Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Hazalaya
- TrainerJohnny Murtagh
- OwnerAga Khan (H H Aga Khan)
- FamilyHazy Idea
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 84
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 8 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €18,415 IRE
- Last official rating
- 84 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Oct 2023, Curragh (IRE) (11/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 4 Sep 2023, Roscommon (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 23 | Curragh (IRE) | 11/14 | 20/1 | 17 | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Darley Irish EBF Brigid's Pastures Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-2 | 84 | tp | Aussie Girl (IRE) | €32,450 | 33 | 1/11 |
| 4 Sep 23 | Roscommon (IRE) | 1/7 | 100/30 | won ¾ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | RoscommonRacecourse.ie Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 8-13 | 79 | t | All Lies Ahead (IRE) | €9,145 | 13 | 1/6 |
| 22 Aug 23 | Roscommon (IRE) | 1/7 | 11/8 | won 3¾ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Murray Ambulance Fillies & Mares Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Yielding to Soft | 9-3 | 73 | - | Muhaarar's Girl (IRE) | €7,375 | 35 | 0/6 |
| 18 Jul 23 | Killarney (IRE) | 5/14 | 15/2 | 4¼ | N G McCullagh | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-3 | 75 | p | Vain Gloria (IRE) | €8,555 | 30 | 3/13 |
| 18 Jun 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 8/17 | 3/1 | 19½ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Yielding | 9-3 | - | - | Maxux (IRE) | €8,850 | 61 | 1/16 |
| 18 Apr 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3/13 | 7/2F | 5½ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | GowranPark.ie Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Soft | 9-3 | - | - | Lambada (IRE) | €7,375 | 16 | 0/11 |
| 2 Apr 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/10 | 22/1 | 6¾ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Flat Is Back At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-3 | - | - | Curvature (IRE) | €7,080 | 169 | 1/8 |
| 15 Oct 22 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 9/15 | 25/1 | 6¾ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-2 | - | - | Sounds Of Heaven (GB) | €9,440 | - | 1/13 |
- 11/147 Oct 23 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Darley Irish EBF Brigid's Pastures Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Oct 23
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Darley Irish EBF Brigid's Pastures Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Aussie Girl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,450
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/11
RoscommonRacecourse.ie Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 Sep 23
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- RoscommonRacecourse.ie Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 79
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- All Lies Ahead (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/6
Murray Ambulance Fillies & Mares Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 23
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 11/8
- Btn
- won 3¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Murray Ambulance Fillies & Mares Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 73
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Muhaarar's Girl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 23
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Vain Gloria (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,555
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 3/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 23
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/17
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 19½
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Maxux (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 61
- Future form
- 1/16
GowranPark.ie Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 23
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 7/2F
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- GowranPark.ie Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lambada (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/11
Flat Is Back At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Flat Is Back At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Curvature (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 169
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 15 Oct 22
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/15
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sounds Of Heaven (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,440
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 23 | Curragh (IRE) | Darley Irish EBF Brigid's Pastures Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 11/14 | My Eyes Adore You (IRE) | 4 | 14 Oct 23 | Naas (IRE) | RFL Steels Stakes |
| 4 Sep 23 | Roscommon (IRE) | RoscommonRacecourse.ie Handicap | 1/7 | Plume Noire (IRE) | 4 | 18 Sep 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
| 18 Jul 23 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden | 5/14 | Vain Gloria (IRE) | 1 | 28 Jul 23 | Cork (IRE) | Buy Tickets Online At www.corkracecourse.ie Median Auction Race |
| 18 Jul 23 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden | 5/14 | Golden Spangle (IRE) | 2 | 28 Jul 23 | Down Royal (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden |
| 18 Jul 23 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden | 5/14 | Letiza (IRE) | 3 | 16 Aug 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden |
| 18 Jun 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden | 8/17 | Sandy Creek (IRE) | 2 | 12 Jul 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Fairways Hotel Dundalk Maiden |
| 2 Apr 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat Is Back At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden | 4/10 | Warm Heart (IRE) | 2 | 7 May 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Clayton Hotel Leopardstown Fillies Maiden |
| 15 Oct 22 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 9/15 | Sounds Of Heaven (GB) | 1 | 19 May 23 | York | Oaks Farm Stables Fillies' Stakes (Reg' As The Michael Seely Memorial Fillies… |
- 11/147 Oct 23 · Curragh (IRE)
Darley Irish EBF Brigid's Pastures Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Oct 23
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Darley Irish EBF Brigid's Pastures Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- My Eyes Adore You (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 14 Oct 23
- Race won
- RFL Steels Stakes
- 1/74 Sep 23 · Roscommon (IRE)
RoscommonRacecourse.ie Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 4 Sep 23
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- RoscommonRacecourse.ie Handicap
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Plume Noire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 18 Sep 23
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- 5/1418 Jul 23 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 23
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Vain Gloria (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Jul 23
- Race won
- Buy Tickets Online At www.corkracecourse.ie Median Auction Race
- 5/1418 Jul 23 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 23
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Golden Spangle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 Jul 23
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- 5/1418 Jul 23 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 23
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Letiza (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 16 Aug 23
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
- 8/1718 Jun 23 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 23
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
- This horse
- 8/17
- Winner next time
- Sandy Creek (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Jul 23
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Fairways Hotel Dundalk Maiden
- 4/102 Apr 23 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Flat Is Back At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Flat Is Back At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Warm Heart (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 May 23
- Race won
- Clayton Hotel Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
- 9/1515 Oct 22 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Oct 22
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 9/15
- Winner next time
- Sounds Of Heaven (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 May 23
- At
- York
- Race won
- Oaks Farm Stables Fillies' Stakes (Reg' As The Michael Seely Memorial Fillies…
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 15 Oct 22 | 7 Oct 23 | 9/15 | 75 | 84 | 84 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,415 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- First run
- 15 Oct 22
- Last run
- 7 Oct 23
- First run for yard
- 9/15
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 84
- Best OR
- 84
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,415
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,415 | 84 | 15 Oct 22 | 7 Oct 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,415
- Best OR
- 84
- First run
- 15 Oct 22
- Last run
- 7 Oct 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,415 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,415
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,435 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,435
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €17,290 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,290
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roscommon (IRE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,520 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,125 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €290 |
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,520
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,125
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €290
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,270 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,145 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,270
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,145
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,520 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,415 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,520
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,415
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,605 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €290 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,145 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,605
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €290
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,145
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Coen | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,125 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €290 |
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,125
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €290
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,415 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,415
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,980 | ||
| t | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,145 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €290 | ||
| tp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,980
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,145
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €290
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,145 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,415 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,375 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,145
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,415
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,375
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €290 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €290 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,145 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,980 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €290
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €290
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,145
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,980
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSiyouni (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireSiyouni (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sirePivotal (GB)
- Sire's damSichilla (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHazaraba (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOasis Dream (GB)
- Dam's damHazariya (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireXaar (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Hazaraba (IRE) · by Oasis Dream (GB) · 4 winners from 6 runners
- Hazariya (IRE) · by Xaar (GB) · 6 winners from 9 runners · Group 3 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Hazaradjat (IRE) · by Darshaan (GB) · 7 winners from 11 runners
- Hazy Idea (GB) · 3 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siyouni (FR) | Hazaraba (IRE) | Oasis Dream (GB) | His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C | 14 Feb 20 | bay | filly | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m½f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f |
Siyouni (FR)
- Sire
- Siyouni (FR)
- Damsire
- Oasis Dream (GB)
- Breeder
- His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C
- Foaled
- 14 Feb 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Siyouni (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,929 | 488 | 1,333 | 8 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,044 | 264 | 716 | 5 | 2 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 411 | 35 | 119 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 207 | 22 | 65 | 3 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,929
- Wins
- 488
- Placed
- 1,333
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,044
- Wins
- 264
- Placed
- 716
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 411
- Wins
- 35
- Placed
- 119
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 207
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 65
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Siyouni (FR) × Oasis Dream (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 7 | 1 | 106 | 17 | 25 | £175,533 | €40,010 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €640 | ||
| All runs | 11 | 7 | 1 | 112 | 17 | 25 | £175,533 | €40,650 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 106
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 25
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £175,533
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,010
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €640
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 112
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 25
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £175,533
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,650
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meu Amor (FR) | 10 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £49,159 | €0 |
| Queen's Company (GB) | 33 | 5 | 0 | - | £31,947 | €0 |
| Bonneval (GB) | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | £58,128 | €0 |
| Siberian Night (IRE) | 17 | 3 | 0 | - | £12,834 | €0 |
| Hazalaya (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €18,415 |
| Ongombo (GB) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £21,115 | €0 |
| Truth Prevails (GB) | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €13,135 |
| Cambrian Hills (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Say Yes To Dreams (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €8,460 |
| Sonderbar (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £2,350 | €0 |
| Sand Drift (GB) | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €640 |
Meu Amor (FR)
- Horse
- Meu Amor (FR)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £49,159
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Queen's Company (GB)
- Horse
- Queen's Company (GB)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,947
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bonneval (GB)
- Horse
- Bonneval (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £58,128
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Siberian Night (IRE)
- Horse
- Siberian Night (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,834
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hazalaya (IRE)
- Horse
- Hazalaya (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,415
Ongombo (GB)
- Horse
- Ongombo (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,115
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Truth Prevails (GB)
- Horse
- Truth Prevails (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,135
Cambrian Hills (IRE)
- Horse
- Cambrian Hills (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Say Yes To Dreams (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,460
Sonderbar (GB)
- Horse
- Sonderbar (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sand Drift (GB)
- Horse
- Sand Drift (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €640
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 84 | 84 | 73 | 79 | 4 Sep 23 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 84
- Highest OR
- 84
- Lowest OR
- 73
- Last winning OR
- 79
- Last win
- 4 Sep 23
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 23 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 84 | 5 | 11/14 |
| 4 Sep 23 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 79 | 6 | 1/7 |
| 22 Aug 23 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 73 | -2 | 1/7 |
| 18 Jul 23 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 75 | - | 5/14 |
- 11/147 Oct 23 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Oct 23
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 11/14
- 1/74 Sep 23 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Sep 23
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 79
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 1/7
- 1/722 Aug 23 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 23
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 73
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/7
- 5/1418 Jul 23 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 23
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 84 | 84 | 0 | 79 | 4 Sep 23 | 5 | 79 | 5 | 84 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 79
- Last win
- 4 Sep 23
- v last winning
- 5
- Highest winning OR
- 79
- v highest winning
- 5
- Highest OR
- 84
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Siyouni (FR) out of Hazaraba (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Lope De Vega (IRE)
- Hazran (IRE)3W · 29R
By Le Havre (IRE)
- Haziya (IRE)1W · 11R
By Caravaggio (USA)
- Hazbaiya (IRE)0W · 3R
By Churchill (IRE)
- Habari (IRE)0W · 8R
By Blue Point (IRE)
- Blue To Blue (IRE)3W · 16R
Female line
- 1Hazaraba (IRE) · by Oasis Dream (GB)
- 2Hazariya (IRE) · by Xaar (GB)
- 3Hazaradjat (IRE) · by Darshaan (GB)
- 4Hazy Idea (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Harzand (IRE)4W · 6R · 2 G1
First cousin once removed
- Emily Upjohn (GB)5W · 13R · 2 G1
- Hamairi (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Hanabad (IRE)3W · 20R · 1 black-type
- Humphrey Bogart (IRE)3W · 14R · 1 black-type
Second cousin
- Seal Of Approval (GB)4W · 11R · 1 G1
- Hanalia (IRE)3W · 6R · 2 black-type
- Vadream (GB)4W · 43R · 3 black-type
- Hamariyna (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Cheerful Delights (IRE)3W · 12R · 1 black-type
More · 1
- Hunaina (IRE)4W · 15R · 1 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- Hurricane Lane (IRE)6W · 10R · 2 G1
- Sweet William (IRE)7W · 24R · 4 black-type
- Sound Angela (GB)4W · 12R · 1 black-type
2nd dam
- Hazariya (IRE)3W · 6R · 2 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Harasiya (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
- Hazarafa (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Amazing One Plus (IRE)3W · 9R · 2 black-type
- Haparanda (IRE)3W · 12R · 1 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Hazarista (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Hazalaya foaled?
Hazalaya (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 14 February 2020.
Who are the sire and dam of Hazalaya?
Hazalaya (IRE) is by Siyouni (FR) out of Hazaraba (IRE), a daughter of Oasis Dream (GB), and was bred by His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C.
Who trained Hazalaya?
Hazalaya (IRE) was trained by Johnny Murtagh and owned by H H Aga Khan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Hazalaya's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Hazalaya (IRE) won 2 of 8 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Hazalaya ever been beaten?
Hazalaya (IRE) was beaten 6 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 15 October 2022 at Leopardstown (IRE) (9th of 15).
What was Hazalaya's official rating?
Hazalaya (IRE) was last officially rated 84 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Hazalaya still racing?
Hazalaya (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 October 2023 at Curragh (IRE) in the Darley Irish EBF Brigid's Pastures Stakes, finishing 11th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Hazalaya related to any top horses?
Hazalaya (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Hurricane Lane (IRE) (second cousin once removed, Group 1 winner), Harzand (IRE) (uncle, Group 1 winner) and Emily Upjohn (GB) (first cousin once removed, Group 1 winner), from the Hazy Idea (GB) family.
What is Hazalaya's record at Roscommon (IRE)?
Hazalaya (IRE) ran most often at Roscommon (IRE), with 2 wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated