Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Naughty Or Nice
- TrainerJohn M Oxx
- OwnerNewtown Anner Stud (Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd)
- FamilyMonty's Girl
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2014
- Highest OR
- 99
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 8 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €63,190 IRE
- Last official rating
- 94 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Aug 2018, Cork (IRE) (6/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 20 May 2017, Navan (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 18 | Cork (IRE) | 6/6 | 20/1 | 14½ | Shane Foley | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-9 | 94 | b | Sizzling (IRE) | €44,250 | 30 | 0/4 |
| 12 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/6 | 16/1 | 3¼ | Colm O'Donoghue | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good to Firm | 9-9 | 93 | b | Cimeara (IRE) | €44,250 | 25 | 3/4 |
| 17 Jun 18 | Cork (IRE) | 7/9 | 33/1 | 7 | Colin Keane | John M Oxx | Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-9 | 97 | - | Flattering (IRE) | €41,300 | 39 | 1/6 |
| 9 May 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 4/7 | 13/2 | 12½ | Colm O'Donoghue | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | 97 | - | Bloomfield (IRE) | €32,450 | 298 | 0/6 |
| 15 Jul 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/10 | 16/1 | 27¾ | Colin Keane | John M Oxx | Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 99 | - | Enable (GB) | €228,000 | 23 | 4/9 |
| 22 Jun 17 | Ascot | 12/12 | 7/1 | 22¼ | Declan McDonogh | John M Oxx | Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | b | Coronet (GB) | £121,927 | 33 | 0/10 |
| 20 May 17 | Navan (IRE) | 1/7 | 4/1 | won hd | Declan McDonogh | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | - | Grandee (IRE) | €44,250 | 20 | 2/6 |
| 30 Apr 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/11 | 20/1 | won 2½ | Declan McDonogh | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Bean Feasa (GB) | €9,240 | - | 1/10 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Aug 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Sizzling (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €44,250
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/4
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Cimeara (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €44,250
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 3/4
Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Flattering (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €41,300
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 1/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m6fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bloomfield (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,450
- Days
- 298
- Future form
- 0/6
- 10/1015 Jul 17 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
Group 11m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 27¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Enable (GB)
- Winner prize
- €228,000
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 4/9
Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies)
Group 21m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 17
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 22¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Coronet (GB)
- Winner prize
- £121,927
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes
Listed1m5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Grandee (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €44,250
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 2/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 17
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bean Feasa (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 3/6 | Cimeara (IRE) | 1 | 26 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Kingdom Of Bahrain Vinnie Roe Stakes |
| 12 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 3/6 | Sizzling (IRE) | 2 | 26 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Kingdom Of Bahrain Vinnie Roe Stakes |
| 12 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 3/6 | Tooreen Katie (IRE) | 4 | 18 Aug 18 | Tramore (IRE) | Ashtown House Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 17 Jun 18 | Cork (IRE) | Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 7/9 | Easter Lily (IRE) | 6 | 27 Jun 18 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Naas Oaks Trial (Fillies) |
| 15 Jul 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 10/10 | Enable (GB) | 1 | 29 Jul 17 | Ascot | King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Stakes (Sponsored By Qipco) |
| 15 Jul 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 10/10 | Rain Goddess (IRE) | 2 | 27 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes |
| 15 Jul 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 10/10 | Eziyra (IRE) | 3 | 8 Aug 17 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 15 Jul 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 10/10 | Alluringly (USA) | 6 | 16 Aug 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Hurry Harriet Stakes |
| 20 May 17 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes | 1/7 | Grandee (IRE) | 2 | 8 Jun 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | King George V Cup |
| 20 May 17 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes | 1/7 | Haripour (IRE) | 5 | 3 Jun 17 | Navan (IRE) | Barbecue And Evening Racing July 14th Maiden |
| 30 Apr 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 1/11 | Bean Feasa (GB) | 2 | 7 May 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies) |
- 3/612 Jul 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Cimeara (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Jul 18
- Race won
- Kingdom Of Bahrain Vinnie Roe Stakes
- 3/612 Jul 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Sizzling (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Jul 18
- Race won
- Kingdom Of Bahrain Vinnie Roe Stakes
- 3/612 Jul 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Tooreen Katie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 18 Aug 18
- Race won
- Ashtown House Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- 7/917 Jun 18 · Cork (IRE)
Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Easter Lily (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 27 Jun 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Naas Oaks Trial (Fillies)
- 10/1015 Jul 17 · Curragh (IRE)
Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Enable (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Jul 17
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Stakes (Sponsored By Qipco)
- 10/1015 Jul 17 · Curragh (IRE)
Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Rain Goddess (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Aug 17
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes
- 10/1015 Jul 17 · Curragh (IRE)
Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Eziyra (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 8 Aug 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 10/1015 Jul 17 · Curragh (IRE)
Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Alluringly (USA)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 16 Aug 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Hurry Harriet Stakes
- 1/720 May 17 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Grandee (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Jun 17
- Race won
- King George V Cup
- 1/720 May 17 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 17
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Haripour (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 3 Jun 17
- Race won
- Barbecue And Evening Racing July 14th Maiden
- 1/1130 Apr 17 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 17
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Bean Feasa (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 May 17
- Race won
- Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 30 Apr 17 | 11 Aug 18 | 1/11 | 99 | 94 | 99 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €63,190 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- First run
- 30 Apr 17
- Last run
- 11 Aug 18
- First run for yard
- 1/11
- OR first run
- 99
- OR last run
- 94
- Best OR
- 99
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €63,190
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €63,190 | 99 | 30 Apr 17 | 11 Aug 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €63,190
- Best OR
- 99
- First run
- 30 Apr 17
- Last run
- 11 Aug 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €63,190 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €63,190
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €51,000 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,240 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,200 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €51,000
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,240
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,240 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €45,000 | ||
| 14f and over | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,950 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,240
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,000
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,950
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,440 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €44,250 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,750 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,440
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €44,250
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,750
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,500 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €46,450 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,240 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,500
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,450
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,240
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €53,950 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,240 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,950
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,240
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,240 | ||
| May | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €46,450 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,750 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,240
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,450
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,750
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declan McDonogh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €53,490 | ||
| Colin Keane | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Colm O'Donoghue | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,950 | ||
| Shane Foley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 |
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,490
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Colm O'Donoghue
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,950
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €63,190 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €63,190
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €55,690 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,500 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €55,690
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,500
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,240 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €51,750 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,200 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,240
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €51,750
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,200
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,500 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €55,690 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,500
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €55,690
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFastnet Rock (AUS)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMonty's Girl (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHigh Chaparral (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Monty's Girl (IRE) · 6 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fastnet Rock (AUS) | Monty's Girl (IRE) | High Chaparral (IRE) | filly | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f |
Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Damsire
- High Chaparral (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Fastnet Rock (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,410 | 558 | 1,350 | 8 | 2 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 828 | 107 | 261 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 676 | 87 | 199 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going | 128 | 13 | 37 | 4 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,410
- Wins
- 558
- Placed
- 1,350
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 2
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 828
- Wins
- 107
- Placed
- 261
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 676
- Wins
- 87
- Placed
- 199
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 128
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 37
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fastnet Rock (AUS) × High Chaparral mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 8 | 1 | 147 | 19 | 27 | £26,277 | €228,320 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €8,475 | ||
| All runs | 13 | 8 | 1 | 176 | 20 | 28 | £26,277 | €236,795 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 147
- Wins
- 19
- 2nd/3rd
- 27
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,277
- Prize IRE (€)
- €228,320
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,475
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 176
- Wins
- 20
- 2nd/3rd
- 28
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,277
- Prize IRE (€)
- €236,795
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naughty Or Nice (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €63,190 |
| Song Of Love (IRE) | 44 | 6 | 0 | - | £7,307 | €50,755 |
| Coumshingaun (IRE) | 31 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €59,525 |
| Monty's Way (IRE) | 26 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €20,875 |
| Souls In The Wind (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £8,463 | €0 |
| Oriel (GB) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £6,022 | €0 |
| Rock 'n Red (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,485 | €0 |
| Lieutenant General (IRE) | 12 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €37,240 |
| Oedipus Rex (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Rose Of Tralee (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Montys Rock (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €1,880 |
| Figlio D'arte (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €1,900 |
Naughty Or Nice (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €63,190
Song Of Love (IRE)
- Horse
- Song Of Love (IRE)
- Runs
- 44
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,307
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,755
Coumshingaun (IRE)
- Horse
- Coumshingaun (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,525
Monty's Way (IRE)
- Horse
- Monty's Way (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,875
Souls In The Wind (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,463
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oriel (GB)
- Horse
- Oriel (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,022
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rock 'n Red (IRE)
- Horse
- Rock 'n Red (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,485
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lieutenant General (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,240
Oedipus Rex (IRE)
- Horse
- Oedipus Rex (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rose Of Tralee (GB)
- Horse
- Rose Of Tralee (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Montys Rock (IRE)
- Horse
- Montys Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,880
Figlio D'arte (IRE)
- Horse
- Figlio D'arte (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 99 | 93 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 94
- Highest OR
- 99
- Lowest OR
- 93
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 18 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 94 | 1 | 6/6 |
| 12 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 93 | -4 | 3/6 |
| 17 Jun 18 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 97 | 0 | 7/9 |
| 9 May 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 97 | -2 | 4/7 |
| 15 Jul 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 99 | - | 10/10 |
- 6/611 Aug 18 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Aug 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 6/6
- 3/612 Jul 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 3/6
- 7/917 Jun 18 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 7/9
- 4/79 May 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/7
- 10/1015 Jul 17 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 10/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 94 | 0 | 99 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 94
- OR last run
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 99
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- Monty's Way (IRE)3W · 26R
- Montys Rock (IRE)0W · 8R
Half siblings
By Cape Cross (IRE)
- Dark Crusader (IRE)4W · 22R
- Curtiss Town (IRE)0W · 6R
By Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Cailini Alainn (IRE)2W · 11R
By Shamardal (USA)
- Monty's Miracle (IRE)1W · 8R
By Wootton Bassett (GB)
- Sir Wootton (IRE)1W · 5R
Female line
- 1Monty's Girl (IRE)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Duke De Sessa (IRE)4W · 10R · 3 black-type
- Convergent (IRE)4W · 8R · 2 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Floresta (IRE)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Naughty Or Nice foaled?
Naughty Or Nice (IRE) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Naughty Or Nice?
Naughty Or Nice (IRE) is by Fastnet Rock (AUS) out of Monty's Girl (IRE), a daughter of High Chaparral (IRE).
Who trained Naughty Or Nice?
Naughty Or Nice (IRE) was trained by John M Oxx and owned by Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Naughty Or Nice's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Naughty Or Nice (IRE) won 2 of 8 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Naughty Or Nice's biggest win?
Naughty Or Nice (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes (Listed) at Navan (IRE) on 20 May 2017.
Has Naughty Or Nice ever been beaten?
Naughty Or Nice (IRE) was beaten 6 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 22 June 2017 at Ascot (12th of 12).
What was Naughty Or Nice's official rating?
Naughty Or Nice (IRE) was last officially rated 94 on the Flat (career high 99).
Is Naughty Or Nice still racing?
Naughty Or Nice (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 August 2018 at Cork (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes, finishing 6th of 6, and has not run there since.
Is Naughty Or Nice related to any top horses?
Naughty Or Nice (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Duke De Sessa (IRE) (nephew, Group 3 winner), Convergent (IRE) (nephew, Group 3 winner) and Floresta (IRE) (niece, Group 3 winner), from the Monty's Girl (IRE) family.
What is Naughty Or Nice's record at Gowran Park (IRE)?
Naughty Or Nice (IRE) ran most often at Gowran Park (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated