Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Meeting
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- grey
- Highest OR
- 66
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,438 IRE
- Last official rating
- 66 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Oct 2019, Galway (IRE) (7/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 19 | Galway (IRE) | 7/12 | 7/1 | 8¼ | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | www.swordsecurity.com Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft to Heavy | 9-6 | 66 | Meaningful Star (IRE) | €7,092 | 9 | 0/11 |
| 19 Oct 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/9 | 9/1 | ½ | Michael Hussey | Aidan O'Brien | Leopardstown "Spooktacular Family Festival" Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft to Heavy | 8-11 | 65 | Zoom Zoom Babe (GB) | €7,388 | 23 | 1/6 |
| 26 Sep 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 11/13 | 20/1 | 22 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-0 | - | Even So (IRE) | €9,752 | 48 | 0/10 |
| 9 Aug 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/8 | 6/1 | 8¾ | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | - | Know It All (GB) | €17,700 | 43 | 0/6 |
| 27 Jun 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 9/15 | 14/1 | 11½ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | Windracer (IRE) | €10,780 | - | 2/13 |
www.swordsecurity.com Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- www.swordsecurity.com Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 66
- Winner / 2nd
- Meaningful Star (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,092
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/11
Leopardstown "Spooktacular Family Festival" Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Leopardstown "Spooktacular Family Festival" Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 65
- Winner / 2nd
- Zoom Zoom Babe (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,388
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 22
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Even So (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,752
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 0/10
- 6/89 Aug 19 · Curragh (IRE)6/1
Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Loder Irish EBF Fillies Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Know It All (GB)
- Winner prize
- €17,700
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 0/6
- 9/1527 Jun 19 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Windracer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown "Spooktacular Family Festival" Nursery Handicap | 3/9 | Feminista (IRE) | 6 | 26 Oct 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Nursery Handicap |
| 27 Jun 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 9/15 | Love (IRE) | 2 | 11 Jul 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 27 Jun 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 9/15 | Ennistymon (IRE) | 7 | 9 Jun 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 3/919 Oct 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Leopardstown "Spooktacular Family Festival" Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Leopardstown "Spooktacular Family Festival" Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Feminista (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 26 Oct 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Nursery Handicap
- 9/1527 Jun 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 9/15
- Winner next time
- Love (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Jul 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 9/1527 Jun 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 9/15
- Winner next time
- Ennistymon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 9 Jun 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 27 Jun 19 | 28 Oct 19 | 9/15 | 65 | 66 | 66 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,438 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 27 Jun 19
- Last run
- 28 Oct 19
- First run for yard
- 9/15
- OR first run
- 65
- OR last run
- 66
- Best OR
- 66
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,438
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,438 | 66 | 27 Jun 19 | 28 Oct 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,438
- Best OR
- 66
- First run
- 27 Jun 19
- Last run
- 28 Oct 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,438 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,438
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,138 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,138
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,438 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,438
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,138 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,138
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,138 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,138
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,138 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,138
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,138 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,138
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnacha O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| Michael Hussey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,138 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Donnacha O'Brien
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Michael Hussey
- Jockey
- Michael Hussey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,138
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,438 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,438
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,438 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,438
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,138 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,138
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchManderley (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireClodovil (IRE)
- Dam's damThree Days In May (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireCadeaux Genereux (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Manderley (IRE) · by Clodovil (IRE) · 0 winners from 5 runners · Black-type placed
- Three Days In May (GB) · by Cadeaux Genereux (GB) · 4 winners from 7 runners
- Corn Futures (GB) · by Nomination (GB) · 8 winners from 13 runners
- Hay Reef (GB) · 4 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Manderley (IRE) | Clodovil (IRE) | Coolmore | 10 Mar 17 | grey | mare | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Clodovil (IRE)
- Breeder
- Coolmore
- Foaled
- 10 Mar 17
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,484 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,403 | 597 | 1,329 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,719 | 271 | 636 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Soft going | 499 | 85 | 199 | 4 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,484
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,403
- Wins
- 597
- Placed
- 1,329
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,719
- Wins
- 271
- Placed
- 636
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Runs
- 499
- Wins
- 85
- Placed
- 199
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Clodovil (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 3 | 1 | 81 | 9 | 21 | £178,816 | €53,972 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 3 | 1 | 83 | 9 | 21 | £178,816 | €53,972 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 81
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 21
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £178,816
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,972
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 83
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 21
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £178,816
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,972
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Platinum Warrior (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €52,534 |
| Pons Aelius (IRE) | 53 | 6 | 0 | - | £139,576 | €0 |
| Hadrianus (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | £37,890 | €0 |
| Cruise Control (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Dramatic Quest (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £444 | €0 |
| Royal Officer (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £906 | €0 |
| Meeting (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €1,438 |
Platinum Warrior (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €52,534
Pons Aelius (IRE)
- Horse
- Pons Aelius (IRE)
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £139,576
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hadrianus (IRE)
- Horse
- Hadrianus (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,890
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cruise Control (IRE)
- Horse
- Cruise Control (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dramatic Quest (IRE)
- Horse
- Dramatic Quest (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Royal Officer (IRE)
- Horse
- Royal Officer (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £906
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Meeting (IRE)
- Horse
- Meeting (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,438
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 66 | 66 | 65 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 66
- Highest OR
- 66
- Lowest OR
- 65
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 19 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 66 | 1 | 7/12 |
| 19 Oct 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 65 | - | 3/9 |
- 7/1228 Oct 19 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 66
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 7/12
- 3/919 Oct 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 65
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 66 | 66 | 0 | 66 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 66
- OR last run
- 66
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 66
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Cruise Control (IRE)0W · 1R
- Royal Officer (IRE)0W · 3R
Half siblings
By Frankel (GB)
- Hidden Dimples (IRE)0W · 2R
- Brave And Bold (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Manderley (IRE) · by Clodovil (IRE)
- 2Three Days In May (GB) · by Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
- 3Corn Futures (GB) · by Nomination (GB)
- 4Hay Reef (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Gregorian (IRE)6W · 20R · 3 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Premio Loco (USA)13W · 44R · 7 black-type
- Sirce (IRE)7W · 21R · 1 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Balmont Mast (IRE)7W · 36R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Meeting foaled?
Meeting (IRE), a grey racehorse, was foaled on 10 March 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Meeting?
Meeting (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Manderley (IRE), a daughter of Clodovil (IRE), and was bred by Coolmore.
Who trained Meeting?
Meeting (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Meeting's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Meeting (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Meeting's official rating?
Meeting (IRE) was last officially rated 66 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Meeting still racing?
Meeting (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 October 2019 at Galway (IRE) in the www.swordsecurity.com Nursery Handicap, finishing 7th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Meeting related to any top horses?
Meeting (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Premio Loco (USA) (first cousin once removed, Group 2 winner), Gregorian (IRE) (uncle, Group 2 winner) and Balmont Mast (IRE) (great-uncle, Listed winner), from the Hay Reef (GB) family.
What is Meeting's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Meeting (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated