Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Unconquerable Keen
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 7 runs (29%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €21,835 IRE
- Last official rating
- 85 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Mar 2022, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (1/8)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1/8 | 11/2 | won 2¼ | Mikey Sheehy | M Halford | Dundalkstadium.com Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-2 | 85 | Exquisite Acclaim (IRE) | €10,325 | 143 | 0/7 |
| 31 Oct 21 | Naas (IRE) | 4/16 | 16/1 | 6½ | Ronan Whelan | M Halford | Tally-Ho Stud Irish EBF Birdcatcher Premier Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Heavy | 9-0 | 85 | King Of Bavaria (IRE) | €23,600 | 41 | 0/13 |
| 20 Sep 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/10 | 4/1J | won 1 | Ronan Whelan | M Halford | Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sale Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | 76 | Coumshingaun (IRE) | €7,080 | 38 | 1/7 |
| 13 Aug 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/14 | 8/1 | 1 | Ronan Whelan | M Halford | Irish Racing Yearbook 2022 Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-5 | 76 | Arch Enemy (IRE) | €7,080 | 11 | 1/12 |
| 2 Aug 21 | Naas (IRE) | 4/15 | 33/1 | 5½ | Ronan Whelan | M Halford | Silver Irish EBF Ballyhane Stakes (Median Auction Race) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-4 | - | Beauty Charge (GB) | €28,500 | 78 | 0/13 |
| 16 May 21 | Naas (IRE) | 5/5 | 9/2 | 7¼ | Ronan Whelan | M Halford | Coolmore Stud Calyx Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-5 | - | Andreas Vesalius (IRE) | €22,125 | 29 | 1/4 |
| 17 Apr 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/11 | 22/1 | 5¾ | Ronan Whelan | M Halford | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-7 | - | Glounthaune (IRE) | €9,735 | - | 1/10 |
- 1/823 Mar 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)11/2
Dundalkstadium.com Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 23 Mar 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Mikey Sheehy
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Dundalkstadium.com Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Exquisite Acclaim (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,325
- Days
- 143
- Future form
- 0/7
Tally-Ho Stud Irish EBF Birdcatcher Premier Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Tally-Ho Stud Irish EBF Birdcatcher Premier Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- King Of Bavaria (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 0/13
Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sale Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 4/1J
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sale Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 76
- Winner / 2nd
- Coumshingaun (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 1/7
- 3/1413 Aug 21 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Irish Racing Yearbook 2022 Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Irish Racing Yearbook 2022 Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 76
- Winner / 2nd
- Arch Enemy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/12
Silver Irish EBF Ballyhane Stakes (Median Auction Race)
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Silver Irish EBF Ballyhane Stakes (Median Auction Race)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beauty Charge (GB)
- Winner prize
- €28,500
- Days
- 78
- Future form
- 0/13
Coolmore Stud Calyx Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Calyx Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Andreas Vesalius (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €22,125
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/4
- 7/1117 Apr 21 · Curragh (IRE)22/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Glounthaune (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,735
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sale Nursery Handicap | 1/10 | Rhythm Of Zain (IRE) | 4 | 6 Oct 21 | Navan (IRE) | Slane Nursery Handicap |
| 13 Aug 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Racing Yearbook 2022 Nursery Handicap | 3/14 | Magniffico (GB) | 2 | 25 Sep 21 | Curragh (IRE) | GAIN The Advantage Series Nursery Handicap |
| 16 May 21 | Naas (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Calyx Race | 5/5 | Silver Surfer (GB) | 2 | 11 Jun 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 17 Apr 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 7/11 | Castle Star (IRE) | 2 | 3 May 21 | Curragh (IRE) | GAIN First Flier Stakes |
- 1/1020 Sep 21 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sale Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Ireland September Yearling Sale Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Rhythm Of Zain (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 6 Oct 21
- Race won
- Slane Nursery Handicap
- 3/1413 Aug 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Racing Yearbook 2022 Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Racing Yearbook 2022 Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 3/14
- Winner next time
- Magniffico (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Sep 21
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- GAIN The Advantage Series Nursery Handicap
- 5/516 May 21 · Naas (IRE)
Coolmore Stud Calyx Race
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Stud Calyx Race
- This horse
- 5/5
- Winner next time
- Silver Surfer (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Jun 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 7/1117 Apr 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Castle Star (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 May 21
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- GAIN First Flier Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford | 17 Apr 21 | 23 Mar 22 | 7/11 | 76 | 85 | 85 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €21,835 |
M Halford
- Trainer
- M Halford
- First run
- 17 Apr 21
- Last run
- 23 Mar 22
- First run for yard
- 7/11
- OR first run
- 76
- OR last run
- 85
- Best OR
- 85
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,835
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €21,835 | 85 | 17 Apr 21 | 23 Mar 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,835
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 17 Apr 21
- Last run
- 23 Mar 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €11,510 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,325 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,510
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,325
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,080 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,600 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,325 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,080
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,600
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,325
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €21,835 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,835
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,350 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,325 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,350
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,325
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,075 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,760 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,075
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,760
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,325 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,680 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,325
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,680
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,325 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,080 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,600 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,325
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,080
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,600
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Whelan | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €11,510 | ||
| Mikey Sheehy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,325 |
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,510
Mikey Sheehy
- Jockey
- Mikey Sheehy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,325
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €21,835 |
M Halford
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,835
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €21,835 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,835
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €750 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,680 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,325 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €750
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,680
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,325
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchClodovil (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireClodovil (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damClodora (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchQueenie Keen (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRefuse To Bend (IRE)
- Dam's damCalamander (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireAlzao (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Queenie Keen (IRE) · by Refuse To Bend (IRE) · 3 winners from 5 runners
- Calamander (IRE) · by Alzao (USA) · 3 winners from 4 runners
- Local Custom (IRE) · by Be My Native (USA) · 5 winners from 7 runners
- Coven (GB) · 2 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clodovil (IRE) | Queenie Keen (IRE) | Refuse To Bend (IRE) | N Hartery | 17 Feb 19 | bay | gelding | Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m4f |
Clodovil (IRE)
- Sire
- Clodovil (IRE)
- Damsire
- Refuse To Bend (IRE)
- Breeder
- N Hartery
- Foaled
- 17 Feb 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Clodovil (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,788 | 569 | 1,592 | 7 | 2 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,299 | 233 | 661 | 7 | 2 | ||
| On AW going | 1,948 | 195 | 540 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 701 | 84 | 217 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,788
- Wins
- 569
- Placed
- 1,592
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,299
- Wins
- 233
- Placed
- 661
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,948
- Wins
- 195
- Placed
- 540
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 701
- Wins
- 84
- Placed
- 217
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Clodovil (IRE) × Refuse To Bend (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 6 | £19,261 | €21,835 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,261
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,835
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Album (IRE) | 22 | 3 | 0 | £19,261 | €0 |
| Unconquerable Keen (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €21,835 |
Album (IRE)
- Horse
- Album (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,261
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Unconquerable Keen (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,835
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 76 | 85 | 23 Mar 22 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 76
- Last winning OR
- 85
- Last win
- 23 Mar 22
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 85 | 0 | 1/8 |
| 31 Oct 21 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 85 | 9 | 4/16 |
| 20 Sep 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 76 | 0 | 1/10 |
| 13 Aug 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 76 | - | 3/14 |
- 1/823 Mar 22 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Mar 22
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/8
- 4/1631 Oct 21 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Oct 21
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- 4/16
- 1/1020 Sep 21 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/10
- 3/1413 Aug 21 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 0 | 85 | 23 Mar 22 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 85 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 85
- Last win
- 23 Mar 22
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 85
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Clodovil (IRE) out of Queenie Keen (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Iffraaj (GB)
- Alyaa (IRE)2W · 12R
By Zoffany (IRE)
- Glorious Artist (IRE)2W · 10R
By Camacho (GB)
- Zuckerberg (IRE)0W · 22R
By Profitable (IRE)
- Invincible Keen (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Queenie Keen (IRE) · by Refuse To Bend (IRE)
- 2Calamander (IRE) · by Alzao (USA)
- 3Local Custom (IRE) · by Be My Native (USA)
- 4Coven (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Duty Paid (IRE)2W · 14R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Poppy Kay (GB)6W · 15R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Unconquerable Keen foaled?
Unconquerable Keen (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 17 February 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Unconquerable Keen?
Unconquerable Keen (IRE) is by Clodovil (IRE) out of Queenie Keen (IRE), a daughter of Refuse To Bend (IRE), and was bred by N Hartery.
Who trained Unconquerable Keen?
Unconquerable Keen (IRE) was trained by M Halford and owned by N Hartery at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Unconquerable Keen's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Unconquerable Keen (IRE) won 2 of 7 races (29%).
Has Unconquerable Keen ever been beaten?
Unconquerable Keen (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 17 April 2021 at Curragh (IRE) (7th of 11).
What was Unconquerable Keen's official rating?
Unconquerable Keen (IRE) was last officially rated 85 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Unconquerable Keen still racing?
Unconquerable Keen (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 March 2022 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the Dundalkstadium.com Race, finishing 1st of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Unconquerable Keen related to any top horses?
Unconquerable Keen (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Duty Paid (IRE) (great-aunt, Listed winner) and Poppy Kay (GB) (first cousin once removed, Listed winner), from the Coven (GB) family.
What is Unconquerable Keen's record at Naas (IRE)?
Unconquerable Keen (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated