Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
No Acting
- TrainerD M Leigh
- OwnerWilliam P Treacy
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2007
- Highest OR
- 70
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €2,487 IRE
- Last official rating
- 70 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Jul 2009, Naas (IRE) (4/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 09 | Naas (IRE) | 4/10 | 10/1 | ½ | Valdir de Souza | D M Leigh | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Supporting I.T.B.A. Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 8-12 | 70 | Money Trader (IRE) | €10,711 | 10 | 2/9 |
| 12 Jul 09 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 6/10 | 12/1 | 8¾ | Valdir de Souza | D M Leigh | Best Rate Bureau Of Newry Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 5f | Standard | 8-9 | 70 | Invincible Vibes (IRE) | €11,747 | 10 | 0/9 |
| 2 Jul 09 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 2/12 | 14/1 | 1 | Valdir de Souza | D M Leigh | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 8-12 | - | Arctic (IRE) | €7,947 | 14 | 1/10 |
| 18 Jun 09 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/10 | 20/1 | 6¾ | Valdir de Souza | D M Leigh | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-12 | - | Elusive Galaxy (IRE) | €12,093 | 45 | 0/9 |
| 4 May 09 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/12 | 66/1 | 6¾ | Gary Carroll | Shane Joseph Kelly | Strategic Prince European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Heavy | 8-5 | - | Atasari (IRE) | €12,438 | 10 | 1/11 |
| 24 Apr 09 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 9/10 | 33/1 | 11 | Ben Curtis | Shane Joseph Kelly | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 5f | Standard | 8-9 | - | Wrong Answer (GB) | €9,674 | 6 | 1/9 |
| 18 Apr 09 | Naas (IRE) | 8/8 | 33/1 | 14¾ | Ben Curtis | Shane Joseph Kelly | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Yielding | 8-7 | - | Pilgrim Dancer (IRE) | €11,056 | - | 2/7 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Supporting I.T.B.A. Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 09
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Valdir de Souza
- Trainer
- D M Leigh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Supporting I.T.B.A. Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 70
- Winner / 2nd
- Money Trader (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,711
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 2/9
- 6/1012 Jul 09 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)12/1
Best Rate Bureau Of Newry Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 09
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Valdir de Souza
- Trainer
- D M Leigh
- Race
- Best Rate Bureau Of Newry Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 70
- Winner / 2nd
- Invincible Vibes (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,747
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 09
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Valdir de Souza
- Trainer
- D M Leigh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Arctic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,947
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/10
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 09
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Valdir de Souza
- Trainer
- D M Leigh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Elusive Galaxy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,093
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/9
- 7/124 May 09 · Curragh (IRE)66/1
Strategic Prince European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Shane Joseph Kelly
- Race
- Strategic Prince European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Atasari (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,438
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 1/11
- 9/1024 Apr 09 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)33/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 09
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Trainer
- Shane Joseph Kelly
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wrong Answer (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,674
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 09
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Trainer
- Shane Joseph Kelly
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pilgrim Dancer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,056
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 09 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Supporting I.T.B.A. Maiden | 4/10 | Money Trader (IRE) | 1 | 5 Aug 09 | Sligo (IRE) | info@countysligoraces.com Claiming Race |
| 22 Jul 09 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Supporting I.T.B.A. Maiden | 4/10 | African Cat (USA) | 2 | 9 Apr 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Fund Raising Made Easy at Dundalk Stadium Maiden |
| 2 Jul 09 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 2/12 | Arctic (IRE) | 1 | 26 Jul 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Grangecon Stud Stakes |
| 4 May 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Strategic Prince European Breeders Fund Maiden | 7/12 | Alfred Nobel (IRE) | 3 | 28 May 09 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 24 Apr 09 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 9/10 | Wrong Answer (GB) | 1 | 23 May 09 | Curragh (IRE) | T P Waters European Breeders Fund Marble Hill Stakes |
| 18 Apr 09 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 8/8 | Love Lockdown (IRE) | 3 | 10 May 09 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden |
| 18 Apr 09 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 8/8 | Corcovada (IRE) | 6 | 17 May 09 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 4/1022 Jul 09 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Supporting I.T.B.A. Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 09
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Supporting I.T.B.A. Maiden
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Money Trader (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 Aug 09
- Race won
- info@countysligoraces.com Claiming Race
- 4/1022 Jul 09 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Supporting I.T.B.A. Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 09
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Supporting I.T.B.A. Maiden
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- African Cat (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Apr 10
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Fund Raising Made Easy at Dundalk Stadium Maiden
- 2/122 Jul 09 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 09
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Arctic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Jul 09
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Grangecon Stud Stakes
- 7/124 May 09 · Curragh (IRE)
Strategic Prince European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Strategic Prince European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Alfred Nobel (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 May 09
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 9/1024 Apr 09 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 09
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Wrong Answer (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 23 May 09
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- T P Waters European Breeders Fund Marble Hill Stakes
- 8/818 Apr 09 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 09
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Love Lockdown (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 May 09
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- 8/818 Apr 09 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 09
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Corcovada (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 17 May 09
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D M Leigh | Shane Joseph Kelly | 18 Jun 09 | 22 Jul 09 | 5/10 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,487 | ||
| Shane Joseph Kelly | - | 18 Apr 09 | 4 May 09 | 8/8 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
D M Leigh
- Trainer
- D M Leigh
- Moved from
- Shane Joseph Kelly
- First run
- 18 Jun 09
- Last run
- 22 Jul 09
- First run for yard
- 5/10
- OR first run
- 70
- OR last run
- 70
- Best OR
- 70
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,487
Shane Joseph Kelly
- Trainer
- Shane Joseph Kelly
- First run
- 18 Apr 09
- Last run
- 4 May 09
- First run for yard
- 8/8
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,487 | 70 | 18 Apr 09 | 22 Jul 09 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,487
- Best OR
- 70
- First run
- 18 Apr 09
- Last run
- 22 Jul 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,487 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,487
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,852 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €636 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,852
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €636
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,487 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,487
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €636 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,852 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €636
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,852
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,487 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,487
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,487 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,487
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,487 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,487
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valdir de Souza | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,487 | ||
| Ben Curtis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gary Carroll | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Valdir de Souza
- Jockey
- Valdir de Souza
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,487
Ben Curtis
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D M Leigh | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,487 | ||
| Shane Joseph Kelly | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
D M Leigh
- Trainer
- D M Leigh
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,487
Shane Joseph Kelly
- Trainer
- Shane Joseph Kelly
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,487 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,487
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,487 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,487
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAct One (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireAct One (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchEmtinan (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCadeaux Genereux (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Emtinan (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Act One (GB) | Emtinan (IRE) | Cadeaux Genereux (GB) | filly | Flat 10.5f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m1½f |
Act One (GB)
- Sire
- Act One (GB)
- Damsire
- Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.5f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Act One (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,138 | 129 | 314 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 101 | 10 | 27 | 7 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 221 | 24 | 64 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,138
- Wins
- 129
- Placed
- 314
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 101
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 27
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 221
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 64
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Act One (GB) × Cadeaux Genereux mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 7 | 12 | £104,301 | €2,487 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 4 | £21,165 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 3 | 1 | 58 | 9 | 16 | £125,466 | €2,487 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 12
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £104,301
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,487
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,165
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 58
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 16
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £125,466
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,487
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perfect Star (GB) | 18 | 5 | 1 | Listed | £89,257 | €0 |
| Fushe Jo (GB) | 16 | 3 | 0 | - | £28,278 | €0 |
| Actodos (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 0 | - | £7,931 | €0 |
| Soomar (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| No Acting (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €2,487 |
Perfect Star (GB)
- Horse
- Perfect Star (GB)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £89,257
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fushe Jo (GB)
- Horse
- Fushe Jo (GB)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,278
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Actodos (IRE)
- Horse
- Actodos (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,931
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soomar (GB)
- Horse
- Soomar (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No Acting (IRE)
- Horse
- No Acting (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,487
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 70 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- Highest OR
- 70
- Lowest OR
- 70
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 09 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 70 | 0 | 4/10 |
| 12 Jul 09 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 70 | - | 6/10 |
- 4/1022 Jul 09 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 09
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/10
- 6/1012 Jul 09 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 09
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 0 | 70 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- OR last run
- 70
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 70
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
No Acting is the only foal out of Emtinan (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
No Acting is the only foal out of Emtinan (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Emtinan (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was No Acting foaled?
No Acting (IRE) was foaled in 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of No Acting?
No Acting (IRE) is by Act One (GB) out of Emtinan (IRE), a daughter of Cadeaux Genereux (GB).
Who trained No Acting?
No Acting (IRE) was trained by D M Leigh and owned by William P Treacy at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Shane Joseph Kelly.
What is No Acting's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, No Acting (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was No Acting's official rating?
No Acting (IRE) was last officially rated 70 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is No Acting still racing?
No Acting (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 July 2009 at Naas (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Supporting I.T.B.A. Maiden, finishing 4th of 10, and has not run there since.
What is No Acting's record at Dundalk (AW) (IRE)?
No Acting (IRE) ran most often at Dundalk (AW) (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated