Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Hadlan
- TrainerJack Jones
- OwnerMr Nawaf Sari Almutairi
- FamilyManal
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Official rating
- Unrated
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Jul 2026, Doncaster (9/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Hadlan has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 26 | Doncaster | 9/10 | 33/1 | 10¼ | Conor Whiteley | Jack Jones | British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-4 | h | Sanbona Warrior (IRE) | £5,940 | 32 | 2/8 |
| 16 Jun 26 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 5/10 | 7/2 | 6 | George Wood | Jack Jones | Free Race Replays On attheraces.com EBF Restricted Novice (Div II) | Class 4 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-7 | - | Angel Ang (IRE) | £5,400 | 13 | 0/7 |
| 3 Jun 26 | Nottingham | 7/12 | 40/1 | 7 | George Wood | Jack Jones | £9 Racedays At Nottingham Racecourse Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-7 | - | The Ginger Kid (IRE) | £5,400 | - | 0/10 |
British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 47fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 26
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Conor Whiteley
- Trainer
- Jack Jones
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-4
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Sanbona Warrior (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,940
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 2/8
- 5/1016 Jun 26 · Wolverhampton (AW)7/2
Free Race Replays On attheraces.com EBF Restricted Novice (Div II)
Class 46fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 26
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- George Wood
- Trainer
- Jack Jones
- Race
- Free Race Replays On attheraces.com EBF Restricted Novice (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Angel Ang (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/7
£9 Racedays At Nottingham Racecourse Novice Stakes
Class 46fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 26
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- George Wood
- Trainer
- Jack Jones
- Race
- £9 Racedays At Nottingham Racecourse Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Ginger Kid (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 26 | Doncaster | British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes | 9/10 | Keep Grating (IRE) | 2 | 2 Aug 26 | Yarmouth | Juddmonte EBF Restricted Novice Stakes |
| 18 Jul 26 | Doncaster | British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes | 9/10 | The Monkey King (GB) | 3 | 6 Aug 26 | Brighton | JenningsBet Ladies Day Restricted Novice Stakes |
- 9/1018 Jul 26 · Doncaster
British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 26
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Keep Grating (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 Aug 26
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- Juddmonte EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- 9/1018 Jul 26 · Doncaster
British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 26
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- The Monkey King (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 6 Aug 26
- At
- Brighton
- Race won
- JenningsBet Ladies Day Restricted Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Jones | 3 Jun 26 | 18 Jul 26 | 7/12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jack Jones
- Trainer
- Jack Jones
- First run
- 3 Jun 26
- Last run
- 18 Jul 26
- First run for yard
- 7/12
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 3 Jun 26 | 18 Jul 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 3 Jun 26
- Last run
- 18 Jul 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Wood | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Conor Whiteley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
George Wood
- Jockey
- George Wood
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Conor Whiteley
- Jockey
- Conor Whiteley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Jones | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jack Jones
- Trainer
- Jack Jones
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchInvincible Spirit (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Sire's damRafha GB
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSavvy (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamSavvy (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireVerglas (IRE)
- Dam's damAlikhlas (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireLahib (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Savvy (IRE) · by Verglas (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Alikhlas (GB) · by Lahib (USA) · 8 winners from 9 runners
- Mathaayl (USA) · by Shadeed (USA) · 4 winners from 8 runners
- Manal (FR) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invincible Spirit (IRE) | Savvy (IRE) | Verglas (IRE) | Susan Salter & Varstock Ltd | 5 Mar 24 | bay | colt | Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2f |
Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Dam
- Savvy (IRE)
- Damsire
- Verglas (IRE)
- Breeder
- Susan Salter & Varstock Ltd
- Foaled
- 5 Mar 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Invincible Spirit (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 18,448 | 2,194 | 5,749 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 7,852 | 950 | 2,406 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 4,084 | 410 | 1,176 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 1,765 | 175 | 479 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 18,448
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,749
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 7,852
- Wins
- 950
- Placed
- 2,406
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,084
- Wins
- 410
- Placed
- 1,176
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,765
- Wins
- 175
- Placed
- 479
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Invincible Spirit (IRE) × Verglas (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 5 | £2,218 | €14,800 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,800
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rapture's Delight (GB) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,800 |
| Dressed In Blue (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £1,255 | €0 |
| Hadlan (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Reeh (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £963 | €0 |
Rapture's Delight (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,800
Dressed In Blue (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,255
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hadlan (IRE)
- Horse
- Hadlan (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Reeh (IRE)
- Horse
- Reeh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Invincible Spirit (IRE) out of Savvy (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Showcasing (GB)
- Rockbury Lad (GB)3W · 55R
By Starspangledbanner (AUS)
- James McHenry (GB)3W · 23R
- Clever Jack (IRE)0W · 8R
Female line
- 1Savvy (IRE) · by Verglas (IRE)
- 2Alikhlas (GB) · by Lahib (USA)
- 3Mathaayl (USA) · by Shadeed (USA)
- 4Manal (FR)
Notable relatives
Second cousin
- Mustashry (GB)9W · 21R · 1 G1
- Tazahum (USA)4W · 13R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Gutaifan (IRE)3W · 4R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Maraahel (IRE)8W · 30R · 7 black-type
- Laraaib (IRE)4W · 10R · 1 black-type
- Ventura Storm (IRE)4W · 7R · 2 black-type
- Erysimum (IRE)3W · 10R · 1 black-type
- Simplify (IRE)4W · 9R · 1 black-type
First cousin twice removed
- Asfurah (USA)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Anshoda (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Sahool (GB)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Hadlan?
Hadlan (IRE) is a 2-year-old bay colt, foaled on 5 March 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Hadlan?
Hadlan (IRE) is by Invincible Spirit (IRE) out of Savvy (IRE), a daughter of Verglas (IRE), and was bred by Susan Salter & Varstock Ltd.
Who trains Hadlan?
Hadlan (IRE) is trained by Jack Jones and owned by Mr Nawaf Sari Almutairi, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Hadlan's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Hadlan (IRE) has run 3 times and is yet to win.
When did Hadlan last run?
Hadlan (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 July 2026 at Doncaster in the British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (EBF Restricted Race Qualifier), finishing 9th of 10.
Is Hadlan related to any top horses?
Hadlan (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Mustashry (GB) (second cousin, Group 1 winner), Maraahel (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 2 winner) and Gutaifan (IRE) (uncle, Group 2 winner), from the Manal (FR) family.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated