Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Invasion Day
- TrainerDavid O'Meara
- OwnerClipper Logistics
- FamilyVan De Cappelle
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2016
- Highest OR
- 96
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 17 runs (12%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £8,223 GB · €30,810 IRE
- Last official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Oct 2019, Kempton (AW) (1/13)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 19 | Kempton (AW) | 1/13 | 9/1 | won 1 | Daniel Tudhope | David O'Meara | 32Red Casino Handicap | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-5 | 80 | p | Delilah Park (GB) | £6,469 | 12 | 2/8 |
| 27 Sep 19 | Newcastle (AW) | 4/12 | 28/1 | 1¼ | David Nolan | David O'Meara | Play Roulette At betuk.com Handicap | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-7 | 80 | p | Jalaad (IRE) | £5,208 | 21 | 1/10 |
| 6 Sep 19 | Ascot | 8/10 | 16/1 | 7¼ | James Doyle | David O'Meara | Garden For All Seasons Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-4 | 82 | p | Riviera Nights (GB) | £6,728 | 12 | 0/9 |
| 25 Aug 19 | Beverley | 3/5 | 20/1 | 3¼ | Shane Gray | David O'Meara | Beverley Annual Badgeholders Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good to Firm | 9-10 | 82 | p | Northern Lyte (GB) | £5,041 | 11 | 0/4 |
| 14 Aug 19 | Beverley | 8/9 | 5/1 | 6¾ | Daniel Tudhope | David O'Meara | Jill Willows Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Soft | 9-3 | 82 | - | Gossip Column (IRE) | £7,719 | 18 | 2/7 |
| 27 Jul 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/5 | 9/2 | nk | Gary Carroll | Ger Lyons | Ballykeefe Distillery Median Auction Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good | 9-1 | 82 | - | Long Arm (IRE) | €9,161 | 10 | 1/4 |
| 17 Jul 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3/7 | 25/1 | 3 | Chris Hayes | Ger Lyons | Fairyhouse Racecourse Rated Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 8-10 | 83 | - | Cuban Hope (IRE) | €11,820 | 27 | 0/6 |
| 20 Jun 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 8/8 | 7/2J | 20 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Ryans Cleaning Event Specialists Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 8-10 | 84 | b | Nimitz (IRE) | €10,780 | 12 | 1/6 |
| 8 Jun 19 | Navan (IRE) | 2/3 | 4/1 | 11 | Gary Carroll | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-7 | 86 | p | Tinandali (IRE) | €12,320 | 40 | 0/2 |
| 29 Apr 19 | Naas (IRE) | 5/15 | 14/1 | 6¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Blackwater Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-2 | 88 | - | I Am Superman (IRE) | €29,500 | 38 | 3/14 |
| 22 Mar 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2/7 | 8/1 | ½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Moffett Engineering Ltd Median Auction Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-7 | 88 | - | Sky Seven (IRE) | €9,548 | 187 | 0/6 |
| 16 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/18 | 16/1 | 5 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good to Yielding | 9-5 | 92 | b | Barbill (IRE) | €147,000 | 13 | 0/17 |
| 3 Sep 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | 4/8 | 4/1 | 9 | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-7 | 96 | - | Cosmic Horizon (IRE) | €12,320 | 39 | 1/6 |
| 26 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/5 | 10/1 | 6¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | 86 | - | Anthony Van Dyck (IRE) | €35,400 | 26 | 2/4 |
| 30 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/7 | 16/1 | 6½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | GAIN Railway Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | - | - | Van Beethoven (CAN) | €67,850 | 43 | 2/6 |
| 18 May 18 | Cork (IRE) | 1/13 | 15/8 | won ½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good | 9-5 | - | - | No Needs Never (IRE) | €10,164 | 16 | 0/11 |
| 2 May 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2/6 | 6/4F | ¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-5 | - | - | Chicas Amigas (IRE) | €9,240 | - | 0/5 |
- 1/139 Oct 19 · Kempton (AW)9/1
32Red Casino Handicap
Class 47fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- 32Red Casino Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Delilah Park (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,469
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 2/8
- 4/1227 Sep 19 · Newcastle (AW)28/1
Play Roulette At betuk.com Handicap
Class 41mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 19
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- David Nolan
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Play Roulette At betuk.com Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Jalaad (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,208
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/10
Garden For All Seasons Handicap
Class 47fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 19
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Garden For All Seasons Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Riviera Nights (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,728
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/9
Beverley Annual Badgeholders Handicap
Class 41m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 19
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Shane Gray
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Beverley Annual Badgeholders Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Northern Lyte (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,041
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/4
Jill Willows Handicap
Class 41m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 19
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Race
- Jill Willows Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gossip Column (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,719
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 2/7
Ballykeefe Distillery Median Auction Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Ballykeefe Distillery Median Auction Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Long Arm (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,161
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 1/4
Fairyhouse Racecourse Rated Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Fairyhouse Racecourse Rated Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cuban Hope (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,820
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/6
Ryans Cleaning Event Specialists Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 7/2J
- Btn
- 20
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Ryans Cleaning Event Specialists Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Nimitz (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/3
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Tinandali (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,320
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 0/2
Blackwater Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Blackwater Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- I Am Superman (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 3/14
- 2/722 Mar 19 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)8/1
Moffett Engineering Ltd Median Auction Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 19
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Moffett Engineering Ltd Median Auction Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 88
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sky Seven (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,548
- Days
- 187
- Future form
- 0/6
- 8/1816 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/18
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Barbill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €147,000
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/17
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 18
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cosmic Horizon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,320
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 1/6
Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
Group 37fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Anthony Van Dyck (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 2/4
- 7/730 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
GAIN Railway Stakes
Group 26fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- GAIN Railway Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Van Beethoven (CAN)
- Winner prize
- €67,850
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 2/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 15/8
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- No Needs Never (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,164
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/11
- 2/62 May 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)6/4F
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chicas Amigas (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 19 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Casino Handicap | 1/13 | Delilah Park (GB) | 2 | 12 Jun 20 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day Fillies' Handicap |
| 9 Oct 19 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Casino Handicap | 1/13 | Ginger Fox (GB) | 9 | 19 Nov 19 | Kempton (AW) | Matchbook Casino Handicap |
| 27 Sep 19 | Newcastle (AW) | Play Roulette At betuk.com Handicap | 4/12 | Home Before Dusk (GB) | 2 | 11 Oct 19 | Newcastle (AW) | Cronnie Creative Adjust Your Focus Handicap |
| 14 Aug 19 | Beverley | Jill Willows Handicap | 8/9 | Benadalid (GB) | 3 | 27 Aug 19 | Ripon | attheraces.com City Of Ripon Handicap |
| 14 Aug 19 | Beverley | Jill Willows Handicap | 8/9 | Regal Mirage (IRE) | 7 | 18 Sep 19 | Beverley | Chris And Sarah Burrows Handicap |
| 27 Jul 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Ballykeefe Distillery Median Auction Race | 2/5 | Long Arm (IRE) | 1 | 18 Oct 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Handicap |
| 20 Jun 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ryans Cleaning Event Specialists Handicap | 8/8 | Claim The Lady (IRE) | 5 | 6 Jul 19 | Naas (IRE) | CARE At Home Handicap |
| 29 Apr 19 | Naas (IRE) | Blackwater Handicap | 5/15 | Horsesain Bolt (IRE) | 3 | 25 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | New Curragh Handicap |
| 29 Apr 19 | Naas (IRE) | Blackwater Handicap | 5/15 | These Days (IRE) | 7 | 1 Nov 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | BetVictor Maiden |
| 29 Apr 19 | Naas (IRE) | Blackwater Handicap | 5/15 | Dadoozdart (GB) | 10 | 11 May 19 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Racecourse Nursery Of Champions Rated Race |
| 3 Sep 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race | 4/8 | Arcturus (IRE) | 5 | 13 Sep 18 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden |
| 26 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes | 4/5 | Anthony Van Dyck (IRE) | 1 | 26 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes |
| 26 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes | 4/5 | Hammersmith (IRE) | 5 | 6 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Ryans Cleaning Event Specialists Nursery Handicap |
| 30 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | GAIN Railway Stakes | 7/7 | Marie's Diamond (IRE) | 2 | 21 Jul 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Jebel Ali Racecourse And Stables Anglesey Stakes |
| 30 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | GAIN Railway Stakes | 7/7 | Yulong Knight (IRE) | 6 | 20 Aug 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
- 1/139 Oct 19 · Kempton (AW)
32Red Casino Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red Casino Handicap
- This horse
- 1/13
- Winner next time
- Delilah Park (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Jun 20
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day Fillies' Handicap
- 1/139 Oct 19 · Kempton (AW)
32Red Casino Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red Casino Handicap
- This horse
- 1/13
- Winner next time
- Ginger Fox (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 19 Nov 19
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Matchbook Casino Handicap
- 4/1227 Sep 19 · Newcastle (AW)
Play Roulette At betuk.com Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 19
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- Play Roulette At betuk.com Handicap
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- Home Before Dusk (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Oct 19
- At
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race won
- Cronnie Creative Adjust Your Focus Handicap
- 8/914 Aug 19 · Beverley
Jill Willows Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 19
- Course
- Beverley
- Race
- Jill Willows Handicap
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Benadalid (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 Aug 19
- At
- Ripon
- Race won
- attheraces.com City Of Ripon Handicap
- 8/914 Aug 19 · Beverley
Jill Willows Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 19
- Course
- Beverley
- Race
- Jill Willows Handicap
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Regal Mirage (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 18 Sep 19
- At
- Beverley
- Race won
- Chris And Sarah Burrows Handicap
- 2/527 Jul 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Ballykeefe Distillery Median Auction Race
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Ballykeefe Distillery Median Auction Race
- This horse
- 2/5
- Winner next time
- Long Arm (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Oct 19
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Handicap
- 8/820 Jun 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ryans Cleaning Event Specialists Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ryans Cleaning Event Specialists Handicap
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Claim The Lady (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 6 Jul 19
- Race won
- CARE At Home Handicap
- 5/1529 Apr 19 · Naas (IRE)
Blackwater Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Blackwater Handicap
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Horsesain Bolt (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 May 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- New Curragh Handicap
- 5/1529 Apr 19 · Naas (IRE)
Blackwater Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Blackwater Handicap
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- These Days (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 1 Nov 19
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- BetVictor Maiden
- 5/1529 Apr 19 · Naas (IRE)
Blackwater Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Blackwater Handicap
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Dadoozdart (GB)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 11 May 19
- Race won
- Naas Racecourse Nursery Of Champions Rated Race
- 4/83 Sep 18 · Roscommon (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 18
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Arcturus (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 13 Sep 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- 4/526 Jul 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
- This horse
- 4/5
- Winner next time
- Anthony Van Dyck (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Aug 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes
- 4/526 Jul 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
- This horse
- 4/5
- Winner next time
- Hammersmith (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 6 Aug 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Ryans Cleaning Event Specialists Nursery Handicap
- 7/730 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)
GAIN Railway Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- GAIN Railway Stakes
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Marie's Diamond (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 21 Jul 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Jebel Ali Racecourse And Stables Anglesey Stakes
- 7/730 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)
GAIN Railway Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- GAIN Railway Stakes
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Yulong Knight (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 20 Aug 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David O'Meara | G M Lyons | 14 Aug 19 | 9 Oct 19 | 8/9 | 82 | 80 | 82 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £8,223 | €0 | ||
| Ger Lyons | - | 2 May 18 | 27 Jul 19 | 2/6 | 86 | 82 | 96 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | £0 | €30,810 |
David O'Meara
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Moved from
- G M Lyons
- First run
- 14 Aug 19
- Last run
- 9 Oct 19
- First run for yard
- 8/9
- OR first run
- 82
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 82
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,223
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 2 May 18
- Last run
- 27 Jul 19
- First run for yard
- 2/6
- OR first run
- 86
- OR last run
- 82
- Best OR
- 96
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,810
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 17 | 2 | 4 | 2 | £8,223 | €30,810 | 96 | 2 May 18 | 9 Oct 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,223
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,810
- Best OR
- 96
- First run
- 2 May 18
- Last run
- 9 Oct 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | £1,354 | €24,985 | ||
| Flat AW | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £6,869 | €5,826 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,354
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,985
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,869
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,826
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,054 | €2,400 | ||
| Good | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €15,765 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,820 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £400 | €5,826 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,469 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,054
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,765
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,820
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,826
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,469
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £7,169 | €23,165 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £1,054 | €4,781 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,169
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,165
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,054
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,781
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beverley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,054 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €5,826 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,164 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,469 | €0 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,820 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,961 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,820 | ||
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £400 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €820 |
Beverley
- Course
- Beverley
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,054
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,826
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,164
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,469
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,820
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,961
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,820
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €820
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| Class 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £8,223 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | £0 | €27,410 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,223
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,410
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £754 | €9,181 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €8,466 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,000 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,469 | €11,164 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,181
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,466
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,000
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,469
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,164
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,961 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| May | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,029 | ||
| June | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,820 | ||
| July | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €7,181 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,054 | €0 | ||
| September | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £700 | €2,820 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,469 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,961
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,029
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,820
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,181
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,054
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,820
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,469
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €22,210 | ||
| Daniel Tudhope | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,769 | €0 | ||
| Gary Carroll | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €6,781 | ||
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,820 | ||
| David Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £400 | €0 | ||
| James Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Shane Gray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £754 | €0 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,210
Daniel Tudhope
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,769
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,781
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,820
David Nolan
- Jockey
- David Nolan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Doyle
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Gray
- Jockey
- Shane Gray
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | £0 | €30,810 | ||
| David O'Meara | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £8,223 | €0 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,810
David O'Meara
- Trainer
- David O'Meara
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,223
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £300 | €24,990 | ||
| p | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £7,923 | €3,820 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,990
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,923
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,820
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £7,523 | €4,961 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £700 | €14,384 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,640 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,961 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,523
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,961
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,384
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,640
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,961
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,000 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,820 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £7,923 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £300 | €24,990 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,000
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,820
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,923
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,990
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFootstepsinthesand (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGiant's Causeway (USA)
- Sire's damGlatisant (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchVan De Cappelle (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePivotal (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Van De Cappelle (IRE) · 6 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Footstepsinthesand (GB) | Van De Cappelle (IRE) | Pivotal (GB) | gelding | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m½f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f |
Footstepsinthesand (GB)
- Damsire
- Pivotal (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Footstepsinthesand (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,480 | 1,075 | 3,010 | 17 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 4,670 | 463 | 1,327 | 10 | 2 | ||
| On AW going | 3,745 | 416 | 1,154 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 1,842 | 201 | 550 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,480
- Wins
- 1,075
- Placed
- 3,010
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 17
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4,670
- Wins
- 463
- Placed
- 1,327
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 2
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 3,745
- Wins
- 416
- Placed
- 1,154
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 1,842
- Wins
- 201
- Placed
- 550
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Footstepsinthesand (GB) × Pivotal mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 14 | 8 | 1 | 228 | 28 | 57 | £268,315 | €272,728 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 228
- Wins
- 28
- 2nd/3rd
- 57
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £268,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €272,728
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onenightidreamed (IRE) | 16 | 5 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €186,098 |
| Volunteer Point (IRE) | 33 | 8 | 0 | - | £206,190 | €0 |
| Lednikov (GB) | 53 | 7 | 0 | - | £36,651 | €0 |
| Candy Apples (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €33,275 |
| Invasion Day (IRE) | 17 | 2 | 0 | - | £8,223 | €30,810 |
| Helen De Pourtales (IRE) | 29 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €22,225 |
| Aspiration (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,132 | €0 |
| Tregereth (IRE) | 21 | 1 | 0 | - | £7,113 | €0 |
| Recommendable (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Step Into The Tide (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Eadha (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £2,523 | €0 |
| Thumama Sands (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Onenightidreamed (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €186,098
Volunteer Point (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £206,190
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lednikov (GB)
- Horse
- Lednikov (GB)
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,651
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Candy Apples (IRE)
- Horse
- Candy Apples (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,275
Invasion Day (IRE)
- Horse
- Invasion Day (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,223
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,810
Helen De Pourtales (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,225
Aspiration (IRE)
- Horse
- Aspiration (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tregereth (IRE)
- Horse
- Tregereth (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,113
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Recommendable (IRE)
- Horse
- Recommendable (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Step Into The Tide (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Eadha (IRE)
- Horse
- Eadha (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,523
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thumama Sands (IRE)
- Horse
- Thumama Sands (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 96 | 80 | 80 | 9 Oct 19 | 14 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 96
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 9 Oct 19
- Rated runs
- 14
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 19 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 80 | 0 | 1/13 |
| 27 Sep 19 | Newcastle (AW) | Flat | 80 | -2 | 4/12 |
| 6 Sep 19 | Ascot | Flat | 82 | 0 | 8/10 |
| 25 Aug 19 | Beverley | Flat | 82 | 0 | 3/5 |
| 14 Aug 19 | Beverley | Flat | 82 | 0 | 8/9 |
| 27 Jul 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 82 | -1 | 2/5 |
| 17 Jul 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 83 | -1 | 3/7 |
| 20 Jun 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 84 | -2 | 8/8 |
| 8 Jun 19 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 86 | -2 | 2/3 |
| 29 Apr 19 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 88 | 0 | 5/15 |
| 22 Mar 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 88 | -4 | 2/7 |
| 16 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 92 | -4 | 8/18 |
| 3 Sep 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 96 | 10 | 4/8 |
| 26 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 86 | - | 4/5 |
- 1/139 Oct 19 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 19
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/13
- 4/1227 Sep 19 · Newcastle (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 19
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/12
- 8/106 Sep 19 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 19
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/10
- 3/525 Aug 19 · Beverley
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 19
- Course
- Beverley
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/5
- 8/914 Aug 19 · Beverley
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 19
- Course
- Beverley
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/9
- 2/527 Jul 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/5
- 3/717 Jul 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 3/7
- 8/820 Jun 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 8/8
- 2/38 Jun 19 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 2/3
- 5/1529 Apr 19 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/15
- 2/722 Mar 19 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 19
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 2/7
- 8/1816 Sep 18 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 8/18
- 4/83 Sep 18 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 18
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 10
- Pos
- 4/8
- 4/526 Jul 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/5
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 0 | 80 | 9 Oct 19 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 96 | -16 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 9 Oct 19
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 80
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 96
- v highest
- -16
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
- Aspiration (IRE)1W · 5R
Half siblings
By Golan (IRE)
- Croce Rossa (IRE)0W · 9R
By High Chaparral (IRE)
- Tribal I D (IRE)0W · 5R
By Alfred Nobel (IRE)
- Vegas Rebel (IRE)1W · 17R
By Lord Shanakill (USA)
- Thatsthewaytodoit (IRE)0W · 14R
By Art Connoisseur (IRE)
- Art Nouvelle (IRE)2W · 16R
By No Nay Never (USA)
- Naval Captain (IRE)1W · 3R
By Sioux Nation (USA)
- Engines On (IRE)3W · 19R
By Invincible Army (IRE)
- Bella Mistiko (IRE)0W · 9R
Female line
- 1Van De Cappelle (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Invasion Day foaled?
Invasion Day (IRE) was foaled in 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Invasion Day?
Invasion Day (IRE) is by Footstepsinthesand (GB) out of Van De Cappelle (IRE), a daughter of Pivotal (GB).
Who trained Invasion Day?
Invasion Day (IRE) was trained by David O'Meara and owned by Clipper Logistics at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Ger Lyons.
What is Invasion Day's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Invasion Day (IRE) won 2 of 17 races (12%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Invasion Day's biggest win?
Invasion Day (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the 32Red Casino Handicap at Kempton (AW) on 9 October 2019.
Has Invasion Day ever been beaten?
Invasion Day (IRE) was beaten 15 times in 17 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 2 May 2018 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (2nd of 6).
What was Invasion Day's official rating?
Invasion Day (IRE) was last officially rated 80 on the Flat (career high 96).
Is Invasion Day still racing?
Invasion Day (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 October 2019 at Kempton (AW) in the 32Red Casino Handicap, finishing 1st of 13, and has not run there since.
What is Invasion Day's record at Beverley?
Invasion Day (IRE) ran most often at Beverley, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated