Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Laurets d'Estruval
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerMrs S Ricci
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 135
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €9,080 IRE
- Official rating
- 135 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 May 2026, Punchestown (IRE) (6/17)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 5 Feb 2026, Thurles (IRE)
Laurets d'Estruval has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | 6/17 | 11/1 | 11¼ | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | Lawlor's Of Naas Handicap Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Yielding | 10-12 | 135 | Hello Neighbour (IRE) | €58,900 | 52 | 0/8 |
| 11 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | 11/21 | 50/1 | 10¾ | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | Turners Novices' Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Good to Soft | 11-7 | 135 | King Rasko Grey (FR) | £84,405 | 34 | 5/12 |
| 5 Feb 26 | Thurles (IRE) | 1/17 | 30/100F | won 13 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Holycross Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-4 | - | Jet To Monte Carlo (IRE) | €5,900 | 41 | 1/16 |
| 26 Dec 25 | Limerick (IRE) | 2/17 | 11/4 | 4½ | Sean O'Keeffe | Willie Mullins | Signsplus Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-13 | - | Starting Fifteen (GB) | €7,080 | - | 0/12 |
Lawlor's Of Naas Handicap Hurdle
Listed2m4½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/17
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Lawlor's Of Naas Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 135
- Winner / 2nd
- Hello Neighbour (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €58,900
- Days
- 52
- Future form
- 0/8
Turners Novices' Hurdle
Grade 12m5fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 11/21
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Turners Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 135
- Winner / 2nd
- King Rasko Grey (FR)
- Winner prize
- £84,405
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 5/12
Holycross Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Feb 26
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/17
- SP
- 30/100F
- Btn
- won 13
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Holycross Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jet To Monte Carlo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 1/16
Signsplus Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 25
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/17
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Signsplus Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Starting Fifteen (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | Turners Novices' Hurdle | 11/21 | King Rasko Grey (FR) | 1 | 1 May 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | Alanna Homes Champion Novice Hurdle |
| 11 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | Turners Novices' Hurdle | 11/21 | Zeus Power (GER) | 3 | 10 Apr 26 | Aintree | Oddschecker Sefton Novices' Hurdle |
| 11 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | Turners Novices' Hurdle | 11/21 | Bossman Jack (GB) | 6 | 11 Apr 26 | Aintree | Turners Mersey Novices' Hurdle |
| 11 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | Turners Novices' Hurdle | 11/21 | Hurricane Pat (IRE) | 9 | 2 Apr 26 | Chepstow | LSL Racing Horse Sales - Syndication - Leasing Novices' Hurdle |
| 11 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | Turners Novices' Hurdle | 11/21 | No Drama This End (IRE) | - | 22 Apr 26 | Perth | British EBF Gold Castle 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle |
| 5 Feb 26 | Thurles (IRE) | Holycross Maiden Hurdle | 1/17 | Playtime (GB) | 3 | 2 Mar 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle |
- 11/2111 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
Turners Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Turners Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/21
- Winner next time
- King Rasko Grey (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 May 26
- Race won
- Alanna Homes Champion Novice Hurdle
- 11/2111 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
Turners Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Turners Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/21
- Winner next time
- Zeus Power (GER)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 Apr 26
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Oddschecker Sefton Novices' Hurdle
- 11/2111 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
Turners Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Turners Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/21
- Winner next time
- Bossman Jack (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 11 Apr 26
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Turners Mersey Novices' Hurdle
- 11/2111 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
Turners Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Turners Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/21
- Winner next time
- Hurricane Pat (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 2 Apr 26
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- LSL Racing Horse Sales - Syndication - Leasing Novices' Hurdle
- 11/2111 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
Turners Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Turners Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/21
- Winner next time
- No Drama This End (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 22 Apr 26
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- British EBF Gold Castle 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle
- 1/175 Feb 26 · Thurles (IRE)
Holycross Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Feb 26
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Holycross Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/17
- Winner next time
- Playtime (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 2 Mar 26
- Race won
- Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 26 Dec 25 | 2 May 26 | 2/17 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,080 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 26 Dec 25
- Last run
- 2 May 26
- First run for yard
- 2/17
- OR first run
- 135
- OR last run
- 135
- Best OR
- 135
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,080
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,080 | 135 | 26 Dec 25 | 2 May 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,080
- Best OR
- 135
- First run
- 26 Dec 25
- Last run
- 2 May 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,080 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,080
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,280 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,280
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,180 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,180
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,280 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 |
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,280
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,180 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,180
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17+ runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,080 |
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,080
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,280 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,280
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Hayes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 | ||
| Paul Townend | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| Sean O'Keeffe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,280 |
Brian Hayes
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Sean O'Keeffe
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,280
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,080 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,080
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,080 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,080
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,280 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,800 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,280
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,800
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSaint Des Saints (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBrise D'Estruval (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireNickname (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Brise D'Estruval (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Des Saints (FR) | Brise D'Estruval (FR) | Nickname (FR) | Mrs Marie-Francoise Le Gentil | 23 Apr 21 | bay | gelding | NH 2m4f | NH 2m4f |
Saint Des Saints (FR)
- Damsire
- Nickname (FR)
- Breeder
- Mrs Marie-Francoise Le Gentil
- Foaled
- 23 Apr 21
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
Progeny of Saint Des Saints (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,736 | 426 | 1,036 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 886 | 149 | 347 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 862 | 133 | 339 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 279 | 42 | 104 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,736
- Wins
- 426
- Placed
- 1,036
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 886
- Wins
- 149
- Placed
- 347
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 862
- Wins
- 133
- Placed
- 339
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 279
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 104
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Saint Des Saints (FR) × Nickname (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 4 | £14,241 | €9,080 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,080
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Age (FR) | 8 | 2 | 0 | £14,241 | €0 |
| Laurets d'Estruval (FR) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,080 |
In The Age (FR)
- Horse
- In The Age (FR)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Laurets d'Estruval (FR)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,080
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 135 | 135 | 135 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 135
- Highest OR
- 135
- Lowest OR
- 135
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 135 | 0 | 6/17 |
| 11 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | NH | 135 | - | 11/21 |
- 6/172 May 26 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 135
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/17
- 11/2111 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 135
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 11/21
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 135 | 135 | 0 | 135 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 135
- OR last run
- 135
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 135
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Laurets d'Estruval is the only foal out of Brise D'Estruval (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Laurets d'Estruval is the only foal out of Brise D'Estruval (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Brise D'Estruval (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Laurets d'Estruval?
Laurets d'Estruval (FR) is a 5-year-old bay gelding, foaled on 23 April 2021.
Who are the sire and dam of Laurets d'Estruval?
Laurets d'Estruval (FR) is by Saint Des Saints (FR) out of Brise D'Estruval (FR), a daughter of Nickname (FR), and was bred by Mrs Marie-Francoise Le Gentil.
Who trains Laurets d'Estruval?
Laurets d'Estruval (FR) is trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Mrs S Ricci, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Laurets d'Estruval's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Laurets d'Estruval (FR) has won 1 of 4 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Laurets d'Estruval's biggest win?
Laurets d'Estruval (FR)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Holycross Maiden Hurdle at Thurles (IRE) on 5 February 2026.
Has Laurets d'Estruval ever been beaten?
Laurets d'Estruval (FR) has been beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 December 2025 at Limerick (IRE) (2nd of 17).
What is Laurets d'Estruval's official rating?
Laurets d'Estruval (FR) is officially rated 135 over jumps (also the career high).
When did Laurets d'Estruval last run?
Laurets d'Estruval (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 May 2026 at Punchestown (IRE) in the Lawlor's Of Naas Handicap Hurdle, finishing 6th of 17.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated