Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Luibin Cufa
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerMrs J S Bolger
- FamilySmaointeach
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2008
- Highest OR
- 64
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €540 IRE
- Last official rating
- 60 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Jun 2011, Navan (IRE) (14/19)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 11 | Navan (IRE) | 14/19 | 16/1 | 15 | Rory Cleary | J S Bolger | Tote Trifecta Rollover Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-10 | 60 | - | Lady Bennett (IRE) | €4,830 | 6 | 0/18 |
| 9 Jun 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 9/13 | 14/1 | 12½ | David Parkes | J S Bolger | Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 8-0 | 60 | p | Words Of Wisdom (IRE) | €6,210 | 55 | 1/12 |
| 15 Apr 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 13/14 | 9/1 | 12¼ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Hen & Stag Packages at Dundalk Stadium Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-5 | 64 | p | Colour Of Love (IRE) | €5,520 | 5 | 0/13 |
| 10 Apr 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 17/19 | 10/1 | 12¼ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Family Days at Leopardstown 3yo Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 8-13 | 64 | - | One Up One Down (IRE) | €5,520 | 155 | 2/17 |
| 6 Nov 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 4/12 | 7/1 | 3 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 5f | Standard | 8-12 | - | - | Timeless Call (IRE) | €9,315 | 108 | 1/10 |
| 21 Jul 10 | Naas (IRE) | 6/13 | 20/1 | 13 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Yielding | 8-12 | - | - | Ladie's Choice (IRE) | €10,695 | 4 | 1/12 |
| 17 Jul 10 | Curragh (IRE) | 11/18 | 25/1 | 9¾ | D J Moran | J S Bolger | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Misty For Me (IRE) | €12,075 | - | 1/15 |
Tote Trifecta Rollover Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/19
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Tote Trifecta Rollover Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 60
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Bennett (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 0/18
Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/13
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- David Parkes
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-0
- OR
- 60
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Words Of Wisdom (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,210
- Days
- 55
- Future form
- 1/12
- 13/1415 Apr 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)9/1
Hen & Stag Packages at Dundalk Stadium Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Hen & Stag Packages at Dundalk Stadium Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 64
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Colour Of Love (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 5
- Future form
- 0/13
Family Days at Leopardstown 3yo Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 17/19
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Family Days at Leopardstown 3yo Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 64
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- One Up One Down (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 155
- Future form
- 2/17
- 4/126 Nov 10 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)7/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 10
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Timeless Call (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,315
- Days
- 108
- Future form
- 1/10
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 10
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ladie's Choice (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,695
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 1/12
- 11/1817 Jul 10 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/18
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Misty For Me (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,075
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap | 9/13 | Rock On Ciara (IRE) | 4 | 14 Jul 11 | Killarney (IRE) | Dawn Hi Lo Milk Handicap |
| 10 Apr 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Family Days at Leopardstown 3yo Handicap | 17/19 | Crystal Morning (IRE) | 3 | 28 Apr 11 | Tipperary (IRE) | Join Us On Facebook 3yo Handicap |
| 10 Apr 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Family Days at Leopardstown 3yo Handicap | 17/19 | Spirit Of Cuba (IRE) | 5 | 17 Apr 11 | Navan (IRE) | Family Day 3yo Handicap |
| 6 Nov 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 4/12 | Timeless Call (IRE) | 1 | 23 Apr 11 | Cork (IRE) | Mallow Town Summer BBQ Evening July 8th Handicap |
| 21 Jul 10 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 6/13 | Natalisa (IRE) | 12 | 10 Sep 10 | Down Royal (IRE) | House Of Fraser European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 17 Jul 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 11/18 | Katla (IRE) | 2 | 1 Aug 10 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 9/139 Jun 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 9/13
- Winner next time
- Rock On Ciara (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 14 Jul 11
- Race won
- Dawn Hi Lo Milk Handicap
- 17/1910 Apr 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Family Days at Leopardstown 3yo Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Family Days at Leopardstown 3yo Handicap
- This horse
- 17/19
- Winner next time
- Crystal Morning (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 Apr 11
- Race won
- Join Us On Facebook 3yo Handicap
- 17/1910 Apr 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Family Days at Leopardstown 3yo Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Family Days at Leopardstown 3yo Handicap
- This horse
- 17/19
- Winner next time
- Spirit Of Cuba (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 17 Apr 11
- Race won
- Family Day 3yo Handicap
- 4/126 Nov 10 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 10
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- Timeless Call (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 23 Apr 11
- Race won
- Mallow Town Summer BBQ Evening July 8th Handicap
- 6/1321 Jul 10 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 10
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 6/13
- Winner next time
- Natalisa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 10 Sep 10
- Race won
- House Of Fraser European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 11/1817 Jul 10 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- Katla (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Aug 10
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 17 Jul 10 | 15 Jun 11 | 11/18 | 64 | 60 | 64 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 17 Jul 10
- Last run
- 15 Jun 11
- First run for yard
- 11/18
- OR first run
- 64
- OR last run
- 60
- Best OR
- 64
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | 64 | 17 Jul 10 | 15 Jun 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
- Best OR
- 64
- First run
- 17 Jul 10
- Last run
- 15 Jun 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| D J Moran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| David Parkes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Rory Cleary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
D J Moran
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Parkes
- Jockey
- David Parkes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchChevalier (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireChevalier (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damLegend Maker (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSukeena (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBrief Truce (USA)
- Dam's damSmaointeach (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sukeena (IRE) · by Brief Truce (USA) · 2 winners from 6 runners
- Smaointeach (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chevalier (IRE) | Sukeena (IRE) | Brief Truce (USA) | filly | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m3f |
Chevalier (IRE)
- Sire
- Chevalier (IRE)
- Damsire
- Brief Truce (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Chevalier (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,267 | 125 | 345 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 208 | 23 | 57 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 267 | 24 | 61 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 50 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,267
- Wins
- 125
- Placed
- 345
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 208
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 57
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 267
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 61
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 50
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 13
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Chevalier (IRE) × Brief Truce mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 11 | £15,550 | €29,218 | ||
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €4,717 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 5 | 13 | £15,550 | €33,935 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,218
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,717
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 54
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 13
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,935
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flying Light (IRE) | 36 | 5 | 0 | £15,550 | €30,658 |
| Luibin Cufa (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €540 |
| Bartres (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,737 |
Flying Light (IRE)
- Horse
- Flying Light (IRE)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,658
Luibin Cufa (IRE)
- Horse
- Luibin Cufa (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €540
Bartres (IRE)
- Horse
- Bartres (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,737
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 64 | 60 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- Highest OR
- 64
- Lowest OR
- 60
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 11 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 60 | 0 | 14/19 |
| 9 Jun 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 60 | -4 | 9/13 |
| 15 Apr 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 64 | 0 | 13/14 |
| 10 Apr 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 64 | - | 17/19 |
- 14/1915 Jun 11 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 11
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 60
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 14/19
- 9/139 Jun 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 60
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 9/13
- 13/1415 Apr 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 64
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 13/14
- 17/1910 Apr 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 64
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 17/19
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 60 | 60 | 0 | 64 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 60
- OR last run
- 60
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 64
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Chevalier (IRE) out of Sukeena (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Daggers Drawn (USA)
- Have A Heart (IRE)0W · 8R
By Lil's Boy (USA)
- Sandie (IRE)2W · 16R
- Just One Dance (IRE)0W · 4R
By Dubawi (IRE)
- Sukiyaki (IRE)1W · 15R
By Vocalised (USA)
- Volt (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Sukeena (IRE) · by Brief Truce (USA)
- 2Smaointeach (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Luibin Cufa foaled?
Luibin Cufa (IRE) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Luibin Cufa?
Luibin Cufa (IRE) is by Chevalier (IRE) out of Sukeena (IRE), a daughter of Brief Truce (USA).
Who trained Luibin Cufa?
Luibin Cufa (IRE) was trained by J S Bolger and owned by Mrs J S Bolger at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Luibin Cufa's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Luibin Cufa (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Luibin Cufa's official rating?
Luibin Cufa (IRE) was last officially rated 60 on the Flat (career high 64).
Is Luibin Cufa still racing?
Luibin Cufa (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 June 2011 at Navan (IRE) in the Tote Trifecta Rollover Handicap, finishing 14th of 19, and has not run there since.
What is Luibin Cufa's record at Dundalk (AW) (IRE)?
Luibin Cufa (IRE) ran most often at Dundalk (AW) (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated