Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Milcree
- TrainerNicky Richards
- OwnerHemmings Racing
- FamilyMardeila
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 128
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 7 runs (43%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £21,542 GB
- Official rating
- 128 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Mar 2026, Uttoxeter (PU/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 13 Feb 2026, Kelso
Milcree has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 26 | Uttoxeter | PU/6 | 9/4F | - | Danny McMenamin | Nicky Richards | JenningsBet Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 3m | Soft | 11-10 | 128 | Kykorock (FR) | £26,575 | 29 | 1/3 |
| 13 Feb 26 | Kelso | 1/6 | 85/40F | won 1½ | Sean Quinlan | Nicky Richards | Every Horse Every Race At timeform.com Novices' Limited Handicap Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m5½f | Heavy | 11-6 | 123 | Young Jack (IRE) | £6,601 | 42 | 2/5 |
| 2 Jan 26 | Ayr | 1/9 | 6/1 | won 4¼ | Sean Quinlan | Nicky Richards | Quiz Night At Golf Inn Prestwick Novices' Limited Handicap Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m4½f | Soft | 10-10 | 115 | Karafon (FR) | £7,922 | 622 | 1/8 |
| 20 Apr 24 | Ayr | 6/10 | 8/1 | 9 | Sean Quinlan | Nicky Richards | Let Good Times Roll With Stagecoach Novices' Handicap Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 3m½f | Soft | 11-0 | 118 | Chosen Witness (IRE) | £10,562 | 13 | 2/9 |
| 7 Apr 24 | Carlisle | 1/5 | 1/4F | won 19 | Sean Quinlan | Nicky Richards | Pauline Phizacklea Memorial Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Heavy | 11-5 | 114 | Powers Dilemma (IRE) | £4,085 | 22 | 0/3 |
| 16 Mar 24 | Newcastle | 2/7 | 11/2 | hd | Sean Quinlan | Nicky Richards | Guinness 0.0 Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Heavy | 11-5 | - | From The Clouds (FR) | £4,193 | 96 | 0/6 |
| 11 Dec 23 | Ayr | 3/8 | 7/2 | 2¼ | Sean Quinlan | Nicky Richards | Play Coral "Racing-Super-Series" For Free Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Soft | 11-0 | - | Inox Allen (FR) | £4,357 | - | 0/6 |
JenningsBet Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 23mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 26
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- PU/6
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Danny McMenamin
- Trainer
- Nicky Richards
- Race
- JenningsBet Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 128
- Winner / 2nd
- Kykorock (FR)
- Winner prize
- £26,575
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/3
Every Horse Every Race At timeform.com Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
Class 32m5½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 26
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 85/40F
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Sean Quinlan
- Trainer
- Nicky Richards
- Race
- Every Horse Every Race At timeform.com Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 123
- Winner / 2nd
- Young Jack (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,601
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 2/5
Quiz Night At Golf Inn Prestwick Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
Class 32m4½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jan 26
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- won 4¼
- Jockey
- Sean Quinlan
- Trainer
- Nicky Richards
- Race
- Quiz Night At Golf Inn Prestwick Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 115
- Winner / 2nd
- Karafon (FR)
- Winner prize
- £7,922
- Days
- 622
- Future form
- 1/8
Let Good Times Roll With Stagecoach Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Class 33m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 24
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Sean Quinlan
- Trainer
- Nicky Richards
- Race
- Let Good Times Roll With Stagecoach Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 118
- Winner / 2nd
- Chosen Witness (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £10,562
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 2/9
Pauline Phizacklea Memorial Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m3½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 24
- Course
- Carlisle
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 1/4F
- Btn
- won 19
- Jockey
- Sean Quinlan
- Trainer
- Nicky Richards
- Race
- Pauline Phizacklea Memorial Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 114
- Winner / 2nd
- Powers Dilemma (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,085
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/3
Guinness 0.0 Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m1fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 24
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Sean Quinlan
- Trainer
- Nicky Richards
- Race
- Guinness 0.0 Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- From The Clouds (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,193
- Days
- 96
- Future form
- 0/6
Play Coral "Racing-Super-Series" For Free Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m5½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Dec 23
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Sean Quinlan
- Trainer
- Nicky Richards
- Race
- Play Coral "Racing-Super-Series" For Free Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Inox Allen (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,357
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 26 | Uttoxeter | JenningsBet Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/6 | Kykorock (FR) | 1 | 12 Oct 26 | Worcester | PJ Nicholls KGM Korea Genuinely Made Handicap Steeple Chase |
| 13 Feb 26 | Kelso | Every Horse Every Race At timeform.com Novices' Limited Handicap Chase | 1/6 | Young Jack (IRE) | 2 | 14 Mar 26 | Newcastle | Guinness At The Dog & Parrot Handicap Chase |
| 13 Feb 26 | Kelso | Every Horse Every Race At timeform.com Novices' Limited Handicap Chase | 1/6 | Queensbury Boy (IRE) | 6 | 12 May 26 | Hereford | Worcester Racecourse Ladies Day 6th June Novices' Limited Handicap Chase |
| 2 Jan 26 | Ayr | Quiz Night At Golf Inn Prestwick Novices' Limited Handicap Chase | 1/9 | Jipcot (FR) | 3 | 20 Jan 26 | Leicester | Kube - Leicester's Premier Events Venue Handicap Chase |
| 20 Apr 24 | Ayr | Let Good Times Roll With Stagecoach Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 6/10 | Major Fortune (IRE) | 2 | 30 Oct 24 | Newton Abbot | attheraces.com Handicap Hurdle |
| 20 Apr 24 | Ayr | Let Good Times Roll With Stagecoach Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 6/10 | Idem (FR) | 5 | 8 May 24 | Kelso | Aitken Turnbull Architects Handicap Hurdle |
- PU/614 Mar 26 · Uttoxeter
JenningsBet Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 26
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Race
- JenningsBet Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/6
- Winner next time
- Kykorock (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Oct 26
- Race won
- PJ Nicholls KGM Korea Genuinely Made Handicap Steeple Chase
- 1/613 Feb 26 · Kelso
Every Horse Every Race At timeform.com Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 26
- Course
- Kelso
- Race
- Every Horse Every Race At timeform.com Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 1/6
- Winner next time
- Young Jack (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Mar 26
- Race won
- Guinness At The Dog & Parrot Handicap Chase
- 1/613 Feb 26 · Kelso
Every Horse Every Race At timeform.com Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 26
- Course
- Kelso
- Race
- Every Horse Every Race At timeform.com Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 1/6
- Winner next time
- Queensbury Boy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 12 May 26
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- Worcester Racecourse Ladies Day 6th June Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
- 1/92 Jan 26 · Ayr
Quiz Night At Golf Inn Prestwick Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jan 26
- Course
- Ayr
- Race
- Quiz Night At Golf Inn Prestwick Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Jipcot (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Jan 26
- Race won
- Kube - Leicester's Premier Events Venue Handicap Chase
- 6/1020 Apr 24 · Ayr
Let Good Times Roll With Stagecoach Novices' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 24
- Course
- Ayr
- Race
- Let Good Times Roll With Stagecoach Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/10
- Winner next time
- Major Fortune (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Oct 24
- Race won
- attheraces.com Handicap Hurdle
- 6/1020 Apr 24 · Ayr
Let Good Times Roll With Stagecoach Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicky Richards | 11 Dec 23 | 14 Mar 26 | 3/8 | 114 | 128 | 128 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £21,542 | €0 |
Nicky Richards
- Trainer
- Nicky Richards
- First run
- 11 Dec 23
- Last run
- 14 Mar 26
- First run for yard
- 3/8
- OR first run
- 114
- OR last run
- 128
- Best OR
- 128
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,542
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £21,542 | €0 | 128 | 11 Dec 23 | 14 Mar 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,542
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 128
- First run
- 11 Dec 23
- Last run
- 14 Mar 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £7,020 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £14,523 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,020
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,523
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £8,925 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £12,618 | €0 |
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,925
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,618
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,932 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £12,006 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £7,604 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,932
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,006
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,604
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayr | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £8,925 | €0 | ||
| Carlisle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,085 | €0 | ||
| Kelso | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,601 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,932 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ayr
- Course
- Ayr
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,925
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Carlisle
- Course
- Carlisle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kelso
- Course
- Kelso
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,601
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,932
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £14,523 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £7,020 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,523
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,020
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £9,536 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,085 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,922 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,922
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,922 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,601 | €0 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,932 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,085 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,003 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,922
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,601
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,932
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,003
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Quinlan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £21,542 | €0 | ||
| Danny McMenamin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sean Quinlan
- Jockey
- Sean Quinlan
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,542
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danny McMenamin
- Jockey
- Danny McMenamin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicky Richards | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £21,542 | €0 |
Nicky Richards
- Trainer
- Nicky Richards
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,542
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £21,542 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,542
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,003 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,085 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,601 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,932 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,922 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,003
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,601
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,932
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,922
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMilan (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMilan (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damKithanga (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGlencree Spirit (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireZaffaran (USA)
- Dam's damMardeila (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Glencree Spirit (IRE) · by Zaffaran (USA) · 3 winners from 5 runners
- Mardeila (IRE) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milan (GB) | Glencree Spirit (IRE) | Zaffaran (USA) | Stephen Campion | 25 Feb 18 | bay | gelding | Flat 13.7f · NH 2m5f | Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4f |
Milan (GB)
- Sire
- Milan (GB)
- Damsire
- Zaffaran (USA)
- Breeder
- Stephen Campion
- Foaled
- 25 Feb 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.7f · NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Milan (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 16,666 | 1,887 | 4,776 | 7 | 3 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 5,684 | 630 | 1,624 | 2 | 2 | ||
| On Heavy going | 2,110 | 246 | 622 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going | 771 | 83 | 219 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 16,666
- Wins
- 1,887
- Placed
- 4,776
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5,684
- Wins
- 630
- Placed
- 1,624
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 2,110
- Wins
- 246
- Placed
- 622
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 771
- Wins
- 83
- Placed
- 219
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Milan (GB) × Zaffaran (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 6 | 1 | 96 | 18 | 26 | £152,029 | €101,631 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 96
- Wins
- 18
- 2nd/3rd
- 26
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £152,029
- Prize IRE (€)
- €101,631
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martello Tower (IRE) | 17 | 7 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £68,340 | €100,578 |
| For Instance (IRE) | 9 | 4 | 0 | - | £19,005 | €0 |
| Milcree (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | £21,542 | €0 |
| Camp Belan (IRE) | 27 | 2 | 0 | - | £28,322 | €240 |
| They're Chancers (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,395 | €0 |
| Glingerside (IRE) | 15 | 1 | 0 | - | £8,437 | €0 |
| Virgo The First (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £232 | €0 |
| Largy Spirit (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,756 | €300 |
| Martello Boy (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Dark Decade (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €513 |
Martello Tower (IRE)
- Horse
- Martello Tower (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £68,340
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100,578
For Instance (IRE)
- Horse
- For Instance (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Milcree (IRE)
- Horse
- Milcree (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,542
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Camp Belan (IRE)
- Horse
- Camp Belan (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,322
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
They're Chancers (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,395
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Glingerside (IRE)
- Horse
- Glingerside (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,437
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Virgo The First (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Largy Spirit (IRE)
- Horse
- Largy Spirit (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,756
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Martello Boy (IRE)
- Horse
- Martello Boy (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dark Decade (IRE)
- Horse
- Dark Decade (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €513
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 128 | 128 | 114 | 123 | 13 Feb 26 | 5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 128
- Highest OR
- 128
- Lowest OR
- 114
- Last winning OR
- 123
- Last win
- 13 Feb 26
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 26 | Uttoxeter | NH | 128 | 5 | PU/6 |
| 13 Feb 26 | Kelso | NH | 123 | 8 | 1/6 |
| 2 Jan 26 | Ayr | NH | 115 | -3 | 1/9 |
| 20 Apr 24 | Ayr | NH | 118 | 4 | 6/10 |
| 7 Apr 24 | Carlisle | NH | 114 | - | 1/5 |
- PU/614 Mar 26 · Uttoxeter
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 26
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 128
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- PU/6
- 1/613 Feb 26 · Kelso
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 26
- Course
- Kelso
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 123
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 1/6
- 1/92 Jan 26 · Ayr
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jan 26
- Course
- Ayr
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 115
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 1/9
- 6/1020 Apr 24 · Ayr
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 24
- Course
- Ayr
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 118
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 6/10
- 1/57 Apr 24 · Carlisle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 24
- Course
- Carlisle
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 114
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/5
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 128 | 128 | 0 | 123 | 13 Feb 26 | 5 | 123 | 5 | 128 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 128
- OR last run
- 128
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 123
- Last win
- 13 Feb 26
- v last winning
- 5
- Highest winning OR
- 123
- v highest winning
- 5
- Highest OR
- 128
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Camp Belan (IRE)2W · 27R
- Largy Spirit (IRE)0W · 4R
Half siblings
By Beneficial (GB)
- Jetstream Joe (IRE)0W · 4R
By Stowaway (GB)
- Clonmeen (IRE)3W · 28R
Female line
- 1Glencree Spirit (IRE) · by Zaffaran (USA)
- 2Mardeila (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Milcree?
Milcree (IRE) is a 8-year-old bay gelding, foaled on 25 February 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Milcree?
Milcree (IRE) is by Milan (GB) out of Glencree Spirit (IRE), a daughter of Zaffaran (USA), and was bred by Stephen Campion.
Who trains Milcree?
Milcree (IRE) is trained by Nicky Richards and owned by Hemmings Racing, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Milcree's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Milcree (IRE) has won 3 of 7 races (43%).
What is Milcree's biggest win?
Milcree (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland are 2 Class 3 victories, most recently the Every Horse Every Race At timeform.com Novices' Limited Handicap Chase at Kelso on 13 February 2026.
Has Milcree ever been beaten?
Milcree (IRE) has been beaten 4 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 11 December 2023 at Ayr (3rd of 8).
What is Milcree's official rating?
Milcree (IRE) is officially rated 128 over jumps (also the career high).
When did Milcree last run?
Milcree (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 March 2026 at Uttoxeter in the JenningsBet Novices' Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 6 ran).
What is Milcree's record at Ayr?
Milcree (IRE) has run most often at Ayr, with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated