Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Tashi Delek
- TrainerJames Fanshawe
- OwnerMrs A M Swinburn
- FamilyLike A Dame
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 68
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £5,303 GB
- Official rating
- 66 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Jun 2026, Goodwood (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Tashi Delek has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 26 | Goodwood | 8/9 | 100/30F | 10¼ | Kaiya Fraser | James Fanshawe | Fitzdares Fillies' Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-5 | 66 | he | Perfect Location (GB) | £6,621 | 24 | 0/8 |
| 19 May 26 | Newcastle (AW) | 5/8 | 9/1 | 2¾ | Daniel Muscutt | James Fanshawe | Book Northumberland Plate Day Tickets Fillies' Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-7 | 68 | he | Fizzy Cristal (GB) | £3,978 | 31 | 1/5 |
| 18 Apr 26 | Nottingham | 8/12 | 33/1 | 15¼ | Ross Coakley | James Fanshawe | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good | 9-2 | - | h | Botagoz (IRE) | £5,400 | 213 | 0/9 |
| 17 Sep 25 | Yarmouth | 2/6 | 7/2 | 3¾ | Billy Loughnane | James Fanshawe | EBF Future Stayers Maiden Stakes (Sire And Dam Restricted Race) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-2 | - | e/s | Pandemonium (IRE) | £10,800 | 26 | 1/5 |
| 22 Aug 25 | Newmarket (July) | 10/10 | 28/1 | 13½ | Daniel Muscutt | James Fanshawe | JenningsBet Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | - | Inis Mor (FR) | £5,154 | - | 0/9 |
Fitzdares Fillies' Handicap
Class 56fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 26
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 100/30F
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Kaiya Fraser
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- Fitzdares Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 66
- Headgear
- he
- Winner / 2nd
- Perfect Location (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,621
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/8
- 5/819 May 26 · Newcastle (AW)9/1
Book Northumberland Plate Day Tickets Fillies' Handicap
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 26
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Daniel Muscutt
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- Book Northumberland Plate Day Tickets Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 68
- Headgear
- he
- Winner / 2nd
- Fizzy Cristal (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,978
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 1/5
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 41m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 26
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Ross Coakley
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Botagoz (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 213
- Future form
- 0/9
EBF Future Stayers Maiden Stakes (Sire And Dam Restricted Race)
Class 47fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 25
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Billy Loughnane
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- EBF Future Stayers Maiden Stakes (Sire And Dam Restricted Race)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- e/s
- Winner / 2nd
- Pandemonium (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £10,800
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/5
- 10/1022 Aug 25 · Newmarket (July)28/1
JenningsBet Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 47fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 25
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 13½
- Jockey
- Daniel Muscutt
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- JenningsBet Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Inis Mor (FR)
- Winner prize
- £5,154
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 26 | Newcastle (AW) | Book Northumberland Plate Day Tickets Fillies' Handicap | 5/8 | Annie Edson Taylor (GB) | 6 | 5 Jun 26 | Thirsk | Moody Construction Handicap |
| 17 Sep 25 | Yarmouth | EBF Future Stayers Maiden Stakes (Sire And Dam Restricted Race) | 2/6 | Pandemonium (IRE) | 1 | 4 Oct 25 | Redcar | Racing TV EBF Stallions Novice Stakes |
- 5/819 May 26 · Newcastle (AW)
Book Northumberland Plate Day Tickets Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 26
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- Book Northumberland Plate Day Tickets Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Annie Edson Taylor (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 5 Jun 26
- At
- Thirsk
- Race won
- Moody Construction Handicap
- 2/617 Sep 25 · Yarmouth
EBF Future Stayers Maiden Stakes (Sire And Dam Restricted Race)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 25
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Race
- EBF Future Stayers Maiden Stakes (Sire And Dam Restricted Race)
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Pandemonium (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 Oct 25
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- Racing TV EBF Stallions Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Fanshawe | 22 Aug 25 | 12 Jun 26 | 10/10 | 68 | 66 | 68 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,303 | €0 |
James Fanshawe
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- First run
- 22 Aug 25
- Last run
- 12 Jun 26
- First run for yard
- 10/10
- OR first run
- 68
- OR last run
- 66
- Best OR
- 68
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,303
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,303 | €0 | 68 | 22 Aug 25 | 12 Jun 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,303
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 68
- First run
- 22 Aug 25
- Last run
- 12 Jun 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,070 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £233 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,070 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £233 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £233 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,070 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £233 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket (July) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,070 | €0 |
Goodwood
- Course
- Goodwood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket (July)
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yarmouth
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,070 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £233 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,303 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,303
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £233 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,070 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Muscutt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £233 | €0 | ||
| Billy Loughnane | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,070 | €0 | ||
| Kaiya Fraser | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ross Coakley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Daniel Muscutt
- Jockey
- Daniel Muscutt
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Billy Loughnane
- Jockey
- Billy Loughnane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kaiya Fraser
- Jockey
- Kaiya Fraser
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ross Coakley
- Jockey
- Ross Coakley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Fanshawe | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,303 | €0 |
James Fanshawe
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,303
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| he | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £233 | €0 | ||
| e/s | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,070 | €0 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
he
- Headgear
- he
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
e/s
- Headgear
- e/s
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,070 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £233 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,070 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time eyeshield / eyecover | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,070 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £233 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time eyeshield / eyecover
- Headgear
- First time eyeshield / eyecover
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNight Of Thunder (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDubawi (IRE)
- Sire's damForest Storm (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDiamond And Gold (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGleneagles (IRE)
- Dam's damLike A Dame (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Diamond And Gold (IRE) · by Gleneagles (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
- Like A Dame (GB) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Night Of Thunder (IRE) | Diamond And Gold (IRE) | Gleneagles (IRE) | Heytesbury Investments | 18 Jan 23 | bay | filly | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.2f · NH 2m4½f |
Night Of Thunder (IRE)
- Damsire
- Gleneagles (IRE)
- Breeder
- Heytesbury Investments
- Foaled
- 18 Jan 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Night Of Thunder (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,471 | 735 | 1,680 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,116 | 371 | 800 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 469 | 81 | 191 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Soft going | 215 | 41 | 91 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,471
- Wins
- 735
- Placed
- 1,680
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,116
- Wins
- 371
- Placed
- 800
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 469
- Wins
- 81
- Placed
- 191
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Runs
- 215
- Wins
- 41
- Placed
- 91
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Night Of Thunder (IRE) × Gleneagles (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | £5,303 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,303
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tashi Delek (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £5,303 | €0 |
Tashi Delek (IRE)
- Horse
- Tashi Delek (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,303
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 66 | 68 | 66 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 66
- Highest OR
- 68
- Lowest OR
- 66
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 26 | Goodwood | Flat | 66 | -2 | 8/9 |
| 19 May 26 | Newcastle (AW) | Flat | 68 | - | 5/8 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 66 | 66 | 0 | 68 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 66
- OR last run
- 66
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 68
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Tashi Delek is the only foal out of Diamond And Gold (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Tashi Delek is the only foal out of Diamond And Gold (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Diamond And Gold (IRE) · by Gleneagles (IRE)
- 2Like A Dame (GB)
Notable relatives
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Ladys First (GB)3W · 17R · 2 black-type
In brief
How old is Tashi Delek?
Tashi Delek (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay filly, foaled on 18 January 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Tashi Delek?
Tashi Delek (IRE) is by Night Of Thunder (IRE) out of Diamond And Gold (IRE), a daughter of Gleneagles (IRE), and was bred by Heytesbury Investments.
Who trains Tashi Delek?
Tashi Delek (IRE) is trained by James Fanshawe and owned by Mrs A M Swinburn, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Tashi Delek's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Tashi Delek (IRE) has run 5 times and is yet to win.
What is Tashi Delek's official rating?
Tashi Delek (IRE) is officially rated 66 on the Flat (career high 68).
When did Tashi Delek last run?
Tashi Delek (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 June 2026 at Goodwood in the Fitzdares Fillies' Handicap, finishing 8th of 9.
Is Tashi Delek related to any top horses?
Tashi Delek (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Ladys First (GB) (aunt, Group 3 winner), from the Like A Dame (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated