Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
My Two Girls
- TrainerPaul Midgley
- OwnerAnthony D Copley
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2004
- Highest OR
- 62
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 54 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 May 2007, Catterick (9/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May 07 | Catterick | 9/11 | 13/2 | 8 | Rory Moore | Paul Midgley | Don't Miss totesport Saturday 26th May Apprentice Claiming Stakes | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-2 | 54 | - | Rainbow Bay (GB) | £2,048 | 8 | 0/9 |
| 25 Apr 07 | Catterick | 5/9 | 16/1 | 7½ | Rory Moore | Paul Midgley | White Muzzle Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-7 | 54 | p | Windjammer (GB) | £2,730 | 4 | 1/8 |
| 21 Apr 07 | Thirsk | 5/7 | 20/1 | 4½ | Rory Moore | Paul Midgley | Pinder Dale Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Firm | 8-7 | 54 | p | Jack Rackham (GB) | £3,886 | 12 | 1/5 |
| 9 Apr 07 | Musselburgh | 9/10 | 28/1 | 9¼ | Micky Fenton | Paul Midgley | Racing UK Sky Channel 432 Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-4 | 58 | - | Jojesse (GB) | £2,591 | 210 | 1/9 |
| 11 Sep 06 | Redcar | 12/18 | 33/1 | 9 | Micky Fenton | Paul Midgley | John Garbutt Racegoers Club Nursery | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-4 | 62 | - | Back In The Red (IRE) | £3,239 | 28 | 1/15 |
| 14 Aug 06 | Thirsk | 10/12 | 25/1 | 10 | Micky Fenton | Paul Midgley | EBF Oswalds Restaurant With Rooms Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Soft | 8-12 | - | - | Smirfys Diamond (GB) | £3,886 | 17 | 0/11 |
| 28 Jul 06 | Thirsk | 5/7 | 100/1 | 2 | Lee Enstone | Paul Midgley | Thirsk Family Day - 4th August Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | - | Crow's Nest Lad (GB) | £5,182 | 6 | 0/6 |
| 22 Jul 06 | Ripon | 6/8 | 33/1 | 18 | Lee Enstone | Paul Midgley | EBF Dobsons Gaskets Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Abby Road (IRE) | £4,534 | - | 2/7 |
Don't Miss totesport Saturday 26th May Apprentice Claiming Stakes
Class 66fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 07
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Rory Moore
- Trainer
- Paul Midgley
- Race
- Don't Miss totesport Saturday 26th May Apprentice Claiming Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-2
- OR
- 54
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rainbow Bay (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,048
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/9
White Muzzle Handicap
Class 65fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 07
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Rory Moore
- Trainer
- Paul Midgley
- Race
- White Muzzle Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 54
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Windjammer (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,730
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 1/8
Pinder Dale Maiden Stakes
Class 55fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 07
- Course
- Thirsk
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Rory Moore
- Trainer
- Paul Midgley
- Race
- Pinder Dale Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 54
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Jack Rackham (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,886
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/5
Racing UK Sky Channel 432 Handicap
Class 65fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 07
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Micky Fenton
- Trainer
- Paul Midgley
- Race
- Racing UK Sky Channel 432 Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 58
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jojesse (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,591
- Days
- 210
- Future form
- 1/9
John Garbutt Racegoers Club Nursery
Class 65fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 06
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 12/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Micky Fenton
- Trainer
- Paul Midgley
- Race
- John Garbutt Racegoers Club Nursery
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 62
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Back In The Red (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,239
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/15
EBF Oswalds Restaurant With Rooms Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 55fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 06
- Course
- Thirsk
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Micky Fenton
- Trainer
- Paul Midgley
- Race
- EBF Oswalds Restaurant With Rooms Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Smirfys Diamond (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,886
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/11
Thirsk Family Day - 4th August Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 45fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jul 06
- Course
- Thirsk
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Lee Enstone
- Trainer
- Paul Midgley
- Race
- Thirsk Family Day - 4th August Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Crow's Nest Lad (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,182
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 0/6
EBF Dobsons Gaskets Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 45fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 06
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Lee Enstone
- Trainer
- Paul Midgley
- Race
- EBF Dobsons Gaskets Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Abby Road (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,534
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 07 | Catterick | White Muzzle Handicap | 5/9 | Windjammer (GB) | 1 | 4 May 07 | Musselburgh | Gilberts Handicap |
| 21 Apr 07 | Thirsk | Pinder Dale Maiden Stakes | 5/7 | Jack Rackham (GB) | 1 | 9 May 07 | Beverley | Racing Again On 22 May Handicap |
| 9 Apr 07 | Musselburgh | Racing UK Sky Channel 432 Handicap | 9/10 | Mandurah (IRE) | 7 | 28 Apr 07 | Haydock | Northern Racing Club Handicap |
| 11 Sep 06 | Redcar | John Garbutt Racegoers Club Nursery | 12/18 | Only A Grand (GB) | 4 | 8 Oct 06 | Musselburgh | Scottish Racing Maiden Auction Stakes |
| 22 Jul 06 | Ripon | EBF Dobsons Gaskets Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 6/8 | Abby Road (IRE) | 1 | 19 Aug 06 | Newbury | Newvoicemedia St Hugh's Stakes (Fillies) |
| 22 Jul 06 | Ripon | EBF Dobsons Gaskets Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 6/8 | Princess Georgina (GB) | 3 | 25 Jul 06 | Yarmouth | European Breeders Fund / Carlsberg UK Maiden Stakes |
- 5/925 Apr 07 · Catterick
White Muzzle Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 07
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- White Muzzle Handicap
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Windjammer (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 May 07
- Race won
- Gilberts Handicap
- 5/721 Apr 07 · Thirsk
Pinder Dale Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 07
- Course
- Thirsk
- Race
- Pinder Dale Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 5/7
- Winner next time
- Jack Rackham (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 May 07
- At
- Beverley
- Race won
- Racing Again On 22 May Handicap
- 9/109 Apr 07 · Musselburgh
Racing UK Sky Channel 432 Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 07
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Race
- Racing UK Sky Channel 432 Handicap
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Mandurah (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 28 Apr 07
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Northern Racing Club Handicap
- 12/1811 Sep 06 · Redcar
John Garbutt Racegoers Club Nursery
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 06
- Course
- Redcar
- Race
- John Garbutt Racegoers Club Nursery
- This horse
- 12/18
- Winner next time
- Only A Grand (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Oct 06
- Race won
- Scottish Racing Maiden Auction Stakes
- 6/822 Jul 06 · Ripon
EBF Dobsons Gaskets Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 06
- Course
- Ripon
- Race
- EBF Dobsons Gaskets Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Abby Road (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Aug 06
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Newvoicemedia St Hugh's Stakes (Fillies)
- 6/822 Jul 06 · Ripon
EBF Dobsons Gaskets Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 06
- Course
- Ripon
- Race
- EBF Dobsons Gaskets Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Princess Georgina (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 Jul 06
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- European Breeders Fund / Carlsberg UK Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Midgley | 22 Jul 06 | 3 May 07 | 6/8 | 62 | 54 | 62 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paul Midgley
- Trainer
- Paul Midgley
- First run
- 22 Jul 06
- Last run
- 3 May 07
- First run for yard
- 6/8
- OR first run
- 62
- OR last run
- 54
- Best OR
- 62
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 62 | 22 Jul 06 | 3 May 07 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 62
- First run
- 22 Jul 06
- Last run
- 3 May 07
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thirsk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Catterick | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Thirsk
- Course
- Thirsk
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Catterick
- Course
- Catterick
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redcar
- Course
- Redcar
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ripon
- Course
- Ripon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micky Fenton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Rory Moore | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lee Enstone | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Micky Fenton
- Jockey
- Micky Fenton
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rory Moore
- Jockey
- Rory Moore
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lee Enstone
- Jockey
- Lee Enstone
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Midgley | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paul Midgley
- Trainer
- Paul Midgley
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDanetime (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireDanetime (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damAllegheny River (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSanctuary Line (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLake Coniston (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sanctuary Line (IRE) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danetime (IRE) | Sanctuary Line (IRE) | Lake Coniston (IRE) | filly | Flat 6.6f · NH 2m | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2½f |
Danetime (IRE)
- Sire
- Danetime (IRE)
- Damsire
- Lake Coniston (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.6f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Danetime (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,607 | 554 | 1,498 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 3,109 | 323 | 875 | 8 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,606 | 158 | 421 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 1,003 | 107 | 276 | 7 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,607
- Wins
- 554
- Placed
- 1,498
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3,109
- Wins
- 323
- Placed
- 875
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,606
- Wins
- 158
- Placed
- 421
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,003
- Wins
- 107
- Placed
- 276
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Danetime (IRE) × Lake Coniston mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| My Two Girls (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
My Two Girls (IRE)
- Horse
- My Two Girls (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 54 | 62 | 54 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 54
- Highest OR
- 62
- Lowest OR
- 54
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May 07 | Catterick | Flat | 54 | 0 | 9/11 |
| 25 Apr 07 | Catterick | Flat | 54 | 0 | 5/9 |
| 21 Apr 07 | Thirsk | Flat | 54 | -4 | 5/7 |
| 9 Apr 07 | Musselburgh | Flat | 58 | -4 | 9/10 |
| 11 Sep 06 | Redcar | Flat | 62 | - | 12/18 |
- 9/113 May 07 · Catterick
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 07
- Course
- Catterick
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 54
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/11
- 5/925 Apr 07 · Catterick
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 07
- Course
- Catterick
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 54
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/9
- 5/721 Apr 07 · Thirsk
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 07
- Course
- Thirsk
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 54
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 5/7
- 9/109 Apr 07 · Musselburgh
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 07
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 58
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 9/10
- 12/1811 Sep 06 · Redcar
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 06
- Course
- Redcar
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 62
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 12/18
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 54 | 54 | 0 | 62 | -8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 54
- OR last run
- 54
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 62
- v highest
- -8
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Danetime (IRE) out of Sanctuary Line (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Dandy Erin (IRE)1W · 8R
By Hawk Wing (USA)
- Lisa's Hawk (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Sanctuary Line (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was My Two Girls foaled?
My Two Girls (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of My Two Girls?
My Two Girls (IRE) is by Danetime (IRE) out of Sanctuary Line (IRE), a daughter of Lake Coniston (IRE).
Who trained My Two Girls?
My Two Girls (IRE) was trained by Paul Midgley and owned by Anthony D Copley at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is My Two Girls' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, My Two Girls (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
What was My Two Girls' official rating?
My Two Girls (IRE) was last officially rated 54 on the Flat (career high 62).
Is My Two Girls still racing?
My Two Girls (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 May 2007 at Catterick in the Don't Miss totesport Saturday 26th May Apprentice Claiming Stakes, finishing 9th of 11, and has not run there since.
What is My Two Girls' record at Thirsk?
My Two Girls (IRE) ran most often at Thirsk, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated