Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Passionatta
- TrainerJohnny Murtagh
- OwnerJp Murtagh Racing
- FamilyMariakova
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 51
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 9 runs (22%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £6,146 GB
- Last official rating
- 51 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Sep 2017, Carlisle (1/11)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 17 | Carlisle | 1/11 | 11/2 | won 2½ | Rowan Scott | Johnny Murtagh | Watch Racing UK On BTTV Apprentice Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 5f | Heavy | 8-6 | 51 | v | Desperados Destiny (GB) | £2,911 | 25 | 2/9 |
| 24 Aug 17 | Chepstow | 1/12 | 7/1 | won 1¼ | David Probert | Johnny Murtagh | Mayweather V McGregor Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Soft | 8-7 | 46 | v | Exquisite Ruby (GB) | £3,235 | 50 | 0/10 |
| 5 Jul 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 9/14 | 50/1 | 11¼ | Conor Hoban | Johnny Murtagh | Follow Fairyhouse On Twitter & Facebook Claiming Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-8 | 46 | p | Palavicini Run (IRE) | €6,160 | 25 | 0/11 |
| 10 Jun 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 11/13 | 50/1 | 17 | Caroline Murtagh | Johnny Murtagh | McDonnell's Bar Newbridge Supporting Junefest Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 8-7 | 47 | p | Silverkode (IRE) | €8,316 | 35 | 3/12 |
| 6 May 17 | Cork (IRE) | 6/16 | 20/1 | 5¾ | Wayne Lordan | Johnny Murtagh | www.corkracecourse.ie Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | 49 | - | A Little Bit Me (USA) | €6,160 | 34 | 0/14 |
| 2 Apr 17 | Cork (IRE) | 9/15 | 20/1 | 27¼ | N G McCullagh | Johnny Murtagh | Mallow Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Heavy | 8-12 | 50 | - | Make It Hurrah (IRE) | €6,776 | 37 | 2/14 |
| 24 Feb 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 8/10 | 20/1 | 13¼ | Wayne Lordan | Johnny Murtagh | Elusive Pimpernel Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Zinat (IRE) | €6,765 | 138 | 1/9 |
| 9 Oct 16 | Curragh (IRE) | 14/16 | 33/1 | 15½ | Conor Hoban | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Holistic Approach (IRE) | €10,148 | 17 | 1/15 |
| 22 Sep 16 | Curragh (IRE) | 12/17 | 33/1 | 11½ | Conor Hoban | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Art Nouvelle (IRE) | €10,148 | - | 1/16 |
Watch Racing UK On BTTV Apprentice Handicap
Class 65fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 17
- Course
- Carlisle
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Rowan Scott
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Watch Racing UK On BTTV Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- 51
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Desperados Destiny (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 2/9
Mayweather V McGregor Handicap
Class 65fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 17
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Mayweather V McGregor Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 46
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Exquisite Ruby (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 0/10
Follow Fairyhouse On Twitter & Facebook Claiming Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Follow Fairyhouse On Twitter & Facebook Claiming Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- 46
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Palavicini Run (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 0/11
- 11/1310 Jun 17 · Curragh (IRE)50/1
McDonnell's Bar Newbridge Supporting Junefest Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- Caroline Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- McDonnell's Bar Newbridge Supporting Junefest Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 47
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Silverkode (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 3/12
www.corkracecourse.ie Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 17
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- www.corkracecourse.ie Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 49
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- A Little Bit Me (USA)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/14
Mallow Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 17
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/15
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 27¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Mallow Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 50
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Make It Hurrah (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 2/14
- 8/1024 Feb 17 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)20/1
Elusive Pimpernel Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 17
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Elusive Pimpernel Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Zinat (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,765
- Days
- 138
- Future form
- 1/9
- 14/169 Oct 16 · Curragh (IRE)33/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Holistic Approach (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,148
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/15
- 12/1722 Sep 16 · Curragh (IRE)33/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/17
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Art Nouvelle (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,148
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 17 | Carlisle | Watch Racing UK On BTTV Apprentice Handicap | 1/11 | Yes You (IRE) | 5 | 30 Oct 17 | Redcar | Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Apprentice Handicap (Div I) |
| 18 Sep 17 | Carlisle | Watch Racing UK On BTTV Apprentice Handicap | 1/11 | Knockamany Bends (IRE) | 9 | 9 Oct 17 | Musselburgh | Wise Betting At racinguk.com Handicap |
| 10 Jun 17 | Curragh (IRE) | McDonnell's Bar Newbridge Supporting Junefest Maiden | 11/13 | Silverkode (IRE) | 1 | 2 Jul 17 | Curragh (IRE) | RTE Radio One Handicap |
| 10 Jun 17 | Curragh (IRE) | McDonnell's Bar Newbridge Supporting Junefest Maiden | 11/13 | Guardia Svizzera (IRE) | 5 | 23 Jul 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 10 Jun 17 | Curragh (IRE) | McDonnell's Bar Newbridge Supporting Junefest Maiden | 11/13 | Flower Of May (GB) | 9 | 26 Jul 17 | Naas (IRE) | Hospitality At Naas Racecourse Maiden |
| 2 Apr 17 | Cork (IRE) | Mallow Handicap | 9/15 | Keep Believing (IRE) | 2 | 24 Apr 17 | Navan (IRE) | Racing Again May 20th Handicap |
| 2 Apr 17 | Cork (IRE) | Mallow Handicap | 9/15 | Veneer Of Charm (IRE) | 7 | 20 May 17 | Navan (IRE) | Navanadventuresports.ie And Multiactivity Park Handicap |
| 24 Feb 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Elusive Pimpernel Fillies Maiden | 8/10 | Tobacco Bay (IRE) | 5 | 11 Apr 17 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 9 Oct 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 14/16 | Spirit Of Valor (USA) | 3 | 16 Oct 16 | Naas (IRE) | Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden |
| 22 Sep 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 12/17 | Stormy Belle (IRE) | 2 | 8 Oct 16 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden |
- 1/1118 Sep 17 · Carlisle
Watch Racing UK On BTTV Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 17
- Course
- Carlisle
- Race
- Watch Racing UK On BTTV Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Yes You (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 30 Oct 17
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Apprentice Handicap (Div I)
- 1/1118 Sep 17 · Carlisle
Watch Racing UK On BTTV Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 17
- Course
- Carlisle
- Race
- Watch Racing UK On BTTV Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Knockamany Bends (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 9 Oct 17
- Race won
- Wise Betting At racinguk.com Handicap
- 11/1310 Jun 17 · Curragh (IRE)
McDonnell's Bar Newbridge Supporting Junefest Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- McDonnell's Bar Newbridge Supporting Junefest Maiden
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Silverkode (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Jul 17
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- RTE Radio One Handicap
- 11/1310 Jun 17 · Curragh (IRE)
McDonnell's Bar Newbridge Supporting Junefest Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- McDonnell's Bar Newbridge Supporting Junefest Maiden
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Guardia Svizzera (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 23 Jul 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 11/1310 Jun 17 · Curragh (IRE)
McDonnell's Bar Newbridge Supporting Junefest Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- McDonnell's Bar Newbridge Supporting Junefest Maiden
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Flower Of May (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 26 Jul 17
- Race won
- Hospitality At Naas Racecourse Maiden
- 9/152 Apr 17 · Cork (IRE)
Mallow Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 17
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Mallow Handicap
- This horse
- 9/15
- Winner next time
- Keep Believing (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 Apr 17
- Race won
- Racing Again May 20th Handicap
- 9/152 Apr 17 · Cork (IRE)
Mallow Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 17
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Mallow Handicap
- This horse
- 9/15
- Winner next time
- Veneer Of Charm (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 20 May 17
- Race won
- Navanadventuresports.ie And Multiactivity Park Handicap
- 8/1024 Feb 17 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Elusive Pimpernel Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 17
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Elusive Pimpernel Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Tobacco Bay (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 11 Apr 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 14/169 Oct 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 14/16
- Winner next time
- Spirit Of Valor (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 16 Oct 16
- Race won
- Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- 12/1722 Sep 16 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 16
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 12/17
- Winner next time
- Stormy Belle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Oct 16
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 22 Sep 16 | 18 Sep 17 | 12/17 | 50 | 51 | 51 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,146 | €0 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- First run
- 22 Sep 16
- Last run
- 18 Sep 17
- First run for yard
- 12/17
- OR first run
- 50
- OR last run
- 51
- Best OR
- 51
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,146
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,146 | €0 | 51 | 22 Sep 16 | 18 Sep 17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,146
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 51
- First run
- 22 Sep 16
- Last run
- 18 Sep 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,146 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,146
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,235 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,146 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,146
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Carlisle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,235 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Carlisle
- Course
- Carlisle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,146 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,146
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,146 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,146
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,235 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Hoban | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| David Probert | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,235 | €0 | ||
| Rowan Scott | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| Caroline Murtagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Conor Hoban
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Probert
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rowan Scott
- Jockey
- Rowan Scott
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Caroline Murtagh
- Jockey
- Caroline Murtagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,146 | €0 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,146
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| v | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,146 | €0 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,146
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,235 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,235 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchIntense Focus (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGiant's Causeway (USA)
- Sire's damDaneleta (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHasanat (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamHasanat (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireNight Shift (USA)
- Dam's damEye Witness (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDon't Forget Me (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Hasanat (GB) · by Night Shift (USA) · 5 winners from 7 runners · Black-type placed
- Eye Witness (IRE) · by Don't Forget Me (IRE) · 1 winners from 5 runners
- Mariakova (USA) · 4 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intense Focus (USA) | Hasanat (GB) | Night Shift (USA) | Andy Collins & Intense Focus Syndicate | 11 Feb 14 | bay | mare | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2f |
Intense Focus (USA)
- Dam
- Hasanat (GB)
- Damsire
- Night Shift (USA)
- Breeder
- Andy Collins & Intense Focus Syndicate
- Foaled
- 11 Feb 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Intense Focus (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,122 | 263 | 831 | 9 | 2 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 977 | 103 | 283 | 6 | 2 | ||
| On Heavy going | 136 | 14 | 33 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Heavy going | 30 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,122
- Wins
- 263
- Placed
- 831
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 2
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 977
- Wins
- 103
- Placed
- 283
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 136
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 33
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 13
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Intense Focus (USA) × Night Shift (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 5 | £9,784 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,784
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Passionatta (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 0 | £6,146 | €0 |
| Baars Causeway (IRE) | 17 | 0 | 0 | £3,638 | €0 |
Passionatta (IRE)
- Horse
- Passionatta (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,146
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Baars Causeway (IRE)
- Horse
- Baars Causeway (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,638
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 51 | 51 | 46 | 51 | 18 Sep 17 | 6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 51
- Highest OR
- 51
- Lowest OR
- 46
- Last winning OR
- 51
- Last win
- 18 Sep 17
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 17 | Carlisle | Flat | 51 | 5 | 1/11 |
| 24 Aug 17 | Chepstow | Flat | 46 | 0 | 1/12 |
| 5 Jul 17 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 46 | -1 | 9/14 |
| 10 Jun 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 47 | -2 | 11/13 |
| 6 May 17 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 49 | -1 | 6/16 |
| 2 Apr 17 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 50 | - | 9/15 |
- 1/1118 Sep 17 · Carlisle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 17
- Course
- Carlisle
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 51
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 1/11
- 1/1224 Aug 17 · Chepstow
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 17
- Course
- Chepstow
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 46
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/12
- 9/145 Jul 17 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 17
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 46
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 9/14
- 11/1310 Jun 17 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 47
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 11/13
- 6/166 May 17 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 17
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 49
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 6/16
- 9/152 Apr 17 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 17
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 50
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 9/15
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 51 | 51 | 0 | 51 | 18 Sep 17 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 51 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 51
- OR last run
- 51
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 51
- Last win
- 18 Sep 17
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 51
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 51
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Intense Focus (USA) out of Hasanat (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
- Takrice (GB)1W · 7R
By Nashwan (USA)
- Qassas (GB)2W · 20R
By Royal Applause (GB)
- Ela Enta (GB)1W · 7R
By Whipper (USA)
- Hasty Katie (IRE)1W · 8R
By Lawman (FR)
- Lawman's Lady (IRE)0W · 3R
By Lilbourne Lad (IRE)
- Saor In Aisce (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Hasanat (GB) · by Night Shift (USA)
- 2Eye Witness (IRE) · by Don't Forget Me (IRE)
- 3Mariakova (USA)
Notable relatives
Second cousin
- Prohibit (GB)7W · 41R · 1 G1
- My Reward (GB)6W · 44R · 1 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Well Beyond (IRE)3W · 7R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Out Of Reach I (GB)3W · 7R · 1 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- Copper Knight (IRE)20W · 128R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Passionatta foaled?
Passionatta (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 11 February 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Passionatta?
Passionatta (IRE) is by Intense Focus (USA) out of Hasanat (GB), a daughter of Night Shift (USA), and was bred by Andy Collins & Intense Focus Syndicate.
Who trained Passionatta?
Passionatta (IRE) was trained by Johnny Murtagh and owned by Jp Murtagh Racing at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Passionatta's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Passionatta (IRE) won 2 of 9 races (22%).
What is Passionatta's biggest win?
Passionatta (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 6 victories, most recently the Watch Racing UK On BTTV Apprentice Handicap at Carlisle on 18 September 2017.
Has Passionatta ever been beaten?
Passionatta (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 9 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 22 September 2016 at Curragh (IRE) (12th of 17).
What was Passionatta's official rating?
Passionatta (IRE) was last officially rated 51 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Passionatta still racing?
Passionatta (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 September 2017 at Carlisle in the Watch Racing UK On BTTV Apprentice Handicap, finishing 1st of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Passionatta related to any top horses?
Passionatta (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Prohibit (GB) (second cousin, Group 1 winner), Well Beyond (IRE) (great-aunt, Listed winner) and Out Of Reach I (GB) (first cousin once removed, Listed winner), from the Mariakova (USA) family.
What is Passionatta's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Passionatta (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated