Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
One For Daisy
- TrainerS Curling
- OwnerJohn Sayers
- FamilyElinor Glyn
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 95
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €100 IRE
- Last official rating
- 92 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Jul 2024, Kilbeggan (IRE) (PU/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 24 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | PU/14 | 16/1 | - | Phillip Enright | S Curling | Kilbeggan Irish Whiskey Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good to Yielding | 10-11 | 92 | - | Smiling Bess (IRE) | €6,195 | 58 | 1/13 |
| 15 May 24 | Tipperary (IRE) | PU/16 | 12/1 | - | Phillip Enright | S Curling | Tipperary Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Yielding | 11-6 | 94 | - | Solly Attwell (IRE) | €6,195 | 29 | 1/12 |
| 16 Apr 24 | Naas (IRE) | 6/16 | 40/1 | 24 | Richard Deegan | S Curling | Pat O'Hare Bookmakers Mares Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Soft | 11-7 | 95 | - | Crecora Hills (IRE) | €5,900 | 92 | 1/13 |
| 15 Jan 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | 8/11 | 10/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | S Curling | Thank You To Rita Lyons Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Soft | 11-7 | - | t | Annalecka (IRE) | €7,080 | 53 | 0/9 |
| 23 Nov 23 | Thurles (IRE) | 8/14 | 12/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | S Curling | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m7f | Yielding to Soft | 10-13 | - | - | Mollys Glory (IRE) | €7,670 | 25 | 0/12 |
| 29 Oct 23 | Galway (IRE) | 7/10 | 22/1 | 14¾ | Phillip Enright | S Curling | Purchase By 3pm Today To WINABMW.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-7 | - | - | Miss Agusta (IRE) | €7,375 | - | 0/8 |
Kilbeggan Irish Whiskey Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 24
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- S Curling
- Race
- Kilbeggan Irish Whiskey Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Smiling Bess (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 58
- Future form
- 1/13
Tipperary Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 24
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- S Curling
- Race
- Tipperary Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Solly Attwell (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/12
Pat O'Hare Bookmakers Mares Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m3½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/16
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 24
- Jockey
- Richard Deegan
- Trainer
- S Curling
- Race
- Pat O'Hare Bookmakers Mares Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Crecora Hills (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 92
- Future form
- 1/13
Thank You To Rita Lyons Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- S Curling
- Race
- Thank You To Rita Lyons Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Annalecka (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 53
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Nov 23
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- S Curling
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mollys Glory (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 0/12
Purchase By 3pm Today To WINABMW.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Oct 23
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- S Curling
- Race
- Purchase By 3pm Today To WINABMW.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Miss Agusta (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 24 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Kilbeggan Irish Whiskey Maiden Hurdle | PU/14 | King Kali (IRE) | 3 | 25 Sep 24 | Listowel (IRE) | Brandon Hotel Handicap Hurdle |
| 15 May 24 | Tipperary (IRE) | Tipperary Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle | PU/16 | Jay Pee M (IRE) | 6 | 17 Jan 25 | Cork (IRE) | Weldon's Supplier Of John Deere Grass Machinery Beginners Chase |
| 16 Apr 24 | Naas (IRE) | Pat O'Hare Bookmakers Mares Handicap Hurdle | 6/16 | Coillte Aris (IRE) | 3 | 7 May 24 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Burke's Clonbur Handicap Hurdle (Div II) |
- PU/1412 Jul 24 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
Kilbeggan Irish Whiskey Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 24
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- Kilbeggan Irish Whiskey Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- King Kali (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 Sep 24
- Race won
- Brandon Hotel Handicap Hurdle
- PU/1615 May 24 · Tipperary (IRE)
Tipperary Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 24
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Tipperary Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Jay Pee M (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 17 Jan 25
- Race won
- Weldon's Supplier Of John Deere Grass Machinery Beginners Chase
- 6/1616 Apr 24 · Naas (IRE)
Pat O'Hare Bookmakers Mares Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Pat O'Hare Bookmakers Mares Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Coillte Aris (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 May 24
- Race won
- Burke's Clonbur Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Curling | 29 Oct 23 | 12 Jul 24 | 7/10 | 95 | 92 | 95 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
S Curling
- Trainer
- S Curling
- First run
- 29 Oct 23
- Last run
- 12 Jul 24
- First run for yard
- 7/10
- OR first run
- 95
- OR last run
- 92
- Best OR
- 95
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | 95 | 29 Oct 23 | 12 Jul 24 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
- Best OR
- 95
- First run
- 29 Oct 23
- Last run
- 12 Jul 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Enright | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Richard Deegan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Phillip Enright
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richard Deegan
- Jockey
- Richard Deegan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Curling | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
S Curling
- Trainer
- S Curling
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMahler (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMahler (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damRainbow Goddess (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDandad's Lucy (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireFlemensfirth (USA)
- Dam's damElinor Glyn (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dandad's Lucy (IRE) · by Flemensfirth (USA) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Elinor Glyn (IRE) · 0 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahler (GB) | Dandad's Lucy (IRE) | Flemensfirth (USA) | Mr John Sayers | 20 Apr 18 | bay | mare | NH 2m4½f | Flat 12.1f · NH 2m4f |
Mahler (GB)
- Sire
- Mahler (GB)
- Damsire
- Flemensfirth (USA)
- Breeder
- Mr John Sayers
- Foaled
- 20 Apr 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.1f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Mahler (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 8,788 | 953 | 2,394 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 3,311 | 330 | 858 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 3,472 | 415 | 981 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 1,298 | 134 | 347 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 8,788
- Wins
- 953
- Placed
- 2,394
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3,311
- Wins
- 330
- Placed
- 858
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,472
- Wins
- 415
- Placed
- 981
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,298
- Wins
- 134
- Placed
- 347
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mahler (GB) × Flemensfirth (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 41 | 26 | 2 | 549 | 69 | 131 | £613,954 | €277,700 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €460 | ||
| All runs | 41 | 26 | 2 | 551 | 69 | 131 | £613,954 | €278,160 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 41
- Winners
- 26
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 549
- Wins
- 69
- 2nd/3rd
- 131
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £613,954
- Prize IRE (€)
- €277,700
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €460
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 41
- Winners
- 26
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 551
- Wins
- 69
- 2nd/3rd
- 131
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £613,954
- Prize IRE (€)
- €278,160
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Joyce (IRE) | 11 | 4 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £66,780 | €0 |
| Ok Corral (IRE) | 15 | 6 | 2 | Listed | £121,526 | €1,920 |
| Duke Of Luckley (IRE) | 32 | 9 | 0 | - | £58,072 | €0 |
| Fairyhill Run (IRE) | 55 | 5 | 0 | - | £0 | €108,287 |
| Wicked Thoughts (IRE) | 13 | 4 | 0 | - | £37,594 | €0 |
| Bective Abbey (IRE) | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | £34,490 | €0 |
| I'd Like To Know (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 0 | - | £42,809 | €0 |
| Galway Mahler (IRE) | 14 | 3 | 0 | - | £13,072 | €0 |
| Youdecide (IRE) | 15 | 3 | 0 | - | £34,427 | €0 |
| Cabhfuilfungi (IRE) | 22 | 3 | 0 | - | £39,264 | €320 |
| Storm Mahler (IRE) | 23 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €26,735 |
| Winds Of Winter (IRE) | 28 | 3 | 0 | - | £50,422 | €210 |
Bill Joyce (IRE)
- Horse
- Bill Joyce (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,780
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ok Corral (IRE)
- Horse
- Ok Corral (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £121,526
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
Duke Of Luckley (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £58,072
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhill Run (IRE)
- Horse
- Fairyhill Run (IRE)
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108,287
Wicked Thoughts (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,594
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bective Abbey (IRE)
- Horse
- Bective Abbey (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,490
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
I'd Like To Know (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,809
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway Mahler (IRE)
- Horse
- Galway Mahler (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,072
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Youdecide (IRE)
- Horse
- Youdecide (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,427
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cabhfuilfungi (IRE)
- Horse
- Cabhfuilfungi (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Storm Mahler (IRE)
- Horse
- Storm Mahler (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,735
Winds Of Winter (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £50,422
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 92 | 95 | 92 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 92
- Highest OR
- 95
- Lowest OR
- 92
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 24 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | NH | 92 | -2 | PU/14 |
| 15 May 24 | Tipperary (IRE) | NH | 94 | -1 | PU/16 |
| 16 Apr 24 | Naas (IRE) | NH | 95 | - | 6/16 |
- PU/1412 Jul 24 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 24
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- PU/14
- PU/1615 May 24 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 24
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 94
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- PU/16
- 6/1616 Apr 24 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 24
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 95
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 92 | 92 | 0 | 95 | -3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 95
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Mahler (GB) out of Dandad's Lucy (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Califet (FR)
- One For Lucy (IRE)0W · 8R
Female line
- 1Dandad's Lucy (IRE) · by Flemensfirth (USA)
- 2Elinor Glyn (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is One For Daisy?
One For Daisy (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 20 April 2018 and is 8 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of One For Daisy?
One For Daisy (IRE) is by Mahler (GB) out of Dandad's Lucy (IRE), a daughter of Flemensfirth (USA), and was bred by Mr John Sayers.
Who trained One For Daisy?
One For Daisy (IRE) was trained by S Curling and owned by John Sayers at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is One For Daisy's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, One For Daisy (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was One For Daisy's official rating?
One For Daisy (IRE) was last officially rated 92 over jumps (career high 95).
Is One For Daisy still racing?
One For Daisy (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 July 2024 at Kilbeggan (IRE) in the Kilbeggan Irish Whiskey Maiden Hurdle (result: pulled up, 14 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated