Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Jo Peeks
- TrainerDavid Fenton
- OwnerCrewe Hill Syndicate
- FamilyFraoch Ban
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1994
- Highest OR
- 81
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 81 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Mar 2000, Clonmel (IRE) (8/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 27 Dec 1999, Clonmel (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 00 | Clonmel (IRE) | 8/8 | 16/1 | dist | P A Carberry | David Fenton | Surehaul Mercedes Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Yielding | 11-4 | 81 | Kirmar (IRE) | 74 | 0/7 |
| 9 Jan 00 | Navan (IRE) | 4/6 | 10/1 | dist | G Cotter | David Fenton | Navan Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Soft | 11-9 | - | Well Ridden (GB) | 13 | 0/5 |
| 27 Dec 99 | Clonmel (IRE) | 1/18 | 16/1 | won 4½ | Mr M P Fitzgerald | David Fenton | Ulster Bank Ltd Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 10-8 | - | The Hen Hut (GB) | 15 | 0/15 |
| 12 Dec 99 | Cork (IRE) | 15/29 | 25/1 | dist | G Cotter | David Fenton | O'Connell Transport Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-9 | - | Liscahill Hill (IRE) | - | 2/25 |
Surehaul Mercedes Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 23 Mar 00
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- P A Carberry
- Trainer
- David Fenton
- Race
- Surehaul Mercedes Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 81
- Winner / 2nd
- Kirmar (IRE)
- Days
- 74
- Future form
- 0/7
Navan Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jan 00
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- G Cotter
- Trainer
- David Fenton
- Race
- Navan Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Well Ridden (GB)
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/5
Ulster Bank Ltd Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 99
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/18
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- won 4½
- Jockey
- Mr M P Fitzgerald
- Trainer
- David Fenton
- Race
- Ulster Bank Ltd Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Hen Hut (GB)
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/15
O'Connell Transport Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Dec 99
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/29
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- G Cotter
- Trainer
- David Fenton
- Race
- O'Connell Transport Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Liscahill Hill (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/25
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 99 | Cork (IRE) | O'Connell Transport Maiden Hurdle | 15/29 | Colonel Bradley (IRE) | 9 | 11 May 00 | Tipperary (IRE) | Gowla 'Classic' Handicap Hurdle |
| 12 Dec 99 | Cork (IRE) | O'Connell Transport Maiden Hurdle | 15/29 | Coralpha (IRE) | 12 | 18 Dec 99 | Navan (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle |
- 15/2912 Dec 99 · Cork (IRE)
O'Connell Transport Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Dec 99
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- O'Connell Transport Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/29
- Winner next time
- Colonel Bradley (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 11 May 00
- Race won
- Gowla 'Classic' Handicap Hurdle
- 15/2912 Dec 99 · Cork (IRE)
O'Connell Transport Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Dec 99
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- O'Connell Transport Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/29
- Winner next time
- Coralpha (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 18 Dec 99
- Race won
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Fenton | 12 Dec 99 | 23 Mar 00 | 15/29 | 81 | 81 | 81 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
David Fenton
- Trainer
- David Fenton
- First run
- 12 Dec 99
- Last run
- 23 Mar 00
- First run for yard
- 15/29
- OR first run
- 81
- OR last run
- 81
- Best OR
- 81
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 81 | 12 Dec 99 | 23 Mar 00 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Best OR
- 81
- First run
- 12 Dec 99
- Last run
- 23 Mar 00
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Cotter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr M P Fitzgerald | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| P A Carberry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
G Cotter
- Jockey
- G Cotter
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr M P Fitzgerald
- Jockey
- Mr M P Fitzgerald
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
P A Carberry
- Jockey
- P A Carberry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Fenton | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
David Fenton
- Trainer
- David Fenton
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBe My Native (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFraoch Ban (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDeep Run (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Fraoch Ban (GB) · 3 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Be My Native (USA) | Fraoch Ban (GB) | Deep Run (GB) | mare | Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3f | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f |
Be My Native (USA)
- Damsire
- Deep Run (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Be My Native (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 11,224 | 1,273 | 3,171 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 4,769 | 553 | 1,392 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 2,770 | 332 | 818 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 1,163 | 123 | 340 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 11,224
- Wins
- 1,273
- Placed
- 3,171
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4,769
- Wins
- 553
- Placed
- 1,392
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 2,770
- Wins
- 332
- Placed
- 818
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 1,163
- Wins
- 123
- Placed
- 340
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Be My Native (USA) × Deep Run mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 89 | 53 | 6 | 1,303 | 176 | 283 | £880,931 | €1,629,656 | ||
| Flat | 15 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 5 | £450 | €44,696 | ||
| All runs | 89 | 53 | 6 | 1,333 | 180 | 288 | £881,381 | €1,674,352 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 89
- Winners
- 53
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 1,303
- Wins
- 176
- 2nd/3rd
- 283
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £880,931
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,629,656
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 15
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €44,696
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 89
- Winners
- 53
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 1,333
- Wins
- 180
- 2nd/3rd
- 288
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £881,381
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,674,352
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Native Upmanship (IRE) | 53 | 16 | 11 | Group/Grade 1 | £286,000 | €354,234 |
| Ned Kelly (IRE) | 27 | 12 | 5 | Group/Grade 1 | £3,748 | €302,633 |
| Native Scout (IRE) | 38 | 10 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £12,758 | €190,741 |
| Verrazano Bridge (IRE) | 17 | 6 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £3,407 | €0 |
| Native Endurance (IRE) | 29 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €65,022 |
| No Discount (IRE) | 40 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £27,950 | €25,947 |
| One Nation (IRE) | 34 | 8 | 0 | - | £59,912 | €0 |
| St Pirran (IRE) | 35 | 7 | 0 | - | £121,369 | €0 |
| Masteroffoxhounds (IRE) | 10 | 5 | 0 | - | £0 | €45,790 |
| Native Ivy (IRE) | 17 | 5 | 0 | - | £28,539 | €0 |
| Catfish Keith (IRE) | 22 | 5 | 0 | - | £38,913 | €0 |
| Keepatem (IRE) | 37 | 5 | 0 | - | £36,768 | €169,470 |
Native Upmanship (IRE)
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 16
- Black-type wins
- 11
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £286,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €354,234
Ned Kelly (IRE)
- Horse
- Ned Kelly (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 12
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,748
- Prize IRE (€)
- €302,633
Native Scout (IRE)
- Horse
- Native Scout (IRE)
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,758
- Prize IRE (€)
- €190,741
Verrazano Bridge (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,407
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Native Endurance (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €65,022
No Discount (IRE)
- Horse
- No Discount (IRE)
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,950
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,947
One Nation (IRE)
- Horse
- One Nation (IRE)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £59,912
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
St Pirran (IRE)
- Horse
- St Pirran (IRE)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £121,369
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Masteroffoxhounds (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,790
Native Ivy (IRE)
- Horse
- Native Ivy (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,539
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Catfish Keith (IRE)
- Horse
- Catfish Keith (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £38,913
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Keepatem (IRE)
- Horse
- Keepatem (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,768
- Prize IRE (€)
- €169,470
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 81 | 81 | 81 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 81
- Highest OR
- 81
- Lowest OR
- 81
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 00 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 81 | 8/8 |
- 8/823 Mar 00 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Mar 00
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 81
- Pos
- 8/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 81 | 81 | 0 | 81 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 81
- OR last run
- 81
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 81
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Be My Native (USA) out of Fraoch Ban (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Over The River (FR)
- Bumbly Brook (IRE)0W · 21R
By Strong Gale (IRE)
- Treasure Gale (IRE)0W · 1R
- Rossell Island (IRE)2W · 19R
- Platin Run (IRE)0W · 3R
By Montelimar (USA)
- Climate Control (IRE)2W · 11R
By Oscar (IRE)
- Oscar Ban (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Fraoch Ban (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Jo Peeks foaled?
Jo Peeks (IRE) was foaled in 1994.
Who are the sire and dam of Jo Peeks?
Jo Peeks (IRE) is by Be My Native (USA) out of Fraoch Ban (GB), a daughter of Deep Run (GB).
Who trained Jo Peeks?
Jo Peeks (IRE) was trained by David Fenton and owned by Crewe Hill Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Jo Peeks' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Jo Peeks (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Jo Peeks' biggest win?
Jo Peeks (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Ulster Bank Ltd Maiden Hurdle at Clonmel (IRE) on 27 December 1999.
Has Jo Peeks ever been beaten?
Jo Peeks (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 12 December 1999 at Cork (IRE) (15th of 29).
What was Jo Peeks' official rating?
Jo Peeks (IRE) was last officially rated 81 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Jo Peeks still racing?
Jo Peeks (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 March 2000 at Clonmel (IRE) in the Surehaul Mercedes Hurdle, finishing 8th of 8, and has not run there since.
What is Jo Peeks' record at Clonmel (IRE)?
Jo Peeks (IRE) ran most often at Clonmel (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated