Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Moral Standards
- TrainerGrant Tuer
- OwnerChucklebrothers
- FamilyNurse Jo
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 70
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,247 GB
- Last official rating
- 67 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Jun 2024, Catterick (3/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 24 | Catterick | 3/7 | 18/1 | 1½ | Brandon Wilkie | Grant Tuer | Pennine Brewing Company Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-9 | 67 | Rapido Girl (GB) | £3,780 | 39 | 0/6 |
| 30 Apr 24 | Catterick | 4/6 | 11/2 | 4¼ | Harrison Shaw | Grant Tuer | racingtv.com Restricted Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-12 | 70 | Kodi Lion (IRE) | £5,400 | 6 | 1/5 |
| 24 Apr 24 | Catterick | 3/6 | 100/30 | 1¾ | Sam James | Grant Tuer | EBF Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-0 | 70 | Restless Prince (IRE) | £4,050 | 22 | 0/5 |
| 2 Apr 24 | Pontefract | 2/9 | 150/1 | 1½ | Sam James | Grant Tuer | Northern Commercials Iveco Driveaway Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Heavy | 8-13 | - | Close Connection (IRE) | £3,780 | 7 | 1/8 |
| 26 Mar 24 | Southwell (AW) | 8/10 | 200/1 | 15¼ | Cam Hardie | Grant Tuer | BetMGM: It's Showtime Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II) | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-8 | - | Mickley (IRE) | £5,940 | 298 | 3/9 |
| 2 Jun 23 | Catterick | 6/7 | 22/1 | 18¼ | Harry Russell | Grant Tuer | EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-13 | - | Flaccianello (IRE) | £4,320 | - | 1/6 |
Pennine Brewing Company Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 57fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 24
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Brandon Wilkie
- Trainer
- Grant Tuer
- Race
- Pennine Brewing Company Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 67
- Winner / 2nd
- Rapido Girl (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,780
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/6
racingtv.com Restricted Maiden Stakes
Class 46fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 24
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Harrison Shaw
- Trainer
- Grant Tuer
- Race
- racingtv.com Restricted Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 70
- Winner / 2nd
- Kodi Lion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 1/5
EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 55fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 24
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Sam James
- Trainer
- Grant Tuer
- Race
- EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 70
- Winner / 2nd
- Restless Prince (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,050
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/5
Northern Commercials Iveco Driveaway Novice Stakes
Class 56fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 24
- Course
- Pontefract
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Sam James
- Trainer
- Grant Tuer
- Race
- Northern Commercials Iveco Driveaway Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Close Connection (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,780
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/8
- 8/1026 Mar 24 · Southwell (AW)200/1
BetMGM: It's Showtime Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Class 47fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 24
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Cam Hardie
- Trainer
- Grant Tuer
- Race
- BetMGM: It's Showtime Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mickley (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,940
- Days
- 298
- Future form
- 3/9
EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 55fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 23
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- Harry Russell
- Trainer
- Grant Tuer
- Race
- EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Flaccianello (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,320
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 24 | Catterick | racingtv.com Restricted Maiden Stakes | 4/6 | Evelyn's Phoenix (FR) | 6 | 20 May 24 | Redcar | racingtv.com Handicap (Div I) |
| 2 Apr 24 | Pontefract | Northern Commercials Iveco Driveaway Novice Stakes | 2/9 | Own Accord (GB) | 4 | 28 Apr 24 | Wetherby | Join The Vickers.Bet Free Bet Club Novice Stakes |
| 26 Mar 24 | Southwell (AW) | BetMGM: It's Showtime Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II) | 8/10 | Mickley (IRE) | 1 | 31 May 24 | Doncaster | Napoleons Casino & Restaurant Supporting WPCC Handicap |
| 26 Mar 24 | Southwell (AW) | BetMGM: It's Showtime Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II) | 8/10 | Pentacle (GB) | 2 | 13 Apr 24 | Chelmsford (AW) | Bet Boost At bet365 Restricted Maiden Stakes |
| 26 Mar 24 | Southwell (AW) | BetMGM: It's Showtime Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II) | 8/10 | Terrorise (GB) | 7 | 2 May 24 | Doncaster | Download The At The Races App Handicap |
| 2 Jun 23 | Catterick | EBF Maiden Stakes | 6/7 | Noo Point (IRE) | 4 | 16 Jun 23 | Chepstow | Henstaff Court Business & Conference Centre EBF Maiden Stakes |
4/6 · Catterick · 2024-04-30
- Date
- 30 Apr 24
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- racingtv.com Restricted Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Evelyn's Phoenix (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 20 May 24
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- racingtv.com Handicap (Div I)
2/9 · Pontefract · 2024-04-02
- Date
- 2 Apr 24
- Course
- Pontefract
- Race
- Northern Commercials Iveco Driveaway Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Own Accord (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 28 Apr 24
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- Join The Vickers.Bet Free Bet Club Novice Stakes
8/10 · Southwell (AW) · 2024-03-26
- Date
- 26 Mar 24
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- BetMGM: It's Showtime Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Mickley (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 31 May 24
- Race won
- Napoleons Casino & Restaurant Supporting WPCC Handicap
8/10 · Southwell (AW) · 2024-03-26
- Date
- 26 Mar 24
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- BetMGM: It's Showtime Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Pentacle (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Apr 24
- At
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race won
- Bet Boost At bet365 Restricted Maiden Stakes
8/10 · Southwell (AW) · 2024-03-26
- Date
- 26 Mar 24
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- BetMGM: It's Showtime Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Terrorise (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 2 May 24
- Race won
- Download The At The Races App Handicap
6/7 · Catterick · 2023-06-02
- Date
- 2 Jun 23
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Noo Point (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 16 Jun 23
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Henstaff Court Business & Conference Centre EBF Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Tuer | 2 Jun 23 | 8 Jun 24 | 6/7 | 70 | 67 | 70 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £4,247 | €0 |
Grant Tuer
- Trainer
- Grant Tuer
- First run
- 2 Jun 23
- Last run
- 8 Jun 24
- First run for yard
- 6/7
- OR first run
- 70
- OR last run
- 67
- Best OR
- 70
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,247
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £4,247 | €0 | 70 | 2 Jun 23 | 8 Jun 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,247
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 70
- First run
- 2 Jun 23
- Last run
- 8 Jun 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £4,247 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,247
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £888 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £951 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,775 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £951
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,360 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £888 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,360
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catterick | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £2,473 | €0 | ||
| Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,775 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Catterick
- Course
- Catterick
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,473
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pontefract
- Course
- Pontefract
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £3,613 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,613
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £2,473 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,775 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,473
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,360 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £888 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,360
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam James | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,726 | €0 | ||
| Brandon Wilkie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £888 | €0 | ||
| Cam Hardie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Harrison Shaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| Harry Russell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sam James
- Jockey
- Sam James
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,726
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brandon Wilkie
- Jockey
- Brandon Wilkie
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cam Hardie
- Jockey
- Cam Hardie
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harrison Shaw
- Jockey
- Harrison Shaw
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harry Russell
- Jockey
- Harry Russell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Tuer | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £4,247 | €0 |
Grant Tuer
- Trainer
- Grant Tuer
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,247
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £4,247 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,247
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,409 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £951 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £888 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,409
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £951
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCotai Glory (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireCotai Glory (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireExceed And Excel (AUS)
- Sire's damContinua (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMiss Sally (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanetime (IRE)
- Dam's damEvictress (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireSharp Victor (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Miss Sally (IRE) · by Danetime (IRE) · 4 winners from 8 runners · Group 3 winner (4 black-type wins)
- Evictress (IRE) · by Sharp Victor (USA) · 5 winners from 8 runners
- Nurse Jo (USA) · 2 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cotai Glory (GB) | Miss Sally (IRE) | Danetime (IRE) | Helen Smith & Sally Mullen | 22 Mar 21 | chestnut | filly | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m1f | Flat 6.9f · NH 2m1f |
Cotai Glory (GB)
- Sire
- Cotai Glory (GB)
- Damsire
- Danetime (IRE)
- Breeder
- Helen Smith & Sally Mullen
- Foaled
- 22 Mar 21
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.9f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Cotai Glory (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,697 | 421 | 1,058 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,827 | 223 | 530 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 71 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Heavy going | 30 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,697
- Wins
- 421
- Placed
- 1,058
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,827
- Wins
- 223
- Placed
- 530
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 71
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 18
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 8
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Cotai Glory (GB) × Danetime (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | £4,247 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,247
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midnight Duke (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Moral Standards (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £4,247 | €0 |
Midnight Duke (IRE)
- Horse
- Midnight Duke (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Moral Standards (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,247
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 67 | 70 | 67 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 67
- Highest OR
- 70
- Lowest OR
- 67
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 67 | 67 | 0 | 70 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 67
- OR last run
- 67
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 70
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner (4 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Cotai Glory (GB) out of Miss Sally (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Refuse To Bend (IRE)
- Masteroftherolls (IRE)0W · 3R
By Cape Cross (IRE)
- Friday Fever (IRE)0W · 3R
By Raven's Pass (USA)
- Wyldfire (IRE)1W · 17R
By Footstepsinthesand (GB)
- Simply Sin (IRE)2W · 8R
- Ambersand (IRE)0W · 5R
By Mehmas (IRE)
- Chelsea Annie (IRE)2W · 32R
By Galileo Gold (GB)
- Golden Temple (IRE)4W · 42R
Female line
- 1Miss Sally (IRE) · by Danetime (IRE)
- 2Evictress (IRE) · by Sharp Victor (USA)
- 3Nurse Jo (USA)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Quazar (IRE)13W · 61R · 2 G1
Dam
- Miss Sally (IRE)6W · 17R · 4 black-type
In brief
How old is Moral Standards?
Moral Standards (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 22 March 2021 and is 5 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Moral Standards?
Moral Standards (IRE) is by Cotai Glory (GB) out of Miss Sally (IRE), a daughter of Danetime (IRE), and was bred by Helen Smith & Sally Mullen.
Who trained Moral Standards?
Moral Standards (IRE) was trained by Grant Tuer and owned by Chucklebrothers at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Moral Standards' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Moral Standards (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Moral Standards' official rating?
Moral Standards (IRE) was last officially rated 67 on the Flat (career high 70).
Is Moral Standards still racing?
Moral Standards (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 June 2024 at Catterick in the Pennine Brewing Company Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes, finishing 3rd of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Moral Standards related to any top horses?
Moral Standards (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Miss Sally (IRE) (dam, Group 3 winner) and Quazar (IRE) (uncle, Grade 1 winner), from the Nurse Jo (USA) family.
What is Moral Standards' record at Catterick?
Moral Standards (IRE) ran most often at Catterick, with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated