Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Just Dont Know
- TrainerF Flood
- OwnerT Doyle
- FamilyMy Friend Fashion
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1985
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Apr 1991, Punchestown (IRE) (20/24)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 17 Mar 1990, Down Royal (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 91 | Punchestown (IRE) | 20/24 | 20/1 | 4¼ | Conor O'Dwyer | F Flood | E.B.F. Mares Hurdle Championship Final | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-2 | Boro Glen (GB) | 69 | 2/20 |
| 14 Feb 91 | Thurles (IRE) | 9/16 | 10/1 | 17 | Conor O'Dwyer | D Harvey | INH Stallion Owners Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Soft | 11-2 | Saddlestown Glen (GB) | 8 | 0/14 |
| 6 Feb 91 | Down Royal (IRE) | 8/16 | 4/5F | 9 | Conor O'Dwyer | F Flood | Shirt Centre Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-9 | Sandybraes (GB) | 17 | 1/14 |
| 20 Jan 91 | Navan (IRE) | 5/13 | 8/1 | 10 | Conor O'Dwyer | Miss S B Duffy | Mullacurry Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-9 | Fiddler's Green (GB) | 309 | 0/11 |
| 17 Mar 90 | Down Royal (IRE) | 1/15 | 4/1 | won hd | F J Flood | F Flood | I'm Yer Man I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-7 | Crawford Says (GB) | 50 | 0/12 |
| 26 Jan 90 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 7/22 | 12/1 | 26 | Conor O'Dwyer | F Flood | Fairyhouse E.B.F Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Heavy | 11-2 | Downthetube (GB) | 20 | 0/21 |
| 6 Jan 90 | Naas (IRE) | 5/16 | 14/1 | dist | F J Flood | F Flood | Dodder I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-8 | Mad Tom (GB) | - | 0/12 |
E.B.F. Mares Hurdle Championship Final
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 91
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 20/24
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- E.B.F. Mares Hurdle Championship Final
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Boro Glen (GB)
- Days
- 69
- Future form
- 2/20
INH Stallion Owners Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 91
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/16
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Trainer
- D Harvey
- Race
- INH Stallion Owners Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Saddlestown Glen (GB)
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/14
Shirt Centre Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 91
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/16
- SP
- 4/5F
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Shirt Centre Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Sandybraes (GB)
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/14
Mullacurry Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jan 91
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Trainer
- Miss S B Duffy
- Race
- Mullacurry Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Fiddler's Green (GB)
- Days
- 309
- Future form
- 0/11
I'm Yer Man I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 90
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- F J Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- I'm Yer Man I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Crawford Says (GB)
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 0/12
Fairyhouse E.B.F Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jan 90
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/22
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 26
- Jockey
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Fairyhouse E.B.F Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Downthetube (GB)
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/21
Dodder I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jan 90
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- F J Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Race
- Dodder I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-8
- Winner / 2nd
- Mad Tom (GB)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 91 | Punchestown (IRE) | E.B.F. Mares Hurdle Championship Final | 20/24 | Galamear (GB) | 3 | 22 May 91 | Mallow (IRE) | Macroom Maiden Hurdle |
| 24 Apr 91 | Punchestown (IRE) | E.B.F. Mares Hurdle Championship Final | 20/24 | Kilnock Lass (GB) | 17 | 2 May 91 | Tramore (IRE) | Nore Maiden Hurdle |
| 6 Feb 91 | Down Royal (IRE) | Shirt Centre Maiden Hurdle | 8/16 | Dagwood (GB) | 3 | 20 Feb 91 | Downpatrick (IRE) | St. Patricks Festival Opportunity Maiden Hurdle |
- 20/2424 Apr 91 · Punchestown (IRE)
E.B.F. Mares Hurdle Championship Final
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 91
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- E.B.F. Mares Hurdle Championship Final
- This horse
- 20/24
- Winner next time
- Galamear (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 May 91
- At
- Mallow (IRE)
- Race won
- Macroom Maiden Hurdle
- 20/2424 Apr 91 · Punchestown (IRE)
E.B.F. Mares Hurdle Championship Final
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 91
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- E.B.F. Mares Hurdle Championship Final
- This horse
- 20/24
- Winner next time
- Kilnock Lass (GB)
- Their pos
- 17
- Won on
- 2 May 91
- Race won
- Nore Maiden Hurdle
- 8/166 Feb 91 · Down Royal (IRE)
Shirt Centre Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 91
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Shirt Centre Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/16
- Winner next time
- Dagwood (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Feb 91
- Race won
- St. Patricks Festival Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F Flood | D Harvey | 24 Apr 91 | 24 Apr 91 | 20/24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| D Harvey | F Flood | 14 Feb 91 | 14 Feb 91 | 9/16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| F Flood | Miss S B Duffy | 6 Feb 91 | 6 Feb 91 | 8/16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Miss S B Duffy | F Flood | 20 Jan 91 | 20 Jan 91 | 5/13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| F Flood | - | 6 Jan 90 | 17 Mar 90 | 5/16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
F Flood
D Harvey
F Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Moved from
- Miss S B Duffy
- First run
- 6 Feb 91
- Last run
- 6 Feb 91
- First run for yard
- 8/16
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss S B Duffy
- Trainer
- Miss S B Duffy
- Moved from
- F Flood
- First run
- 20 Jan 91
- Last run
- 20 Jan 91
- First run for yard
- 5/13
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
F Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- First run
- 6 Jan 90
- Last run
- 17 Mar 90
- First run for yard
- 5/16
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 Jan 90 | 24 Apr 91 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- First run
- 6 Jan 90
- Last run
- 24 Apr 91
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Down Royal (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor O'Dwyer | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| F J Flood | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Conor O'Dwyer
- Jockey
- Conor O'Dwyer
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
F J Flood
- Jockey
- F J Flood
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F Flood | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| D Harvey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Miss S B Duffy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
F Flood
- Trainer
- F Flood
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
D Harvey
- Trainer
- D Harvey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss S B Duffy
- Trainer
- Miss S B Duffy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBuckskin (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireBuckskin (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMy Friend Fashion (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLaurence O (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- My Friend Fashion (GB) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buckskin (FR) | My Friend Fashion (GB) | Laurence O (GB) | mare | Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4½f | NH 2m5½f |
Buckskin (FR)
- Sire
- Buckskin (FR)
- Damsire
- Laurence O (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5½f
Progeny of Buckskin (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,690 | 640 | 1,559 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,071 | 156 | 423 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,992 | 178 | 467 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 620 | 43 | 125 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,690
- Wins
- 640
- Placed
- 1,559
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,071
- Wins
- 156
- Placed
- 423
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,992
- Wins
- 178
- Placed
- 467
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 620
- Wins
- 43
- Placed
- 125
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Buckskin (FR) × Laurence O mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 34 | 14 | 1 | 455 | 45 | 83 | £91,558 | €35,740 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 34 | 14 | 1 | 458 | 45 | 83 | £91,558 | €35,740 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 34
- Winners
- 14
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 455
- Wins
- 45
- 2nd/3rd
- 83
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £91,558
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,740
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 34
- Winners
- 14
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 458
- Wins
- 45
- 2nd/3rd
- 83
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £91,558
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,740
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gentle Buck (IRE) | 22 | 4 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | - | - |
| Little Buck (IRE) | 39 | 7 | 0 | - | £9,832 | €0 |
| Vanilla Man (IRE) | 52 | 6 | 0 | - | £5,106 | €35,740 |
| Buckminster (GB) | 26 | 5 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Whats Your Problem (GB) | 19 | 4 | 0 | - | £13,651 | €0 |
| Skircoat Green (GB) | 25 | 4 | 0 | - | £11,154 | €0 |
| Ensign Ewart (IRE) | 18 | 3 | 0 | - | £11,584 | €0 |
| Shagreen I (IRE) | 20 | 3 | 0 | - | £14,152 | €0 |
| K C's Dancer (GB) | 37 | 3 | 0 | - | £13,061 | €0 |
| Buck Owens (GB) | 12 | 2 | 0 | - | £4,258 | €0 |
| Just Dont Know (GB) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Weekly Sessions (GB) | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
Gentle Buck (IRE)
- Horse
- Gentle Buck (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
Little Buck (IRE)
- Horse
- Little Buck (IRE)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,832
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Vanilla Man (IRE)
- Horse
- Vanilla Man (IRE)
- Runs
- 52
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,106
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,740
Buckminster (GB)
- Horse
- Buckminster (GB)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
Whats Your Problem (GB)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,651
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Skircoat Green (GB)
- Horse
- Skircoat Green (GB)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,154
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ensign Ewart (IRE)
- Horse
- Ensign Ewart (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,584
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shagreen I (IRE)
- Horse
- Shagreen I (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,152
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
K C's Dancer (GB)
- Horse
- K C's Dancer (GB)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,061
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Buck Owens (GB)
- Horse
- Buck Owens (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,258
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Just Dont Know (GB)
- Horse
- Just Dont Know (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Weekly Sessions (GB)
- Horse
- Weekly Sessions (GB)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Height Of Pressure (GB)0W · 9R
Half siblings
By Torus (GB)
- Dextra (IRE)0W · 7R
By Over The River (FR)
- Left Bank (IRE)2W · 32R
- Regal River (IRE)2W · 31R
Female line
- 1My Friend Fashion (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Just Dont Know foaled?
Just Dont Know (GB) was foaled in 1985.
Who are the sire and dam of Just Dont Know?
Just Dont Know (GB) is by Buckskin (FR) out of My Friend Fashion (GB), a daughter of Laurence O (GB).
Who trained Just Dont Know?
Just Dont Know (GB) was trained by F Flood and owned by T Doyle at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for 2 other trainers.
What is Just Dont Know's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Just Dont Know (GB) won 1 of 7 races (14%).
What is Just Dont Know's biggest win?
Just Dont Know (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the I'm Yer Man I.N.H. Flat Race at Down Royal (IRE) on 17 March 1990.
Has Just Dont Know ever been beaten?
Just Dont Know (GB) was beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 6 January 1990 at Naas (IRE) (5th of 16).
Is Just Dont Know still racing?
Just Dont Know (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 April 1991 at Punchestown (IRE) in the E.B.F. Mares Hurdle Championship Final, finishing 20th of 24, and has not run there since.
What is Just Dont Know's record at Down Royal (IRE)?
Just Dont Know (GB) ran most often at Down Royal (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated