Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Nashi
- TrainerThomas Mullins
- OwnerExors Of Late Mrs C A Moore
- FamilyDorcetta
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2003
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €400 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 Dec 2009, Naas (IRE) (12/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 09 | Naas (IRE) | 12/18 | 20/1 | dist | Emmet Mullins | Thomas Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Heavy | 11-9 | Captain Cee Bee (IRE) | €11,747 | 213 | 2/17 |
| 4 May 09 | Limerick (IRE) | 6/15 | 16/1 | 22¾ | Emmet Mullins | Thomas Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Yielding to Soft | 11-9 | Askthemaster (IRE) | €12,093 | 11 | 1/14 |
| 23 Apr 09 | Tipperary (IRE) | 4/16 | 25/1 | 20¼ | Emmet Mullins | Thomas Mullins | Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-9 | Rockers Field (IRE) | €6,737 | 33 | 0/12 |
| 21 Mar 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 8/19 | 50/1 | 24½ | Rob McCarth | Thomas Mullins | Kilkenny (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 11-7 | Kilflora (GB) | €6,219 | 33 | 1/17 |
| 16 Feb 09 | Navan (IRE) | 9/13 | 50/1 | dist | Rob McCarth | Thomas Mullins | Johnstown (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 11-7 | Lead The Parade (IRE) | €6,219 | - | 1/11 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 3 Dec 09
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/18
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Emmet Mullins
- Trainer
- Thomas Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Captain Cee Bee (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,747
- Days
- 213
- Future form
- 2/17
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/15
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 22¾
- Jockey
- Emmet Mullins
- Trainer
- Thomas Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Askthemaster (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,093
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/14
Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 09
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/16
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 20¼
- Jockey
- Emmet Mullins
- Trainer
- Thomas Mullins
- Race
- Glenview and Rathbarry Studs Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Rockers Field (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,737
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/12
Kilkenny (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/19
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 24½
- Jockey
- Rob McCarth
- Trainer
- Thomas Mullins
- Race
- Kilkenny (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Kilflora (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/17
Johnstown (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Feb 09
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Rob McCarth
- Trainer
- Thomas Mullins
- Race
- Johnstown (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Lead The Parade (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 09 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | 12/18 | Zaarito (IRE) | 2 | 29 Dec 09 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ryans Events Cleaners Beginners Chase |
| 3 Dec 09 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | 12/18 | An Cathaoir Mor (IRE) | 3 | 17 Jan 10 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase |
| 4 May 09 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase | 6/15 | Tryptronic (IRE) | 2 | 24 May 09 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Funs Beginners Chase |
| 21 Mar 09 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Kilkenny (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race | 8/19 | Red Hot Poker (GB) | 5 | 31 May 09 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | www.kilbegganraces.com INH Flat Race |
| 16 Feb 09 | Navan (IRE) | Johnstown (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 9/13 | The Biscuit Club (IRE) | 2 | 14 Nov 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | Stars Of Tomorrow (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
- 12/183 Dec 09 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 Dec 09
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 12/18
- Winner next time
- Zaarito (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Dec 09
- Race won
- Ryans Events Cleaners Beginners Chase
- 12/183 Dec 09 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 Dec 09
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 12/18
- Winner next time
- An Cathaoir Mor (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Jan 10
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- 6/154 May 09 · Limerick (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 6/15
- Winner next time
- Tryptronic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 May 09
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Funs Beginners Chase
- 8/1921 Mar 09 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Kilkenny (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 09
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Kilkenny (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 8/19
- Winner next time
- Red Hot Poker (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 31 May 09
- Race won
- www.kilbegganraces.com INH Flat Race
- 9/1316 Feb 09 · Navan (IRE)
Johnstown (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 16 Feb 09
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Johnstown (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- The Biscuit Club (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Nov 09
- Race won
- Stars Of Tomorrow (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Mullins | 16 Feb 09 | 3 Dec 09 | 9/13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Thomas Mullins
- Trainer
- Thomas Mullins
- First run
- 16 Feb 09
- Last run
- 3 Dec 09
- First run for yard
- 9/13
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | 16 Feb 09 | 3 Dec 09 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
- First run
- 16 Feb 09
- Last run
- 3 Dec 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmet Mullins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Rob McCarth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Emmet Mullins
- Jockey
- Emmet Mullins
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Rob McCarth
- Jockey
- Rob McCarth
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Mullins | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Thomas Mullins
- Trainer
- Thomas Mullins
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAnshan (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireAnshan (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sirePersian Bold (IRE)
- Sire's damLady Zi (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchForce Seven (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireStrong Gale (IRE)
- Dam's damDorcetta (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Force Seven (GB) · by Strong Gale (IRE) · 3 winners from 5 runners · Grade 3 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Dorcetta (GB) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anshan (GB) | Force Seven (GB) | Strong Gale (IRE) | gelding | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m4½f |
Anshan (GB)
- Sire
- Anshan (GB)
- Damsire
- Strong Gale (IRE)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Anshan (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,327 | 654 | 1,764 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,298 | 174 | 490 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,420 | 118 | 312 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 467 | 32 | 92 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,327
- Wins
- 654
- Placed
- 1,764
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,298
- Wins
- 174
- Placed
- 490
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,420
- Wins
- 118
- Placed
- 312
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 467
- Wins
- 32
- Placed
- 92
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Anshan (GB) × Strong Gale mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 40 | 12 | 0 | 394 | 35 | 51 | £100,298 | €311,749 | ||
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 40 | 12 | 0 | 397 | 35 | 51 | £100,298 | €311,749 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 40
- Winners
- 12
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 394
- Wins
- 35
- 2nd/3rd
- 51
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £100,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €311,749
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 40
- Winners
- 12
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 397
- Wins
- 35
- 2nd/3rd
- 51
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £100,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €311,749
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Kite (IRE) | 41 | 10 | 0 | £5,300 | €202,144 |
| Boomshakalaka (IRE) | 19 | 4 | 0 | £30,502 | €0 |
| Optimus Prime (IRE) | 28 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €57,498 |
| Polar Gale (IRE) | 28 | 4 | 0 | £16,832 | €0 |
| Valley View (IRE) | 15 | 3 | 0 | £13,527 | €0 |
| Dont Tell The Wife (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 0 | £10,907 | €0 |
| Lyical Assassin (IRE) | 17 | 2 | 0 | £907 | €14,384 |
| Castle Anshan (IRE) | 22 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €21,246 |
| Murrosie (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,681 |
| Ide No Idea (IRE) | 12 | 1 | 0 | £1,154 | €1,641 |
| Strong Wind (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 0 | £4,425 | €460 |
| Persian Prince (IRE) | 27 | 1 | 0 | £10,948 | €0 |
Golden Kite (IRE)
- Horse
- Golden Kite (IRE)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €202,144
Boomshakalaka (IRE)
- Horse
- Boomshakalaka (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,502
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Optimus Prime (IRE)
- Horse
- Optimus Prime (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €57,498
Polar Gale (IRE)
- Horse
- Polar Gale (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,832
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Valley View (IRE)
- Horse
- Valley View (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,527
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dont Tell The Wife (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,907
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lyical Assassin (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £907
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,384
Castle Anshan (IRE)
- Horse
- Castle Anshan (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,246
Murrosie (IRE)
- Horse
- Murrosie (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,681
Ide No Idea (IRE)
- Horse
- Ide No Idea (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,154
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,641
Strong Wind (IRE)
- Horse
- Strong Wind (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €460
Persian Prince (IRE)
- Horse
- Persian Prince (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,948
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Grade 3 winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Anshan (GB) out of Force Seven (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Bob Back (USA)
- Back To Gales (IRE)1W · 14R
By Supreme Leader (GB)
- Nor'Nor'East (IRE)3W · 10R
By King's Ride (IRE)
- Regal Force (IRE)0W · 13R
By Presenting (GB)
- Slash And Burn (IRE)1W · 23R
Female line
- 1Force Seven (GB) · by Strong Gale (IRE)
- 2Dorcetta (GB)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Ballyoisin (IRE)11W · 26R · 3 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Notcomplainingbut (IRE)9W · 49R · 3 black-type
Dam
- Force Seven (GB)10W · 46R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Nashi foaled?
Nashi (IRE) was foaled in 2003.
Who are the sire and dam of Nashi?
Nashi (IRE) is by Anshan (GB) out of Force Seven (GB), a daughter of Strong Gale (IRE).
Who trained Nashi?
Nashi (IRE) was trained by Thomas Mullins and owned by Exors Of Late Mrs C A Moore at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Nashi's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Nashi (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Nashi still racing?
Nashi (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 December 2009 at Naas (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase, finishing 12th of 18, and has not run there since.
Is Nashi related to any top horses?
Nashi (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Force Seven (GB) (dam, Grade 3 winner), Ballyoisin (IRE) (nephew, Grade 2 winner) and Notcomplainingbut (IRE) (aunt, Grade 2 winner), from the Dorcetta (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated