Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Monrocher
- TrainerEmmet Mullins
- OwnerMichael G Quinlan
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,030 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Aug 2022, Downpatrick (IRE) (5/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 22 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 5/15 | 14/1 | 19 | Donagh Meyler | Emmet Mullins | A J C Group Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Good | 11-12 | p | King Kal (IRE) | €5,900 | 7 | 2/12 |
| 22 Aug 22 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 10/14 | 9/1 | dist | Conor Clarke | Emmet Mullins | Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Good | 11-8 | p | Benny The Duke (IRE) | €7,080 | 101 | 0/11 |
| 13 May 22 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 5/11 | 7/2 | 17 | Donagh Meyler | Emmet Mullins | KilbegganRaces.com Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-12 | ht | Backing Band (IRE) | €6,195 | 29 | 0/10 |
| 14 Apr 22 | Clonmel (IRE) | 6/15 | 6/1 | 19½ | Mr Derek O'Connor | Emmet Mullins | Next Race Meeting May 12th (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Yielding | 12-0 | h | Shanbally Kid (IRE) | €5,900 | 35 | 0/12 |
| 10 Mar 22 | Thurles (IRE) | 6/12 | 13/2 | dist | Mr C Mullins | Emmet Mullins | Ballagh INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Yielding | 11-7 | - | Sir Argus (GB) | €5,900 | 25 | 1/11 |
| 13 Feb 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | 4/12 | 18/1 | 21½ | Mr C Mullins | Emmet Mullins | Hollywoodbets Money Back 2nd To SP Favourite (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 11-7 | - | James's Gate (IRE) | €6,195 | - | 0/11 |
A J C Group Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 22
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 19
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- A J C Group Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- King Kal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 2/12
Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 22
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Conor Clarke
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-8
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Benny The Duke (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 101
- Future form
- 0/11
KilbegganRaces.com Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 22
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- KilbegganRaces.com Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Backing Band (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/10
Next Race Meeting May 12th (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 22
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/15
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 19½
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Next Race Meeting May 12th (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Shanbally Kid (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/12
Ballagh INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 22
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/12
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr C Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Ballagh INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sir Argus (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/11
Hollywoodbets Money Back 2nd To SP Favourite (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 21½
- Jockey
- Mr C Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Hollywoodbets Money Back 2nd To SP Favourite (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- James's Gate (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 22 | Downpatrick (IRE) | A J C Group Maiden Hurdle | 5/15 | King Kal (IRE) | 1 | 12 Oct 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | Punchestown Festival Deals Handicap Hurdle |
| 29 Aug 22 | Downpatrick (IRE) | A J C Group Maiden Hurdle | 5/15 | Nonbinding (IRE) | - | 17 Sep 22 | Navan (IRE) | Bar One Racing Bet In-Play Maiden Hurdle (Div II) |
| 10 Mar 22 | Thurles (IRE) | Ballagh INH Flat Race | 6/12 | The Last Mardi (IRE) | 2 | 8 Apr 22 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Connacht Tribune INH Flat Race |
- 5/1529 Aug 22 · Downpatrick (IRE)
A J C Group Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 22
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- A J C Group Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- King Kal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Oct 22
- Race won
- Punchestown Festival Deals Handicap Hurdle
- 5/1529 Aug 22 · Downpatrick (IRE)
A J C Group Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 22
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- A J C Group Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Nonbinding (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 17 Sep 22
- Race won
- Bar One Racing Bet In-Play Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- 6/1210 Mar 22 · Thurles (IRE)
Ballagh INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 22
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Ballagh INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 6/12
- Winner next time
- The Last Mardi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Apr 22
- Race won
- Connacht Tribune INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmet Mullins | 13 Feb 22 | 29 Aug 22 | 4/12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,030 |
Emmet Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- First run
- 13 Feb 22
- Last run
- 29 Aug 22
- First run for yard
- 4/12
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,030
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,030 | 13 Feb 22 | 29 Aug 22 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,030
- First run
- 13 Feb 22
- Last run
- 29 Aug 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €410 | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €410
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €410 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €420 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €410
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €830 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €830
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €210 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €420 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,030 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,030
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €730 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €730
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €420 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €210 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donagh Meyler | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €410 | ||
| Mr C Mullins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €520 | ||
| Conor Clarke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Derek O'Connor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Donagh Meyler
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €410
Mr C Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr C Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €520
Conor Clarke
- Jockey
- Conor Clarke
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Derek O'Connor
- Jockey
- Mr Derek O'Connor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmet Mullins | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,030 |
Emmet Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,030
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €520 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| ht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €210 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €520
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
ht
- Headgear
- ht
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €420 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €310 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €310
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €210 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €520 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €520
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBuck's Boum (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireBuck's Boum (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLast Parcelle (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePoliglote (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Last Parcelle (FR) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buck's Boum (FR) | Last Parcelle (FR) | Poliglote (GB) | Nicolas Madamet, Ludovic Madamet | 22 Mar 17 | bay | gelding | NH 2m4½f | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m3f |
Buck's Boum (FR)
- Sire
- Buck's Boum (FR)
- Damsire
- Poliglote (GB)
- Breeder
- Nicolas Madamet, Ludovic Madamet
- Foaled
- 22 Mar 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Buck's Boum (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 963 | 125 | 285 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 306 | 33 | 83 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 324 | 38 | 89 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 90 | 13 | 25 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 963
- Wins
- 125
- Placed
- 285
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 306
- Wins
- 33
- Placed
- 83
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 324
- Wins
- 38
- Placed
- 89
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 90
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 25
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Buck's Boum (FR) × Poliglote (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,430 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,430
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monrocher (FR) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,030 |
| Krishna Bellevue (FR) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Monrocher (FR)
- Horse
- Monrocher (FR)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,030
Krishna Bellevue (FR)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Monrocher is the only foal out of Last Parcelle (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Monrocher is the only foal out of Last Parcelle (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Last Parcelle (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Monrocher foaled?
Monrocher (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 22 March 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Monrocher?
Monrocher (FR) is by Buck's Boum (FR) out of Last Parcelle (FR), a daughter of Poliglote (GB), and was bred by Nicolas Madamet, Ludovic Madamet.
Who trained Monrocher?
Monrocher (FR) was trained by Emmet Mullins and owned by Michael G Quinlan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Monrocher's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Monrocher (FR) ran 6 times without winning.
Is Monrocher still racing?
Monrocher (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 August 2022 at Downpatrick (IRE) in the A J C Group Maiden Hurdle, finishing 5th of 15, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated