Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Pearl Diamond
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerSupreme Horse Racing Club
- FamilyHigh Accord
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2010
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 6 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €9,700 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 Sep 2015, Downpatrick (IRE) (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 16 Aug 2015, Tramore (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 15 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 8/9 | 5/1 | dist | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | September Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Good | 11-5 | Dancing Meadows (IRE) | €6,900 | 16 | 0/7 |
| 9 Sep 15 | Galway (IRE) | 5/6 | 6/1 | dist | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Jamie Kyne Memorial INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Good | 11-7 | Rosshaven Lady (IRE) | €7,590 | 24 | 1/5 |
| 16 Aug 15 | Tramore (IRE) | 1/10 | 4/5F | won 3¼ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-9 | Glendine River (IRE) | €6,900 | 23 | 0/8 |
| 24 Jul 15 | Wexford (IRE) | 2/13 | 100/30 | ½ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 11-9 | Isnt Dat Right (IRE) | €6,900 | 70 | 1/11 |
| 15 May 15 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 7/11 | 7/4F | 9¾ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | www.kilbegganraces.com (Pro/Am) Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-7 | Thumb Stone Blues (IRE) | €6,210 | 183 | 1/10 |
| 13 Nov 14 | Clonmel (IRE) | 2/4 | 4/7F | ½ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Clonmel Oil Slan Abhaile INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Heavy | 11-4 | Kennady (IRE) | €5,175 | - | 0/3 |
September Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 15
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- September Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Dancing Meadows (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/7
Jamie Kyne Memorial INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 15
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Jamie Kyne Memorial INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Rosshaven Lady (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,590
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/5
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 15
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 4/5F
- Btn
- won 3¼
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Glendine River (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 15
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Isnt Dat Right (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 70
- Future form
- 1/11
www.kilbegganraces.com (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 15
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- www.kilbegganraces.com (Pro/Am) Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Thumb Stone Blues (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,210
- Days
- 183
- Future form
- 1/10
Clonmel Oil Slan Abhaile INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Nov 14
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/4
- SP
- 4/7F
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Clonmel Oil Slan Abhaile INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Kennady (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,175
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/3
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Sep 15 | Galway (IRE) | Jamie Kyne Memorial INH Flat Race | 5/6 | Eyes Of A Tiger (IRE) | 3 | 1 Oct 15 | Clonmel (IRE) | Laganore Maiden Hurdle |
| 24 Jul 15 | Wexford (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares INH Flat Race | 2/13 | Petuna (IRE) | 3 | 14 Oct 15 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares INH Flat Race |
| 15 May 15 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | www.kilbegganraces.com (Pro/Am) Flat Race | 7/11 | Coffee Cantata (IRE) | 3 | 30 May 15 | Tramore (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Mares) INH Flat Race |
- 5/69 Sep 15 · Galway (IRE)
Jamie Kyne Memorial INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 15
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Jamie Kyne Memorial INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/6
- Winner next time
- Eyes Of A Tiger (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 Oct 15
- Race won
- Laganore Maiden Hurdle
- 2/1324 Jul 15 · Wexford (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 15
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Petuna (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Oct 15
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares INH Flat Race
- 7/1115 May 15 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
www.kilbegganraces.com (Pro/Am) Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 15
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- www.kilbegganraces.com (Pro/Am) Flat Race
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Coffee Cantata (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 30 May 15
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (Mares) INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 13 Nov 14 | 25 Sep 15 | 2/4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €9,700 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 13 Nov 14
- Last run
- 25 Sep 15
- First run for yard
- 2/4
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,700
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €9,700 | 13 Nov 14 | 25 Sep 15 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,700
- First run
- 13 Nov 14
- Last run
- 25 Sep 15
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €9,700 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,700
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,600 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,600
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €9,700 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,700
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,600 |
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,600
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €9,700 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,700
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,600 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,600
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,600 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,600
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr P W Mullins | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €9,700 | ||
| Paul Townend | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,700
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €9,700 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,700
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €9,700 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,700
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,600 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,600
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchArcadio (GER)
Parent · 1
- SireArcadio (GER)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHigh Accord (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAccordion (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- High Accord (IRE) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcadio (GER) | High Accord (IRE) | Accordion (IRE) | mare | Flat 14.3f · NH 2m3f | Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f |
Arcadio (GER)
- Sire
- Arcadio (GER)
- Damsire
- Accordion (IRE)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.3f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Arcadio (GER) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,909 | 359 | 935 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,659 | 165 | 416 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,688 | 170 | 430 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 702 | 70 | 179 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,909
- Wins
- 359
- Placed
- 935
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,659
- Wins
- 165
- Placed
- 416
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,688
- Wins
- 170
- Placed
- 430
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 702
- Wins
- 70
- Placed
- 179
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Arcadio (GER) × Accordion mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 5 | 5 | £0 | €71,760 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,760
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Echo Boy (IRE) | 28 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €61,884 |
| Pearl Diamond (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,700 |
| Arcade Molly (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Grouse Hall (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 |
| Jolly Jet (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
The Echo Boy (IRE)
- Horse
- The Echo Boy (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €61,884
Pearl Diamond (IRE)
- Horse
- Pearl Diamond (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,700
Arcade Molly (IRE)
- Horse
- Arcade Molly (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Grouse Hall (IRE)
- Horse
- Grouse Hall (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
Jolly Jet (IRE)
- Horse
- Jolly Jet (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Arcadio (GER) out of High Accord (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Trans Island (GB)
- Trans Highway (IRE)0W · 1R
By Stowaway (GB)
- Highway One O One (IRE)6W · 32R
By Kalanisi (IRE)
- Kalanisi Og (IRE)2W · 7R
Female line
- 1High Accord (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Pearl Diamond foaled?
Pearl Diamond (IRE) was foaled in 2010.
Who are the sire and dam of Pearl Diamond?
Pearl Diamond (IRE) is by Arcadio (GER) out of High Accord (IRE), a daughter of Accordion (IRE).
Who trained Pearl Diamond?
Pearl Diamond (IRE) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Supreme Horse Racing Club at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Pearl Diamond's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Pearl Diamond (IRE) won 1 of 6 races (17%).
What is Pearl Diamond's biggest win?
Pearl Diamond (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares INH Flat Race at Tramore (IRE) on 16 August 2015.
Has Pearl Diamond ever been beaten?
Pearl Diamond (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 13 November 2014 at Clonmel (IRE) (2nd of 4).
Is Pearl Diamond still racing?
Pearl Diamond (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 September 2015 at Downpatrick (IRE) in the September Maiden Hurdle, finishing 8th of 9, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated