Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Pandemonium
- TrainerSimon & Ed Crisford
- OwnerRabbah Racing
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 87
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 7 runs (29%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £27,583 GB
- Official rating
- 86 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 Jul 2026, Newcastle (AW) (11/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 4 Oct 2025, Redcar
Pandemonium has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 26 | Newcastle (AW) | 11/14 | 100/30 | 10½ | Jack Mitchell | Simon & Ed Crisford | Brack Burger On Uber Eats Beeswing Handicap Stakes (Div I) | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 9-9 | 86 | b | Victory Ace (GB) | £5,653 | 25 | 1/10 |
| 30 Jun 26 | Musselburgh | 6/9 | 12/1 | 2¼ | Oisin Orr | Simon & Ed Crisford | Join Racing TV Now Handicap | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 8-11 | 87 | p | Haayimm (IRE) | £12,885 | 24 | 0/5 |
| 6 Jun 26 | Musselburgh | 2/7 | 22/1 | shd | Oisin Orr | Simon & Ed Crisford | Edinburgh Cup Handicap | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 8-13 | 85 | p | Blues And Royals (IRE) | £25,770 | 53 | 0/5 |
| 14 Apr 26 | Newmarket | 12/12 | 7/1 | dist | Oisin Murphy | Simon & Ed Crisford | Betway Sportsbook App Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-11 | 87 | - | Darn Hot Gallop (GB) | £7,731 | 171 | 2/11 |
| 25 Oct 25 | Newbury | 7/7 | 9/1 | dist | James Doyle | Simon & Ed Crisford | BetVictor Horris Hill Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-2 | 87 | - | Time To Turn (GB) | £31,191 | 21 | 1/5 |
| 4 Oct 25 | Redcar | 1/5 | 1/5F | won 2¼ | Oisin Orr | Simon & Ed Crisford | Racing TV EBF Stallions Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 9-11 | - | - | Skiathos (IRE) | £4,320 | 17 | 1/4 |
| 17 Sep 25 | Yarmouth | 1/6 | 11/4 | won 3¾ | Harry Davies | Simon & Ed Crisford | EBF Future Stayers Maiden Stakes (Sire And Dam Restricted Race) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-7 | - | - | Tashi Delek (IRE) | £10,800 | - | 0/5 |
- 11/1425 Jul 26 · Newcastle (AW)100/30
Brack Burger On Uber Eats Beeswing Handicap Stakes (Div I)
Class 41mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 26
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Jack Mitchell
- Trainer
- Simon & Ed Crisford
- Race
- Brack Burger On Uber Eats Beeswing Handicap Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Victory Ace (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,653
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/10
Join Racing TV Now Handicap
Class 31m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 26
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- Simon & Ed Crisford
- Race
- Join Racing TV Now Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Haayimm (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £12,885
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/5
Edinburgh Cup Handicap
Class 21m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 26
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- Simon & Ed Crisford
- Race
- Edinburgh Cup Handicap
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Blues And Royals (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £25,770
- Days
- 53
- Future form
- 0/5
- 12/1214 Apr 26 · Newmarket7/1
Betway Sportsbook App Handicap
Class 41mGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Simon & Ed Crisford
- Race
- Betway Sportsbook App Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Darn Hot Gallop (GB)
- Winner prize
- £7,731
- Days
- 171
- Future form
- 2/11
BetVictor Horris Hill Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
Group 37fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 25
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Trainer
- Simon & Ed Crisford
- Race
- BetVictor Horris Hill Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Time To Turn (GB)
- Winner prize
- £31,191
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/5
Racing TV EBF Stallions Novice Stakes
Class 47fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 25
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 1/5F
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- Simon & Ed Crisford
- Race
- Racing TV EBF Stallions Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Skiathos (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,320
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/4
EBF Future Stayers Maiden Stakes (Sire And Dam Restricted Race)
Class 47fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 25
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- won 3¾
- Jockey
- Harry Davies
- Trainer
- Simon & Ed Crisford
- Race
- EBF Future Stayers Maiden Stakes (Sire And Dam Restricted Race)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tashi Delek (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £10,800
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 26 | Newcastle (AW) | Brack Burger On Uber Eats Beeswing Handicap Stakes (Div I) | 11/14 | Victory Ace (GB) | 1 | 5 Aug 26 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Supporting Safer Gambling Handicap Stakes |
| 14 Apr 26 | Newmarket | Betway Sportsbook App Handicap | 12/12 | St Anton (IRE) | 3 | 1 May 26 | Newmarket | Betfred "The Classic Bookmaker" Handicap |
| 14 Apr 26 | Newmarket | Betway Sportsbook App Handicap | 12/12 | We're Goosers (IRE) | 6 | 15 May 26 | Newmarket | Behind The Bridle Racehorse Aftercare Handicap |
| 25 Oct 25 | Newbury | BetVictor Horris Hill Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | 7/7 | Stellar Sunrise (GB) | 5 | 17 Apr 26 | Newbury | Dubai Duty Free Full Of Surprises Handicap |
| 4 Oct 25 | Redcar | Racing TV EBF Stallions Novice Stakes | 1/5 | Skiathos (IRE) | 2 | 27 Oct 25 | Redcar | racingtv.com/freetrial EBF Novice Stakes |
- 11/1425 Jul 26 · Newcastle (AW)
Brack Burger On Uber Eats Beeswing Handicap Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 26
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- Brack Burger On Uber Eats Beeswing Handicap Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- Victory Ace (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 Aug 26
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Unibet Supporting Safer Gambling Handicap Stakes
- 12/1214 Apr 26 · Newmarket
Betway Sportsbook App Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Betway Sportsbook App Handicap
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- St Anton (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 May 26
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Betfred "The Classic Bookmaker" Handicap
- 12/1214 Apr 26 · Newmarket
Betway Sportsbook App Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Betway Sportsbook App Handicap
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- We're Goosers (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 15 May 26
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Behind The Bridle Racehorse Aftercare Handicap
- 7/725 Oct 25 · Newbury
BetVictor Horris Hill Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 25
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- BetVictor Horris Hill Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Stellar Sunrise (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 17 Apr 26
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Dubai Duty Free Full Of Surprises Handicap
- 1/54 Oct 25 · Redcar
Racing TV EBF Stallions Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 25
- Course
- Redcar
- Race
- Racing TV EBF Stallions Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 1/5
- Winner next time
- Skiathos (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Oct 25
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- racingtv.com/freetrial EBF Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon & Ed Crisford | 17 Sep 25 | 25 Jul 26 | 1/6 | 87 | 86 | 87 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £27,583 | €0 |
Simon & Ed Crisford
- Trainer
- Simon & Ed Crisford
- First run
- 17 Sep 25
- Last run
- 25 Jul 26
- First run for yard
- 1/6
- OR first run
- 87
- OR last run
- 86
- Best OR
- 87
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,583
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £27,583 | €0 | 87 | 17 Sep 25 | 25 Jul 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,583
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 87
- First run
- 17 Sep 25
- Last run
- 25 Jul 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £27,583 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,583
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,463 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,320 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £10,800 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,463
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £15,120 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,463 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,463
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Musselburgh | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,463 | €0 | ||
| Redcar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,320 | €0 | ||
| Yarmouth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £10,800 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,463
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redcar
- Course
- Redcar
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yarmouth
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,085 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £378 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £15,120 | €0 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £22,885 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,320 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £378 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,885
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,463 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £10,800 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,320 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,463
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,320
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oisin Orr | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £16,783 | €0 | ||
| Harry Davies | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £10,800 | €0 | ||
| Jack Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| James Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Oisin Orr
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,783
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harry Davies
- Jockey
- Harry Davies
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jack Mitchell
- Jockey
- Jack Mitchell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Doyle
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon & Ed Crisford | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £27,583 | €0 |
Simon & Ed Crisford
- Trainer
- Simon & Ed Crisford
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,583
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £15,120 | €0 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,463 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,463
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £10,800 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,698 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,085 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,698
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,085 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,085 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £378 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £15,120 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNo Nay Never (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireScat Daddy (USA)
- Sire's damCat's Eye Witness (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPanthere (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSea The Stars (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Panthere (GB) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Nay Never (USA) | Panthere (GB) | Sea The Stars (IRE) | Lynch Bages & Camas Park Stud | 6 Feb 23 | bay | colt | Flat 6.9f · NH 2m | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m1½f |
No Nay Never (USA)
- Damsire
- Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Breeder
- Lynch Bages & Camas Park Stud
- Foaled
- 6 Feb 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.9f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of No Nay Never (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,488 | 669 | 1,671 | 7 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,228 | 261 | 669 | 5 | 2 | ||
| On Soft going | 469 | 65 | 165 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Soft going | 201 | 22 | 66 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,488
- Wins
- 669
- Placed
- 1,671
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,228
- Wins
- 261
- Placed
- 669
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 469
- Wins
- 65
- Placed
- 165
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Runs
- 201
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 66
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
No Nay Never (USA) × Sea The Stars (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 7 | 1 | 64 | 13 | 12 | £160,104 | €49,415 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 13
- 2nd/3rd
- 12
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £160,104
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,415
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Love Locket (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €46,375 |
| Egoli (GB) | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | £52,613 | €0 |
| Global Wisdom (FR) | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | £11,623 | €0 |
| Orange Sky (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | £19,918 | €0 |
| Pandemonium (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | £27,583 | €0 |
| South Pole (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,957 | €3,040 |
| Rose Prick (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 0 | - | £42,300 | €0 |
| Silent Kingdom (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Gentle (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,110 | €0 |
| Wintercast (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Love Locket (IRE)
- Horse
- Love Locket (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,375
Egoli (GB)
- Horse
- Egoli (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £52,613
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Global Wisdom (FR)
- Horse
- Global Wisdom (FR)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,623
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Orange Sky (IRE)
- Horse
- Orange Sky (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,918
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pandemonium (IRE)
- Horse
- Pandemonium (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,583
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
South Pole (IRE)
- Horse
- South Pole (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,957
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,040
Rose Prick (IRE)
- Horse
- Rose Prick (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Silent Kingdom (IRE)
- Horse
- Silent Kingdom (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gentle (GB)
- Horse
- Gentle (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,110
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wintercast (GB)
- Horse
- Wintercast (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 86 | 87 | 85 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 86
- Highest OR
- 87
- Lowest OR
- 85
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 26 | Newcastle (AW) | Flat | 86 | -1 | 11/14 |
| 30 Jun 26 | Musselburgh | Flat | 87 | 2 | 6/9 |
| 6 Jun 26 | Musselburgh | Flat | 85 | -2 | 2/7 |
| 14 Apr 26 | Newmarket | Flat | 87 | 0 | 12/12 |
| 25 Oct 25 | Newbury | Flat | 87 | - | 7/7 |
- 11/1425 Jul 26 · Newcastle (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 26
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 11/14
- 6/930 Jun 26 · Musselburgh
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 26
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 87
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 6/9
- 2/76 Jun 26 · Musselburgh
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 26
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 2/7
- 12/1214 Apr 26 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 87
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 12/12
- 7/725 Oct 25 · Newbury
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 25
- Course
- Newbury
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 87
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 86 | 86 | 0 | 87 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 86
- OR last run
- 86
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 87
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Pandemonium is the only foal out of Panthere (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Pandemonium is the only foal out of Panthere (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Panthere (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Pandemonium?
Pandemonium (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay colt, foaled on 6 February 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Pandemonium?
Pandemonium (IRE) is by No Nay Never (USA) out of Panthere (GB), a daughter of Sea The Stars (IRE), and was bred by Lynch Bages & Camas Park Stud.
Who trains Pandemonium?
Pandemonium (IRE) is trained by Simon & Ed Crisford and owned by Rabbah Racing, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Pandemonium's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Pandemonium (IRE) has won 2 of 7 races (29%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Pandemonium's biggest win?
Pandemonium (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland are 2 Class 4 victories, most recently the Racing TV EBF Stallions Novice Stakes at Redcar on 4 October 2025.
Has Pandemonium ever been beaten?
Pandemonium (IRE) has been beaten 5 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 25 October 2025 at Newbury (7th of 7).
What is Pandemonium's official rating?
Pandemonium (IRE) is officially rated 86 on the Flat (career high 87).
When did Pandemonium last run?
Pandemonium (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 July 2026 at Newcastle (AW) in the Brack Burger On Uber Eats Beeswing Handicap Stakes, finishing 11th of 14.
What is Pandemonium's record at Musselburgh?
Pandemonium (IRE) has run most often at Musselburgh, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated