Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Moisha
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1995
- Highest OR
- 86
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €875 IRE
- Last official rating
- 86 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 Sep 2003, Clonmel (IRE) (F/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 03 | Clonmel (IRE) | F/18 | 25/1 | - | Mr C J Sweeney | P J Healy | Mylerstown Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good to Firm | 11-2 | 86 | Galway Blade (GB) | €8,625 | 18 | 1/14 |
| 7 Sep 03 | Roscommon (IRE) | 6/10 | 20/1 | 21¼ | Mr C J Sweeney | P J Healy | Ballymurry Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m½f | Good | 11-0 | - | Uncle Arthur (IRE) | €8,280 | 147 | 1/8 |
| 13 Apr 03 | Listowel (IRE) | 8/14 | 50/1 | dist | Mr P J Crowley | P J Healy | Tanavalla Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 11-4 | - | Shade Me Shauny (IRE) | €9,660 | 107 | 2/11 |
| 27 Dec 02 | Limerick (IRE) | 6/11 | 12/1 | dist | Mr P J Crowley | P J Healy | E.B.F. Tattersalls (Ire) Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-2 | - | Princess Symphony (IRE) | €11,730 | 122 | 0/8 |
| 27 Aug 02 | Tralee (IRE) | 3/16 | 16/1 | 19 | Patrick Verling | P J Healy | Kerry Petroleum/Blennerhassett Beginners' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 11-7 | - | Db My Son (GB) | €8,625 | 5 | 0/15 |
| 22 Aug 02 | Tipperary (IRE) | 8/13 | 10/1 | dist | Patrick Verling | P J Healy | Knockaney Beginners Chase (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Firm | 11-7 | - | Saddler's Bay (GB) | €9,315 | - | 1/9 |
Mylerstown Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 03
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- F/18
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr C J Sweeney
- Trainer
- P J Healy
- Race
- Mylerstown Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 86
- Winner / 2nd
- Galway Blade (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/14
Ballymurry Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 03
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 21¼
- Jockey
- Mr C J Sweeney
- Trainer
- P J Healy
- Race
- Ballymurry Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Uncle Arthur (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- 147
- Future form
- 1/8
Tanavalla Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 03
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr P J Crowley
- Trainer
- P J Healy
- Race
- Tanavalla Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shade Me Shauny (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,660
- Days
- 107
- Future form
- 2/11
E.B.F. Tattersalls (Ire) Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 02
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr P J Crowley
- Trainer
- P J Healy
- Race
- E.B.F. Tattersalls (Ire) Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Princess Symphony (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,730
- Days
- 122
- Future form
- 0/8
- 3/1627 Aug 02 · Tralee (IRE)16/1
Kerry Petroleum/Blennerhassett Beginners' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Aug 02
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 19
- Jockey
- Patrick Verling
- Trainer
- P J Healy
- Race
- Kerry Petroleum/Blennerhassett Beginners' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Db My Son (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 5
- Future form
- 0/15
Knockaney Beginners Chase (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 02
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Patrick Verling
- Trainer
- P J Healy
- Race
- Knockaney Beginners Chase (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Saddler's Bay (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,315
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 03 | Clonmel (IRE) | Mylerstown Handicap Chase | F/18 | Autumn Mist I (IRE) | 2 | 8 Oct 03 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Mothers Pride Handicap Chase |
| 7 Sep 03 | Roscommon (IRE) | Ballymurry Beginners Chase | 6/10 | Samasakhan (IRE) | 3 | 18 Sep 03 | Listowel (IRE) | Kevin McManus Beginners Chase |
| 13 Apr 03 | Listowel (IRE) | Tanavalla Beginners Chase | 8/14 | Shallee (IRE) | 3 | 23 May 03 | Cork (IRE) | 'An Excellent Choice' (C&G) Beginners Chase |
| 13 Apr 03 | Listowel (IRE) | Tanavalla Beginners Chase | 8/14 | Heart Midoltian (FR) | - | 20 Apr 03 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | With Flair Beginners Chase |
| 22 Aug 02 | Tipperary (IRE) | Knockaney Beginners Chase (Div II) | 8/13 | Noble Gesture (IRE) | 5 | 26 Aug 02 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Eastwood Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle |
- F/1825 Sep 03 · Clonmel (IRE)
Mylerstown Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 03
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Mylerstown Handicap Chase
- This horse
- F/18
- Winner next time
- Autumn Mist I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Oct 03
- Race won
- Mothers Pride Handicap Chase
- 6/107 Sep 03 · Roscommon (IRE)
Ballymurry Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 03
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Ballymurry Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 6/10
- Winner next time
- Samasakhan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 18 Sep 03
- Race won
- Kevin McManus Beginners Chase
- 8/1413 Apr 03 · Listowel (IRE)
Tanavalla Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 03
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Tanavalla Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Shallee (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 23 May 03
- Race won
- 'An Excellent Choice' (C&G) Beginners Chase
- 8/1413 Apr 03 · Listowel (IRE)
Tanavalla Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 03
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Tanavalla Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Heart Midoltian (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 20 Apr 03
- Race won
- With Flair Beginners Chase
- 8/1322 Aug 02 · Tipperary (IRE)
Knockaney Beginners Chase (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 02
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Knockaney Beginners Chase (Div II)
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Noble Gesture (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 26 Aug 02
- Race won
- Eastwood Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J Healy | 22 Aug 02 | 25 Sep 03 | 8/13 | 86 | 86 | 86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 |
P J Healy
- Trainer
- P J Healy
- First run
- 22 Aug 02
- Last run
- 25 Sep 03
- First run for yard
- 8/13
- OR first run
- 86
- OR last run
- 86
- Best OR
- 86
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 | 86 | 22 Aug 02 | 25 Sep 03 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
- Best OR
- 86
- First run
- 22 Aug 02
- Last run
- 25 Sep 03
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tralee (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tralee (IRE)
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr C J Sweeney | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr P J Crowley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Patrick Verling | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 |
Mr C J Sweeney
- Jockey
- Mr C J Sweeney
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr P J Crowley
- Jockey
- Mr P J Crowley
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Patrick Verling
- Jockey
- Patrick Verling
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J Healy | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 |
P J Healy
- Trainer
- P J Healy
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €875 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPhardante (FR)
Parent · 1
- SirePhardante (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSweet Affair (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCrash Course (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sweet Affair (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phardante (FR) | Sweet Affair (IRE) | Crash Course (GB) | mare | Flat 12.6f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 13.0f · NH 2m4½f |
Phardante (FR)
- Sire
- Phardante (FR)
- Damsire
- Crash Course (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.6f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.0f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Phardante (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 10,132 | 901 | 2,567 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 3,604 | 343 | 904 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 3,273 | 323 | 860 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 1,197 | 119 | 316 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 10,132
- Wins
- 901
- Placed
- 2,567
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3,604
- Wins
- 343
- Placed
- 904
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,273
- Wins
- 323
- Placed
- 860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,197
- Wins
- 119
- Placed
- 316
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Phardante (FR) × Crash Course mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 17 | 7 | 0 | 181 | 20 | 28 | £115,213 | €35,319 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | £513 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 17 | 7 | 0 | 189 | 20 | 31 | £115,726 | €35,319 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 17
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 181
- Wins
- 20
- 2nd/3rd
- 28
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £115,213
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,319
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £513
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 17
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 189
- Wins
- 20
- 2nd/3rd
- 31
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £115,726
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,319
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duke Of Buckingham (IRE) | 39 | 8 | 0 | £78,301 | €0 |
| Jodante (IRE) | 31 | 5 | 0 | £35,345 | €0 |
| Shade Me Shauny (IRE) | 13 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €24,480 |
| Clara's Dream (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Jodi (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £333 | €0 |
| Henno's Quest (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,155 |
| Phardanaire (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Dantes Number (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Mrs Wumpkins (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Far Atlantic (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £513 | €0 |
| Drappier (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €359 |
| Moisha (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €875 |
Duke Of Buckingham (IRE)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £78,301
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jodante (IRE)
- Horse
- Jodante (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,345
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shade Me Shauny (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,480
Clara's Dream (IRE)
- Horse
- Clara's Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Jodi (IRE)
- Horse
- Jodi (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £333
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Henno's Quest (IRE)
- Horse
- Henno's Quest (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,155
Phardanaire (IRE)
- Horse
- Phardanaire (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Dantes Number (IRE)
- Horse
- Dantes Number (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mrs Wumpkins (IRE)
- Horse
- Mrs Wumpkins (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Far Atlantic (GB)
- Horse
- Far Atlantic (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £513
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Drappier (IRE)
- Horse
- Drappier (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €359
Moisha (IRE)
- Horse
- Moisha (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €875
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 86 | 86 | 86 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 86
- Highest OR
- 86
- Lowest OR
- 86
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 03 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 86 | F/18 |
- F/1825 Sep 03 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 03
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 86
- Pos
- F/18
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 86 | 86 | 0 | 86 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 86
- OR last run
- 86
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 86
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Moisha is the only foal out of Sweet Affair (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Moisha is the only foal out of Sweet Affair (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Sweet Affair (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Moisha foaled?
Moisha (IRE) was foaled in 1995.
Who are the sire and dam of Moisha?
Moisha (IRE) is by Phardante (FR) out of Sweet Affair (IRE), a daughter of Crash Course (GB).
Who trained Moisha?
Moisha (IRE) was trained by P J Healy and owned by P J Healy at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Moisha's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Moisha (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Moisha's official rating?
Moisha (IRE) was last officially rated 86 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Moisha still racing?
Moisha (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 September 2003 at Clonmel (IRE) in the Mylerstown Handicap Chase (result: fell, 18 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated