Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Invincible Keen
- TrainerM Halford & T Collins
- OwnerN Hartery
- FamilyCoven
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- chestnut
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Jun 2024, Fairyhouse (IRE) (9/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jun 24 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 9/15 | 100/1 | 15 | Ronan Whelan | M Halford & T Collins | CPAC Modular Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-8 | p | Kortez Bay (IRE) | €7,375 | 10 | 0/13 |
| 28 May 24 | Tipperary (IRE) | 12/13 | 25/1 | dist | Colin Keane | M Halford & T Collins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft to Heavy | 9-8 | - | Akecheta (IRE) | €9,440 | 16 | 1/12 |
| 12 May 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/12 | 100/1 | 11¼ | N G McCullagh | M Halford & T Collins | FITZ AGRIPLANT Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-8 | - | Igor Stravinsky (IRE) | €8,850 | - | 1/10 |
CPAC Modular Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 24
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/15
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- M Halford & T Collins
- Race
- CPAC Modular Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-8
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Kortez Bay (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 24
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- M Halford & T Collins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-8
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Akecheta (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,440
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/12
FITZ AGRIPLANT Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- M Halford & T Collins
- Race
- FITZ AGRIPLANT Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-8
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Igor Stravinsky (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May 24 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | 12/13 | Glen Princess (IRE) | 10 | 17 Jun 24 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gowran Park Median Auction Fillies Maiden |
| 12 May 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | FITZ AGRIPLANT Maiden | 7/12 | Apricot Ice (IRE) | 2 | 24 May 24 | Curragh (IRE) | James Nolan's Bar Kildare Irish EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden |
- 12/1328 May 24 · Tipperary (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 24
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Glen Princess (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 17 Jun 24
- Race won
- Gowran Park Median Auction Fillies Maiden
- 7/1212 May 24 · Leopardstown (IRE)
FITZ AGRIPLANT Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- FITZ AGRIPLANT Maiden
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Apricot Ice (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 May 24
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- James Nolan's Bar Kildare Irish EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford & T Collins | 12 May 24 | 7 Jun 24 | 7/12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M Halford & T Collins
- Trainer
- M Halford & T Collins
- First run
- 12 May 24
- Last run
- 7 Jun 24
- First run for yard
- 7/12
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 12 May 24 | 7 Jun 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 12 May 24
- Last run
- 7 Jun 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ronan Whelan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford & T Collins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M Halford & T Collins
- Trainer
- M Halford & T Collins
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchProfitable (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireProfitable (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Sire's damDani Ridge (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchQueenie Keen (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRefuse To Bend (IRE)
- Dam's damCalamander (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireAlzao (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Queenie Keen (IRE) · by Refuse To Bend (IRE) · 3 winners from 5 runners
- Calamander (IRE) · by Alzao (USA) · 3 winners from 4 runners
- Local Custom (IRE) · by Be My Native (USA) · 5 winners from 7 runners
- Coven (GB) · 2 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitable (IRE) | Queenie Keen (IRE) | Refuse To Bend (IRE) | N Hartery | 16 Feb 21 | chestnut | gelding | Flat 6.4f · NH 2m | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m4f |
Profitable (IRE)
- Sire
- Profitable (IRE)
- Damsire
- Refuse To Bend (IRE)
- Breeder
- N Hartery
- Foaled
- 16 Feb 21
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.4f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Profitable (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,069 | 388 | 1,099 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,307 | 110 | 327 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,046 | 109 | 280 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 343 | 30 | 87 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,069
- Wins
- 388
- Placed
- 1,099
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,307
- Wins
- 110
- Placed
- 327
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,046
- Wins
- 109
- Placed
- 280
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 343
- Wins
- 30
- Placed
- 87
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Profitable (IRE) × Refuse To Bend (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 5 | £6,426 | €10,915 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,426
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,915
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carvalhal (IRE) | 30 | 2 | 0 | £6,426 | €10,915 |
| Invincible Keen (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Carvalhal (IRE)
- Horse
- Carvalhal (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,426
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,915
Invincible Keen (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Profitable (IRE) out of Queenie Keen (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Iffraaj (GB)
- Alyaa (IRE)2W · 12R
By Zoffany (IRE)
- Glorious Artist (IRE)2W · 10R
By Camacho (GB)
- Zuckerberg (IRE)0W · 22R
By Clodovil (IRE)
- Unconquerable Keen (IRE)2W · 7R
Female line
- 1Queenie Keen (IRE) · by Refuse To Bend (IRE)
- 2Calamander (IRE) · by Alzao (USA)
- 3Local Custom (IRE) · by Be My Native (USA)
- 4Coven (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Duty Paid (IRE)2W · 14R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Poppy Kay (GB)6W · 15R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Invincible Keen?
Invincible Keen (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 16 February 2021 and is 5 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Invincible Keen?
Invincible Keen (IRE) is by Profitable (IRE) out of Queenie Keen (IRE), a daughter of Refuse To Bend (IRE), and was bred by N Hartery.
Who trained Invincible Keen?
Invincible Keen (IRE) was trained by M Halford & T Collins and owned by N Hartery at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Invincible Keen's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Invincible Keen (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Invincible Keen still racing?
Invincible Keen (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 June 2024 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the CPAC Modular Maiden, finishing 9th of 15, and has not run there since.
Is Invincible Keen related to any top horses?
Invincible Keen (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Duty Paid (IRE) (great-aunt, Listed winner) and Poppy Kay (GB) (first cousin once removed, Listed winner), from the Coven (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated