Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Anner Castle
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €13,455 IRE
- Last official rating
- 85 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 Oct 2021, Galway (IRE) (3/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 14 Oct 2021, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 21 | Galway (IRE) | 3/13 | 15/2 | 5½ | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Galway Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Heavy | 9-9 | 85 | tp | Pita Pinta (IRE) | €9,145 | 11 | 0/12 |
| 14 Oct 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/18 | 5/1 | won nk | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 9-7 | 79 | tp | Seattle Creek (GB) | €7,080 | 59 | 2/14 |
| 16 Aug 21 | Roscommon (IRE) | 5/15 | 9/2 | 6 | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Lecarrow Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Yielding | 9-7 | 81 | t | Ciel D'afrique (IRE) | €7,080 | 21 | 1/14 |
| 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | 3/16 | 7/1 | 6 | Mr J J Codd | Mrs John Harrington | Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Yielding to Soft | 11-3 | 83 | t | Zero Ten (IRE) | €7,080 | 13 | 5/15 |
| 13 Jul 21 | Killarney (IRE) | 3/13 | 11/2 | 1¼ | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Muckross Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Good | 9-7 | - | - | Optimistic Belief (IRE) | €7,080 | 59 | 2/11 |
| 15 May 21 | Navan (IRE) | 4/6 | 20/1 | 12¾ | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Good | 9-5 | - | - | Sir Lucan (IRE) | €30,975 | 25 | 0/5 |
| 20 Apr 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | 4/10 | 8/1 | 5½ | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Tipperary Town Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Yielding | 9-7 | - | - | New Reality (IRE) | €7,080 | - | 1/9 |
Galway Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Galway Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Pita Pinta (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,145
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/12
- 1/1814 Oct 21 · Curragh (IRE)5/1
Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/18
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 79
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Seattle Creek (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 2/14
Lecarrow Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 21
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Lecarrow Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Ciel D'afrique (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/14
Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/16
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Mr J J Codd
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Zero Ten (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 5/15
Muckross Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 21
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Muckross Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Optimistic Belief (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 2/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes
Listed1m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 21
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sir Lucan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €30,975
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 0/5
Tipperary Town Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 21
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Tipperary Town Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- New Reality (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden | 1/18 | Six Feet Apart (IRE) | 7 | 2 Nov 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Tattersalls Ireland 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle |
| 14 Oct 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden | 1/18 | Impulsar (IRE) | 8 | 22 Oct 21 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Follow Us On Instagram @dundalk_stadium Maiden |
| 16 Aug 21 | Roscommon (IRE) | Lecarrow Maiden | 5/15 | Weseekhimhere (IRE) | 4 | 18 Sep 21 | Navan (IRE) | Download The Bar One Racing App Maiden Hurdle |
| 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden | 3/16 | Ciel D'afrique (IRE) | 2 | 16 Aug 21 | Roscommon (IRE) | Lecarrow Maiden |
| 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden | 3/16 | Dutch Schultz (GB) | 5 | 19 Oct 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | BetVictor Casino Handicap (Div II) |
| 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden | 3/16 | Stellium (IRE) | 7 | 14 Aug 21 | Tramore (IRE) | Dan Cowman Memorial Maiden |
| 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden | 3/16 | Born By The Sea (IRE) | 10 | 30 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Guinness Galway Blazers Handicap Chase |
| 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden | 3/16 | Mullins Cross (IRE) | 11 | 17 Aug 21 | Sligo (IRE) | Streedagh Beach Handicap Hurdle |
| 13 Jul 21 | Killarney (IRE) | Muckross Maiden | 3/13 | Safari Quest (IRE) | 4 | 1 Sep 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Join The Gowran Park Racing Club Maiden |
| 13 Jul 21 | Killarney (IRE) | Muckross Maiden | 3/13 | Bamboo Bay (IRE) | 5 | 30 Aug 21 | Roscommon (IRE) | Oran Handicap |
| 20 Apr 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | Tipperary Town Maiden | 4/10 | Modus Operandi (IRE) | 2 | 15 May 21 | Navan (IRE) | Follow Navan On Twitter Maiden |
- 1/1814 Oct 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden
- This horse
- 1/18
- Winner next time
- Six Feet Apart (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 2 Nov 21
- Race won
- Tattersalls Ireland 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
- 1/1814 Oct 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden
- This horse
- 1/18
- Winner next time
- Impulsar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 22 Oct 21
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Follow Us On Instagram @dundalk_stadium Maiden
- 5/1516 Aug 21 · Roscommon (IRE)
Lecarrow Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 21
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Lecarrow Maiden
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Weseekhimhere (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 18 Sep 21
- Race won
- Download The Bar One Racing App Maiden Hurdle
- 3/1626 Jul 21 · Galway (IRE)
Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden
- This horse
- 3/16
- Winner next time
- Ciel D'afrique (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 Aug 21
- Race won
- Lecarrow Maiden
- 3/1626 Jul 21 · Galway (IRE)
Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden
- This horse
- 3/16
- Winner next time
- Dutch Schultz (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 19 Oct 21
- Race won
- BetVictor Casino Handicap (Div II)
- 3/1626 Jul 21 · Galway (IRE)
Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden
- This horse
- 3/16
- Winner next time
- Stellium (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 14 Aug 21
- Race won
- Dan Cowman Memorial Maiden
- 3/1626 Jul 21 · Galway (IRE)
Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden
- This horse
- 3/16
- Winner next time
- Born By The Sea (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 30 Jul 21
- Race won
- Guinness Galway Blazers Handicap Chase
- 3/1626 Jul 21 · Galway (IRE)
Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden
- This horse
- 3/16
- Winner next time
- Mullins Cross (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 17 Aug 21
- Race won
- Streedagh Beach Handicap Hurdle
- 3/1313 Jul 21 · Killarney (IRE)
Muckross Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 21
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Muckross Maiden
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Safari Quest (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 1 Sep 21
- Race won
- Join The Gowran Park Racing Club Maiden
- 3/1313 Jul 21 · Killarney (IRE)
Muckross Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 21
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Muckross Maiden
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Bamboo Bay (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 30 Aug 21
- Race won
- Oran Handicap
- 4/1020 Apr 21 · Tipperary (IRE)
Tipperary Town Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 21
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Tipperary Town Maiden
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Modus Operandi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 May 21
- Race won
- Follow Navan On Twitter Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs John Harrington | 20 Apr 21 | 25 Oct 21 | 4/10 | 83 | 85 | 85 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €13,455 |
Mrs John Harrington
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- First run
- 20 Apr 21
- Last run
- 25 Oct 21
- First run for yard
- 4/10
- OR first run
- 83
- OR last run
- 85
- Best OR
- 85
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,455
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €13,455 | 85 | 20 Apr 21 | 25 Oct 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,455
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 20 Apr 21
- Last run
- 25 Oct 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €13,455 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,455
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,180 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,560 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,395 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,180
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,560
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,395
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €12,375 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,375
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galway (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,475 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,100 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 |
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,475
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,100
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,100 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €9,960 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,395 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,100
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,960
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,395
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,100 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €3,795 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,100
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,795
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,100 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,160 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| October | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,475 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,100
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,160
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,475
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Foley | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €12,375 | ||
| Mr J J Codd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 |
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,375
Mr J J Codd
- Jockey
- Mr J J Codd
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs John Harrington | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €13,455 |
Mrs John Harrington
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,455
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,660 | ||
| tp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,475 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,320 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,660
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,475
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,320
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,475 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,340 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,160 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,475
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,340
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,160
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,635 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,660 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,635
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,660
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFastnet Rock (AUS)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMarigold Hotel (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's damHotelgenie Dot Com (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireSelkirk (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Marigold Hotel (IRE) · by Galileo (IRE) · 5 winners from 6 runners
- Hotelgenie Dot Com (GB) · by Selkirk (USA) · 4 winners from 8 runners · Black-type placed
- Birch Creek (GB) · 5 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fastnet Rock (AUS) | Marigold Hotel (IRE) | Galileo (IRE) | Newtown Anner Stud | 2 Feb 18 | bay | gelding | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f |
Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Damsire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Breeder
- Newtown Anner Stud
- Foaled
- 2 Feb 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Fastnet Rock (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,410 | 558 | 1,350 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 828 | 107 | 261 | 6 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 607 | 74 | 175 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going | 115 | 14 | 33 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,410
- Wins
- 558
- Placed
- 1,350
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 828
- Wins
- 107
- Placed
- 261
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 607
- Wins
- 74
- Placed
- 175
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 115
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 33
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fastnet Rock (AUS) × Galileo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 81 | 53 | 15 | 750 | 127 | 169 | £2,496,208 | €1,720,373 | ||
| National Hunt | 18 | 8 | 1 | 112 | 16 | 26 | £62,103 | €200,632 | ||
| All runs | 86 | 57 | 16 | 862 | 143 | 195 | £2,558,311 | €1,921,005 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 81
- Winners
- 53
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 15
- Runs
- 750
- Wins
- 127
- 2nd/3rd
- 169
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,496,208
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,720,373
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 18
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 112
- Wins
- 16
- 2nd/3rd
- 26
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,103
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200,632
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 86
- Winners
- 57
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 16
- Runs
- 862
- Wins
- 143
- 2nd/3rd
- 195
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,558,311
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,921,005
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Via Sistina (IRE) | 10 | 4 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £433,804 | €177,000 |
| Rivet Delight (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £228,781 | €0 |
| Qualify (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £255,195 | €74,060 |
| Intricately (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £0 | €242,893 |
| Goodie Two Shoes (IRE) | 22 | 8 | 4 | Group/Grade 2 | £202,410 | €157,430 |
| Bedrock (GB) | 28 | 8 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £70,274 | €75,425 |
| Turret Rocks (IRE) | 21 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 2 | £66,027 | €196,165 |
| Stay Alert (GB) | 14 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 2 | £173,806 | €63,000 |
| Zhukova (IRE) | 11 | 6 | 5 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €223,135 |
| Poker Face (IRE) | 16 | 5 | 2 | Listed | £189,959 | €8,000 |
| Lust (IRE) | 36 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €64,020 |
| Entsar (IRE) | 9 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £46,001 | €0 |
Via Sistina (IRE)
- Horse
- Via Sistina (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £433,804
- Prize IRE (€)
- €177,000
Rivet Delight (IRE)
- Horse
- Rivet Delight (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £228,781
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Qualify (IRE)
- Horse
- Qualify (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £255,195
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,060
Intricately (IRE)
- Horse
- Intricately (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €242,893
Goodie Two Shoes (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £202,410
- Prize IRE (€)
- €157,430
Bedrock (GB)
- Horse
- Bedrock (GB)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £70,274
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,425
Turret Rocks (IRE)
- Horse
- Turret Rocks (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,027
- Prize IRE (€)
- €196,165
Stay Alert (GB)
- Horse
- Stay Alert (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £173,806
- Prize IRE (€)
- €63,000
Zhukova (IRE)
- Horse
- Zhukova (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €223,135
Poker Face (IRE)
- Horse
- Poker Face (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £189,959
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,000
Lust (IRE)
- Horse
- Lust (IRE)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,020
Entsar (IRE)
- Horse
- Entsar (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,001
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 79 | 79 | 14 Oct 21 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 79
- Last winning OR
- 79
- Last win
- 14 Oct 21
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 21 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 85 | 6 | 3/13 |
| 14 Oct 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 79 | -2 | 1/18 |
| 16 Aug 21 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 81 | -2 | 5/15 |
| 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 83 | - | 3/16 |
- 3/1325 Oct 21 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 3/13
- 1/1814 Oct 21 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 79
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/18
- 5/1516 Aug 21 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 21
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 81
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 5/15
- 3/1626 Jul 21 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 0 | 79 | 14 Oct 21 | 6 | 79 | 6 | 85 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 79
- Last win
- 14 Oct 21
- v last winning
- 6
- Highest winning OR
- 79
- v highest winning
- 6
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Fumata (IRE)1W · 3R
Half siblings
By Mastercraftsman (IRE)
- Royal Free Hotel (IRE)1W · 7R
By Dubawi (IRE)
- Lion City (IRE)1W · 9R
By Kingman (GB)
- King Chaos (IRE)2W · 24R
By Lope De Vega (IRE)
- The Grand (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Marigold Hotel (IRE) · by Galileo (IRE)
- 2Hotelgenie Dot Com (GB) · by Selkirk (USA)
- 3Birch Creek (GB)
Notable relatives
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Simply Perfect (GB)4W · 11R · 2 G1
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Bianca Nera (GB)3W · 5R · 1 G1
Second cousin
- Postponed (IRE)6W · 14R · 3 G1
- God Given (GB)4W · 11R · 3 black-type
- Gale Force Ten (GB)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
- Fiveandtwenty (GB)6W · 20R · 1 black-type
- Rousay (IRE)2W · 20R · 1 black-type
Second cousin twice removed
- Christmas Day (IRE)4W · 10R · 1 G1
- Missed The Cut (USA)4W · 6R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Mekong River (IRE)5W · 7R · 2 black-type
- Proud And Regal (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- Silver Knott (GB)3W · 8R · 2 black-type
- Gusto (GB)5W · 9R · 3 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Ronaldsay (GB)4W · 24R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Anner Castle foaled?
Anner Castle (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 2 February 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Anner Castle?
Anner Castle (IRE) is by Fastnet Rock (AUS) out of Marigold Hotel (IRE), a daughter of Galileo (IRE), and was bred by Newtown Anner Stud.
Who trained Anner Castle?
Anner Castle (IRE) was trained by Mrs John Harrington and owned by Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Anner Castle's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Anner Castle (IRE) won 1 of 7 races (14%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Anner Castle's biggest win?
Anner Castle (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Hollywoodbets Now Streaming All Irish Racing Maiden at Curragh (IRE) on 14 October 2021.
Has Anner Castle ever been beaten?
Anner Castle (IRE) was beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 April 2021 at Tipperary (IRE) (4th of 10).
What was Anner Castle's official rating?
Anner Castle (IRE) was last officially rated 85 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Anner Castle still racing?
Anner Castle (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 October 2021 at Galway (IRE) in the Galway Handicap, finishing 3rd of 13, and has not run there since.
Is Anner Castle related to any top horses?
Anner Castle (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Postponed (IRE) (second cousin, Group 1 winner), Simply Perfect (GB) (aunt, Group 1 winner) and Christmas Day (IRE) (second cousin twice removed, Group 1 winner), from the Birch Creek (GB) family.
What is Anner Castle's record at Galway (IRE)?
Anner Castle (IRE) ran most often at Galway (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated