Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Jaega
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerNewtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd
- FamilyFarranjordan
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 105
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 8 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €38,956 IRE
- Last official rating
- 96 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Jun 2019, Cork (IRE) (7/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 16 Apr 2018, Leopardstown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun 19 | Cork (IRE) | 7/7 | 8/1 | dist | Oisin Orr | D K Weld | Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 9-9 | 96 | v | Who's Steph (IRE) | €41,300 | 37 | 0/6 |
| 8 May 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/5 | 4/1 | ¾ | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | BetVictor Irish EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | 97 | - | True Self (IRE) | €32,450 | 31 | 0/4 |
| 7 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | 5/10 | 11/1 | 3 | Conor Hoban | D K Weld | BetVictor Bet 5euro Get 30euro Offer Irish EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-0 | 97 | - | Cimeara (IRE) | €35,400 | 176 | 2/8 |
| 13 Oct 18 | Limerick (IRE) | 4/7 | 16/1 | 8¼ | Leigh Roche | D K Weld | Martin Molony Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Heavy | 8-10 | 102 | b | Sir Erec (IRE) | €26,550 | 21 | 0/6 |
| 22 Sep 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 9/11 | 6/1 | 16 | Billy Lee | D K Weld | Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Heavy | 9-0 | 104 | - | Broadway (IRE) | €42,775 | 97 | 1/7 |
| 17 Jun 18 | Cork (IRE) | 5/9 | 9/4F | 4¼ | Leigh Roche | D K Weld | Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 8-9 | 105 | - | Flattering (IRE) | €41,300 | 36 | 1/6 |
| 12 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/6 | EvensF | 2 | Leigh Roche | D K Weld | Plusvital Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft to Heavy | 8-9 | - | - | Bye Bye Baby (IRE) | €44,250 | 26 | 0/5 |
| 16 Apr 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/8 | 3/1F | won 6½ | Leigh Roche | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Heavy | 9-0 | - | - | Samasthiti (IRE) | €9,856 | - | 2/6 |
Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Who's Steph (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €41,300
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 0/6
BetVictor Irish EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- BetVictor Irish EBF Vintage Tipple Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- True Self (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,450
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/4
BetVictor Bet 5euro Get 30euro Offer Irish EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- BetVictor Bet 5euro Get 30euro Offer Irish EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cimeara (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 176
- Future form
- 2/8
Martin Molony Stakes
Listed1m4½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Martin Molony Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Sir Erec (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/6
Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
Group 31m1½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Broadway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €42,775
- Days
- 97
- Future form
- 1/7
Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Flattering (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €41,300
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 1/6
- 2/612 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)EvensF
Plusvital Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m2fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Plusvital Irish EBF Blue Wind Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bye Bye Baby (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €44,250
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- won 6½
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Samasthiti (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,856
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | BetVictor Bet 5euro Get 30euro Offer Irish EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 5/10 | Who's Steph (IRE) | 2 | 5 May 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 7 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | BetVictor Bet 5euro Get 30euro Offer Irish EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 5/10 | Tipitena (GB) | 7 | 13 May 19 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 22 Sep 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes | 9/11 | Ship Of Dreams (IRE) | 4 | 10 Oct 18 | Cork (IRE) | Navigation Stakes |
| 17 Jun 18 | Cork (IRE) | Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 5/9 | Easter Lily (IRE) | 6 | 27 Jun 18 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Naas Oaks Trial (Fillies) |
| 16 Apr 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/8 | Magic Wand (IRE) | 3 | 9 May 18 | Chester | Arkle Finance Cheshire Oaks (For The Robert Sangster Memorial Cup) (Fillies) |
| 16 Apr 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/8 | Well Why Not (IRE) | 6 | 22 Apr 18 | Navan (IRE) | Vincent Ward Memorial Handicap |
- 5/107 Apr 19 · Cork (IRE)
BetVictor Bet 5euro Get 30euro Offer Irish EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- BetVictor Bet 5euro Get 30euro Offer Irish EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Who's Steph (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 5 May 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 5/107 Apr 19 · Cork (IRE)
BetVictor Bet 5euro Get 30euro Offer Irish EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- BetVictor Bet 5euro Get 30euro Offer Irish EBF Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Tipitena (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 13 May 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 9/1122 Sep 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Ship Of Dreams (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 10 Oct 18
- Race won
- Navigation Stakes
- 5/917 Jun 18 · Cork (IRE)
Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Easter Lily (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 27 Jun 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Naas Oaks Trial (Fillies)
- 1/816 Apr 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Magic Wand (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 9 May 18
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- Arkle Finance Cheshire Oaks (For The Robert Sangster Memorial Cup) (Fillies)
- 1/816 Apr 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Well Why Not (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 22 Apr 18
- Race won
- Vincent Ward Memorial Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 16 Apr 18 | 14 Jun 19 | 1/8 | 105 | 96 | 105 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €38,956 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 16 Apr 18
- Last run
- 14 Jun 19
- First run for yard
- 1/8
- OR first run
- 105
- OR last run
- 96
- Best OR
- 105
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,956
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €38,956 | 105 | 16 Apr 18 | 14 Jun 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,956
- Best OR
- 105
- First run
- 16 Apr 18
- Last run
- 14 Jun 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €38,956 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,956
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,400 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,450 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,250 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,656 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,400
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,450
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,250
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,656
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €24,106 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,400 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,450 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,106
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,400
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,450
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,450 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,856 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,250 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,450
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,856
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,250
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €15,650 | ||
| Listed | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,450 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,856 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,650
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,450
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,856
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €25,906 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,450 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,906
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,450
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,056 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €24,700 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,400 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,056
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,700
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,400
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leigh Roche | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €27,306 | ||
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,450 | ||
| Conor Hoban | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 | ||
| Oisin Orr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Billy Lee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leigh Roche
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,306
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,450
Conor Hoban
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
Oisin Orr
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €38,956 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,956
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €37,156 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,156
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,856 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,050 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,850 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,200 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,856
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,050
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,850
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,200
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €37,156 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,156
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFastnet Rock (AUS)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFarranjordan (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Farranjordan (GB) · 6 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fastnet Rock (AUS) | Farranjordan (GB) | Galileo (IRE) | filly | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f |
Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Damsire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Fastnet Rock (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,410 | 558 | 1,350 | 8 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,244 | 172 | 423 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Heavy going | 165 | 22 | 47 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Heavy going | 43 | 12 | 23 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,410
- Wins
- 558
- Placed
- 1,350
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,244
- Wins
- 172
- Placed
- 423
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 165
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 47
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 23
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fastnet Rock (AUS) × Galileo mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 81 | 53 | 15 | 750 | 127 | 169 | £2,496,208 | €1,720,373 | ||
| National Hunt | 18 | 8 | 1 | 112 | 16 | 26 | £62,103 | €200,632 | ||
| All runs | 86 | 57 | 16 | 862 | 143 | 195 | £2,558,311 | €1,921,005 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 81
- Winners
- 53
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 15
- Runs
- 750
- Wins
- 127
- 2nd/3rd
- 169
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,496,208
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,720,373
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 112
- Wins
- 16
- 2nd/3rd
- 26
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,103
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200,632
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 86
- Winners
- 57
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 16
- Runs
- 862
- Wins
- 143
- 2nd/3rd
- 195
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,558,311
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,921,005
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Via Sistina (IRE) | 10 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £433,804 | €177,000 |
| Rivet Delight (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £228,781 | €0 |
| Qualify (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £255,195 | €74,060 |
| Intricately (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £0 | €242,893 |
| Goodie Two Shoes (IRE) | 22 | 8 | 4 | Group/Grade 2 | £202,410 | €157,430 |
| Bedrock (GB) | 28 | 8 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £70,274 | €75,425 |
| Turret Rocks (IRE) | 21 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 2 | £66,027 | €196,165 |
| Stay Alert (GB) | 14 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 2 | £173,806 | €63,000 |
| Zhukova (IRE) | 11 | 6 | 5 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €223,135 |
| Poker Face (IRE) | 16 | 5 | 2 | Listed | £189,959 | €8,000 |
| Lust (IRE) | 36 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €64,020 |
| Entsar (IRE) | 9 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £46,001 | €0 |
Via Sistina (IRE)
- Horse
- Via Sistina (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £433,804
- Prize IRE (€)
- €177,000
Rivet Delight (IRE)
- Horse
- Rivet Delight (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £228,781
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Qualify (IRE)
- Horse
- Qualify (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £255,195
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,060
Intricately (IRE)
- Horse
- Intricately (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €242,893
Goodie Two Shoes (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £202,410
- Prize IRE (€)
- €157,430
Bedrock (GB)
- Horse
- Bedrock (GB)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £70,274
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,425
Turret Rocks (IRE)
- Horse
- Turret Rocks (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,027
- Prize IRE (€)
- €196,165
Stay Alert (GB)
- Horse
- Stay Alert (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £173,806
- Prize IRE (€)
- €63,000
Zhukova (IRE)
- Horse
- Zhukova (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €223,135
Poker Face (IRE)
- Horse
- Poker Face (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £189,959
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,000
Lust (IRE)
- Horse
- Lust (IRE)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,020
Entsar (IRE)
- Horse
- Entsar (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,001
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 96 | 105 | 96 | 6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 96
- Highest OR
- 105
- Lowest OR
- 96
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun 19 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 96 | -1 | 7/7 |
| 8 May 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 97 | 0 | 2/5 |
| 7 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 97 | -5 | 5/10 |
| 13 Oct 18 | Limerick (IRE) | Flat | 102 | -2 | 4/7 |
| 22 Sep 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 104 | -1 | 9/11 |
| 17 Jun 18 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 105 | - | 5/9 |
- 7/714 Jun 19 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 7/7
- 2/58 May 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/5
- 5/107 Apr 19 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 5/10
- 4/713 Oct 18 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/7
- 9/1122 Sep 18 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 18
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 9/11
- 5/917 Jun 18 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jun 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 105
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 96 | 96 | 0 | 105 | -9 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 96
- OR last run
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 105
- v highest
- -9
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Calcite (IRE)0W · 7R
- Killaloan (IRE)3W · 12R
Half siblings
By Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Red Marvel (IRE)2W · 5R
By Shamardal (USA)
- Agent Zigzag (IRE)2W · 17R
By Lope De Vega (IRE)
- Aced It (IRE)3W · 32R
By Fascinating Rock (IRE)
- Cinating (IRE)1W · 6R
Female line
- 1Farranjordan (GB)
Notable relatives
Son
- Jagged Edge (IRE)4W · 11R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Jaega foaled?
Jaega (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Jaega?
Jaega (IRE) is by Fastnet Rock (AUS) out of Farranjordan (GB), a daughter of Galileo (IRE).
Who trained Jaega?
Jaega (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Jaega's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Jaega (IRE) won 1 of 8 races (13%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Jaega's biggest win?
Jaega (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden at Leopardstown (IRE) on 16 April 2018.
Has Jaega ever been beaten?
Jaega (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 12 May 2018 at Curragh (IRE) (2nd of 6).
What was Jaega's official rating?
Jaega (IRE) was last officially rated 96 on the Flat (career high 105).
Is Jaega still racing?
Jaega (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 June 2019 at Cork (IRE) in the Munster Oaks Stakes, finishing 7th of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Jaega related to any top horses?
Jaega (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Jagged Edge (IRE) (son, Listed winner), from the Farranjordan (GB) family.
What is Jaega's record at Cork (IRE)?
Jaega (IRE) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated