Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Limestone Rock
- TrainerM F Morris
- OwnerMichael O'Flynn & John F O'Flynn
- FamilyAccordeon Royale
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €11,820 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Nov 2021, Naas (IRE) (F/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 31 Jan 2021, Naas (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 21 | Naas (IRE) | F/18 | 20/1 | - | Ricky Doyle | M F Morris | Mongey Communications Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3f | Yielding | 12-0 | p | Mr Incredible (IRE) | €7,375 | 254 | 0/16 |
| 25 Feb 21 | Thurles (IRE) | PU/8 | 9/2 | - | Phillip Enright | M F Morris | Markaye Contracts Ltd Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Heavy | 11-0 | - | Grand Paradis (FR) | €16,225 | 25 | 1/7 |
| 31 Jan 21 | Naas (IRE) | 1/18 | 3/1 | won 5 | Phillip Enright | M F Morris | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Heavy | 11-12 | - | Il Courra (IRE) | €8,850 | 18 | 3/17 |
| 13 Jan 21 | Naas (IRE) | 3/15 | 14/1 | 5¼ | Phillip Enright | M F Morris | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-12 | - | On Eagles Wings (IRE) | €8,260 | 17 | 1/13 |
| 27 Dec 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/10 | 22/1 | 2½ | Mr T Hamilton | M F Morris | Paddy Power Flat One INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m4f | Soft | 11-12 | - | Ballycairn (IRE) | €5,310 | - | 0/8 |
Mongey Communications Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- F/18
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Ricky Doyle
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- Mongey Communications Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Mr Incredible (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 254
- Future form
- 0/16
Markaye Contracts Ltd Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle
Grade 32m5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- Markaye Contracts Ltd Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Grand Paradis (FR)
- Winner prize
- €16,225
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/7
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/18
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Il Courra (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 3/17
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- On Eagles Wings (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/13
Paddy Power Flat One INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Mr T Hamilton
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- Paddy Power Flat One INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ballycairn (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,310
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 21 | Thurles (IRE) | Markaye Contracts Ltd Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle | PU/8 | Jacksons Gold (IRE) | 5 | 14 Mar 21 | Naas (IRE) | Bar One Racing "30 Euro Free Bet New Account Offer" Handicap Hurdle |
| 31 Jan 21 | Naas (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | 1/18 | Breakeven (IRE) | 3 | 27 Feb 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Connolly's Red Mills Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle |
| 31 Jan 21 | Naas (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | 1/18 | Old Town Garde (IRE) | 6 | 5 Mar 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Fairyhouse Website For Merchandise Maiden Hurdle (Div II) |
| 31 Jan 21 | Naas (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | 1/18 | Ifeoinly (IRE) | 16 | 18 Apr 22 | Cork (IRE) | Rathbarry & Glenview Studs Mares Maiden Hunters' Chase |
| 13 Jan 21 | Naas (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle | 3/15 | Grand Paradis (FR) | 4 | 8 Feb 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | ITBA_official 2020 Awards Maiden Hurdle (Div II) |
- PU/825 Feb 21 · Thurles (IRE)
Markaye Contracts Ltd Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 21
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Markaye Contracts Ltd Michael Purcell Memorial Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/8
- Winner next time
- Jacksons Gold (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 14 Mar 21
- Race won
- Bar One Racing "30 Euro Free Bet New Account Offer" Handicap Hurdle
- 1/1831 Jan 21 · Naas (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 1/18
- Winner next time
- Breakeven (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 Feb 21
- Race won
- Connolly's Red Mills Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
- 1/1831 Jan 21 · Naas (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 1/18
- Winner next time
- Old Town Garde (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 5 Mar 21
- Race won
- Fairyhouse Website For Merchandise Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- 1/1831 Jan 21 · Naas (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 1/18
- Winner next time
- Ifeoinly (IRE)
- Their pos
- 16
- Won on
- 18 Apr 22
- Race won
- Rathbarry & Glenview Studs Mares Maiden Hunters' Chase
- 3/1513 Jan 21 · Naas (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Grand Paradis (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Feb 21
- Race won
- ITBA_official 2020 Awards Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M F Morris | 27 Dec 20 | 6 Nov 21 | 2/10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €11,820 |
M F Morris
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- First run
- 27 Dec 20
- Last run
- 6 Nov 21
- First run for yard
- 2/10
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,820
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €11,820 | 27 Dec 20 | 6 Nov 21 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,820
- First run
- 27 Dec 20
- Last run
- 6 Nov 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,110 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,110
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,110 |
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,110
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,260 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,560 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,260
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,560
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,110 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,110
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €11,820 |
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,820
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,260 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,260
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,110 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,110
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Enright | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,110 | ||
| Mr T Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 | ||
| Ricky Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Phillip Enright
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,110
Mr T Hamilton
- Jockey
- Mr T Hamilton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
Ricky Doyle
- Jockey
- Ricky Doyle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M F Morris | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €11,820 |
M F Morris
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,820
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €11,820 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,820
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,710 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,110 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,710
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,110
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €11,820 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,820
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLeading Light (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damDance Parade (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAccordeon Royale (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAccordion (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Accordeon Royale (IRE) · 2 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leading Light (IRE) | Accordeon Royale (IRE) | Accordion (IRE) | J F Mernagh | 10 Mar 16 | bay | gelding | NH 2m4f | Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f |
Leading Light (IRE)
- Damsire
- Accordion (IRE)
- Breeder
- J F Mernagh
- Foaled
- 10 Mar 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Leading Light (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,155 | 180 | 533 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 830 | 79 | 214 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Heavy going | 186 | 10 | 31 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going | 81 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,155
- Wins
- 180
- Placed
- 533
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 830
- Wins
- 79
- Placed
- 214
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 186
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 31
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 81
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 14
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Leading Light (IRE) × Accordion (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 5 | £0 | €22,820 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,820
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limestone Rock (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,820 |
| True Or False (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,890 |
| Linden Blaze (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €110 |
Limestone Rock (IRE)
- Horse
- Limestone Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,820
True Or False (IRE)
- Horse
- True Or False (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,890
Linden Blaze (IRE)
- Horse
- Linden Blaze (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- Linden Blaze (IRE)0W · 3R
Half siblings
By Ashkalani (IRE)
- Middlebrook (IRE)0W · 17R
By Traditionally (USA)
- The Prime Viper (IRE)0W · 7R
By Flemensfirth (USA)
- Selective Hearing (IRE)0W · 11R
By Stowaway (GB)
- Mark's Folly (IRE)0W · 3R
- Glengar (IRE)1W · 17R
- Thequeenbee (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Accordeon Royale (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Limestone Rock foaled?
Limestone Rock (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 10 March 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Limestone Rock?
Limestone Rock (IRE) is by Leading Light (IRE) out of Accordeon Royale (IRE), a daughter of Accordion (IRE), and was bred by J F Mernagh.
Who trained Limestone Rock?
Limestone Rock (IRE) was trained by M F Morris and owned by Michael O'Flynn & John F O'Flynn at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Limestone Rock's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Limestone Rock (IRE) won 1 of 5 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Limestone Rock's biggest win?
Limestone Rock (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle at Naas (IRE) on 31 January 2021.
Has Limestone Rock ever been beaten?
Limestone Rock (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 27 December 2020 at Leopardstown (IRE) (2nd of 10).
Is Limestone Rock still racing?
Limestone Rock (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 November 2021 at Naas (IRE) in the Mongey Communications Beginners Chase (result: fell, 18 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Limestone Rock's record at Naas (IRE)?
Limestone Rock (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated