230 | ||
| Adrian Murray | - | 16 Mar 25 | 9 Aug 25 | 1/7 | 103 | 102 | 103 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £4,708 | €245,000 |
Robson De Aguiar
- Trainer
- Robson De Aguiar
- Moved from
- Adrian Murray
- First run
- 12 Apr 26
- Last run
- 27 Sep 26
- First run for yard
- 2/11
- OR first run
- 114
- OR last run
- 110
- Best OR
- 114
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,520
- Prize IRE (€)
- €118,230
Adrian Murray
- Trainer
- Adrian Murray
- First run
- 16 Mar 25
- Last run
- 9 Aug 25
- First run for yard
- 1/7
- OR first run
- 103
- OR last run
- 102
- Best OR
- 103
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €245,000
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Entries
Upcoming entries and declarations
| Draw | OR | Jockey | Status | Date | Time | Course | Race | Class | Dist | Going | Prize | Runners | Wgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 110 | David Egan | Declared | 17 Oct 26 | 14:05 | Ascot | Qatar Racing British Champions Sprint Stakes | Group 1 | 6f | Good | £283,550 | 16 | 9-3 |
Ascot · 2026-10-17
- Draw
- 4
- OR
- 110
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Status
- Declared
- Date
- 17 Oct 26
- Time
- 14:05
- Course
- Ascot
- Class
- Group 1
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Prize
- £283,550
- Runners
- 16
- Wgt
- 9-3
Declared runners and forward entries, non-runners excluded.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | £42,228 | €363,230 | 114 | 16 Mar 25 | 27 Sep 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €363,230
- Best OR
- 114
- First run
- 16 Mar 25
- Last run
- 27 Sep 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | £42,228 | €363,230 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €363,230
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £42,228 | €78,000 | ||
| Good | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €253,200 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,230 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,000 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €78,000
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €253,200
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,230
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,000
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | £4,708 | €252,000 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £37,520 | €111,230 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €252,000
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,520
- Prize IRE (€)
- €111,230
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €350,000 | ||
| Ascot | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £42,228 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,230 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| York | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €350,000
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,230
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £37,520 | €226,500 | ||
| Group 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,708 | €88,800 | ||
| Group 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €31,630 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,500 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,520
- Prize IRE (€)
- €226,500
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,800
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,630
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £37,520 | €112,700 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €217,300 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €33,230 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £4,708 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,520
- Prize IRE (€)
- €112,700
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €217,300
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,230
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,230 | ||
| May | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €35,900 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £42,228 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €88,800 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €206,500 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,000 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,230
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,900
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,800
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €206,500
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,000
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Egan | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | £42,228 | €278,230 | ||
| Rossa Ryan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €78,000 | ||
| Billy Lee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,000 |
David Egan
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €278,230
Rossa Ryan
- Jockey
- Rossa Ryan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €78,000
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,000
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robson De Aguiar | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £37,520 | €118,230 | ||
| Adrian Murray | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £4,708 | €245,000 |
Robson De Aguiar
- Trainer
- Robson De Aguiar
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,520
- Prize IRE (€)
- €118,230
Adrian Murray
- Trainer
- Adrian Murray
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,708
- Prize IRE (€)
- €245,000
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | £42,228 | €363,230 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €363,230
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,800 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £42,228 | €237,900 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €100,300 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,230 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €237,900
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100,300
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,230
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSpace Blues (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDubawi (IRE)
- Sire's damMiss Lucifer (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchVisions (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireWorthadd (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Visions (IRE) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Blues (IRE) | Visions (IRE) | Worthadd (IRE) | Finanza Locale Consulting | 1 Feb 23 | bay | colt | Flat 7.6f | Flat 6.0f |
Space Blues (IRE)
- Damsire
- Worthadd (IRE)
- Breeder
- Finanza Locale Consulting
- Foaled
- 1 Feb 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.0f
Progeny of Space Blues (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 616 | 87 | 213 | 13 | 3 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 197 | 23 | 61 | 7 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 152 | 21 | 56 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 52 | 11 | 19 | 4 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 616
- Wins
- 87
- Placed
- 213
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 13
- This horse wins
- 3
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 197
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 61
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 152
- Wins
- 21
- Placed
- 56
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 52
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 19
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Space Blues (IRE) × Worthadd (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 5 | £42,228 | €363,230 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €363,230
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Power Blue (IRE) | 13 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £42,228 | €363,230 |
Power Blue (IRE)
- Horse
- Power Blue (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €363,230
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 110 | 114 | 102 | 109 | 19 Jul 26 | 9 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 110
- Highest OR
- 114
- Lowest OR
- 102
- Last winning OR
- 109
- Last win
- 19 Jul 26
- Rated runs
- 9
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 110 | 0 | 3/7 |
| 22 Aug 26 | York | Flat | 110 | 1 | 12/14 |
| 19 Jul 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 109 | 0 | 1/7 |
| 16 Jun 26 | Ascot | Flat | 109 | -1 | 4/6 |
| 23 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 110 | -3 | 4/9 |
| 2 May 26 | Newmarket | Flat | 113 | -1 | 7/14 |
| 12 Apr 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 114 | 12 | 2/11 |
| 9 Aug 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 102 | -1 | 1/5 |
| 19 Jul 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 103 | - | 3/4 |
- 3/727 Sep 26 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/7
- 12/1422 Aug 26 · York
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 26
- Course
- York
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 110
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 12/14
- 1/719 Jul 26 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 109
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/7
- 4/616 Jun 26 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 109
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 4/6
- 4/923 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 110
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 4/9
- 7/142 May 26 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 113
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 7/14
- 2/1112 Apr 26 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 114
- Change
- 12
- Pos
- 2/11
- 1/59 Aug 25 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/5
- 3/419 Jul 25 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/4
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 110 | 110 | 0 | 109 | 19 Jul 26 | 1 | 109 | 1 | 114 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 110
- OR last run
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 109
- Last win
- 19 Jul 26
- v last winning
- 1
- Highest winning OR
- 109
- v highest winning
- 1
- Highest OR
- 114
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Power Blue is the only foal out of Visions (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Power Blue is the only foal out of Visions (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Visions (IRE)
Notable relatives
Power Blue is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
How old is Power Blue?
Power Blue (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay colt, foaled on 1 February 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Power Blue?
Power Blue (IRE) is by Space Blues (IRE) out of Visions (IRE), a daughter of Worthadd (IRE), and was bred by Finanza Locale Consulting.
Who trains Power Blue?
Power Blue (IRE) is trained by Robson De Aguiar and owned by Amo Racing Limited, having previously run for Adrian Murray in Britain or Ireland.
What is Power Blue's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Power Blue (IRE) has won 3 of 13 races (23%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Power Blue's biggest win?
Power Blue (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (Group 1) at Curragh (IRE) on 9 August 2025.
Has Power Blue ever been beaten?
Power Blue (IRE) has been beaten 10 times in 13 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 5 May 2025 at Curragh (IRE) (3rd of 6).
What is Power Blue's official rating?
Power Blue (IRE) is officially rated 110 on the Flat (career high 114).
When did Power Blue last run?
Power Blue (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 September 2026 at Curragh (IRE) in the Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Renaissance Stakes (Group 3), finishing 3rd of 7.
When is Power Blue's next race?
Power Blue (IRE) is declared to run in the Qatar Racing British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1) at Ascot on 17 October 2026 (off 14:05).
What is Power Blue's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Power Blue (IRE) has run most often at Curragh (IRE), with 3 wins from 8 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated