Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Muckle Bahoochie
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerDavid Redvers
- FamilySail Away
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 84
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €6,900 IRE
- Last official rating
- 84 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Sep 2011, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (8/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 13 May 2011, Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 8/13 | 16/1 | 4¾ | Keagan Latham | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Premier Nursery | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 5f | Standard | 8-10 | 84 | Hestian (IRE) | €19,500 | 90 | 0/11 |
| 25 Jun 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/6 | 16/1 | 9¼ | Keagan Latham | Ger Lyons | Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | - | Experience (IRE) | €34,125 | 35 | 0/5 |
| 21 May 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/8 | 16/1 | 8¼ | Johnny Murtagh | Ger Lyons | T P Waters European Breeders Fund Marble Hill Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | Power (GB) | €31,200 | 8 | 1/7 |
| 13 May 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1/9 | 7/1 | won 1 | Keagan Latham | Ger Lyons | www.dundalkstadium.com 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 5f | Standard | 8-12 | - | Rockview Diamond (IRE) | €6,900 | 26 | 1/7 |
| 17 Apr 11 | Navan (IRE) | 7/14 | 12/1 | 8¾ | Johnny Murtagh | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | Fire Lily (IRE) | €10,350 | - | 0/12 |
- 8/1323 Sep 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)16/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Premier Nursery
Handicap (unclassified)5fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Keagan Latham
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Premier Nursery
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 84
- Winner / 2nd
- Hestian (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €19,500
- Days
- 90
- Future form
- 0/11
- 6/625 Jun 11 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Group 36fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Keagan Latham
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Experience (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €34,125
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/5
- 6/821 May 11 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
T P Waters European Breeders Fund Marble Hill Stakes
Listed5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- T P Waters European Breeders Fund Marble Hill Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Power (GB)
- Winner prize
- €31,200
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 1/7
- 1/913 May 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)7/1
www.dundalkstadium.com 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Keagan Latham
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- www.dundalkstadium.com 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rockview Diamond (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fire Lily (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,350
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May 11 | Curragh (IRE) | T P Waters European Breeders Fund Marble Hill Stakes | 6/8 | Power (GB) | 1 | 14 Jun 11 | Ascot | Coventry Stakes |
| 13 May 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.dundalkstadium.com 2yo Maiden | 1/9 | Battleroftheboyne (IRE) | 8 | 16 Jul 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Tom Gillson Lifetime Achievement In Racing 2yo Nursery |
- 6/821 May 11 · Curragh (IRE)
T P Waters European Breeders Fund Marble Hill Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- T P Waters European Breeders Fund Marble Hill Stakes
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Power (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Jun 11
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Coventry Stakes
- 1/913 May 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
www.dundalkstadium.com 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- www.dundalkstadium.com 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Battleroftheboyne (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 16 Jul 11
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Tom Gillson Lifetime Achievement In Racing 2yo Nursery
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 17 Apr 11 | 23 Sep 11 | 7/14 | 84 | 84 | 84 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 17 Apr 11
- Last run
- 23 Sep 11
- First run for yard
- 7/14
- OR first run
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Best OR
- 84
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | 84 | 17 Apr 11 | 23 Sep 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
- Best OR
- 84
- First run
- 17 Apr 11
- Last run
- 23 Sep 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keagan Latham | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Johnny Murtagh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Keagan Latham
- Jockey
- Keagan Latham
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Johnny Murtagh
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMoss Vale (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMoss Vale (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireShinko Forest (IRE)
- Sire's damWolf Cleugh (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMultiple (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMull Of Kintyre (USA)
- Dam's damSail Away (GER)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Multiple (IRE) · by Mull Of Kintyre (USA) · 1 winners from 1 runners
- Sail Away (GER) · 3 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Vale (IRE) | Multiple (IRE) | Mull Of Kintyre (USA) | filly | Flat 6.4f · NH 2m1f | Flat 8.1f · NH 2m2½f |
Moss Vale (IRE)
- Sire
- Moss Vale (IRE)
- Damsire
- Mull Of Kintyre (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.4f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.1f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Moss Vale (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,821 | 155 | 461 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,004 | 94 | 260 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 716 | 72 | 209 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 388 | 39 | 116 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,821
- Wins
- 155
- Placed
- 461
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,004
- Wins
- 94
- Placed
- 260
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 716
- Wins
- 72
- Placed
- 209
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 388
- Wins
- 39
- Placed
- 116
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Moss Vale (IRE) × Mull Of Kintyre mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muckle Bahoochie (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 |
Muckle Bahoochie (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 84 | 84 | 84 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 84
- Highest OR
- 84
- Lowest OR
- 84
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 84 | 8/13 |
- 8/1323 Sep 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Pos
- 8/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 84 | 84 | 0 | 84 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 84
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Muckle Bahoochie is the only foal out of Multiple (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Muckle Bahoochie is the only foal out of Multiple (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Multiple (IRE) · by Mull Of Kintyre (USA)
- 2Sail Away (GER)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Muckle Bahoochie foaled?
Muckle Bahoochie (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Muckle Bahoochie?
Muckle Bahoochie (IRE) is by Moss Vale (IRE) out of Multiple (IRE), a daughter of Mull Of Kintyre (USA).
Who trained Muckle Bahoochie?
Muckle Bahoochie (IRE) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by David Redvers at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Muckle Bahoochie's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Muckle Bahoochie (IRE) won 1 of 5 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Muckle Bahoochie's biggest win?
Muckle Bahoochie (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the www.dundalkstadium.com 2yo Maiden at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) on 13 May 2011.
Has Muckle Bahoochie ever been beaten?
Muckle Bahoochie (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 17 April 2011 at Navan (IRE) (7th of 14).
What was Muckle Bahoochie's official rating?
Muckle Bahoochie (IRE) was last officially rated 84 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Muckle Bahoochie still racing?
Muckle Bahoochie (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 September 2011 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Premier Nursery, finishing 8th of 13, and has not run there since.
What is Muckle Bahoochie's record at Dundalk (AW) (IRE)?
Muckle Bahoochie (IRE) ran most often at Dundalk (AW) (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated