Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Harrison Green
- TrainerPatrick Tallis
- OwnerPatrick Tallis
- FamilyDon't Wary
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 62
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,170 IRE
- Last official rating
- 57 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Oct 2022, Killarney (IRE) (8/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 22 | Killarney (IRE) | 8/13 | 50/1 | 12 | Andrew Slattery | Patrick Tallis | Kenmare Handicap (Div II) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m3½f | Soft | 9-8 | 57 | Star Official (IRE) | €5,900 | 13 | 1/9 |
| 27 Sep 22 | Cork (IRE) | 16/16 | 33/1 | 9½ | Andrew Slattery | Patrick Tallis | Follow Us On Twitter Handicap (Div II) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-9 | 58 | Lucky Queen (IRE) | €6,195 | 159 | 1/15 |
| 21 Apr 22 | Tipperary (IRE) | 14/16 | 16/1 | dist | Seamie Heffernan | Patrick Tallis | Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Handicap (Div I) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Soft to Heavy | 10-0 | 62 | Darkened (IRE) | €5,900 | 177 | 0/13 |
| 26 Oct 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/23 | 125/1 | 10¼ | Andrew Slattery | Patrick Tallis | Paddy Power "From The Horse's Mouth Podcast" Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Yielding to Soft | 9-7 | - | Tip Of The Spear (IRE) | €7,670 | 12 | 1/20 |
| 14 Oct 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 13/18 | 200/1 | 19½ | Ben Coen | Patrick Tallis | Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 9-7 | - | Anner Castle (IRE) | €7,080 | 12 | 2/14 |
| 2 Oct 21 | Killarney (IRE) | 8/10 | 66/1 | 18¼ | Andrew Slattery | Patrick Tallis | KWD Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-7 | - | San Aer (IRE) | €7,080 | 9 | 0/8 |
| 23 Sep 21 | Listowel (IRE) | 8/15 | 50/1 | 14½ | Andrew Slattery | Patrick Tallis | MAC Fuels & General Supplies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-7 | - | Dante's Pass (IRE) | €7,080 | - | 1/14 |
Kenmare Handicap (Div II)
Handicap (unclassified)1m3½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 22
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Andrew Slattery
- Trainer
- Patrick Tallis
- Race
- Kenmare Handicap (Div II)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 57
- Winner / 2nd
- Star Official (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/9
Follow Us On Twitter Handicap (Div II)
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 22
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Andrew Slattery
- Trainer
- Patrick Tallis
- Race
- Follow Us On Twitter Handicap (Div II)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 58
- Winner / 2nd
- Lucky Queen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 159
- Future form
- 1/15
Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Handicap (Div I)
Handicap (unclassified)1m1fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 22
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Patrick Tallis
- Race
- Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Handicap (Div I)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 62
- Winner / 2nd
- Darkened (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 177
- Future form
- 0/13
- 3/2326 Oct 21 · Curragh (IRE)125/1
Paddy Power "From The Horse's Mouth Podcast" Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/23
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Andrew Slattery
- Trainer
- Patrick Tallis
- Race
- Paddy Power "From The Horse's Mouth Podcast" Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tip Of The Spear (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/20
- 13/1814 Oct 21 · Curragh (IRE)200/1
Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/18
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- 19½
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Patrick Tallis
- Race
- Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Anner Castle (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 2/14
KWD Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 21
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- Andrew Slattery
- Trainer
- Patrick Tallis
- Race
- KWD Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- San Aer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/8
MAC Fuels & General Supplies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 21
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/15
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Andrew Slattery
- Trainer
- Patrick Tallis
- Race
- MAC Fuels & General Supplies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dante's Pass (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 22 | Killarney (IRE) | Kenmare Handicap (Div II) | 8/13 | Vee Dancer (IRE) | 4 | 15 Feb 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Dundalk Winter Series Leading Trainer & Jockey Championship Handicap |
| 27 Sep 22 | Cork (IRE) | Follow Us On Twitter Handicap (Div II) | 16/16 | Facethepuckout (IRE) | 3 | 13 Oct 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Hollywoodbets Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap |
| 26 Oct 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Paddy Power "From The Horse's Mouth Podcast" Maiden | 3/23 | Tip Of The Spear (IRE) | 1 | 16 Apr 22 | Cork (IRE) | Racing Again Tomorrow Handicap |
| 14 Oct 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden | 13/18 | Six Feet Apart (IRE) | 7 | 2 Nov 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Tattersalls Ireland 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle |
| 14 Oct 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden | 13/18 | Impulsar (IRE) | 8 | 22 Oct 21 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Follow Us On Instagram @dundalk_stadium Maiden |
| 23 Sep 21 | Listowel (IRE) | MAC Fuels & General Supplies Maiden | 8/15 | Dante's Pass (IRE) | 1 | 9 Oct 21 | Limerick (IRE) | Follow Limerick Racecourse On Instagram Race |
- 8/1310 Oct 22 · Killarney (IRE)
Kenmare Handicap (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 22
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Kenmare Handicap (Div II)
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Vee Dancer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 15 Feb 23
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Dundalk Winter Series Leading Trainer & Jockey Championship Handicap
- 16/1627 Sep 22 · Cork (IRE)
Follow Us On Twitter Handicap (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 22
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Us On Twitter Handicap (Div II)
- This horse
- 16/16
- Winner next time
- Facethepuckout (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 13 Oct 22
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Hollywoodbets Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap
- 3/2326 Oct 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Paddy Power "From The Horse's Mouth Podcast" Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Power "From The Horse's Mouth Podcast" Maiden
- This horse
- 3/23
- Winner next time
- Tip Of The Spear (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Apr 22
- Race won
- Racing Again Tomorrow Handicap
- 13/1814 Oct 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden
- This horse
- 13/18
- Winner next time
- Six Feet Apart (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 2 Nov 21
- Race won
- Tattersalls Ireland 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
- 13/1814 Oct 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden
- This horse
- 13/18
- Winner next time
- Impulsar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 22 Oct 21
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Follow Us On Instagram @dundalk_stadium Maiden
- 8/1523 Sep 21 · Listowel (IRE)
MAC Fuels & General Supplies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 21
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- MAC Fuels & General Supplies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/15
- Winner next time
- Dante's Pass (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Oct 21
- Race won
- Follow Limerick Racecourse On Instagram Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Tallis | 23 Sep 21 | 10 Oct 22 | 8/15 | 62 | 57 | 62 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 |
Patrick Tallis
- Trainer
- Patrick Tallis
- First run
- 23 Sep 21
- Last run
- 10 Oct 22
- First run for yard
- 8/15
- OR first run
- 62
- OR last run
- 57
- Best OR
- 62
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 | 62 | 23 Sep 21 | 10 Oct 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
- Best OR
- 62
- First run
- 23 Sep 21
- Last run
- 10 Oct 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Slattery | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 | ||
| Ben Coen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Andrew Slattery
- Jockey
- Andrew Slattery
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Tallis | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 |
Patrick Tallis
- Trainer
- Patrick Tallis
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,170 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchEpaulette (AUS)
Parent · 1
- SireEpaulette (AUS)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHomegrown (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMujadil (USA)
- Dam's damDon't Wary (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Homegrown (IRE) · by Mujadil (USA) · 3 winners from 6 runners · Black-type placed
- Don't Wary (FR) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epaulette (AUS) | Homegrown (IRE) | Mujadil (USA) | Acorn Stud | 26 Mar 18 | bay | gelding | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m3f |
Epaulette (AUS)
- Sire
- Epaulette (AUS)
- Damsire
- Mujadil (USA)
- Breeder
- Acorn Stud
- Foaled
- 26 Mar 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Epaulette (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,639 | 245 | 710 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 420 | 42 | 136 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 319 | 36 | 85 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going | 60 | 10 | 25 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,639
- Wins
- 245
- Placed
- 710
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 420
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 136
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 319
- Wins
- 36
- Placed
- 85
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 60
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 25
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Epaulette (AUS) × Mujadil (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 5 | £6,235 | €11,540 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,260 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 6 | £6,235 | €12,800 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,540
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,260
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,800
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odd Venture (IRE) | 45 | 2 | 0 | £6,235 | €11,630 |
| Aughavannon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Harrison Green (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,170 |
Odd Venture (IRE)
- Horse
- Odd Venture (IRE)
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,630
Aughavannon (IRE)
- Horse
- Aughavannon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harrison Green (IRE)
- Horse
- Harrison Green (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,170
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 57 | 62 | 57 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 57
- Highest OR
- 62
- Lowest OR
- 57
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 22 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 57 | -1 | 8/13 |
| 27 Sep 22 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 58 | -4 | 16/16 |
| 21 Apr 22 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 62 | - | 14/16 |
- 8/1310 Oct 22 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 22
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 57
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 8/13
- 16/1627 Sep 22 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 22
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 58
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 16/16
- 14/1621 Apr 22 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 22
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 62
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 14/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 57 | 57 | 0 | 62 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 57
- OR last run
- 57
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 62
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Odd Venture (IRE)2W · 45R
Half siblings
By Hawk Wing (USA)
- Knightlife (IRE)0W · 2R
By Peintre Celebre (USA)
- Avatar Star (IRE)2W · 12R
By Iffraaj (GB)
- Dearcan (IRE)0W · 2R
By Lope De Vega (IRE)
- Carp Kid (IRE)10W · 82R
Female line
- 1Homegrown (IRE) · by Mujadil (USA)
- 2Don't Wary (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Harrison Green foaled?
Harrison Green (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 26 March 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Harrison Green?
Harrison Green (IRE) is by Epaulette (AUS) out of Homegrown (IRE), a daughter of Mujadil (USA), and was bred by Acorn Stud.
Who trained Harrison Green?
Harrison Green (IRE) was trained by Patrick Tallis and owned by Patrick Tallis at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Harrison Green's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Harrison Green (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Harrison Green's official rating?
Harrison Green (IRE) was last officially rated 57 on the Flat (career high 62).
Is Harrison Green still racing?
Harrison Green (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 October 2022 at Killarney (IRE) in the Kenmare Handicap, finishing 8th of 13, and has not run there since.
What is Harrison Green's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Harrison Green (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated