Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Perfect Godess
- TrainerBrian Nolan
- OwnerMrs Annette Nolan
- FamilyBelize Tropical
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 75
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 13 runs (8%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €14,790 IRE
- Last official rating
- 49 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 May 2013, Gowran Park (IRE) (15/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 3 Aug 2011, Sligo (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May 13 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 15/16 | 25/1 | dist | Pat Smullen | Brian Nolan | www.gowranpark.ie Handicap (Div I) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 8-12 | 49 | h | Red Laser (IRE) | €4,340 | 232 | 0/13 |
| 10 Oct 12 | Navan (IRE) | 14/15 | 20/1 | 13¼ | J P Killahena | Brian Nolan | Trim Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-3 | 56 | - | La Canaada (IRE) | €4,830 | 90 | 0/13 |
| 12 Jul 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 9/14 | 25/1 | 10½ | N G McCullagh | Brian Nolan | Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Claiming Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-3 | 60 | b | He's Got Rhythm (IRE) | €4,830 | 9 | 0/10 |
| 3 Jul 12 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 9/10 | 16/1 | 19¾ | N G McCullagh | Brian Nolan | jogforjockeys.ie Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 8-11 | 65 | - | Balladiene (IRE) | €5,520 | 48 | 0/9 |
| 16 May 12 | Naas (IRE) | 13/20 | 16/1 | 9 | Ronan Whelan | Brian Nolan | Summer BBQ Evenings At Naas 3yo Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Yielding | 9-7 | 70 | - | Possible (GB) | €5,520 | 28 | 0/19 |
| 18 Apr 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 6/14 | 16/1 | 5 | Ronan Whelan | Brian Nolan | Hen & Stag Packages at Dundalk 3yo Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 8-12 | 71 | - | Grey Danube (IRE) | €6,900 | 222 | 0/12 |
| 9 Sep 11 | Down Royal (IRE) | 9/9 | 9/2 | 10 | Ronan Whelan | Brian Nolan | L. K. Bennett 2yo Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | 75 | - | Mount Meru (GB) | €6,900 | 37 | 1/8 |
| 3 Aug 11 | Sligo (IRE) | 1/14 | 5/1 | won ¾ | Ronan Whelan | Brian Nolan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good | 8-1 | 75 | - | Legal Peace (IRE) | €7,590 | 24 | 0/13 |
| 10 Jul 11 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 5/10 | 11/2 | 1½ | Sam James | Brian Nolan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-7 | - | - | Bahama Spirit (IRE) | €8,970 | 17 | 0/7 |
| 23 Jun 11 | Tipperary (IRE) | 2/10 | 2/1 | 5 | Ronan Whelan | Brian Nolan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Yielding | 8-5 | - | - | Self Preservation (USA) | €8,970 | 13 | 0/8 |
| 10 Jun 11 | Navan (IRE) | 2/12 | 5/1 | shd | Ronan Whelan | Brian Nolan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-5 | - | - | Aaraas (GB) | €10,350 | 33 | 1/11 |
| 8 May 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/8 | 14/1 | 3½ | Leigh Roche | Brian Nolan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-1 | - | - | French Emperor (IRE) | €11,730 | 21 | 0/7 |
| 17 Apr 11 | Navan (IRE) | 6/14 | 33/1 | 6¾ | Ronan Whelan | Brian Nolan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Yielding | 8-7 | - | - | Fire Lily (IRE) | €10,350 | - | 1/12 |
www.gowranpark.ie Handicap (Div I)
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 13
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/16
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Race
- www.gowranpark.ie Handicap (Div I)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 49
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Red Laser (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,340
- Days
- 232
- Future form
- 0/13
Trim Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 12
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/15
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- J P Killahena
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Race
- Trim Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 56
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- La Canaada (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 90
- Future form
- 0/13
- 9/1412 Jul 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)25/1
Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Claiming Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Race
- Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Claiming Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 60
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- He's Got Rhythm (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/10
jogforjockeys.ie Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 12
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Race
- jogforjockeys.ie Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 65
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Balladiene (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 0/9
Summer BBQ Evenings At Naas 3yo Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/20
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Race
- Summer BBQ Evenings At Naas 3yo Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Possible (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/19
- 6/1418 Apr 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)16/1
Hen & Stag Packages at Dundalk 3yo Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Race
- Hen & Stag Packages at Dundalk 3yo Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 71
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Grey Danube (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 222
- Future form
- 0/12
L. K. Bennett 2yo Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 11
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Race
- L. K. Bennett 2yo Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mount Meru (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 11
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-1
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Legal Peace (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,590
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/13
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 11
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Sam James
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bahama Spirit (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 11
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Self Preservation (USA)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Aaraas (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,350
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/11
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- French Emperor (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,730
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fire Lily (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,350
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Sep 11 | Down Royal (IRE) | L. K. Bennett 2yo Nursery Handicap | 9/9 | Antiquus (IRE) | 5 | 19 Oct 11 | Navan (IRE) | www.thetote.com/mobile 2yo Nursery Handicap |
| 10 Jun 11 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 2/12 | Self Preservation (USA) | 4 | 23 Jun 11 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden |
| 17 Apr 11 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden | 6/14 | Muckle Bahoochie (IRE) | 7 | 13 May 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.dundalkstadium.com 2yo Maiden |
- 9/99 Sep 11 · Down Royal (IRE)
L. K. Bennett 2yo Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 11
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- L. K. Bennett 2yo Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Antiquus (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 19 Oct 11
- Race won
- www.thetote.com/mobile 2yo Nursery Handicap
- 2/1210 Jun 11 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Self Preservation (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 23 Jun 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- 6/1417 Apr 11 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 6/14
- Winner next time
- Muckle Bahoochie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 13 May 11
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- www.dundalkstadium.com 2yo Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Nolan | 17 Apr 11 | 30 May 13 | 6/14 | 75 | 49 | 75 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €14,790 |
Brian Nolan
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- First run
- 17 Apr 11
- Last run
- 30 May 13
- First run for yard
- 6/14
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 49
- Best OR
- 75
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,790
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €14,790 | 75 | 17 Apr 11 | 30 May 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,790
- Best OR
- 75
- First run
- 17 Apr 11
- Last run
- 30 May 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €14,790 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,790
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| Good | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,310 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,080 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,310
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,080
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €7,200 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,200
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navan (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,720 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,080 |
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,720
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,080
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €14,790 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,790
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,480 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,720 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,480
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,720
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,720 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €4,480 | ||
| July | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,720
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,480
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Whelan | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €12,070 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| J P Killahena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leigh Roche | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,720 | ||
| Pat Smullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sam James | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,070
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J P Killahena
- Jockey
- J P Killahena
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leigh Roche
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,720
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sam James
- Jockey
- Sam James
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Nolan | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €14,790 |
Brian Nolan
- Trainer
- Brian Nolan
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,790
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €14,790 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,790
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,080 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,310 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,080
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,310
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €14,790 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,790
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAntonius Pius (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanzig (USA)
- Sire's damCatchascatchcan (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMarefonic (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireZafonic (USA)
- Dam's damOrange Walk (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireAlzao (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Marefonic (GB) · by Zafonic (USA) · 3 winners from 4 runners
- Orange Walk (IRE) · by Alzao (USA) · 2 winners from 3 runners · Black-type placed
- Belize Tropical (IRE) · 6 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonius Pius (USA) | Marefonic (GB) | Zafonic (USA) | filly | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f |
Antonius Pius (USA)
- Damsire
- Zafonic (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Antonius Pius (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,208 | 180 | 533 | 13 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 895 | 79 | 233 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 447 | 33 | 105 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 177 | 12 | 39 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,208
- Wins
- 180
- Placed
- 533
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 13
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 895
- Wins
- 79
- Placed
- 233
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 447
- Wins
- 33
- Placed
- 105
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 177
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 39
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Antonius Pius (USA) × Zafonic mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 13 | £8,284 | €14,790 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 52
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 13
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,284
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,790
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perfect Godess (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,790 |
| Marcus Caesar (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 0 | £4,916 | €0 |
| Bebenine (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £505 | €0 |
| Zartina (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Via Aurelia (IRE) | 12 | 0 | 0 | £2,863 | €0 |
Perfect Godess (IRE)
- Horse
- Perfect Godess (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,790
Marcus Caesar (IRE)
- Horse
- Marcus Caesar (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,916
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bebenine (IRE)
- Horse
- Bebenine (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £505
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zartina (IRE)
- Horse
- Zartina (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Via Aurelia (IRE)
- Horse
- Via Aurelia (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,863
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 49 | 75 | 49 | 75 | 3 Aug 11 | 8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 49
- Highest OR
- 75
- Lowest OR
- 49
- Last winning OR
- 75
- Last win
- 3 Aug 11
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May 13 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 49 | -7 | 15/16 |
| 10 Oct 12 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 56 | -4 | 14/15 |
| 12 Jul 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 60 | -5 | 9/14 |
| 3 Jul 12 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 65 | -5 | 9/10 |
| 16 May 12 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 70 | -1 | 13/20 |
| 18 Apr 12 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 71 | -4 | 6/14 |
| 9 Sep 11 | Down Royal (IRE) | Flat | 75 | 0 | 9/9 |
| 3 Aug 11 | Sligo (IRE) | Flat | 75 | - | 1/14 |
- 15/1630 May 13 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 13
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 49
- Change
- -7
- Pos
- 15/16
- 14/1510 Oct 12 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 12
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 56
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 14/15
- 9/1412 Jul 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 60
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 9/14
- 9/103 Jul 12 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jul 12
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 65
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 9/10
- 13/2016 May 12 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 13/20
- 6/1418 Apr 12 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 12
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 71
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 6/14
- 9/99 Sep 11 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 11
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/9
- 1/143 Aug 11 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 11
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 49 | 49 | 0 | 75 | 3 Aug 11 | -26 | 75 | -26 | 75 | -26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 49
- OR last run
- 49
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 75
- Last win
- 3 Aug 11
- v last winning
- -26
- Highest winning OR
- 75
- v highest winning
- -26
- Highest OR
- 75
- v highest
- -26
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Antonius Pius (USA) out of Marefonic (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Montjeu (IRE)
- Kaprun (IRE)3W · 24R
By Fasliyev (USA)
- Uvpaintedupyurlips (IRE)0W · 6R
By Bertolini (USA)
- What About Me (IRE)1W · 7R
Female line
- 1Marefonic (GB) · by Zafonic (USA)
- 2Orange Walk (IRE) · by Alzao (USA)
- 3Belize Tropical (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Perfect Godess foaled?
Perfect Godess (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Perfect Godess?
Perfect Godess (IRE) is by Antonius Pius (USA) out of Marefonic (GB), a daughter of Zafonic (USA).
Who trained Perfect Godess?
Perfect Godess (IRE) was trained by Brian Nolan and owned by Mrs Annette Nolan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Perfect Godess' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Perfect Godess (IRE) won 1 of 13 races (8%).
What is Perfect Godess' biggest win?
Perfect Godess (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden at Sligo (IRE) on 3 August 2011.
Has Perfect Godess ever been beaten?
Perfect Godess (IRE) was beaten 12 times in 13 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 17 April 2011 at Navan (IRE) (6th of 14).
What was Perfect Godess' official rating?
Perfect Godess (IRE) was last officially rated 49 on the Flat (career high 75).
Is Perfect Godess still racing?
Perfect Godess (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 May 2013 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the www.gowranpark.ie Handicap, finishing 15th of 16, and has not run there since.
What is Perfect Godess' record at Navan (IRE)?
Perfect Godess (IRE) ran most often at Navan (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated