Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Hackett's Farm
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1985
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Nov 1991, Clonmel (IRE) (2/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 91 | Clonmel (IRE) | 2/12 | 11/4F | 2 | Mr T Mullins | P Mullins | Cork Airport Duty Free INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 12-0 | Deep Brogue (GB) | 16 | 2/10 |
| 16 Oct 91 | Navan (IRE) | 4/15 | 6/1 | 12 | Mr T Mullins | P Mullins | Garlow INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 12-0 | Shantalla Bay (GB) | 209 | 0/13 |
| 21 Mar 91 | Thurles (IRE) | 13/22 | 10/1 | dist | Mr W P Mullins | P Mullins | Ballygermane INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 12-0 | Sokeni (GB) | 21 | 2/20 |
| 28 Feb 91 | Tipperary (IRE) | 5/12 | 8/1 | 26½ | Mr T Mullins | P Mullins | Doncaster Bloodstock Sales INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 11-11 | Mandy Miller (GB) | - | 0/10 |
Cork Airport Duty Free INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 91
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Mr T Mullins
- Trainer
- P Mullins
- Race
- Cork Airport Duty Free INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Deep Brogue (GB)
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 2/10
Garlow INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 91
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/15
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Mr T Mullins
- Trainer
- P Mullins
- Race
- Garlow INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Shantalla Bay (GB)
- Days
- 209
- Future form
- 0/13
Ballygermane INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 91
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/22
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr W P Mullins
- Trainer
- P Mullins
- Race
- Ballygermane INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Sokeni (GB)
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/20
Doncaster Bloodstock Sales INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 Feb 91
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 26½
- Jockey
- Mr T Mullins
- Trainer
- P Mullins
- Race
- Doncaster Bloodstock Sales INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Mandy Miller (GB)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 91 | Clonmel (IRE) | Cork Airport Duty Free INH Flat Race | 2/12 | Deep Brogue (GB) | 1 | 13 Nov 91 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Toal Bookmakers Maiden Hurdle |
| 1 Nov 91 | Clonmel (IRE) | Cork Airport Duty Free INH Flat Race | 2/12 | Jacks Army (GB) | 4 | 12 Dec 91 | Clonmel (IRE) | Blackwater (ProAm) INH Flat Race |
| 21 Mar 91 | Thurles (IRE) | Ballygermane INH Flat Race | 13/22 | Sokeni (GB) | 1 | 27 Mar 91 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Sean P. Graham Memorial I.N.H. Flat Race |
| 21 Mar 91 | Thurles (IRE) | Ballygermane INH Flat Race | 13/22 | Moel-Y-Gest (GB) | 17 | 14 May 91 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Killinick INH Flat Race (Div II) |
- 2/121 Nov 91 · Clonmel (IRE)
Cork Airport Duty Free INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 91
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Cork Airport Duty Free INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Deep Brogue (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Nov 91
- Race won
- Toal Bookmakers Maiden Hurdle
- 2/121 Nov 91 · Clonmel (IRE)
Cork Airport Duty Free INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 91
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Cork Airport Duty Free INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Jacks Army (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 12 Dec 91
- Race won
- Blackwater (ProAm) INH Flat Race
- 13/2221 Mar 91 · Thurles (IRE)
Ballygermane INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 91
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Ballygermane INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 13/22
- Winner next time
- Sokeni (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 27 Mar 91
- Race won
- Sean P. Graham Memorial I.N.H. Flat Race
- 13/2221 Mar 91 · Thurles (IRE)
Ballygermane INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 91
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Ballygermane INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 13/22
- Winner next time
- Moel-Y-Gest (GB)
- Their pos
- 17
- Won on
- 14 May 91
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Killinick INH Flat Race (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P Mullins | 28 Feb 91 | 1 Nov 91 | 5/12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P Mullins
- Trainer
- P Mullins
- First run
- 28 Feb 91
- Last run
- 1 Nov 91
- First run for yard
- 5/12
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 28 Feb 91 | 1 Nov 91 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 28 Feb 91
- Last run
- 1 Nov 91
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr T Mullins | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr W P Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr T Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr T Mullins
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr W P Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr W P Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P Mullins | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P Mullins
- Trainer
- P Mullins
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDeep Run (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireDeep Run (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAnitacat (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireNo Argument
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Anitacat (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Run (GB) | Anitacat (GB) | No Argument | gelding | Flat 14.5f · NH 2m4f | NH 2m4f |
Deep Run (GB)
- Sire
- Deep Run (GB)
- Damsire
- No Argument
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.5f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
Progeny of Deep Run (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,425 | 760 | 1,844 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,397 | 259 | 656 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,095 | 125 | 311 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 408 | 37 | 109 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,425
- Wins
- 760
- Placed
- 1,844
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,397
- Wins
- 259
- Placed
- 656
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,095
- Wins
- 125
- Placed
- 311
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 408
- Wins
- 37
- Placed
- 109
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Deep Run (GB) × No Argument mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sound Judgement (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Hackett's Farm (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sound Judgement (GB)
- Horse
- Sound Judgement (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hackett's Farm (GB)
- Horse
- Hackett's Farm (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Deep Run (GB) out of Anitacat (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Celtic Cone (GB)
- Celtic Laird (GB)1W · 21R
Female line
- 1Anitacat (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Hackett's Farm foaled?
Hackett's Farm (GB) was foaled in 1985.
Who are the sire and dam of Hackett's Farm?
Hackett's Farm (GB) is by Deep Run (GB) out of Anitacat (GB), a daughter of No Argument.
Who trained Hackett's Farm?
Hackett's Farm (GB) was trained by P Mullins and owned by P J Fahey at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Hackett's Farm's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Hackett's Farm (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Hackett's Farm still racing?
Hackett's Farm (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 November 1991 at Clonmel (IRE) in the Cork Airport Duty Free INH Flat Race, finishing 2nd of 12, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated