Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Peace Maker
- TrainerJohn James Feane
- OwnerMrs A G Kavanagh
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2014
- Highest OR
- 71
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €7,316 IRE
- Last official rating
- 69 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Aug 2017, Cork (IRE) (1/14)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 17 | Cork (IRE) | 1/14 | 16/1 | won 1¾ | Gary Halpin | John James Feane | Follow Us On Twitter Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 9-8 | 69 | b | Bold Knight (GB) | €7,084 | 34 | 1/11 |
| 5 Jul 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 8/9 | 8/1 | dist | D M Simmonson | John James Feane | La Bucca Restaurants Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 8-12 | 71 | - | Wild Irish Rose (IRE) | €8,008 | 32 | 2/8 |
| 3 Jun 17 | Navan (IRE) | 6/14 | 66/1 | 9¼ | D M Simmonson | John James Feane | Barbecue And Evening Racing July 14th Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Good | 8-12 | - | - | Haripour (IRE) | €7,392 | 9 | 2/12 |
| 25 May 17 | Tipperary (IRE) | 6/8 | 25/1 | 12½ | Oisin Orr | John James Feane | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Bass (JPN) | €8,932 | 25 | 1/6 |
| 30 Apr 17 | Limerick (IRE) | 5/8 | 33/1 | 6¾ | Oisin Orr | John James Feane | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m3½f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Homesman (USA) | €8,932 | - | 1/6 |
Follow Us On Twitter Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 17
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Gary Halpin
- Trainer
- John James Feane
- Race
- Follow Us On Twitter Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 69
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Bold Knight (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,084
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/11
La Bucca Restaurants Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- D M Simmonson
- Trainer
- John James Feane
- Race
- La Bucca Restaurants Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 71
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wild Irish Rose (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,008
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 2/8
Barbecue And Evening Racing July 14th Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- D M Simmonson
- Trainer
- John James Feane
- Race
- Barbecue And Evening Racing July 14th Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Haripour (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 2/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 17
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- John James Feane
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bass (JPN)
- Winner prize
- €8,932
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m3½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 17
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- John James Feane
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Homesman (USA)
- Winner prize
- €8,932
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 17 | Cork (IRE) | Follow Us On Twitter Handicap | 1/14 | Grey Willow (IRE) | 9 | 13 Sep 17 | Listowel (IRE) | Listowel Arms Handicap |
| 5 Jul 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | La Bucca Restaurants Handicap | 8/9 | Wild Irish Rose (IRE) | 1 | 20 Jul 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes |
| 5 Jul 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | La Bucca Restaurants Handicap | 8/9 | Magen's Moon (IRE) | 3 | 19 Jul 17 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
| 3 Jun 17 | Navan (IRE) | Barbecue And Evening Racing July 14th Maiden | 6/14 | Steel Prince (IRE) | 4 | 17 Jun 17 | Limerick (IRE) | www.limerickraces.ie Rated Race |
| 3 Jun 17 | Navan (IRE) | Barbecue And Evening Racing July 14th Maiden | 6/14 | Mauricio (IRE) | 7 | 12 Jun 17 | Roscommon (IRE) | Roscommon Claiming Maiden |
| 25 May 17 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 6/8 | Harrana (IRE) | 3 | 18 Jun 17 | Cork (IRE) | Mallow Town Summer Race Evening July 14th Maiden |
| 30 Apr 17 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 5/8 | Modern Approach (IRE) | 2 | 23 May 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 1/148 Aug 17 · Cork (IRE)
Follow Us On Twitter Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 17
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Us On Twitter Handicap
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Grey Willow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 13 Sep 17
- Race won
- Listowel Arms Handicap
- 8/95 Jul 17 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
La Bucca Restaurants Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- La Bucca Restaurants Handicap
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Wild Irish Rose (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Jul 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes
- 8/95 Jul 17 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
La Bucca Restaurants Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- La Bucca Restaurants Handicap
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Magen's Moon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 Jul 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- 6/143 Jun 17 · Navan (IRE)
Barbecue And Evening Racing July 14th Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Barbecue And Evening Racing July 14th Maiden
- This horse
- 6/14
- Winner next time
- Steel Prince (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 17 Jun 17
- Race won
- www.limerickraces.ie Rated Race
- 6/143 Jun 17 · Navan (IRE)
Barbecue And Evening Racing July 14th Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Barbecue And Evening Racing July 14th Maiden
- This horse
- 6/14
- Winner next time
- Mauricio (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 12 Jun 17
- Race won
- Roscommon Claiming Maiden
- 6/825 May 17 · Tipperary (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 17
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Harrana (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 18 Jun 17
- Race won
- Mallow Town Summer Race Evening July 14th Maiden
- 5/830 Apr 17 · Limerick (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 17
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Modern Approach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 May 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John James Feane | 30 Apr 17 | 8 Aug 17 | 5/8 | 71 | 69 | 71 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,316 |
John James Feane
- Trainer
- John James Feane
- First run
- 30 Apr 17
- Last run
- 8 Aug 17
- First run for yard
- 5/8
- OR first run
- 71
- OR last run
- 69
- Best OR
- 71
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,316
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,316 | 71 | 30 Apr 17 | 8 Aug 17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,316
- Best OR
- 71
- First run
- 30 Apr 17
- Last run
- 8 Aug 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,316 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,316
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €232 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,084 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €232
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,084
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12f to 13f | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,316 |
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,316
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,084 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €232 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,084
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €232
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €232 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,084 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €232
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,084
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €232 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,084 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €232
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,084
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €232 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,084 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €232
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,084
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D M Simmonson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Oisin Orr | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €232 | ||
| Gary Halpin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,084 |
D M Simmonson
- Jockey
- D M Simmonson
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oisin Orr
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €232
Gary Halpin
- Jockey
- Gary Halpin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,084
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John James Feane | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,316 |
John James Feane
- Trainer
- John James Feane
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,316
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €232 | ||
| b | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,084 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €232
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,084
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €232 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,084 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €232
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,084
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,084 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,084 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €232 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,084
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,084
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €232
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchJukebox Jury (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damMare Aux Fees (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPeace Flower (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDashing Blade (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Peace Flower (IRE) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jukebox Jury (IRE) | Peace Flower (IRE) | Dashing Blade (GB) | gelding | Flat 13.1f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2½f |
Jukebox Jury (IRE)
- Damsire
- Dashing Blade (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.1f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Jukebox Jury (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 269 | 42 | 79 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 71 | 14 | 21 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 45 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Soft going | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 269
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 79
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 71
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 21
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 11
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Soft going
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Jukebox Jury (IRE) × Dashing Blade mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 5 | 9 | £16,062 | €34,170 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,316 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 6 | 9 | £16,062 | €41,486 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,062
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,170
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,316
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 51
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,062
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,486
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Don't Talk (GER) | 25 | 4 | 0 | £1,049 | €34,170 |
| Peace Maker (GER) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,316 |
| Three Cliffs Bay (GER) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £8,868 | €0 |
| Peace Of Rome (GER) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £6,145 | €0 |
Don't Talk (GER)
- Horse
- Don't Talk (GER)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,049
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,170
Peace Maker (GER)
- Horse
- Peace Maker (GER)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,316
Three Cliffs Bay (GER)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,868
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Peace Of Rome (GER)
- Horse
- Peace Of Rome (GER)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 69 | 71 | 69 | 69 | 8 Aug 17 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 69
- Highest OR
- 71
- Lowest OR
- 69
- Last winning OR
- 69
- Last win
- 8 Aug 17
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 17 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 69 | -2 | 1/14 |
| 5 Jul 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 71 | - | 8/9 |
- 1/148 Aug 17 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 17
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 69
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/14
- 8/95 Jul 17 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 71
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 8/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 69 | 69 | 0 | 69 | 8 Aug 17 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 71 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 69
- OR last run
- 69
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 69
- Last win
- 8 Aug 17
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 69
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 71
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- Peace Of Rome (GER)0W · 11R
Half siblings
By Amaron (GB)
- Peace Of Amaron (GB)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Peace Flower (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Peace Maker foaled?
Peace Maker (GER) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Peace Maker?
Peace Maker (GER) is by Jukebox Jury (IRE) out of Peace Flower (IRE), a daughter of Dashing Blade (GB).
Who trained Peace Maker?
Peace Maker (GER) was trained by John James Feane and owned by Mrs A G Kavanagh at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Peace Maker's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Peace Maker (GER) won 1 of 5 races (20%).
What is Peace Maker's biggest win?
Peace Maker (GER)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Follow Us On Twitter Handicap at Cork (IRE) on 8 August 2017.
Has Peace Maker ever been beaten?
Peace Maker (GER) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 30 April 2017 at Limerick (IRE) (5th of 8).
What was Peace Maker's official rating?
Peace Maker (GER) was last officially rated 69 on the Flat (career high 71).
Is Peace Maker still racing?
Peace Maker (GER) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 August 2017 at Cork (IRE) in the Follow Us On Twitter Handicap, finishing 1st of 14, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated