Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Killing Eye
- TrainerHarry Charlton
- OwnerMohammed Jaber
- FamilyPeckitts Well
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 67
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 67 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Jul 2025, Sandown (7/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Killing Eye has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 25 | Sandown | 7/7 | 28/1 | 19¾ | Trevor Whelan | Harry Charlton | Chasemore Farm Stud Staff Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-6 | 67 | b | Earthwatch (IRE) | £4,449 | 30 | 2/6 |
| 30 Jun 25 | Windsor | 9/11 | 300/1 | 13¾ | Millie Wonnacott | Harry Charlton | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-1 | - | hb | Antipodes (IRE) | £21,600 | 236 | 4/9 |
| 6 Nov 24 | Kempton (AW) | 9/12 | 66/1 | 2¾ | Trevor Whelan | Harry Charlton | Unibet Zero% Mission Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 9-2 | - | b | Bowerchalke (GB) | £3,672 | 21 | 2/11 |
| 16 Oct 24 | Kempton (AW) | 10/12 | 100/1 | 9½ | Kieran O'Neill | Harry Charlton | Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 8-13 | - | hb | Hott Shott (GB) | £3,672 | - | 2/9 |
Chasemore Farm Stud Staff Handicap
Class 51mGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 25
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 19¾
- Jockey
- Trevor Whelan
- Trainer
- Harry Charlton
- Race
- Chasemore Farm Stud Staff Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 67
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Earthwatch (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,449
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 2/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 21mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 25
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 300/1
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Millie Wonnacott
- Trainer
- Harry Charlton
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- hb
- Winner / 2nd
- Antipodes (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £21,600
- Days
- 236
- Future form
- 4/9
- 9/126 Nov 24 · Kempton (AW)66/1
Unibet Zero% Mission Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
Class 51mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Trevor Whelan
- Trainer
- Harry Charlton
- Race
- Unibet Zero% Mission Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Bowerchalke (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,672
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/11
- 10/1216 Oct 24 · Kempton (AW)100/1
Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
Class 57fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Kieran O'Neill
- Trainer
- Harry Charlton
- Race
- Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- hb
- Winner / 2nd
- Hott Shott (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,672
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 25 | Sandown | Chasemore Farm Stud Staff Handicap | 7/7 | Falmouth Lad (GB) | 2 | 23 Aug 25 | Newmarket (July) | Bet With JenningsBet Nationwide Handicap |
| 30 Jul 25 | Sandown | Chasemore Farm Stud Staff Handicap | 7/7 | Northwest Passage (GB) | 4 | 12 Sep 25 | Salisbury | Drew Parker 30th Birthday Handicap |
| 30 Jun 25 | Windsor | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes | 9/11 | Antipodes (IRE) | 1 | 25 May 26 | Windsor | Barbara And Kens Diamond Wedding Anniversary Handicap |
| 30 Jun 25 | Windsor | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes | 9/11 | Headmaster (GB) | 2 | 18 Jul 25 | Haydock | Every Race Live On Racing TV Maiden Stakes |
| 30 Jun 25 | Windsor | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes | 9/11 | Kaleido (GB) | 3 | 16 Jul 25 | Yarmouth | Aeropak Restricted Maiden Stakes |
| 30 Jun 25 | Windsor | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes | 9/11 | Bella's Path (FR) | 4 | 5 Sep 25 | Kempton (AW) | Irish EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 6 Nov 24 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Zero% Mission Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II) | 9/12 | Take A Breath (GB) | 5 | 3 May 25 | Doncaster | Weekend Winners On At The Races Handicap |
| 6 Nov 24 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Zero% Mission Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II) | 9/12 | Ela's Gem (GB) | 6 | 26 Jun 25 | Nottingham | PricedUp Fillies' Novice Stakes |
| 16 Oct 24 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | 10/12 | La Botte (GB) | 3 | 29 Mar 25 | Newcastle (AW) | Weekly Free Bets With BetMGM Extra Maiden Stakes |
| 16 Oct 24 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | 10/12 | Pendragon (IRE) | 8 | 19 Jun 25 | Ripon | Masons Gin "Who Dares Gins" Handicap |
- 7/730 Jul 25 · Sandown
Chasemore Farm Stud Staff Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 25
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- Chasemore Farm Stud Staff Handicap
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Falmouth Lad (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 Aug 25
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Bet With JenningsBet Nationwide Handicap
- 7/730 Jul 25 · Sandown
Chasemore Farm Stud Staff Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 25
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- Chasemore Farm Stud Staff Handicap
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Northwest Passage (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 12 Sep 25
- Race won
- Drew Parker 30th Birthday Handicap
- 9/1130 Jun 25 · Windsor
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 25
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Antipodes (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 25 May 26
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- Barbara And Kens Diamond Wedding Anniversary Handicap
- 9/1130 Jun 25 · Windsor
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 25
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Headmaster (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 Jul 25
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Every Race Live On Racing TV Maiden Stakes
- 9/1130 Jun 25 · Windsor
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 25
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Kaleido (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 16 Jul 25
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- Aeropak Restricted Maiden Stakes
- 9/1130 Jun 25 · Windsor
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 25
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Bella's Path (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 5 Sep 25
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Irish EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 9/126 Nov 24 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet Zero% Mission Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet Zero% Mission Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Take A Breath (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 3 May 25
- Race won
- Weekend Winners On At The Races Handicap
- 9/126 Nov 24 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet Zero% Mission Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet Zero% Mission Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Ela's Gem (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 26 Jun 25
- Race won
- PricedUp Fillies' Novice Stakes
- 10/1216 Oct 24 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- La Botte (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 29 Mar 25
- At
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race won
- Weekly Free Bets With BetMGM Extra Maiden Stakes
- 10/1216 Oct 24 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Pendragon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 19 Jun 25
- At
- Ripon
- Race won
- Masons Gin "Who Dares Gins" Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Charlton | 16 Oct 24 | 30 Jul 25 | 10/12 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Harry Charlton
- Trainer
- Harry Charlton
- First run
- 16 Oct 24
- Last run
- 30 Jul 25
- First run for yard
- 10/12
- OR first run
- 67
- OR last run
- 67
- Best OR
- 67
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 67 | 16 Oct 24 | 30 Jul 25 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 67
- First run
- 16 Oct 24
- Last run
- 30 Jul 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor Whelan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kieran O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Millie Wonnacott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Trevor Whelan
- Jockey
- Trevor Whelan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kieran O'Neill
- Jockey
- Kieran O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Millie Wonnacott
- Jockey
- Millie Wonnacott
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Charlton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Harry Charlton
- Trainer
- Harry Charlton
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| b | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| hb | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
hb
- Headgear
- hb
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCamelot (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireCamelot (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damTarfah (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHeavenly Song (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOratorio (IRE)
- Dam's damLochangel (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNight Shift (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Heavenly Song (IRE) · by Oratorio (IRE) · 4 winners from 7 runners
- Lochangel (GB) · by Night Shift (USA) · 4 winners from 6 runners · Group 1 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Peckitts Well (GB) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camelot (GB) | Heavenly Song (IRE) | Oratorio (IRE) | Rabbah Bloodstock Limited | 10 Apr 22 | bay | filly | Flat 10.7f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2½f |
Camelot (GB)
- Sire
- Camelot (GB)
- Damsire
- Oratorio (IRE)
- Breeder
- Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
- Foaled
- 10 Apr 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.7f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Camelot (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,173 | 600 | 1,526 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,396 | 132 | 371 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,470 | 162 | 442 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 442 | 34 | 110 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,173
- Wins
- 600
- Placed
- 1,526
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,396
- Wins
- 132
- Placed
- 371
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,470
- Wins
- 162
- Placed
- 442
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 442
- Wins
- 34
- Placed
- 110
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Camelot (GB) × Oratorio (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 6 | 13 | £189,556 | €13,705 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £471 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 6 | 13 | £190,027 | €13,705 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 13
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £189,556
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,705
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £471
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 63
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 13
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £190,027
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,705
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinjaari (IRE) | 21 | 3 | 0 | £166,322 | €0 |
| Romantically (IRE) | 16 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €13,705 |
| Ready To Shine (IRE) | 19 | 1 | 0 | £12,200 | €0 |
| Lady Ranya (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £11,505 | €0 |
| Killing Eye (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sinjaari (IRE)
- Horse
- Sinjaari (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £166,322
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Romantically (IRE)
- Horse
- Romantically (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,705
Ready To Shine (IRE)
- Horse
- Ready To Shine (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lady Ranya (FR)
- Horse
- Lady Ranya (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,505
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killing Eye (GB)
- Horse
- Killing Eye (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 67 | 67 | 67 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 67
- Highest OR
- 67
- Lowest OR
- 67
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 25 | Sandown | Flat | 67 | 7/7 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 67 | 67 | 0 | 67 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 67
- OR last run
- 67
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 67
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Sinjaari (IRE)3W · 21R
- Lady Ranya (FR)0W · 3R
Half siblings
By Bahamian Bounty (GB)
- Calypso Choir (GB)1W · 14R
By Mehmas (IRE)
- Clatter Bang (IRE)0W · 12R
By Starspangledbanner (AUS)
- Bright (IRE)6W · 33R
By Gleneagles (IRE)
- Grand Karat (IRE)3W · 12R
Female line
- 1Heavenly Song (IRE) · by Oratorio (IRE)
- 2Lochangel (GB) · by Night Shift (USA)
- 3Peckitts Well (GB)
Notable relatives
2nd dam
- Lochangel (GB)3W · 19R · 1 G1
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Lochsong (GB)13W · 23R · 1 G1
First cousin
- Dancing Star (GB)6W · 21R · 1 black-type
- Foxtrot Lady (GB)5W · 29R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Loch Verdi (GB)4W · 20R · 1 black-type
- Lochridge (GB)5W · 23R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Killing Eye?
Killing Eye (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 10 April 2022 and is 4 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Killing Eye?
Killing Eye (GB) is by Camelot (GB) out of Heavenly Song (IRE), a daughter of Oratorio (IRE), and was bred by Rabbah Bloodstock Limited.
Who trained Killing Eye?
Killing Eye (GB) was trained by Harry Charlton and owned by Mohammed Jaber at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Killing Eye's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Killing Eye (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Killing Eye's official rating?
Killing Eye (GB) was last officially rated 67 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Killing Eye still racing?
Killing Eye (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 July 2025 at Sandown in the Chasemore Farm Stud Staff Handicap, finishing 7th of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Killing Eye related to any top horses?
Killing Eye (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Lochsong (GB) (great-aunt, Group 1 winner), Lochangel (GB) (2nd dam, Group 1 winner) and Dancing Star (GB) (first cousin, Group 3 winner), from the Peckitts Well (GB) family.
What is Killing Eye's record at Kempton (AW)?
Killing Eye (GB) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated