Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Poppycon
- TrainerEoin Doyle
- OwnerMs G C Murphy
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 96
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 10 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €5,568 IRE
- Official rating
- 94 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Sep 2026, Sligo (IRE) (9/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Poppycon has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 26 | Sligo (IRE) | 9/15 | 20/1 | dist | Donagh Meyler | Eoin Doyle | Brenda Anderson Memorial Handicap Steeplechase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Good | 11-8 | 94 | tp | Andyourbirdcansing (IRE) | €6,000 | 19 | 0/4 |
| 11 Sep 26 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 11/16 | 12/1 | dist | Paddy Cody | Eoin Doyle | Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Steeplechase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Yielding | 10-7 | 95 | tp | Phoenix Arizona (IRE) | €8,400 | 35 | 1/12 |
| 7 Aug 26 | Wexford (IRE) | 10/14 | 3/1F | dist | Joshua Halford | Eoin Doyle | Pat Farrell Memorial Handicap Hurdle (Div II) | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-5 | 96 | tp | Esticky End (IRE) | €6,000 | 26 | 0/10 |
| 12 Jul 26 | Sligo | 2/15 | 10/1 | 3¼ | Phillip Enright | Eoin Doyle | Kilcawley Construction Handicap Hurdle (0-100) (Div 2) | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-8 | 94 | tp | Lilac Lady (IRE) | €6,000 | 43 | 1/14 |
| 30 May 26 | Listowel (IRE) | 4/18 | 8/1 | 17¼ | Phillip Enright | Eoin Doyle | John Thomas McNamara Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good to Yielding | 11-9 | 95 | t | Le Fanu (IRE) | €5,900 | 41 | 0/14 |
| 19 Apr 26 | Tramore (IRE) | F/16 | 9/2 | - | Phillip Enright | Eoin Doyle | Anne Valley Walk Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Yielding | 11-9 | 95 | - | Tedworth (IRE) | €5,900 | 33 | 2/10 |
| 17 Mar 26 | Wexford (IRE) | 2/10 | 14/1 | 3½ | Danny Mullins | Eoin Doyle | Treo Eile Novice Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-9 | 93 | - | Westoftignes (IRE) | €7,068 | 27 | 0/6 |
| 18 Feb 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | 8/16 | 66/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | Eoin Doyle | Matchbook 50:50 Graduation Series Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Soft | 11-4 | - | - | Straight John (FR) | €5,900 | 20 | 1/12 |
| 29 Jan 26 | Thurles (IRE) | 16/18 | 66/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | Eoin Doyle | ThurlesRaces.ie Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-4 | - | - | El Cairos (FR) | €5,900 | 28 | 1/16 |
| 1 Jan 26 | Tramore (IRE) | 3/13 | 66/1 | 28¾ | Phillip Enright | Eoin Doyle | David Flynn Construction Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m1f | Soft | 11-4 | - | - | Stede Bonnet (IRE) | €5,900 | - | 1/10 |
Brenda Anderson Memorial Handicap Steeplechase
Handicap (unclassified)2m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 26
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/15
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Trainer
- Eoin Doyle
- Race
- Brenda Anderson Memorial Handicap Steeplechase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Andyourbirdcansing (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,000
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/4
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Steeplechase
Handicap (unclassified)2m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 26
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/16
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Paddy Cody
- Trainer
- Eoin Doyle
- Race
- Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Steeplechase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Phoenix Arizona (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,400
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/12
Pat Farrell Memorial Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 26
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Joshua Halford
- Trainer
- Eoin Doyle
- Race
- Pat Farrell Memorial Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Esticky End (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,000
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/10
Kilcawley Construction Handicap Hurdle (0-100) (Div 2)
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 26
- Course
- Sligo
- Pos
- 2/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Eoin Doyle
- Race
- Kilcawley Construction Handicap Hurdle (0-100) (Div 2)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Lilac Lady (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,000
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 1/14
John Thomas McNamara Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m4½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 26
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/18
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 17¼
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Eoin Doyle
- Race
- John Thomas McNamara Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Le Fanu (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 0/14
Anne Valley Walk Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m4½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 26
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- F/16
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Eoin Doyle
- Race
- Anne Valley Walk Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tedworth (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 2/10
Treo Eile Novice Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 26
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Eoin Doyle
- Race
- Treo Eile Novice Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Westoftignes (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,068
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/6
Matchbook 50:50 Graduation Series Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/16
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Eoin Doyle
- Race
- Matchbook 50:50 Graduation Series Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Straight John (FR)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/12
ThurlesRaces.ie Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jan 26
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/18
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Eoin Doyle
- Race
- ThurlesRaces.ie Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- El Cairos (FR)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/16
David Flynn Construction Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 26
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 28¾
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Eoin Doyle
- Race
- David Flynn Construction Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Stede Bonnet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 26 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Steeplechase | 11/16 | Farrokh (FR) | 2 | 8 Oct 26 | Tramore (IRE) | Pickardstown Handicap Steeplechase |
| 12 Jul 26 | Sligo | Kilcawley Construction Handicap Hurdle (0-100) (Div 2) | 2/15 | Dream Shaper (IRE) | 3 | 24 Jul 26 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Massey Ferguson Johnston Farm Equipment Longford Handicap Hurdle (Div I) |
| 19 Apr 26 | Tramore (IRE) | Anne Valley Walk Handicap Hurdle | F/16 | Topothelane (IRE) | 3 | 27 May 26 | Wexford (IRE) | Treo Eile Handicap Hurdle (Div II) |
| 19 Apr 26 | Tramore (IRE) | Anne Valley Walk Handicap Hurdle | F/16 | Hob's Angel (IRE) | 6 | 14 May 26 | Clonmel (IRE) | Bet With Tote.ie On Racing & Sports Handicap Hurdle (Div I) |
| 18 Feb 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | Matchbook 50:50 Graduation Series Maiden Hurdle | 8/16 | Zam Bobbler (IRE) | 6 | 17 Mar 26 | Wexford (IRE) | William Hill Each Way Extra Challenge Series Maiden Hurdle |
| 29 Jan 26 | Thurles (IRE) | ThurlesRaces.ie Maiden Hurdle | 16/18 | Tangara Bay (FR) | 5 | 26 Mar 26 | Clonmel (IRE) | Adare Manor Opportunity Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 1 Jan 26 | Tramore (IRE) | David Flynn Construction Maiden Hurdle | 3/13 | Stede Bonnet (IRE) | 1 | 29 Jan 26 | Ayr | Coral Novices' Hurdle |
- 11/1611 Sep 26 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Steeplechase
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 26
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Steeplechase
- This horse
- 11/16
- Winner next time
- Farrokh (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Oct 26
- Race won
- Pickardstown Handicap Steeplechase
- 2/1512 Jul 26 · Sligo
Kilcawley Construction Handicap Hurdle (0-100) (Div 2)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 26
- Course
- Sligo
- Race
- Kilcawley Construction Handicap Hurdle (0-100) (Div 2)
- This horse
- 2/15
- Winner next time
- Dream Shaper (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Jul 26
- Race won
- Massey Ferguson Johnston Farm Equipment Longford Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
- F/1619 Apr 26 · Tramore (IRE)
Anne Valley Walk Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 26
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Anne Valley Walk Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- F/16
- Winner next time
- Topothelane (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 May 26
- Race won
- Treo Eile Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
- F/1619 Apr 26 · Tramore (IRE)
Anne Valley Walk Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 26
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Anne Valley Walk Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- F/16
- Winner next time
- Hob's Angel (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 14 May 26
- Race won
- Bet With Tote.ie On Racing & Sports Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
- 8/1618 Feb 26 · Punchestown (IRE)
Matchbook 50:50 Graduation Series Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Matchbook 50:50 Graduation Series Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/16
- Winner next time
- Zam Bobbler (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 17 Mar 26
- Race won
- William Hill Each Way Extra Challenge Series Maiden Hurdle
- 16/1829 Jan 26 · Thurles (IRE)
ThurlesRaces.ie Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jan 26
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- ThurlesRaces.ie Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 16/18
- Winner next time
- Tangara Bay (FR)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 26 Mar 26
- Race won
- Adare Manor Opportunity Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 3/131 Jan 26 · Tramore (IRE)
David Flynn Construction Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 26
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- David Flynn Construction Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Stede Bonnet (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Jan 26
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- Coral Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eoin Doyle | 1 Jan 26 | 30 Sep 26 | 3/13 | 93 | 94 | 96 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €5,568 |
Eoin Doyle
- Trainer
- Eoin Doyle
- First run
- 1 Jan 26
- Last run
- 30 Sep 26
- First run for yard
- 3/13
- OR first run
- 93
- OR last run
- 94
- Best OR
- 96
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,568
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €5,568 | 96 | 1 Jan 26 | 30 Sep 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,568
- Best OR
- 96
- First run
- 1 Jan 26
- Last run
- 30 Sep 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €5,568 | ||
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,568
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,168 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,168
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,168 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,168
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tramore (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,268 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,268
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo
- Course
- Sligo
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,668 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,668
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,268 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,900 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,268
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,900
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,268 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,268
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Enright | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,300 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,268 | ||
| Donagh Meyler | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Joshua Halford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Paddy Cody | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Phillip Enright
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,300
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,268
Donagh Meyler
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joshua Halford
- Jockey
- Joshua Halford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paddy Cody
- Jockey
- Paddy Cody
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eoin Doyle | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €5,568 |
Eoin Doyle
- Trainer
- Eoin Doyle
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,568
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,168 | ||
| tp | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,168
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,268 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,268
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,168 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,168
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGetaway (GER)
Parent · 1
- SireGetaway (GER)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMonsun (GER)
- Sire's damGuernica (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBackandillo (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOscar (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Backandillo (IRE) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Getaway (GER) | Backandillo (IRE) | Oscar (IRE) | Oliver Loughlin | 3 Mar 20 | bay | gelding | Flat 14.1f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m3½f |
Getaway (GER)
- Sire
- Getaway (GER)
- Damsire
- Oscar (IRE)
- Breeder
- Oliver Loughlin
- Foaled
- 3 Mar 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.1f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Getaway (GER) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 10,685 | 1,209 | 3,029 | 10 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 3,898 | 431 | 1,115 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 2,527 | 242 | 670 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 970 | 87 | 245 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 10,685
- Wins
- 1,209
- Placed
- 3,029
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3,898
- Wins
- 431
- Placed
- 1,115
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 2,527
- Wins
- 242
- Placed
- 670
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 970
- Wins
- 87
- Placed
- 245
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Getaway (GER) × Oscar (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 109 | 50 | 2 | 1,288 | 132 | 274 | £880,771 | €464,577 | ||
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | £300 | €909 | ||
| All runs | 109 | 50 | 2 | 1,302 | 132 | 276 | £881,071 | €465,486 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 109
- Winners
- 50
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 1,288
- Wins
- 132
- 2nd/3rd
- 274
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £880,771
- Prize IRE (€)
- €464,577
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €909
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 109
- Winners
- 50
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 1,302
- Wins
- 132
- 2nd/3rd
- 276
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £881,071
- Prize IRE (€)
- €465,486
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sporting John (IRE) | 19 | 6 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £87,481 | €0 |
| Quiet Escape (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €24,040 |
| Zacony Rebel (IRE) | 39 | 7 | 0 | - | £62,931 | €0 |
| R'Evelyn Pleasure (IRE) | 55 | 7 | 0 | - | £0 | €117,099 |
| Supreme Gift (IRE) | 26 | 6 | 0 | - | £64,623 | €2,330 |
| Trio For Rio (IRE) | 15 | 5 | 0 | - | £24,945 | €0 |
| Bethpage (IRE) | 20 | 5 | 0 | - | £58,279 | €0 |
| Doc McCoy (IRE) | 23 | 5 | 0 | - | £42,323 | €0 |
| Hitman Fred (IRE) | 23 | 5 | 0 | - | £27,151 | €0 |
| Sweet Adare (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £24,255 | €0 |
| Cailin Dearg (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £16,596 | €5,900 |
| Some Detail (IRE) | 34 | 4 | 0 | - | £39,697 | €0 |
Sporting John (IRE)
- Horse
- Sporting John (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £87,481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Quiet Escape (IRE)
- Horse
- Quiet Escape (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,040
Zacony Rebel (IRE)
- Horse
- Zacony Rebel (IRE)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,931
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
R'Evelyn Pleasure (IRE)
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €117,099
Supreme Gift (IRE)
- Horse
- Supreme Gift (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £64,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,330
Trio For Rio (IRE)
- Horse
- Trio For Rio (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,945
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bethpage (IRE)
- Horse
- Bethpage (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £58,279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doc McCoy (IRE)
- Horse
- Doc McCoy (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,323
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hitman Fred (IRE)
- Horse
- Hitman Fred (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,151
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sweet Adare (IRE)
- Horse
- Sweet Adare (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,255
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cailin Dearg (IRE)
- Horse
- Cailin Dearg (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,596
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Some Detail (IRE)
- Horse
- Some Detail (IRE)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,697
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 94 | 96 | 93 | 7 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 94
- Highest OR
- 96
- Lowest OR
- 93
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 26 | Sligo (IRE) | NH | 94 | -1 | 9/15 |
| 11 Sep 26 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | NH | 95 | -1 | 11/16 |
| 7 Aug 26 | Wexford (IRE) | NH | 96 | 2 | 10/14 |
| 12 Jul 26 | Sligo | NH | 94 | -1 | 2/15 |
| 30 May 26 | Listowel (IRE) | NH | 95 | 0 | 4/18 |
| 19 Apr 26 | Tramore (IRE) | NH | 95 | 2 | F/16 |
| 17 Mar 26 | Wexford (IRE) | NH | 93 | - | 2/10 |
- 9/1530 Sep 26 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 26
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 94
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 9/15
- 11/1611 Sep 26 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 26
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 95
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 11/16
- 10/147 Aug 26 · Wexford (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 26
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 10/14
- 2/1512 Jul 26 · Sligo
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 26
- Course
- Sligo
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 94
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/15
- 4/1830 May 26 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 26
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/18
- F/1619 Apr 26 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 26
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- F/16
- 2/1017 Mar 26 · Wexford (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 26
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 93
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 94 | 94 | 0 | 96 | -2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 94
- OR last run
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 96
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- Getaway Dreams (IRE)0W · 0R
Half siblings
By Stowaway (GB)
- Goaheadwiththeplan (IRE)1W · 20R
By Flemensfirth (USA)
- Jasarro (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Backandillo (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Poppycon?
Poppycon (IRE) is a 6-year-old bay gelding, foaled on 3 March 2020.
Who are the sire and dam of Poppycon?
Poppycon (IRE) is by Getaway (GER) out of Backandillo (IRE), a daughter of Oscar (IRE), and was bred by Oliver Loughlin.
Who trains Poppycon?
Poppycon (IRE) is trained by Eoin Doyle and owned by Ms G C Murphy, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Poppycon's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Poppycon (IRE) has run 10 times and is yet to win.
What is Poppycon's official rating?
Poppycon (IRE) is officially rated 94 over jumps (career high 96).
When did Poppycon last run?
Poppycon (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 September 2026 at Sligo (IRE) in the Brenda Anderson Memorial Handicap Steeplechase, finishing 9th of 15.
What is Poppycon's record at Tramore (IRE)?
Poppycon (IRE) has run most often at Tramore (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated