Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Linden Blaze
- TrainerR P Rath
- OwnerR P Rath
- FamilyAccordeon Royale
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- chestnut
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €110 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Jun 2023, Wexford (IRE) (6/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 23 | Wexford (IRE) | 6/6 | 125/1 | dist | Shane Fenelon | R P Rath | Forth Mountain Trails Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-5 | - | Tax For Max (GER) | €6,490 | 305 | 0/5 |
| 19 Aug 22 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 13/14 | 200/1 | dist | Ambrose McCurtin | R P Rath | Tote Always SP Or Better At Kilbeggan Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-1 | b | Quel Reve (IRE) | €6,195 | 77 | 0/12 |
| 3 Jun 22 | Tramore (IRE) | 8/12 | 50/1 | dist | Miss J Walton | R P Rath | Kilbarry (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good to Yielding | 11-7 | - | The Friday Man (GB) | €6,195 | - | 1/9 |
Forth Mountain Trails Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 23
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Shane Fenelon
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- Race
- Forth Mountain Trails Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tax For Max (GER)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 305
- Future form
- 0/5
Tote Always SP Or Better At Kilbeggan Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 22
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ambrose McCurtin
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- Race
- Tote Always SP Or Better At Kilbeggan Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-1
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Quel Reve (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 77
- Future form
- 0/12
Kilbarry (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 22
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Miss J Walton
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- Race
- Kilbarry (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Friday Man (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 22 | Tramore (IRE) | Kilbarry (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race | 8/12 | The Friday Man (GB) | 1 | 2 Jul 22 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Bar One Racing Bet On Mobile Maiden Hurdle |
- 8/123 Jun 22 · Tramore (IRE)
Kilbarry (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 22
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Kilbarry (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- The Friday Man (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Jul 22
- Race won
- Bar One Racing Bet On Mobile Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R P Rath | 3 Jun 22 | 20 Jun 23 | 8/12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 |
R P Rath
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- First run
- 3 Jun 22
- Last run
- 20 Jun 23
- First run for yard
- 8/12
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 | 3 Jun 22 | 20 Jun 23 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
- First run
- 3 Jun 22
- Last run
- 20 Jun 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 |
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose McCurtin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Miss J Walton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Shane Fenelon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 |
Ambrose McCurtin
- Jockey
- Ambrose McCurtin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss J Walton
- Jockey
- Miss J Walton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Fenelon
- Jockey
- Shane Fenelon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R P Rath | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 |
R P Rath
- Trainer
- R P Rath
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLeading Light (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damDance Parade (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAccordeon Royale (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAccordion (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Accordeon Royale (IRE) · 2 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leading Light (IRE) | Accordeon Royale (IRE) | Accordion (IRE) | J F Mernagh | 3 May 17 | chestnut | gelding | NH 2m4f | Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f |
Leading Light (IRE)
- Damsire
- Accordion (IRE)
- Breeder
- J F Mernagh
- Foaled
- 3 May 17
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Leading Light (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,155 | 180 | 533 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 694 | 43 | 148 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 959 | 96 | 254 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 274 | 21 | 55 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,155
- Wins
- 180
- Placed
- 533
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 694
- Wins
- 43
- Placed
- 148
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 959
- Wins
- 96
- Placed
- 254
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 274
- Wins
- 21
- Placed
- 55
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Leading Light (IRE) × Accordion (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 5 | £0 | €22,820 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,820
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limestone Rock (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,820 |
| True Or False (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,890 |
| Linden Blaze (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 |
Limestone Rock (IRE)
- Horse
- Limestone Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,820
True Or False (IRE)
- Horse
- True Or False (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,890
Linden Blaze (IRE)
- Horse
- Linden Blaze (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- Limestone Rock (IRE)1W · 5R
Half siblings
By Ashkalani (IRE)
- Middlebrook (IRE)0W · 17R
By Traditionally (USA)
- The Prime Viper (IRE)0W · 7R
By Flemensfirth (USA)
- Selective Hearing (IRE)0W · 11R
By Stowaway (GB)
- Mark's Folly (IRE)0W · 3R
- Glengar (IRE)1W · 17R
- Thequeenbee (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Accordeon Royale (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Linden Blaze foaled?
Linden Blaze (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 3 May 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Linden Blaze?
Linden Blaze (IRE) is by Leading Light (IRE) out of Accordeon Royale (IRE), a daughter of Accordion (IRE), and was bred by J F Mernagh.
Who trained Linden Blaze?
Linden Blaze (IRE) was trained by R P Rath and owned by R P Rath at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Linden Blaze's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Linden Blaze (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Linden Blaze still racing?
Linden Blaze (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 June 2023 at Wexford (IRE) in the Forth Mountain Trails Beginners Chase, finishing 6th of 6, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated