Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Inflorescence
- TrainerK J Condon
- OwnerMiddleham Park Racing Ireland
- FamilyJasmine Flower
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2016
- Highest OR
- 66
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €5,554 IRE
- Last official rating
- 63 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 31 May 2019, Down Royal (IRE) (2/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May 19 | Down Royal (IRE) | 2/12 | 4/1J | ½ | Billy Lee | K J Condon | Simplyfruit Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Yielding | 9-7 | 63 | Black Martini (USA) | €6,776 | 330 | 0/11 |
| 5 Jul 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | 8/8 | 50/1 | 12 | Kevin Manning | P J Prendergast | Coolmore Pride Of Dubai Tipperary Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | 66 | Land Force (IRE) | €28,025 | 7 | 3/6 |
| 28 Jun 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | 3/7 | 8/1 | 4 | Sean Davis | P J Prendergast | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 7-13 | - | Usra (IRE) | €12,320 | 10 | 0/6 |
| 18 Jun 18 | Naas (IRE) | 4/8 | 8/1 | 12¼ | Ronan Whelan | P J Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Lethal Promise (IRE) | €10,164 | 38 | 1/7 |
| 11 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/10 | 100/30 | 6¾ | Ronan Whelan | P J Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-0 | - | Dandys Ocean (IRE) | €10,780 | 19 | 1/9 |
| 22 Apr 18 | Navan (IRE) | 4/14 | 7/1 | 2¾ | Ronan Whelan | P J Prendergast | Tara Sires Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | - | So Perfect (USA) | €10,164 | - | 0/11 |
Simplyfruit Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 19
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 4/1J
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Race
- Simplyfruit Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 63
- Winner / 2nd
- Black Martini (USA)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 330
- Future form
- 0/11
Coolmore Pride Of Dubai Tipperary Stakes
Listed5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- Race
- Coolmore Pride Of Dubai Tipperary Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 66
- Winner / 2nd
- Land Force (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €28,025
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 3/6
Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Sean Davis
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- Race
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 7-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Usra (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,320
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lethal Promise (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,164
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 1/7
- 5/1011 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)100/30
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dandys Ocean (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/9
Tara Sires Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- Race
- Tara Sires Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- So Perfect (USA)
- Winner prize
- €10,164
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jul 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | Coolmore Pride Of Dubai Tipperary Stakes | 8/8 | Land Force (IRE) | 1 | 2 Aug 18 | Goodwood | Qatar Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings) |
| 5 Jul 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | Coolmore Pride Of Dubai Tipperary Stakes | 8/8 | Fantasy (IRE) | 5 | 14 Jul 18 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 5 Jul 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | Coolmore Pride Of Dubai Tipperary Stakes | 8/8 | Recon Mission (IRE) | 7 | 24 Sep 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Become A Member At Fairyhouse Nursery Handicap |
| 18 Jun 18 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 4/8 | Third Of March (IRE) | 3 | 14 Oct 18 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 11 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 5/10 | Yolo Again (IRE) | 3 | 2 Jun 18 | Navan (IRE) | Lynn Lodge Stud Irish EBF Maiden |
- 8/85 Jul 18 · Tipperary (IRE)
Coolmore Pride Of Dubai Tipperary Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Pride Of Dubai Tipperary Stakes
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Land Force (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Aug 18
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Qatar Richmond Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- 8/85 Jul 18 · Tipperary (IRE)
Coolmore Pride Of Dubai Tipperary Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Pride Of Dubai Tipperary Stakes
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Fantasy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 14 Jul 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 8/85 Jul 18 · Tipperary (IRE)
Coolmore Pride Of Dubai Tipperary Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Pride Of Dubai Tipperary Stakes
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Recon Mission (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 24 Sep 18
- Race won
- Become A Member At Fairyhouse Nursery Handicap
- 4/818 Jun 18 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Third Of March (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Oct 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 5/1011 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Yolo Again (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 2 Jun 18
- Race won
- Lynn Lodge Stud Irish EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K J Condon | P J Prendergast | 31 May 19 | 31 May 19 | 2/12 | 63 | 63 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 | ||
| P J Prendergast | - | 22 Apr 18 | 5 Jul 18 | 4/14 | 66 | 66 | 66 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,453 |
K J Condon
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Moved from
- P J Prendergast
- First run
- 31 May 19
- Last run
- 31 May 19
- First run for yard
- 2/12
- OR first run
- 63
- OR last run
- 63
- Best OR
- 63
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
P J Prendergast
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- First run
- 22 Apr 18
- Last run
- 5 Jul 18
- First run for yard
- 4/14
- OR first run
- 66
- OR last run
- 66
- Best OR
- 66
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,453
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,554 | 66 | 22 Apr 18 | 31 May 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,554
- Best OR
- 66
- First run
- 22 Apr 18
- Last run
- 31 May 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,554 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,554
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,497 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €280 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,497
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €280
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,554 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,554
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tipperary (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,820 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €280 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 |
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,820
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €280
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,453 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,453
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,497 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,381 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,497
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,381
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,381 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,497 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,381
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,497
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Whelan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,633 | ||
| Kevin Manning | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sean Davis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,820 | ||
| Billy Lee | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 |
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,633
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sean Davis
- Jockey
- Sean Davis
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,820
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P J Prendergast | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,453 | ||
| K J Condon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 |
P J Prendergast
- Trainer
- P J Prendergast
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,453
K J Condon
- Trainer
- K J Condon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,554 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,554
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,820 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €280 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,820
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €280
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCamacho (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireCamacho (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damArabesque (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchJasmine Flower (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKyllachy (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Jasmine Flower (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho (GB) | Jasmine Flower (GB) | Kyllachy (GB) | filly | Flat 6.5f · NH 2m1f | Flat 6.3f · NH 2m½f |
Camacho (GB)
- Sire
- Camacho (GB)
- Damsire
- Kyllachy (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.5f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.3f · NH 2m½f
Progeny of Camacho (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 8,564 | 700 | 2,175 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 4,581 | 430 | 1,271 | 6 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,843 | 134 | 440 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 1,048 | 88 | 281 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 8,564
- Wins
- 700
- Placed
- 2,175
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4,581
- Wins
- 430
- Placed
- 1,271
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,843
- Wins
- 134
- Placed
- 440
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,048
- Wins
- 88
- Placed
- 281
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Camacho (GB) × Kyllachy mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 9 | 23 | £66,830 | €10,054 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 90
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 23
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,830
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,054
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Always Fearless (IRE) | 68 | 8 | 0 | £50,099 | €0 |
| Teresa Grace (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | £7,222 | €0 |
| Smullen (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £9,509 | €4,500 |
| Inflorescence (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,554 |
Always Fearless (IRE)
- Runs
- 68
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £50,099
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Teresa Grace (IRE)
- Horse
- Teresa Grace (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,222
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Smullen (IRE)
- Horse
- Smullen (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
Inflorescence (IRE)
- Horse
- Inflorescence (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,554
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 63 | 66 | 63 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 63
- Highest OR
- 66
- Lowest OR
- 63
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May 19 | Down Royal (IRE) | Flat | 63 | -3 | 2/12 |
| 5 Jul 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 66 | - | 8/8 |
- 2/1231 May 19 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 19
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 63
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 2/12
- 8/85 Jul 18 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 66
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 8/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 63 | 63 | 0 | 66 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 63
- OR last run
- 63
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 66
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Camacho (GB) out of Jasmine Flower (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- Jasmincita (IRE)0W · 10R
Female line
- 1Jasmine Flower (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Inflorescence foaled?
Inflorescence (IRE) was foaled in 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Inflorescence?
Inflorescence (IRE) is by Camacho (GB) out of Jasmine Flower (GB), a daughter of Kyllachy (GB).
Who trained Inflorescence?
Inflorescence (IRE) was trained by K J Condon and owned by Middleham Park Racing Ireland at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for P J Prendergast.
What is Inflorescence's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Inflorescence (IRE) ran 6 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What was Inflorescence's official rating?
Inflorescence (IRE) was last officially rated 63 on the Flat (career high 66).
Is Inflorescence still racing?
Inflorescence (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 31 May 2019 at Down Royal (IRE) in the Simplyfruit Handicap, finishing 2nd of 12, and has not run there since.
What is Inflorescence's record at Tipperary (IRE)?
Inflorescence (IRE) ran most often at Tipperary (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated