Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Nt Field Minnesota
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerLeo McArdle
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 118
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 12 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €18,050 IRE
- Last official rating
- 111 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Sep 2025, Roscommon (IRE) (7/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 22 Aug 2024, Killarney (IRE)
Nt Field Minnesota has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 25 | Roscommon (IRE) | 7/9 | 8/1 | dist | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5½f | Good to Yielding | 11-3 | 111 | t | Cobra Queen (IRE) | €10,915 | 54 | 2/5 |
| 6 Aug 25 | Wexford (IRE) | PU/12 | 10/1 | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Traynors Of Wexford Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1½f | Good | 10-11 | 113 | t | Outside The Door (IRE) | €11,800 | 33 | 1/9 |
| 4 Jul 25 | Wexford (IRE) | 10/10 | 17/2 | dist | Sean O'Keeffe | Willie Mullins | Poolcourt Engineering Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Good | 10-0 | 116 | t | Clarens (IRE) | €12,980 | 33 | 0/8 |
| 1 Jun 25 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 3/9 | 15/2 | 3 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | GUY Clothing & KODE Clothing & Footwear Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4½f | Good | 11-7 | 114 | t | She's A Fine Wine (IRE) | €8,555 | 242 | 1/8 |
| 2 Oct 24 | Sligo (IRE) | PU/4 | 11/1 | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Captain Christy Rated Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m2f | Good | 11-7 | - | t | Stuzzikini (IRE) | €10,915 | 7 | 1/3 |
| 25 Sep 24 | Listowel (IRE) | PU/5 | 20/1 | - | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Ballygarry Estate Hotel & Spa Mares Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Soft | 11-5 | - | t | Shecouldbeanything (IRE) | €10,030 | 34 | 1/4 |
| 22 Aug 24 | Killarney (IRE) | 1/8 | 12/1 | won 1½ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Moriarty's Gap Of Dunloe Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7½f | Good to Yielding | 11-5 | - | t | Noble Birth (GB) | €6,785 | 18 | 2/7 |
| 4 Aug 24 | Galway (IRE) | PU/16 | 25/1 | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Kenny Galway Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m½f | Soft | 11-5 | 116 | t | Flicker Of Hope (FR) | €10,325 | 48 | 2/15 |
| 17 Jun 24 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 13/14 | 9/1 | dist | Sean Cleary-Farrell | Willie Mullins | Paul & Carmel Fay Memorial Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m½f | Good to Yielding | 10-1 | 118 | t | Happy Jacky (IRE) | €12,980 | 255 | 1/13 |
| 6 Oct 23 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 1/7 | 3/1 | won 6½ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Soft | 10-11 | - | - | Kansas City Star (IRE) | €7,670 | 21 | 0/6 |
| 15 Sep 23 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 5/10 | 9/4F | 7¼ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Toals Bookmakers Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Yielding to Soft | 10-11 | - | - | Fathom Two (IRE) | €5,900 | 26 | 0/8 |
| 20 Aug 23 | Tramore (IRE) | 2/12 | 4/9F | 6 | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-11 | - | - | Grannys Yaris (IRE) | €6,490 | - | 0/8 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m5½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 25
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 111
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Cobra Queen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,915
- Days
- 54
- Future form
- 2/5
Traynors Of Wexford Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 25
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Traynors Of Wexford Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 113
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Outside The Door (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/9
Poolcourt Engineering Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 25
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Poolcourt Engineering Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 116
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Clarens (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,980
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/8
GUY Clothing & KODE Clothing & Footwear Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 25
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- GUY Clothing & KODE Clothing & Footwear Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 114
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- She's A Fine Wine (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,555
- Days
- 242
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Captain Christy Rated Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 24
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/4
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Captain Christy Rated Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Stuzzikini (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,915
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/3
Ballygarry Estate Hotel & Spa Mares Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 24
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/5
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Ballygarry Estate Hotel & Spa Mares Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Shecouldbeanything (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,030
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/4
Moriarty's Gap Of Dunloe Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 24
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Moriarty's Gap Of Dunloe Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Noble Birth (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,785
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 2/7
Kenny Galway Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)3m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Kenny Galway Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 116
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Flicker Of Hope (FR)
- Winner prize
- €10,325
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 2/15
Paul & Carmel Fay Memorial Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)3m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 24
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Sean Cleary-Farrell
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Paul & Carmel Fay Memorial Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-1
- OR
- 118
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Happy Jacky (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,980
- Days
- 255
- Future form
- 1/13
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 23
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won 6½
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kansas City Star (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/6
Toals Bookmakers Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 23
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Toals Bookmakers Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fathom Two (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 23
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 4/9F
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Grannys Yaris (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 25 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Handicap Chase | 7/9 | Kilashee (IRE) | 2 | 7 Oct 25 | Galway (IRE) | Guinness Mares Handicap Hurdle |
| 29 Sep 25 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Handicap Chase | 7/9 | Killinure Lass (IRE) | 5 | 9 Oct 25 | Tramore (IRE) | Tramore Racecourse On Instagram Handicap Hurdle |
| 6 Aug 25 | Wexford (IRE) | Traynors Of Wexford Handicap Chase | PU/12 | Tullyveery Lad (IRE) | 2 | 17 Aug 25 | Tramore (IRE) | McCarthy's Irish Bar Lexington Handicap Chase |
| 1 Jun 25 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | GUY Clothing & KODE Clothing & Footwear Handicap Chase | 3/9 | The Little Yank (IRE) | 7 | 16 Jun 25 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Belvedere House & Gardens Handicap Hurdle (Div II) |
| 2 Oct 24 | Sligo (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Captain Christy Rated Novice Chase | PU/4 | Native Speaker (IRE) | 3 | 12 Nov 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish National Hunt Steeplechase CLG Beginners Chase |
| 25 Sep 24 | Listowel (IRE) | Ballygarry Estate Hotel & Spa Mares Novice Chase | PU/5 | Shecouldbeanything (IRE) | 1 | 6 Oct 24 | Tipperary (IRE) | O'Dwyer Steel Dundrum Novice Chase |
| 22 Aug 24 | Killarney (IRE) | Moriarty's Gap Of Dunloe Beginners Chase | 1/8 | Stuzzikini (IRE) | 4 | 2 Oct 24 | Sligo (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Captain Christy Rated Novice Chase |
| 22 Aug 24 | Killarney (IRE) | Moriarty's Gap Of Dunloe Beginners Chase | 1/8 | Cossack Chach (IRE) | 7 | 2 Oct 24 | Sligo (IRE) | Lough Gill Beginners Chase |
| 4 Aug 24 | Galway (IRE) | Kenny Galway Handicap Hurdle | PU/16 | Flicker Of Hope (FR) | 1 | 7 Dec 24 | Navan (IRE) | Bective Stud Tea Rooms & Apartments Handicap Hurdle |
| 4 Aug 24 | Galway (IRE) | Kenny Galway Handicap Hurdle | PU/16 | Donkey Years (IRE) | 10 | 25 Sep 24 | Listowel (IRE) | Devon Inn Dan Sheehan Memorial Handicap Hurdle |
| 17 Jun 24 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Paul & Carmel Fay Memorial Handicap Hurdle | 13/14 | Happy Jacky (IRE) | 1 | 5 Jul 24 | Cork (IRE) | RBC Brewin Dolphin Hurdle |
- 7/929 Sep 25 · Roscommon (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 25
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Kilashee (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Oct 25
- Race won
- Guinness Mares Handicap Hurdle
- 7/929 Sep 25 · Roscommon (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 25
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Killinure Lass (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 9 Oct 25
- Race won
- Tramore Racecourse On Instagram Handicap Hurdle
- PU/126 Aug 25 · Wexford (IRE)
Traynors Of Wexford Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 25
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Race
- Traynors Of Wexford Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/12
- Winner next time
- Tullyveery Lad (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Aug 25
- Race won
- McCarthy's Irish Bar Lexington Handicap Chase
- 3/91 Jun 25 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
GUY Clothing & KODE Clothing & Footwear Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 25
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- GUY Clothing & KODE Clothing & Footwear Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- The Little Yank (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 16 Jun 25
- Race won
- Belvedere House & Gardens Handicap Hurdle (Div II)
- PU/42 Oct 24 · Sligo (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Captain Christy Rated Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 24
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Captain Christy Rated Novice Chase
- This horse
- PU/4
- Winner next time
- Native Speaker (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 12 Nov 24
- Race won
- Irish National Hunt Steeplechase CLG Beginners Chase
- PU/525 Sep 24 · Listowel (IRE)
Ballygarry Estate Hotel & Spa Mares Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 24
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Ballygarry Estate Hotel & Spa Mares Novice Chase
- This horse
- PU/5
- Winner next time
- Shecouldbeanything (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 Oct 24
- Race won
- O'Dwyer Steel Dundrum Novice Chase
- 1/822 Aug 24 · Killarney (IRE)
Moriarty's Gap Of Dunloe Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 24
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Moriarty's Gap Of Dunloe Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Stuzzikini (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 2 Oct 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Captain Christy Rated Novice Chase
- 1/822 Aug 24 · Killarney (IRE)
Moriarty's Gap Of Dunloe Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 24
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Moriarty's Gap Of Dunloe Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Cossack Chach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 2 Oct 24
- Race won
- Lough Gill Beginners Chase
- PU/164 Aug 24 · Galway (IRE)
Kenny Galway Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Kenny Galway Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Flicker Of Hope (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Dec 24
- Race won
- Bective Stud Tea Rooms & Apartments Handicap Hurdle
- PU/164 Aug 24 · Galway (IRE)
Kenny Galway Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Kenny Galway Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Donkey Years (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 25 Sep 24
- Race won
- Devon Inn Dan Sheehan Memorial Handicap Hurdle
- 13/1417 Jun 24 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
Paul & Carmel Fay Memorial Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 24
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- Paul & Carmel Fay Memorial Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- Happy Jacky (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 Jul 24
- Race won
- RBC Brewin Dolphin Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 20 Aug 23 | 29 Sep 25 | 2/12 | 118 | 111 | 118 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €18,050 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 20 Aug 23
- Last run
- 29 Sep 25
- First run for yard
- 2/12
- OR first run
- 118
- OR last run
- 111
- Best OR
- 118
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,050
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €18,050 | 118 | 20 Aug 23 | 29 Sep 25 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,050
- Best OR
- 118
- First run
- 20 Aug 23
- Last run
- 29 Sep 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,870 | ||
| Chase | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,090 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,870
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,090
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,305 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| Soft | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,760 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,305
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,760
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,505 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,455 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,505
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,455
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,870 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,305 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 |
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,870
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,305
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,745 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,305 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,745
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,305
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,455 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,595 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,455
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,595
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,305 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,875 | ||
| September | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| October | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,670 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,305
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,875
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,670
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Townend | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €15,960 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr P W Mullins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 | ||
| Sean Cleary-Farrell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sean O'Keeffe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,960
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
Sean Cleary-Farrell
- Jockey
- Sean Cleary-Farrell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sean O'Keeffe
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €18,050 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,050
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,960 | ||
| t | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,090 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,960
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,090
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,655 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,305 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,655
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,305
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,090 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,960 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,090
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,960
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFlemensfirth (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAlleged (USA)
- Sire's damEtheldreda (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLoadsapromise (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBrian Boru (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Loadsapromise (IRE) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flemensfirth (USA) | Loadsapromise (IRE) | Brian Boru (GB) | The Beeches Stud Ltd | 18 Feb 18 | bay | mare | Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f | NH 2m4½f |
Flemensfirth (USA)
- Damsire
- Brian Boru (GB)
- Breeder
- The Beeches Stud Ltd
- Foaled
- 18 Feb 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Flemensfirth (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,772 | 2,194 | 5,527 | 12 | 2 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 5,256 | 619 | 1,517 | 5 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 4,959 | 536 | 1,330 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 1,481 | 144 | 370 | 3 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,772
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,527
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 12
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 5,256
- Wins
- 619
- Placed
- 1,517
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,959
- Wins
- 536
- Placed
- 1,330
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,481
- Wins
- 144
- Placed
- 370
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Flemensfirth (USA) × Brian Boru (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 5 | 17 | £23,401 | €37,840 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 17
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,401
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,840
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nt Field Minnesota (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €18,050 |
| Bally Free (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,900 |
| Flemings Dream (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,890 |
| Seymour Promise (IRE) | 25 | 1 | 0 | £17,578 | €0 |
| Golden Promise (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £2,738 | €0 |
| Tashunka (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £3,085 | €0 |
Nt Field Minnesota (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,050
Bally Free (IRE)
- Horse
- Bally Free (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,900
Flemings Dream (IRE)
- Horse
- Flemings Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,890
Seymour Promise (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,578
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Golden Promise (IRE)
- Horse
- Golden Promise (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,738
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tashunka (IRE)
- Horse
- Tashunka (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 111 | 118 | 111 | 6 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 111
- Highest OR
- 118
- Lowest OR
- 111
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 25 | Roscommon (IRE) | NH | 111 | -2 | 7/9 |
| 6 Aug 25 | Wexford (IRE) | NH | 113 | -3 | PU/12 |
| 4 Jul 25 | Wexford (IRE) | NH | 116 | 2 | 10/10 |
| 1 Jun 25 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | NH | 114 | -2 | 3/9 |
| 4 Aug 24 | Galway (IRE) | NH | 116 | -2 | PU/16 |
| 17 Jun 24 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | NH | 118 | - | 13/14 |
- 7/929 Sep 25 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 25
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 111
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 7/9
- PU/126 Aug 25 · Wexford (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Aug 25
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 113
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- PU/12
- 10/104 Jul 25 · Wexford (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 25
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 116
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 10/10
- 3/91 Jun 25 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 25
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 114
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 3/9
- PU/164 Aug 24 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 116
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- PU/16
- 13/1417 Jun 24 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 24
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 118
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 13/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 111 | 111 | 0 | 118 | -7 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 111
- OR last run
- 111
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 118
- v highest
- -7
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Golden Promise (IRE)0W · 4R
- Seymour Promise (IRE)1W · 25R
Half siblings
By Mahler (GB)
- Mahler's Promise (IRE)4W · 22R
- Avalon Beach (IRE)1W · 9R
Female line
- 1Loadsapromise (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Nt Field Minnesota?
Nt Field Minnesota (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 18 February 2018 and is 8 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Nt Field Minnesota?
Nt Field Minnesota (IRE) is by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Loadsapromise (IRE), a daughter of Brian Boru (GB), and was bred by The Beeches Stud Ltd.
Who trained Nt Field Minnesota?
Nt Field Minnesota (IRE) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Leo McArdle at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Nt Field Minnesota's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Nt Field Minnesota (IRE) won 2 of 12 races (17%).
Has Nt Field Minnesota ever been beaten?
Nt Field Minnesota (IRE) was beaten 10 times in 12 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 August 2023 at Tramore (IRE) (2nd of 12).
What was Nt Field Minnesota's official rating?
Nt Field Minnesota (IRE) was last officially rated 111 over jumps (career high 118).
Is Nt Field Minnesota still racing?
Nt Field Minnesota (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 September 2025 at Roscommon (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Handicap Chase, finishing 7th of 9, and has not run there since.
What is Nt Field Minnesota's record at Downpatrick (IRE)?
Nt Field Minnesota (IRE) ran most often at Downpatrick (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated