Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Lomond Heights
- TrainerNoel O'Callaghan
- OwnerMrs M O'Callaghan
- FamilySatinette
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1989
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Jun 1992, Tramore (IRE) (7/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 92 | Tramore (IRE) | 7/9 | 16/1 | 17¼ | N G McCullagh | Noel O'Callaghan | Holiday Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | Tony's Fen (GB) | 8 | 1/7 |
| 25 May 92 | Down Royal (IRE) | 6/7 | 10/1 | 19 | Richard Hughes | Noel O'Callaghan | Bradstock Insurance Broking Group Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good | 8-11 | Modjeska (USA) | 245 | 1/6 |
| 23 Sep 91 | Listowel (IRE) | 14/14 | 12/1 | 1 | Willie Supple | Noel O'Callaghan | Listowel Races Supp's Club Lartigue Handicap (Nursery) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 7-13 | Vico Vista (IRE) | 28 | 1/13 |
| 26 Aug 91 | Tralee (IRE) | 3/13 | 20/1 | 5¼ | Richard Hughes | Noel O'Callaghan | O'Brien E.B.F. Cup (2 Y O Fillies) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 8-12 | Pollys Glow (IRE) | 11 | 0/12 |
| 15 Aug 91 | Dundalk (IRE) | 14/16 | 14/1 | 8½ | John Egan | Noel O'Callaghan | Rostevor Fillies EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-0 | Mawara (IRE) | 8 | 0/14 |
| 7 Aug 91 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 6/16 | 20/1 | 8½ | Richard Hughes | Noel O'Callaghan | Ratoath EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-12 | Ebaziya (IRE) | 14 | 1/15 |
| 24 Jul 91 | Naas (IRE) | 7/8 | 20/1 | 7 | John Egan | Noel O'Callaghan | Jasmine E.B.F. Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 8-11 | Tarwiya (IRE) | - | 1/7 |
Holiday Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 92
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 17¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Noel O'Callaghan
- Race
- Holiday Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Tony's Fen (GB)
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 1/7
Bradstock Insurance Broking Group Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 92
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 19
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Trainer
- Noel O'Callaghan
- Race
- Bradstock Insurance Broking Group Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Modjeska (USA)
- Days
- 245
- Future form
- 1/6
Listowel Races Supp's Club Lartigue Handicap (Nursery)
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 91
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- Noel O'Callaghan
- Race
- Listowel Races Supp's Club Lartigue Handicap (Nursery)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 7-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Vico Vista (IRE)
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/13
- 3/1326 Aug 91 · Tralee (IRE)20/1
O'Brien E.B.F. Cup (2 Y O Fillies)
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 91
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Trainer
- Noel O'Callaghan
- Race
- O'Brien E.B.F. Cup (2 Y O Fillies)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Pollys Glow (IRE)
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/12
Rostevor Fillies EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 Aug 91
- Course
- Dundalk (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Trainer
- Noel O'Callaghan
- Race
- Rostevor Fillies EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Mawara (IRE)
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/14
Ratoath EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 91
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Trainer
- Noel O'Callaghan
- Race
- Ratoath EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Ebaziya (IRE)
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/15
Jasmine E.B.F. Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 91
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Trainer
- Noel O'Callaghan
- Race
- Jasmine E.B.F. Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Tarwiya (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 92 | Tramore (IRE) | Holiday Maiden | 7/9 | Riverbeam (IRE) | 2 | 11 Jun 92 | Tipperary (IRE) | Waterford Castle Hotel & Country Club Handicap (075) |
| 25 May 92 | Down Royal (IRE) | Bradstock Insurance Broking Group Maiden | 6/7 | Jo N Jack (IRE) | 7 | 8 Sep 92 | Lingfield (AW) | Henkel Ecolab Selling Stakes Class F |
| 23 Sep 91 | Listowel (IRE) | Listowel Races Supp's Club Lartigue Handicap (Nursery) | 14/14 | Vico Vista (IRE) | 1 | 9 Oct 91 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Waterford Crystal Nursery Handicap |
| 7 Aug 91 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Ratoath EBF Fillies Maiden | 6/16 | Gdansk's Honour (USA) | 3 | 21 Sep 91 | Curragh (IRE) | Masser Hammond EBF Maiden |
| 24 Jul 91 | Naas (IRE) | Jasmine E.B.F. Maiden | 7/8 | Tarwiya (IRE) | 1 | 5 Aug 91 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Rochestown EBF (Fillies) Stakes |
- 7/92 Jun 92 · Tramore (IRE)
Holiday Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 92
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Holiday Maiden
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Riverbeam (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Jun 92
- Race won
- Waterford Castle Hotel & Country Club Handicap (075)
- 6/725 May 92 · Down Royal (IRE)
Bradstock Insurance Broking Group Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 92
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Bradstock Insurance Broking Group Maiden
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Jo N Jack (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 8 Sep 92
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Henkel Ecolab Selling Stakes Class F
- 14/1423 Sep 91 · Listowel (IRE)
Listowel Races Supp's Club Lartigue Handicap (Nursery)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 91
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Listowel Races Supp's Club Lartigue Handicap (Nursery)
- This horse
- 14/14
- Winner next time
- Vico Vista (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Oct 91
- Race won
- Waterford Crystal Nursery Handicap
- 6/167 Aug 91 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Ratoath EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 91
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Ratoath EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Gdansk's Honour (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Sep 91
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Masser Hammond EBF Maiden
- 7/824 Jul 91 · Naas (IRE)
Jasmine E.B.F. Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 91
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Jasmine E.B.F. Maiden
- This horse
- 7/8
- Winner next time
- Tarwiya (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 Aug 91
- Race won
- Rochestown EBF (Fillies) Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel O'Callaghan | 24 Jul 91 | 2 Jun 92 | 7/8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Noel O'Callaghan
- Trainer
- Noel O'Callaghan
- First run
- 24 Jul 91
- Last run
- 2 Jun 92
- First run for yard
- 7/8
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | 24 Jul 91 | 2 Jun 92 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 24 Jul 91
- Last run
- 2 Jun 92
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tralee (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tralee (IRE)
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Hughes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| John Egan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Supple | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Richard Hughes
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Egan
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Supple
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel O'Callaghan | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Noel O'Callaghan
- Trainer
- Noel O'Callaghan
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLomond (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireLomond (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSatinette (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireShirley Heights (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Satinette (GB) · 3 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lomond (USA) | Satinette (GB) | Shirley Heights (GB) | filly | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m3f | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f |
Lomond (USA)
- Sire
- Lomond (USA)
- Damsire
- Shirley Heights (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Lomond (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,304 | 165 | 367 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 450 | 59 | 144 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 440 | 59 | 131 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 143 | 18 | 42 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,304
- Wins
- 165
- Placed
- 367
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 450
- Wins
- 59
- Placed
- 144
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 440
- Wins
- 59
- Placed
- 131
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 143
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 42
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lomond (USA) × Shirley Heights mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 6 | £41,147 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,147
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lovealoch (IRE) | 15 | 3 | 0 | £32,467 | €0 |
| Scottish Peak (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | £8,680 | €0 |
| Lomond Heights (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Lovealoch (IRE)
- Horse
- Lovealoch (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,467
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Scottish Peak (IRE)
- Horse
- Scottish Peak (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lomond Heights (IRE)
- Horse
- Lomond Heights (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Lomond (USA) out of Satinette (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Soviet Star (USA)
- Majhola (IRE)1W · 2R
By Royal Academy (USA)
- Royal Satin (IRE)0W · 11R
By Mujadil (USA)
- Red Satin (IRE)0W · 8R
By Titus Livius (FR)
- Dusty Dazzler (IRE)5W · 26R
- Park Ave Princess (IRE)2W · 23R
Female line
- 1Satinette (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Lomond Heights foaled?
Lomond Heights (IRE) was foaled in 1989.
Who are the sire and dam of Lomond Heights?
Lomond Heights (IRE) is by Lomond (USA) out of Satinette (GB), a daughter of Shirley Heights (GB).
Who trained Lomond Heights?
Lomond Heights (IRE) was trained by Noel O'Callaghan and owned by Mrs M O'Callaghan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Lomond Heights' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Lomond Heights (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
Is Lomond Heights still racing?
Lomond Heights (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 June 1992 at Tramore (IRE) in the Holiday Maiden, finishing 7th of 9, and has not run there since.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated