Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Infraad
- TrainerWilliam Haggas
- OwnerSheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum (ARM Racing)
- FamilyAllegedly Blue
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 106
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 4 wins from 7 runs (57%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £209,301 GB
- Official rating
- 106 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Oct 2026, Ascot (1/5)
Infraad has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 26 | Ascot | 1/5 | 4/6F | won ½ | Tom Marquand | William Haggas | BetMGM Noel Murless Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | 106 | Galiyan (GB) | £56,710 | 41 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | York | 1/17 | 100/30J | won 2 | Tom Marquand | William Haggas | Sky Bet Melrose Handicap Stakes (Heritage Handicap) | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good to Soft | 9-1 | 97 | Galilean Quality (IRE) | £92,772 | 24 | 2/12 |
| 29 Jul 26 | Goodwood | 1/8 | 2/1F | won hd | Tom Marquand | William Haggas | Coral Rewards Shaker Handicap Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 90 | Hatteen (IRE) | £38,655 | 19 | 0/6 |
| 10 Jul 26 | Chester | 3/8 | 8/13F | 1¼ | Harry Davies | William Haggas | ESL Export Handicap | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2½f | Good | 9-4 | 90 | King's Code (GB) | £12,885 | 72 | 0/7 |
| 29 Apr 26 | Pontefract | 1/6 | 4/5F | won 6½ | Tom Marquand | William Haggas | Sir Peter O'Sullevan Charitable Trust Supports NHC EBF Novice Stakes | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 8-13 | - | Asia Force (IRE) | £6,480 | 21 | 1/3 |
| 8 Apr 26 | Nottingham | 3/9 | 11/10F | 3½ | Cieren Fallon | William Haggas | Ladies Day 9th May "Confined" Novice Stakes (No more than two runs) (Div I) | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 8-11 | - | Bay Royale (GB) | £6,480 | 166 | 0/8 |
| 24 Oct 25 | Doncaster | 2/5 | 100/30 | 1¼ | Cieren Fallon | William Haggas | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-7 | - | Golden Story (IRE) | £21,600 | - | 0/4 |
BetMGM Noel Murless Stakes
Listed1m6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 4/6F
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- BetMGM Noel Murless Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 106
- Winner / 2nd
- Galiyan (GB)
- Winner prize
- £56,710
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- -
Sky Bet Melrose Handicap Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
Class 21m6fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 26
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 1/17
- SP
- 100/30J
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Sky Bet Melrose Handicap Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 97
- Winner / 2nd
- Galilean Quality (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £92,772
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 2/12
Coral Rewards Shaker Handicap Stakes
Class 21m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 26
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Coral Rewards Shaker Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 90
- Winner / 2nd
- Hatteen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £38,655
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/6
ESL Export Handicap
Class 31m2½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 26
- Course
- Chester
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 8/13F
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Harry Davies
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- ESL Export Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 90
- Winner / 2nd
- King's Code (GB)
- Winner prize
- £12,885
- Days
- 72
- Future form
- 0/7
Sir Peter O'Sullevan Charitable Trust Supports NHC EBF Novice Stakes
Class 31m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 26
- Course
- Pontefract
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 4/5F
- Btn
- won 6½
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Sir Peter O'Sullevan Charitable Trust Supports NHC EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Asia Force (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,480
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/3
Ladies Day 9th May "Confined" Novice Stakes (No more than two runs) (Div I)
Class 31m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 26
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Cieren Fallon
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Ladies Day 9th May "Confined" Novice Stakes (No more than two runs) (Div I)
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bay Royale (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,480
- Days
- 166
- Future form
- 0/8
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 21mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 25
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Cieren Fallon
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Golden Story (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £21,600
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 26 | York | Sky Bet Melrose Handicap Stakes (Heritage Handicap) | 1/17 | Devil's Peak (GB) | 6 | 10 Sep 26 | Doncaster | Pertemps Handicap Stakes |
| 22 Aug 26 | York | Sky Bet Melrose Handicap Stakes (Heritage Handicap) | 1/17 | Glory Road (GER) | 11 | 25 Sep 26 | Haydock | By Eck Its Boddingtons Handicap Stakes |
| 29 Apr 26 | Pontefract | Sir Peter O'Sullevan Charitable Trust Supports NHC EBF Novice Stakes | 1/6 | Sea Lantern (GB) | 3 | 17 Sep 26 | Pontefract | Napoleons Casino Bradford Handicap Stakes |
- 1/1722 Aug 26 · York
Sky Bet Melrose Handicap Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 26
- Course
- York
- Race
- Sky Bet Melrose Handicap Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
- This horse
- 1/17
- Winner next time
- Devil's Peak (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 10 Sep 26
- Race won
- Pertemps Handicap Stakes
- 1/1722 Aug 26 · York
Sky Bet Melrose Handicap Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 26
- Course
- York
- Race
- Sky Bet Melrose Handicap Stakes (Heritage Handicap)
- This horse
- 1/17
- Winner next time
- Glory Road (GER)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 25 Sep 26
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- By Eck Its Boddingtons Handicap Stakes
- 1/629 Apr 26 · Pontefract
Sir Peter O'Sullevan Charitable Trust Supports NHC EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 26
- Course
- Pontefract
- Race
- Sir Peter O'Sullevan Charitable Trust Supports NHC EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 1/6
- Winner next time
- Sea Lantern (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Sep 26
- Race won
- Napoleons Casino Bradford Handicap Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Haggas | 24 Oct 25 | 2 Oct 26 | 2/5 | 90 | 106 | 106 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | £209,301 | €0 |
William Haggas
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- First run
- 24 Oct 25
- Last run
- 2 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- 2/5
- OR first run
- 90
- OR last run
- 106
- Best OR
- 106
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £209,301
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | £209,301 | €0 | 106 | 24 Oct 25 | 2 Oct 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £209,301
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 106
- First run
- 24 Oct 25
- Last run
- 2 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | £209,301 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £209,301
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £95,365 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £11,024 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £92,772 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,140 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £95,365
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,024
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £92,772
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,140 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £11,024 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £38,655 | €0 | ||
| 14f and over | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £149,482 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,024
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £38,655
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £149,482
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ascot | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £56,710 | €0 | ||
| Goodwood | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £38,655 | €0 | ||
| Pontefract | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,480 | €0 | ||
| York | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £92,772 | €0 | ||
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,022 | €0 | ||
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,140 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,522 | €0 |
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £56,710
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Goodwood
- Course
- Goodwood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £38,655
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pontefract
- Course
- Pontefract
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,480
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £92,772
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chester
- Course
- Chester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,022
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,522
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £56,710 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £141,567 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £11,024 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £56,710
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £141,567
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,024
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £48,157 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £66,850 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,522 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £92,772 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,157
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,850
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,522
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £92,772
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £8,002 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £41,677 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £92,772 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £66,850 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,002
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £92,772
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,850
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Marquand | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £194,617 | €0 | ||
| Cieren Fallon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £11,662 | €0 | ||
| Harry Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,022 | €0 |
Tom Marquand
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £194,617
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cieren Fallon
- Jockey
- Cieren Fallon
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,662
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harry Davies
- Jockey
- Harry Davies
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,022
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Haggas | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | £209,301 | €0 |
William Haggas
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £209,301
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | £209,301 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £209,301
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,140 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £137,907 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £56,710 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,022 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,522 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £137,907
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £56,710
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,022
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,522
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGhaiyyath (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGhaiyyath (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDubawi (IRE)
- Sire's damNightime (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFerdoos (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamFerdoos (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDansili (GB)
- Dam's damBlaze Of Colour (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireRainbow Quest (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Ferdoos (GB) · by Dansili (GB) · 5 winners from 6 runners · Listed winner
- Blaze Of Colour (GB) · by Rainbow Quest (USA) · 1 winners from 2 runners · Black-type placed
- Hawait Al Barr (GB) · by Green Desert (USA) · 5 winners from 13 runners · Listed winner
- Allegedly Blue (USA) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ghaiyyath (IRE) | Ferdoos (GB) | Dansili (GB) | Godolphin | 6 Apr 23 | bay | colt | Flat 9.1f · NH 2m | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Ghaiyyath (IRE)
- Sire
- Ghaiyyath (IRE)
- Dam
- Ferdoos (GB)
- Damsire
- Dansili (GB)
- Breeder
- Godolphin
- Foaled
- 6 Apr 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.1f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Ghaiyyath (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 966 | 149 | 345 | 7 | 4 | ||
| At 14f and over | 21 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 216 | 40 | 79 | 2 | 2 | ||
| At 14f and over on Good to firm or firmer going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 966
- Wins
- 149
- Placed
- 345
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 4
At 14f and over
- Condition
- At 14f and over
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 216
- Wins
- 40
- Placed
- 79
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
At 14f and over on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 14f and over on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Ghaiyyath (IRE) × Dansili (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 10 | 8 | £222,679 | €30,320 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 9 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 10 | 8 | £222,679 | €30,320 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 50
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £222,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,320
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 51
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £222,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,320
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infraad (IRE) | 7 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £209,301 | €0 |
| Oiche Rua (IRE) | 18 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €22,190 |
| Three Socks On (GB) | 9 | 2 | 0 | - | £9,939 | €0 |
| Youcansaythatagain (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €8,130 |
| Paradise Springs (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £2,418 | €0 |
| Gulf Beat (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Al Thara (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £761 | €0 |
| Secret Message (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Dance No More (GB) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £260 | €0 |
Infraad (IRE)
- Horse
- Infraad (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £209,301
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oiche Rua (IRE)
- Horse
- Oiche Rua (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,190
Three Socks On (GB)
- Horse
- Three Socks On (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,939
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Youcansaythatagain (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,130
Paradise Springs (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,418
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gulf Beat (IRE)
- Horse
- Gulf Beat (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Al Thara (IRE)
- Horse
- Al Thara (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £761
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Secret Message (IRE)
- Horse
- Secret Message (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dance No More (GB)
- Horse
- Dance No More (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £260
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 106 | 106 | 90 | 106 | 2 Oct 26 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 106
- Highest OR
- 106
- Lowest OR
- 90
- Last winning OR
- 106
- Last win
- 2 Oct 26
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 26 | Ascot | Flat | 106 | 9 | 1/5 |
| 22 Aug 26 | York | Flat | 97 | 7 | 1/17 |
| 29 Jul 26 | Goodwood | Flat | 90 | 0 | 1/8 |
| 10 Jul 26 | Chester | Flat | 90 | - | 3/8 |
- 1/52 Oct 26 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 26
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- 1/5
- 1/1722 Aug 26 · York
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 26
- Course
- York
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 1/17
- 1/829 Jul 26 · Goodwood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 26
- Course
- Goodwood
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/8
- 3/810 Jul 26 · Chester
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 26
- Course
- Chester
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 106 | 106 | 0 | 106 | 2 Oct 26 | 0 | 106 | 0 | 106 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 106
- OR last run
- 106
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 106
- Last win
- 2 Oct 26
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 106
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 106
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 5 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Ghaiyyath (IRE) out of Ferdoos (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dubawi (IRE)
- Nezwaah (GB)5W · 8R · 1 G1
- Bashosh (IRE)2W · 8R
- Seendid (IRE)1W · 5R
By Shamardal (USA)
- Monteja (GB)0W · 1R
By Night Of Thunder (IRE)
- Tareefa (IRE)2W · 4R
Female line
- 1Ferdoos (GB) · by Dansili (GB)
- 2Blaze Of Colour (GB) · by Rainbow Quest (USA)
- 3Hawait Al Barr (GB) · by Green Desert (USA)
- 4Allegedly Blue (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Nezwaah (GB)5W · 8R · 1 G1
Dam
- Ferdoos (GB)3W · 5R · 1 black-type
3rd dam
- Hawait Al Barr (GB)3W · 14R · 1 black-type
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Meydaan (IRE)2W · 12R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Infraad?
Infraad (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay colt, foaled on 6 April 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Infraad?
Infraad (IRE) is by Ghaiyyath (IRE) out of Ferdoos (GB), a daughter of Dansili (GB), and was bred by Godolphin.
Who trains Infraad?
Infraad (IRE) is trained by William Haggas and owned by ARM Racing, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Infraad's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Infraad (IRE) has won 4 of 7 races (57%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Infraad's biggest win?
Infraad (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the BetMGM Noel Murless Stakes (Listed Race) at Ascot on 2 October 2026.
Has Infraad ever been beaten?
Infraad (IRE) has been beaten 3 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 24 October 2025 at Doncaster (2nd of 5).
What is Infraad's official rating?
Infraad (IRE) is officially rated 106 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Infraad last run?
Infraad (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 October 2026 at Ascot in the BetMGM Noel Murless Stakes (Listed Race), finishing 1st of 5.
Is Infraad related to any top horses?
Infraad (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Nezwaah (GB) (half-sister, Group 1 winner), Ferdoos (GB) (dam, Listed winner) and Hawait Al Barr (GB) (3rd dam, Listed winner), from the Allegedly Blue (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated