Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Miratio
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerMrs J S Bolger
- FamilyManger Square
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 74
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,525 IRE
- Last official rating
- 73 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Oct 2017, Leopardstown (IRE) (5/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/8 | 20/1 | 10½ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Injured Jockeys Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-3 | 73 | p | Baroness (IRE) | €7,392 | 30 | 0/7 |
| 22 Sep 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 9/14 | 16/1 | 6 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-0 | 74 | - | Cristale (IRE) | €9,856 | 14 | 1/13 |
| 8 Sep 17 | Down Royal (IRE) | 4/11 | 11/2 | 2¼ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Damselfly (IRE) | €9,240 | 22 | 0/10 |
| 17 Aug 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/9 | 33/1 | 5 | Rory Cleary | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Chiara Luna (USA) | €10,780 | 9 | 1/8 |
| 8 Aug 17 | Roscommon (IRE) | 10/12 | 25/1 | 24 | Rory Cleary | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Ball Girl (IRE) | €9,856 | - | 0/11 |
Irish Injured Jockeys Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Oct 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Injured Jockeys Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 73
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Baroness (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/7
- 9/1422 Sep 17 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)16/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 17
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 74
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cristale (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,856
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Sep 17
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Damselfly (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chiara Luna (USA)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 17
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 24
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ball Girl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,856
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | 9/14 | Krispen (IRE) | 4 | 8 Oct 17 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 17 Aug 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 4/9 | Cristale (IRE) | 5 | 22 Sep 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden |
- 9/1422 Sep 17 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 17
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Krispen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Oct 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 4/917 Aug 17 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Cristale (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 22 Sep 17
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 8 Aug 17 | 22 Oct 17 | 10/12 | 74 | 73 | 74 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,525 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 8 Aug 17
- Last run
- 22 Oct 17
- First run for yard
- 10/12
- OR first run
- 74
- OR last run
- 73
- Best OR
- 74
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,525
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,525 | 74 | 8 Aug 17 | 22 Oct 17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,525
- Best OR
- 74
- First run
- 8 Aug 17
- Last run
- 22 Oct 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,525 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,525
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €807 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €807
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,333 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,333
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €910 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €910
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,333 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,333
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,333 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,333
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €615 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €615
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €807 | ||
| Rory Cleary | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 |
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €807
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,525 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,525
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,333 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,333
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €718 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €807 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €718
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €807
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €192 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,333 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €192
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,333
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchIntense Focus (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGiant's Causeway (USA)
- Sire's damDaneleta (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchManger Square (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Manger Square (IRE) · 2 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intense Focus (USA) | Manger Square (IRE) | Danehill (USA) | filly | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f |
Intense Focus (USA)
- Damsire
- Danehill (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Intense Focus (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,122 | 263 | 831 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 977 | 103 | 283 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 429 | 32 | 114 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Soft going | 125 | 16 | 41 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,122
- Wins
- 263
- Placed
- 831
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 977
- Wins
- 103
- Placed
- 283
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 429
- Wins
- 32
- Placed
- 114
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Runs
- 125
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 41
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Intense Focus (USA) × Danehill mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,525 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,525
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miratio (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,525 |
Miratio (IRE)
- Horse
- Miratio (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,525
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 73 | 74 | 73 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 73
- Highest OR
- 74
- Lowest OR
- 73
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 73 | -1 | 5/8 |
| 22 Sep 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 74 | - | 9/14 |
- 5/822 Oct 17 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Oct 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 73
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/8
- 9/1422 Sep 17 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 17
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 74
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 9/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 73 | 73 | 0 | 74 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 73
- OR last run
- 73
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 74
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Intense Focus (USA) out of Manger Square (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Soviet Star (USA)
- Glimpse Of Joy (IRE)0W · 3R
By Traditionally (USA)
- Metamorphosis (IRE)0W · 6R
By Galileo (IRE)
- Via Galilei (IRE)5W · 38R
- Castelli (IRE)0W · 4R
- Flea Cheoil (IRE)0W · 1R
By Lawman (FR)
- Legal Farce (IRE)0W · 3R
- City Square (IRE)0W · 4R
- Freedom Square (IRE)2W · 39R
- Star Street (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Manger Square (IRE)
Notable relatives
Great-niece
- Sakti (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Miratio foaled?
Miratio (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Miratio?
Miratio (IRE) is by Intense Focus (USA) out of Manger Square (IRE), a daughter of Danehill (USA).
Who trained Miratio?
Miratio (IRE) was trained by J S Bolger and owned by Mrs J S Bolger at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Miratio's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Miratio (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Miratio's official rating?
Miratio (IRE) was last officially rated 73 on the Flat (career high 74).
Is Miratio still racing?
Miratio (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 October 2017 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Irish Injured Jockeys Nursery Handicap, finishing 5th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Miratio related to any top horses?
Miratio (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Sakti (IRE) (great-niece, Listed winner), from the Manger Square (IRE) family.
What is Miratio's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Miratio (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated