Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Inler
- TrainerBrian Meehan
- OwnerSangster Partnership
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2007
- Highest OR
- 106
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 12 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £31,420 GB
- Last official rating
- 103 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 19 Oct 2011, Newmarket (1/7)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 11 | Newmarket | 1/7 | 11/1 | won 1 | Jimmy Fortune | Brian Meehan | Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Conditions Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | 103 | b | Secrecy (GB) | £11,205 | 9 | 1/4 |
| 10 Oct 11 | Salisbury | 6/10 | 11/2 | 8 | Richard Hughes | Brian Meehan | Bathwick Tyres Free Admission Raceday Conditions Stakes | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | 103 | b | Ecliptic (USA) | £6,663 | 42 | 0/6 |
| 29 Aug 11 | Warwick | 5/8 | 7/1 | 7¼ | Shane Kelly | Brian Meehan | Leamington Food And Drink Festival Conditions Stakes | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | 104 | - | Colonial (IRE) | £6,663 | 65 | 0/6 |
| 25 Jun 11 | Newmarket (July) | 8/12 | 10/1 | 15 | Shane Kelly | Brian Meehan | John Sunley Memorial Criterion Stakes Group 3 | Class 1 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 9-3 | 104 | - | Libranno (GB) | £28,385 | 28 | 0/8 |
| 28 May 11 | Haydock | 4/9 | 12/1 | 2¼ | Jamie Spencer | Brian Meehan | Timeform Jury Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 104 | - | The Cheka (IRE) | £28,385 | 17 | 0/8 |
| 11 May 11 | York | 13/14 | 11/1 | 12¾ | Martin Dwyer | Brian Meehan | Duke of York Blue Square Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-7 | 106 | - | Delegator (GB) | £56,770 | 27 | 1/13 |
| 14 Apr 11 | Newmarket | 5/13 | 8/1 | 1¾ | Martin Dwyer | Brian Meehan | Connaught Access Flooring Abernant Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | 106 | - | Genki (IRE) | £17,031 | 173 | 1/11 |
| 23 Oct 10 | Doncaster | 1/10 | 7/1 | won 1½ | Kieren Fallon | Brian Meehan | Barry Hills Biography Conditions Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-9 | 95 | - | Ashram (IRE) | £9,347 | 21 | 1/6 |
| 2 Oct 10 | Redcar | 6/10 | 9/1 | 8½ | Shane Kelly | Brian Meehan | Guisborough Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 8-12 | 98 | - | Harrison George (IRE) | £19,870 | 141 | 3/8 |
| 14 May 10 | Newbury | 5/6 | 9/2 | 10½ | Tony Culhane | John Best | Berkshire County Blind Society Carnarvon Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 100 | - | Angel's Pursuit (IRE) | £22,708 | 13 | 0/5 |
| 1 May 10 | Newmarket | 16/19 | 33/1 | 14¼ | Tony Culhane | John Best | StanJames.com 2000 Guineas Stakes | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Makfi (GB) | £227,080 | 197 | 1/18 |
| 16 Oct 09 | Newmarket | 1/10 | EvensF | won 4 | Tony Culhane | John Best | E B F Federation of Bloodstock Agents Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-3 | - | - | Chaussini (GB) | £5,828 | - | 1/7 |
- 1/719 Oct 11 · Newmarket11/1
Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Conditions Stakes
Class 21mGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 11
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Jimmy Fortune
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Race
- Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Conditions Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Secrecy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £11,205
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/4
Bathwick Tyres Free Admission Raceday Conditions Stakes
Class 37fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 11
- Course
- Salisbury
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Race
- Bathwick Tyres Free Admission Raceday Conditions Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Ecliptic (USA)
- Winner prize
- £6,663
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/6
Leamington Food And Drink Festival Conditions Stakes
Class 37fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 11
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Shane Kelly
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Race
- Leamington Food And Drink Festival Conditions Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Colonial (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,663
- Days
- 65
- Future form
- 0/6
- 8/1225 Jun 11 · Newmarket (July)10/1
John Sunley Memorial Criterion Stakes Group 3
Class 17fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 11
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Shane Kelly
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Race
- John Sunley Memorial Criterion Stakes Group 3
- Class
- Class 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Libranno (GB)
- Winner prize
- £28,385
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/8
Timeform Jury Stakes
Group 37fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 11
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Race
- Timeform Jury Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Cheka (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £28,385
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/8
Duke of York Blue Square Stakes
Group 26fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 11
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- Martin Dwyer
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Race
- Duke of York Blue Square Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Delegator (GB)
- Winner prize
- £56,770
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 1/13
- 5/1314 Apr 11 · Newmarket8/1
Connaught Access Flooring Abernant Stakes
Listed6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 11
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Martin Dwyer
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Race
- Connaught Access Flooring Abernant Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Genki (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £17,031
- Days
- 173
- Future form
- 1/11
Barry Hills Biography Conditions Stakes
Class 27fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 10
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Kieren Fallon
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Race
- Barry Hills Biography Conditions Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ashram (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £9,347
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/6
Guisborough Stakes
Listed7fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 10
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Shane Kelly
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Race
- Guisborough Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Harrison George (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £19,870
- Days
- 141
- Future form
- 3/8
Berkshire County Blind Society Carnarvon Stakes
Listed6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 10
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Tony Culhane
- Trainer
- John Best
- Race
- Berkshire County Blind Society Carnarvon Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Angel's Pursuit (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £22,708
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/5
- 16/191 May 10 · Newmarket33/1
StanJames.com 2000 Guineas Stakes
Group 11mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 10
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 16/19
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 14¼
- Jockey
- Tony Culhane
- Trainer
- John Best
- Race
- StanJames.com 2000 Guineas Stakes
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Makfi (GB)
- Winner prize
- £227,080
- Days
- 197
- Future form
- 1/18
- 1/1016 Oct 09 · NewmarketEvensF
E B F Federation of Bloodstock Agents Maiden Stakes
Class 46fGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 09
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- Tony Culhane
- Trainer
- John Best
- Race
- E B F Federation of Bloodstock Agents Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chaussini (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,828
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 11 | Newmarket | Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Conditions Stakes | 1/7 | Secrecy (GB) | 2 | 29 Oct 11 | Newmarket | Novae Bloodstock Insurance Ben Marshall Stakes |
| 11 May 11 | York | Duke of York Blue Square Stakes | 13/14 | Hitchens (IRE) | 4 | 21 May 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Weatherbys Ireland Greenlands Stakes |
| 14 Apr 11 | Newmarket | Connaught Access Flooring Abernant Stakes | 5/13 | Bounty Box (GB) | 7 | 7 May 11 | Nottingham | Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Kilvington Fillies' Stakes |
| 23 Oct 10 | Doncaster | Barry Hills Biography Conditions Stakes | 1/10 | Flambeau (GB) | 3 | 16 Apr 11 | Leicester | totetentofollow.co.uk Leicestershire Stakes |
| 2 Oct 10 | Redcar | Guisborough Stakes | 6/10 | Yaa Wayl (IRE) | 3 | 30 Jun 11 | Newbury | ABN Amro Clearing Bank Conditions Stakes |
| 2 Oct 10 | Redcar | Guisborough Stakes | 6/10 | Evens And Odds (IRE) | 4 | 9 Apr 11 | Thirsk | Michael Foster Memorial EBF Conditions Stakes |
| 2 Oct 10 | Redcar | Guisborough Stakes | 6/10 | Kingsfort (USA) | 5 | 30 Oct 10 | Newmarket | bet365 Ben Marshall Stakes |
| 1 May 10 | Newmarket | StanJames.com 2000 Guineas Stakes | 16/19 | Canford Cliffs (IRE) | 3 | 22 May 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Abu Dhabi Irish 2,000 Guineas |
| 16 Oct 09 | Newmarket | E B F Federation of Bloodstock Agents Maiden Stakes | 1/10 | Progress (IRE) | 5 | 28 Feb 10 | Kempton (AW) | Bet Carling Cup Final - Betdaq Maiden Stakes |
- 1/719 Oct 11 · Newmarket
Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Conditions Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 11
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Conditions Stakes
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Secrecy (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Oct 11
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Novae Bloodstock Insurance Ben Marshall Stakes
- 13/1411 May 11 · York
Duke of York Blue Square Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 11
- Course
- York
- Race
- Duke of York Blue Square Stakes
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- Hitchens (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 21 May 11
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Weatherbys Ireland Greenlands Stakes
- 5/1314 Apr 11 · Newmarket
Connaught Access Flooring Abernant Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 11
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Connaught Access Flooring Abernant Stakes
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Bounty Box (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 7 May 11
- Race won
- Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Kilvington Fillies' Stakes
- 1/1023 Oct 10 · Doncaster
Barry Hills Biography Conditions Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 10
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- Barry Hills Biography Conditions Stakes
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Flambeau (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 16 Apr 11
- Race won
- totetentofollow.co.uk Leicestershire Stakes
- 6/102 Oct 10 · Redcar
Guisborough Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 10
- Course
- Redcar
- Race
- Guisborough Stakes
- This horse
- 6/10
- Winner next time
- Yaa Wayl (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 30 Jun 11
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- ABN Amro Clearing Bank Conditions Stakes
- 6/102 Oct 10 · Redcar
Guisborough Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 10
- Course
- Redcar
- Race
- Guisborough Stakes
- This horse
- 6/10
- Winner next time
- Evens And Odds (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Apr 11
- At
- Thirsk
- Race won
- Michael Foster Memorial EBF Conditions Stakes
- 6/102 Oct 10 · Redcar
Guisborough Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 10
- Course
- Redcar
- Race
- Guisborough Stakes
- This horse
- 6/10
- Winner next time
- Kingsfort (USA)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 30 Oct 10
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- bet365 Ben Marshall Stakes
- 16/191 May 10 · Newmarket
StanJames.com 2000 Guineas Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 10
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- StanJames.com 2000 Guineas Stakes
- This horse
- 16/19
- Winner next time
- Canford Cliffs (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 May 10
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Abu Dhabi Irish 2,000 Guineas
- 1/1016 Oct 09 · Newmarket
E B F Federation of Bloodstock Agents Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 09
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- E B F Federation of Bloodstock Agents Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Progress (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 28 Feb 10
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Bet Carling Cup Final - Betdaq Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Meehan | John Best | 2 Oct 10 | 19 Oct 11 | 6/10 | 98 | 103 | 106 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £24,516 | €0 | ||
| John Best | - | 16 Oct 09 | 14 May 10 | 1/10 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,904 | €0 |
Brian Meehan
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Moved from
- John Best
- First run
- 2 Oct 10
- Last run
- 19 Oct 11
- First run for yard
- 6/10
- OR first run
- 98
- OR last run
- 103
- Best OR
- 106
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,516
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Best
- Trainer
- John Best
- First run
- 16 Oct 09
- Last run
- 14 May 10
- First run for yard
- 1/10
- OR first run
- 100
- OR last run
- 100
- Best OR
- 100
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £31,420 | €0 | 106 | 16 Oct 09 | 19 Oct 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 106
- First run
- 16 Oct 09
- Last run
- 19 Oct 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £31,420 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £4,568 | €0 | ||
| Good | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £26,380 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £473 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,568
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £473
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,711 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £23,709 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,711
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,709
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmarket | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £17,840 | €0 | ||
| Doncaster | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,347 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,685 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,076 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket (July) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £473 | €0 | ||
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| York | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,840
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,347
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,685
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,076
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket (July)
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redcar
- Course
- Redcar
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £473
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Salisbury
- Course
- Salisbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,685 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,356 | €0 | ||
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £20,552 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,828 | €0 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,685
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,356
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 1
- Class
- Class 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,552
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £12,281 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £18,332 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £807 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,332
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £807
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £807 | €0 | ||
| May | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £3,761 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £26,852 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £807
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,761
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,852
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Culhane | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,904 | €0 | ||
| Shane Kelly | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £473 | €0 | ||
| Martin Dwyer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £807 | €0 | ||
| Jimmy Fortune | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £11,205 | €0 | ||
| Kieren Fallon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,347 | €0 | ||
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,685 | €0 | ||
| Richard Hughes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tony Culhane
- Jockey
- Tony Culhane
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Kelly
- Jockey
- Shane Kelly
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £473
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Martin Dwyer
- Jockey
- Martin Dwyer
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £807
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jimmy Fortune
- Jockey
- Jimmy Fortune
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,205
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kieren Fallon
- Jockey
- Kieren Fallon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,347
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jamie Spencer
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,685
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richard Hughes
- Jockey
- Richard Hughes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Meehan | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £24,516 | €0 | ||
| John Best | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,904 | €0 |
Brian Meehan
- Trainer
- Brian Meehan
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,516
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Best
- Trainer
- John Best
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £20,215 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £11,205 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,205
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,828 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £12,281 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £12,032 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,280 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,032
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,280
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £11,205 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £20,215 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,205
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRed Ransom (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireRed Ransom (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWedding Gift (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAlways Fair (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Wedding Gift (FR) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Ransom (USA) | Wedding Gift (FR) | Always Fair (USA) | gelding | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m3f |
Red Ransom (USA)
- Sire
- Red Ransom (USA)
- Damsire
- Always Fair (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Red Ransom (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,040 | 452 | 1,233 | 12 | 3 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,563 | 184 | 480 | 8 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 888 | 99 | 269 | 6 | 3 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 340 | 41 | 110 | 4 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,040
- Wins
- 452
- Placed
- 1,233
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 12
- This horse wins
- 3
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,563
- Wins
- 184
- Placed
- 480
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 888
- Wins
- 99
- Placed
- 269
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 3
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 340
- Wins
- 41
- Placed
- 110
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Red Ransom (USA) × Always Fair mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | £31,420 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inler (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 0 | £31,420 | €0 |
Inler (IRE)
- Horse
- Inler (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 103 | 106 | 95 | 103 | 19 Oct 11 | 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 103
- Highest OR
- 106
- Lowest OR
- 95
- Last winning OR
- 103
- Last win
- 19 Oct 11
- Rated runs
- 10
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 11 | Newmarket | Flat | 103 | 0 | 1/7 |
| 10 Oct 11 | Salisbury | Flat | 103 | -1 | 6/10 |
| 29 Aug 11 | Warwick | Flat | 104 | 0 | 5/8 |
| 25 Jun 11 | Newmarket (July) | Flat | 104 | 0 | 8/12 |
| 28 May 11 | Haydock | Flat | 104 | -2 | 4/9 |
| 11 May 11 | York | Flat | 106 | 0 | 13/14 |
| 14 Apr 11 | Newmarket | Flat | 106 | 11 | 5/13 |
| 23 Oct 10 | Doncaster | Flat | 95 | -3 | 1/10 |
| 2 Oct 10 | Redcar | Flat | 98 | -2 | 6/10 |
| 14 May 10 | Newbury | Flat | 100 | - | 5/6 |
- 1/719 Oct 11 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 11
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/7
- 6/1010 Oct 11 · Salisbury
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 11
- Course
- Salisbury
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 6/10
- 5/829 Aug 11 · Warwick
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 11
- Course
- Warwick
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/8
- 8/1225 Jun 11 · Newmarket (July)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 11
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/12
- 4/928 May 11 · Haydock
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 11
- Course
- Haydock
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/9
- 13/1411 May 11 · York
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 11
- Course
- York
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 13/14
- 5/1314 Apr 11 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 11
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Change
- 11
- Pos
- 5/13
- 1/1023 Oct 10 · Doncaster
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 10
- Course
- Doncaster
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 1/10
- 6/102 Oct 10 · Redcar
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 10
- Course
- Redcar
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 6/10
- 5/614 May 10 · Newbury
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 10
- Course
- Newbury
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 103 | 103 | 0 | 103 | 19 Oct 11 | 0 | 103 | 0 | 106 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 103
- OR last run
- 103
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 103
- Last win
- 19 Oct 11
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 103
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 106
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Red Ransom (USA) out of Wedding Gift (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Royal Academy (USA)
- Royal Moon (USA)0W · 11R
By Street Cry (IRE)
- Brosna Cry (IRE)1W · 8R
By Shamardal (USA)
- Casamento (IRE)3W · 6R · 1 G1
- Equitanus (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Wedding Gift (FR)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Casamento (IRE)3W · 6R · 1 G1
In brief
When was Inler foaled?
Inler (IRE) was foaled in 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of Inler?
Inler (IRE) is by Red Ransom (USA) out of Wedding Gift (FR), a daughter of Always Fair (USA).
Who trained Inler?
Inler (IRE) was trained by Brian Meehan and owned by Sangster Partnership at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for John Best.
What is Inler's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Inler (IRE) won 3 of 12 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Inler's biggest win?
Inler (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 2 victories, most recently the Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Conditions Stakes at Newmarket on 19 October 2011.
Has Inler ever been beaten?
Inler (IRE) was beaten 9 times in 12 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 1 May 2010 at Newmarket (16th of 19).
What was Inler's official rating?
Inler (IRE) was last officially rated 103 on the Flat (career high 106).
Is Inler still racing?
Inler (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 19 October 2011 at Newmarket in the Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Conditions Stakes, finishing 1st of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Inler related to any top horses?
Inler (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Casamento (IRE) (half-brother, Group 1 winner), from the Wedding Gift (FR) family.
What is Inler's record at Newmarket?
Inler (IRE) ran most often at Newmarket, with 2 wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated